Arrow-right Camera

Spokane

Washington records

Sat., July 26, 2014

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Jared W. Stolz and Shana L. Foster, both of Spokane.

Jerome R. Botner and Sherry A. Gilman, both of Spokane.

Carl P. Deitchman and Robert M. Morgan, both of Helena.

Ryan J. Larson and Reilly J. White, both of Colbert.

William J. Quick and Codi E. Bowman, both of Spokane.

Vladimir N. Shingarey, of Spokane, and Yuliya Y. Mikheyeva, of Veradale.

Dylan J. Thomas and Marilis R. Earle, both of Liberty Lake.

Jonathan L. Graham, of Spokane, and Diane M. Spencer, of Spokane Valley.

In the courts

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Jeffrey and Jennifer Evans, 5520 N. Cedar St.; debts of $148,565.

Nickolas Preston, Spokane Valley; debts of $26,011.

James Jr. and Angela Stocker, 2309 E. Euclid Ave.; debts of $39,623.

Jose Aguilar, Pasco; debts of $277,389.

Wage-earner petitions

Michael Lindsey, 909 W. Gordon Ave.; debts of $36,764.

Darrel Swyter, 9310 E. Montgomery Ave.; debts of $20,798.

Joshua Weekley, 414 E. Hoffman Ave.; debts of $42,256.

Michael and Charity Turpen, Spokane Valley; debts of $257,885.

Cecilia Cervantes, Ephrata, Wash.; debts of $268,758.

Dennis and Georgia Bean, Chewelah, Wash.; debts of $142,560.

Superior courts

New suits

Moland Management Co. et al. v. Donald Risley et al., restitution of premises.

McCathren Management and Real Estate Services Inc. v. Tavis J. Ferguson, restitution of premises.

Mary Lee v. Jeffrey S. Miller et al., restitution of premises.

Richard L. Kuder v. Le R. Ford, restitution of premises.

John Frandsen v. Laura Parker, restitution of premises.

Butchmen Properties LLC v. Mark Kingsland et al., restitution of premises.

Hongjun Li v. Jessica C. Gwartney et al., restitution of premises.

Spokane Housing Authority v. Joshua Kenyon et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Discenza, Courtney M., and Veliz, George M.

O’Neel, Justin and Suzzana

Crump, Ashley N. and William R. III

Vogel, Louise A. and George N.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Dornquast, Harold E. and Sheri

Coldwater, Melissa D. and Abraham B.

Cape, Brandon A. and Kimberly A.

Criminal sentencings

Judge John O. Cooney

Ryan W. Croson, 25; four months in jail with credit given for 125 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree possession of stolen property.

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Casandra I. Jacobs, 20; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Judge Sam F. Cozza

Lewis A. Pardun, 32; 12 months and one day in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to two counts of second-degree assault.

Herbert F. Watlamett, 29; 50 days in jail with credit given for 50 days served, after pleading guilty to money laundering.

Judge Annette S. Plese

Robert J. Dyer, 26; $4,275 restitution, 78 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to vehicular homicide.

Shayna C. Ramos, 29; 30 days in jail, after pleading guilty to two counts of conspiracy to deliver a controlled substance.

Judge Greg Sypolt

Taylor M. Reilly, 24; two days in jail with credit given for two days served, after pleading guilty to harassment.

Judge Linda G. Tompkins

Nicholas A. Blaume, 33; $1,704 restitution, one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to money laundering.

Samuel C. Conner, 26; 30 days in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to fourth-degree domestic violence assault.

Hayden P. Hamilton, 23; $373 restitution, 75 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree robbery and second-degree burglary.

Ricardo J. Rubio, 32; four months in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary.

Fidel S. Zacarias, 51; 59 days in jail with credit given for 59 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to harassment.



Click here to comment on this story »