June 15, 2014 in Sports

Seattle Mariners statistics through 6/13, upcoming schedule

Schedule Individual Statistics
 
Associated Press photo

Erasmo Ramirez pitched five scoreless innings Saturday night.
(Full-size photo)

BATTERSAVGOBPABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
Cano.328.38124730811413352131523
Gillespie.291.350557162014510222
Jones.278.31413320375306726711
Saunders.272.3191472540634251235230
Bloomquist.253.2777982030110318010
Seager.243.32323525571339392352227
Buck.241.305548132014514001
Ackley.231.28419929461024241539320
Zunino.225.2821872142111722964023
Hart.209.2951391229505171131200
Smoak.208.28221626451207292160012
Romero.200.246130172652310437021
Chavez.195.1904138300205000
Miller.179.2501902234614151656319
Morrison.167.2423035101238100
Team Totals.235.29422402695261031851254165548312036
PITCHERSWLERAGGSSVIPHRERHRBBSO
Leone201.23240029.1215421132
Beimel111.77220020.119440712
Rodney122.132701825.1228611029
Paxton202.2522012.06332213
Hernandez822.2915150106.1863427319112
Farquhar112.40270130.0238811132
Wilhelmsen012.67260033.225111022031
Iwakuma432.7988058.05018186641
Medina312.88270025.0179821326
Young543.681312073.1603130113235
Furbush034.05280020.021992520
Elias554.131414085.0754339103274
Beavan014.501104.0622201
Ramirez145.9788037.245252591833
Team Totals34333.40676719595.252224422560202512

Statistics are through Friday’s game.

SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT

JUNE

Today

TEX

1:10

16

SD

7:10

17

SD

12:40

18

SD

7:10

19

SD

3:40

20

KC

5:10

21

KC

11:10

22

KC

11:10

23

BOS

7:10

24

BOS

7:10

25

BOS

7:10

2627

CLE

7:10

28

CLE

7:10

29

CLE

1:10

30

HOU

5:10

JULY

1

HOU

5:10

2

HOU

11:10

34

CWS

4:10

5

CWS

11:10

6

CWS

11:10

7

MIN

7:10

8

MIN

7:10

9

MIN

7:10

10

MIN

7:10

11

OAK

7:10

12

OAK

7:10


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email