June 18, 2014 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Jackson S. Romney and Kendra F. Brown, both of Provo, Utah.

Craig A. Brash and Lindsey R. Ham, both of Cheney.

Barret R. Stintzi and Elisha Rose, both of Post Falls.

Branden M. Ashworth and Taylor J. Vancleave, both of Spokane.

Kimberly A. Killion and Jennifer B. Davis, both of Anchorage, Alaska.

Thomas W. Patton and Alyxandria J. Kelly, both of Spokane Valley.

Christopher W. Morgan and Heather D. Temple, both of Spokane Valley.

Jerry J.D. Boot, of Airway Heights, and Glenida C. Weber, of Spokane.

Desmond D. Boston and Jacqueline M. Mark, both of Spokane.

Petr A. Rumyantsev, of Newman Lake, and Anastasia A. Tsuman, of Spokane.

Adam K. Gilmer and Suzan E. Sharp, both of Spokane.

Larry D. Kittilstved and Dawn C. Bass, both of Spokane.

Joshua D. Friesen, of Pocatello, Idaho, and Taylor J. Black, of Cheney.

Jonathan E. Nicholson and Rachel M. Jordan, both of Spokane.

Jacob L. Cole and Kaela S. Northern, both of Spokane.

Bryce A. Thain, of Nine Mile Falls, and Christina L. Wiese, of Deer Park.

Nicholas S. Wright and Krista M. Nelson, both of Post Falls.

Gary A. Plett and Tatiana C. Gamarra Cueva, both of Otis Orchards.

Douglas R. Callahan and Tammy R. Robertson, both of Coeur d’Alene.

Scott C. Ptolemy, of Parker, Colo., and Wendy M. Wingeard, of Prospect Heights, Ill.

Mahlon L. Styczinski and Tricia R. Moore, both of Spokane Valley.

Matthew P. Krause, of Deer Park, and Alesia D. Smith, of Kennewick.

Steven M. Daniels, of Reardan, Wash., and Madison L. Beechinor, of Elk.

Daniel J. Mackay, of Spokane, and Kimberley E. Mentzer, of Spokane Valley.

Joshua M. Olmsted Torgerson and Alyssa J. Nevis, both of Spokane Valley.

Christopher M. Stone and Heather C. Frank, both of Nine Mile Falls.

Nolan R. Jones and Wendy E. Green, both of Spokane.

Sean M. Milligan and Kelsi L.M. Smith, both of Spokane.

Kyle R. Payne and Keely R. Fierro, both of Spokane Valley.

Skylar A. Hansgar and Tessa J. Mooney, both of Spokane Valley.

John E. Jeter and Nicolle P. Hart, both of Spokane Valley.

David D. Austin, of Medical Lake, and Weikky B. Nunez Rios, of Las Vegas.

Noe Rodriguez Jimenez and Grace F. Cooper, both of Spokane Valley.

Nathan S. Sanford, of Spokane, and Shannon D. Blakesley, of Spokane Valley.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

Numerica Credit Union v. Kert A. Carlson, money claimed owed.

Spokane Teachers Credit Union v. Geneva K. Olson, money claimed owed.

Spokane Teachers Credit Union v. Karin A. Carter, money claimed owed.

Spokane Teachers Credit Union v. Christopher Damrill, money claimed owed.

Main Street Acquisition Corp. v. Jill Jackin, money claimed owed.

Main Street Acquisition Corp. v. John H. Albers III, money claimed owed.

Loni Watters v. Pepsi Northwest Beverages LLC et al., complaint for damages.

Ernso Jean-Francois v. Andrew W. Gray et al., injuries/vehicle collision.

Carrie Webb et al. v. Benny Vietz, complaint for damages.

Geraldine Poss v. Estate of Edwin J. Rosell III et al., complaint for damages.

Jeri Mainer v. City of Spokane, class action complaint for damages.

James L. Belt et al. v. State of Washington et al., complaint for breach of contract, restitution for value of services rendered, violation of equal protection, and money damages.

Lilac City Properties Inc. v. Genesis Vernon, restitution of premises.

Hoan Pham v. Shane Schilling, restitution of premises.

Keith Johnstone v. Robert A. Rees, restitution of premises.

Stephen W. Simpson Jr. v. Vicky Savage, restitution of premises.

On Top Realty v. Nichole Cheney et al., restitution of premises.

Spokane Housing Ventures v. Loren Birdrattler et al., restitution of premises.

Douglas R. Edmonson v. Kerry Croston, restitution of premises.

Spokane Rentals LLC v. Thomas Grant et al., restitution of premises.

Spokane Rentals LLC v. Richard Forrest et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Vangordon, Christopher P. and Angela L.

Mullenix, Justin M. and Kathleen M.

Davis, Sherise M. and Brian T.

Murphy, Heidi L. and David C.

Gray, Darwin M. and Stephanie L.

Smith, Rebecca L., and Fowler, Dean S.

Sanderson, Brian A. and Jennifer L.

Celli, Karissa M. and Victor A. Jr.

Duncan, Tonya M., and Jarrad, William R.

Morris, Tiffany M. and Jarrett R.

Gitschlag, Michael B. and Lisa M.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Wisecarver, Steve N. and Marie E.

Rowland, Carissa R. and Kenneth J.

Lozano, Martha E. and Vicente

Criminal sentencings

Judge Ellen Kalama Clark

Bobby J. Adams, 30; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Zachariah M. Campbell, 20; 30 days in jail with credit given for 30 days served, after pleading guilty to third-degree retail theft with special/extenuating circumstances.

Michael B. Donahey, 44; 19 days in jail with credit given for 19 days served, after pleading guilty to attempt to elude a police vehicle.

Tashan C. Highpine, 27; 14 days in jail with credit given for 14 days served, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Jerry F. McDowell Jr., 52; 26 days in jail with credit given for 26 days served, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Ashley M. Patten, 29; 14 days in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Clyde E. Walling, 36; 15 days in jail with credit given for 15 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Judge Greg Sypolt

Roland E. Franks III, 55; one day in jail, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Judge Linda G. Tompkins

Michael S. Wood, 55; 30 months in prison, 30 months probation, after pleading guilty to violation of order.

Judge James M. Triplet

Wenona M. Gent, 38; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to forgery.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Hector Gonzalez, and Aprille Spies, 2025 W. Pacific Ave.; debts of $95,012.

Jeremy Wendle, 10510 N. Overview Circle; debts of $77,295.

Joseph Hobbs, 537 E. North Ave.; debts of $111,598.

Pamela Woods, 1225 E. Westview Court; debts of $70,378.

Christopher Holmes, 2520 S. Inland Empire Way; debts of $331,213.

Sergio Franchez, and Modesta Reyes, 1650 E. Walton Ave.; debts of $98,431.

Anthony and Heather Chodorowski, 1211 E. Nina Ave.; debts of $192,225.

Anastatia McGregor, Colbert; debts of $14,508.

James Sirotzki, Pullman; debts of $525,063.

E. Jack and Tina Morris, Moses Lake; debts of $26,442.

Parker Fullmer, Moses Lake; debts of $24,840.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Donna Wilson

Charles A. Bishop, 26; $941 fine, 13 days in jail with credit given for 13 days served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Marc E. Escallier, 61; $941 fine, five days in jail with credit given for five days served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Darren A. Greer, 48; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Michael J. Jones, 25; 11 days in jail with credit given for 11 days served, second-degree criminal trespass.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email