July 8, 2014 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

James M. Shumaker and Megan S. Frison, both of Spokane.

Nicole E. McAllister and Christine L. Cone, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Luke R. Pounder and Sarah E. Sharp, both of Spokane.

Adam H. Sewanyana and Serah M. Richardson, both of Spokane Valley.

Romer G. Pinili and Alyson R. Roque, both of Airway Heights.

Jennifer D. Tolbert and David L. Erickson, both of Medical Lake.

Diego Rivera, of San Antonio, and Michelle A. Miranda, of Spokane Valley.

Chelsea M. Ulrich, of Liberty Lake, and Benjamin E. Adams, of Spokane Valley.

Elisabeth M. Roginski, of Spokane, and Chase D. Altig, of Colbert.

Nicholas G. Bruck and Gloria Ochoa, both of Colbert.

Daniel E. Leonard and Rachael C. Hottman, both of Spokane Valley.

Mary K. Rupert, of Medical Lake, and Nicholas A. Nelson, of Spokane.

Daniel J. Tremblay and Rachelle D. Palanuik, both of Spokane.

Jeremy M. Brown and Tara K. Chandler, both of Nine Mile Falls.

David M. Bronson and Julie A. Westman, both of Newman Lake.

Michael A. Bogensberger and Kirsti E. McWold, both of Spokane.

Cody P. Hines and Cory E. Druffel, both of Spokane Valley.

Manuel A.C. Talamantes, of Dallas, and Kjirsten M. Lewis, of Malaga, Wash.

Jeffrey C. Cane and Amanda A. Willis, both of Spokane.

David R. Sherry and Heather D. Tuite, both of Spokane.

Jaci R. Rogers and Jennifer S. Rogers, both of Spokane.

Natasha J. Sinn and Levi A. Smith, both of Deer Park.

Brandon W. Branon and Brandi L. Holm, both of Spokane.

Pablo C. Gomez and Laura V. Nunez, both of Spokane.

James A. Beal and Sarah A. Bechtold, both of Spokane.

Andrey M. Karpov and Oksana Y. Vinnikova, both of Spokane.

Lars H.S. Rohdin and Karley J. Durst, both of Spokane.

Cory M. Campbell and Annalisa M. Van Fossen, both of Spokane.

Joshua B. Hansen and Christin R. Smick, both of Spokane.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

American Express Bank FSB v. Celine Lehman, money claimed owed.

Discover Bank v. Scott E. Huston, money claimed owed.

Cach LLC v. Melissa Ford et al., complaint.

Cach LLC v. James Wright et al., complaint.

Cach LLC v. Jacqueline Docherty et al., complaint.

Cach LLC v. Vladimir Shelestun et al., complaint.

Cach LLC v. Alock O. Nyigow et al., complaint.

Cach LLC v. Robin M. Putnam et al., complaint.

Cach LLC v. Dianna M. Owens et al., complaint.

Cach LLC v. Nancy Gaherin, complaint.

Cach LLC v. Jeremy Becker, complaint.

State of Washington v. Ronald D. Moore, petition for relief from duty to register as a sex offender.

Brooke Button et al. v. Todd Hawley, complaint for personal injuries.

Darryl N. McLeod et al. v. City of Spokane et al., injuries/vehicle collision.

Victoria Best v. Katelyn Wyborney et al., injuries/vehicle collision.

Gregory S. Shores v. Melvin Gay, injuries/vehicle collision.

Michael J. Cole v. David C. Peebler, injuries/vehicle collision.

Kenneth L. Withey et al. v. Krystine Rickard et al., restitution of premises.

Kenneth L. Withey et al. v. Dawn Chessec et al., restitution of premises.

Mark O’Bleness v. Janet S. Schadewitz et al., restitution of premises.

Karl L. Hanson v. Monte LeBrie et al., restitution of premises.

R.C. Schwartz & Associates Inc. v. Brock Behler et al., restitution of premises.

Marvin Richter v. Frank Holland et al., restitution of premises.

Steven Smith et al. v. Jeremy Prosser et al., restitution of premises.

GFS Cedar Sands LLC, dba Wedgewood Park Apartments v. Michael Grounds et al., restitution of premises.

Bunker Properties Inc. v. Stacey Toth et al., restitution of premises.

Marlyn Romero v. Barbara Bassver et al., restitution of premises.

Pat Kostecka et al. v. Jacob Sosul et al., restitution of premises.

Pat Kostecka et al. v. Cindy Gullett et al., restitution of premises.

Carl E. Reeder v. Casey Heartman, restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Schucker, Cristine and Michael

Babich, Veniamin N. and Galina V.

Hilty, Kaylyn A. and Elizabeth S.

Hammel, Daniel and Jenifer C.

Murcar, Trisha L. and James D.

Buck, Lynda C. and Donald L.

Kaydus, Michael, and Womack, Jamie L.

Coy, Scott and Anna

Inkster, Deric R. and Allison M.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Sims, Randal G. and Shelley L.

Brantner, Ashley M. and Caleb J.

Crigger, Angela M. and Jay P.

McDowell, David L. and Rebecca A.

Studd, Cassandra and Keith aka Keith Studhorse

Garcia, Miguel, and Kelley, Anita S.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Annette S. Plese

Dean A. Albrecht, 21; 12 months and one day in prison, after pleading guilty to attempt to elude a police vehicle and second-degree possession of stolen property.

Judge Greg Sypolt

Richard A. Muzatko, 52; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault.

Judge Linda G. Tompkins

John R. Heitman, 20; 19 months in prison, 19 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree trafficking in stolen property, three counts of residential burglary and 15 counts of theft of a firearm.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Donna Wilson

Alex W. Horner, 23; $500 fine, 12 months probation, first-degree negligent driving.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email