February 25, 2014 in Features

Achievements: WSU president’s honor roll

By The Spokesman-Review
 

Washington State University recently named area residents to the president’s honor roll for the fall 2013 semester. Students must achieve a grade-point average of at least 3.75 in a single semester or a cumulative 3.5 grade-point average to be named to the honor roll. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Addy: Gregory Collinge, Timothy Hall, Geddie Lojas, Bethany Slate.

Airway Heights: Erin Nodorft, Emily Spillar.

Albion: Brandon Hoadley.

Almira: Danielle Larson, Miranda Porterfield.

Chattaroy: Rebekah Demand, Katie Fowler, Brandon Graham, Jaimi Lambert, Lacey Taylor, Ashley Uhlenkott.

Cheney: Kailah Anderson, Tanya Baker, Brandon Barr, Robert Cook, Alexander Dizon, Rachael Edwards, Calvin Elam, Leah Emert, Dalton Harding, Virginia Hawthorne, Christopher Knox, Adilene Navarro Oceguera, Connor Netz, Jordan Peterson, Tyler Pratt, Melissa Sexton, Thomas Sexton, Paxton Smith, Alexander Steele, Kristina Steele, Kevin Wiese.

Chewelah: Nathan Biancardi, Ashley Ludwick, Christian Spencer.

Clayton: Tynan Schreibman.

Colbert: Megan Benstine, Jack Cerenzia, Lauren Cherry, Julia Fontana, Matthew Green, Ashley Jones, Maxwell Kayser, Vasiliy Kravtsov, Taylor Krieg, Tin-Yan Lee, Sarah Massie, Megan Nelson, Jeffrey Pierce, Jamie Singer, Noeljo Wise.

Colfax: Melissa Aeschliman, Christopher Appel, Ryan Barr, Brady Cornelius, Amanda Higginson, Gabriel Korn; Jenna Metzer, Richard Scholz, Morgan Willson.

Colton: Abigail Druffel, Meg Druffel, Samuel Robertson, Erin Weber.

Colville: Ethan Cabbage, Haley Hubbard, Ratnali Jaiswal, Dave Karre, Kinsey Larsen, Kiri Lehman, Emma Romo, Erin Whitbread, Tiffany Wilks.

Coulee City: Allison Fox, Conor Jorgensen.

Coulee Dam: Cole Seaver.

Davenport: Lauren Erickson, Rachel Erickson.

Deer Park: Zachary Croft, Nicholas Greene, Lynelle Hill, Crystina Magrane, Courtney Robbins, Ciera Sitton.

Edwall: Ryan Baye.

Endicott: William Knott.

Ephrata: Mattias Dilling, Justin Hammond, Bryan Heer, Steven Monda, Yelena Novik, Eli Perez, Ashley Roberts, Shannon Rodman.

Farmington: Garret Pfaff.

Garfield: Steve Cottrill, Richard Griffiths IV, Karley Johnson.

Gifford: David Colvin.

Greenacres: Cassandra Enzler, Jaycob Enzler, Sari Levernier, Kaci Matsch, Samantha Pendleton, Mariya Sichkar, Richard Simmet, Breanna Striker, Evany Whitson.

Harrington: Brett Larmer.

Ione: Carolyn Guthrie.

Kettle Falls: Alexandra Anderson, Bridget Barry, Randi Goodnight, Blake Henry.

LaCrosse: Lauren Moore, Kaylee Zimmer.

Liberty Lake: Brendan Bowman, Delaney Dorsey, Samuel Fosberg, Emily Hisel, CJ James, Mica Kondryszyn, James Pappas, Homa Shaarbaf, Breanne Stachofsky, Spencer Stephenson, Jordan Stocker, Hayley Windhorn.

Lind: Shane Strohmaier.

Mead: Gabriel Cortez II, Hannah Damiano, Alysa Draper-Dehart, Heather Frank, Hayley Hohman, Christina Houk, Chelsea Jones, Alesia Korneychuk, Hannah Pulcastro.

Medical Lake: Krista Charette, Justine Dacanay, Bailey Dill, Scott Kaulig, Dakota Mauzay, Ryan Pederson, Joel Stewart, Ashley Stroud.

Metaline Falls: Casey Holter, Courtney Holter.

Moses Lake: Tyler Bakes, Raphael Basilio, Kristin Budiselich, Jacob Courtright, Elliot Dano, Tatyana Danyuk, Brad Evers, Jared Goodwin, Kasey Grant, Kelsie Grant, William Hall Jr., Ethan Hanold, Colby Happer, Meredith Heinzmann, Brandy Kissler, Veniamin Konovalchuk, Harrell Martin, Jessica McIntyre, Marielle McKean, Dylan Moberg, Roland Ramirez, Gabrielle Sexton, Robert Warren Jr., Katie Wilson.

Newman Lake: Tristan Brown; Jonathan Casebier, Jordan Christensen, Nicholas Coleck, Joey Copeland, Deanna Ervin, Nicholas Faso, Jennifer Kersh, Emmalee Ohlstrom.

Newport: Philip Behrend, Ryun Boyles, Kady Carrougher, Kayla Hopkins, Donna Molvik, Justin Reyes.

Nine Mile Falls: Payton Blankevoort, Colleen Coates, Anne Cooper, Mary Daniel, Brianne Hart, Tricia Hoover, Robert Krieger, Tia Liu, Benjamin Pfeiffer, Yelena Shevchenko, Matthew Thomas III, Anna-Marie Weed.

Northport: Shyanne Wilson.

Oakesdale: Susan Hooper.

Otis Orchards: Alicia Aldendorf, Andrew Bartleson, Samantha Geibel, Rebecca Lonam, Chad Steenvoorden, Brittany Totland.

Palouse: Emily Boone, Jennie Browse, Rebecca Dewald, Haley Gardner, Jonathan Midkiff, Blake Slocum, Nyna VanHarn, Taylor White.

Priest River: Steffie Pavey.

Pullman: Laura Abbott, Musa Aboutalep, Erin Adams, Alexander Adekoya, Deanna Aeschliman, Najnin Aktar, Hamad Al Dhaheri, Abdullah Al Qassabi, Kenneth Albright, John Altomare, Samuel Anagnostou, Dae’Janae Anderson, Jesse Anderson, Peter Anderson, Konstantin Andrushenko, Melissa Ang, Alisia Anguiano, Alyssa Antes, Marissa Appleton, Andrew Arndt, Sophie Ascaso, Derek Askham, Noah Austin, Temilola Ayinde, Nikhil Babu, Janelle Badger, Jessica Bailey, Michaela Bailly, Beau Baily, Leah Baird, Morgan Baker, Hannah Balash, Brianna Barajas, Ariana Barela, Olivia Barr, Jared Barranco, Christopher Barrett, Patrick Barth, Jordan Baskins, Kortnee Bates, Krystal Bautista, Caitlin Bayly, Brandon Beaudette, Marianeth Becerril, Riley Beck, Kelsey Beer, Lisa Bell, Breanna Bence, Rebecka Bence, Christine Bender, Tiana Bennett, Doren Berg, Rose Bertram, Patrick Bestebreur, Kennedy Bieniasz, Jasmine Birch, Rebecca Birchett, Eric Bjerkestrand, Amanda Blackmore, Scott Blaine, Cody Blair, Nathaniel Blair, Angela Bonner, Stephanie Bowes, Jordan Bowker, Emmett Bowman, Gabriel Braendlein, Jason Breithaupt, Kathryn Brewer, Megan Bridge, Adam Bright, Dane Brooks, Ryan Broussard, Austin Brown, Nathan Bruun, Kiera Burnett, Jared Byers, Blake Bynum, Cory Campbell, Jennifer Campbell, Sarah Cane, Lu Cao, Sarah Cardenas, Cory Carpenter, Cathleen Carroll, Gavin Carter, Michael Carter, Vlanka Catalan, Stephanie Chahan, Nathan Champion, Vikram Chandra, Amy Chao, Corey Chapman, Timothy Chatburn, Kelley Chaves, Trinidad Chavez Gasca, Li-Ying Chen, Hengxuan Chi, Diana Chun, Jin Chun, Sungyeon Chung, Corinna Cisneros, Allison Clark, Melina Clark, Nicole Clark, Erik Clay, Nathan Colley, Jeffrey Collier, Ashley Collins, James Colvin, Jessica Colvin, Justin Cooper, Alissa Coupe, Lauren Coventon, Jonathan Crabtree, James Crawford, Stella Crumpton, Kathryn Cunningham, Kelsey Cunningham.

More of the WSU president’s honor roll will be included in future Achievements columns. To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 999 W. Riverside Ave., Spokane, WA 99201 or send an email to heathers@spokesman.com.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email