June 21, 2014 in Washington Voices

Centennial Middle School announces honor roll

 

Centennial Middle School in the West Valley School District has announced its honor roll for the fourth term of the 2013-14 school year.

Sixth grade

4.0 grade-point average

Andrew Arnold, Logan Atkins, Chelsea Bressler, Ryson Cebriak, Shawn Clary, Audrey Cook, Mikayla Davis, Jenna Engeland, Annika Esvelt, Victoria Ewing, Lily Goodwin, Kolby Green, Lucas Issler, Alexandra Johnson, Hailey Johnston, Ashton Logan, Danielle Mann, Hailey Marlow, Olivia Mayer, Elise Moore, Kevin Nguyen, Brooklyn Parkey, Kaleb Rowatt, Clara Vazanko

3.2 GPA and higher

Brian Abbott, Aliyah Adams, Autumn Akins, Matthew Allen, Cameron Anderson, Madison Baker, John Barker, Brynne Barry, Kaylynn Benner, Brendaisy Blount, Sara Brantingham, Jonathan Brinson, Jocelynn Broadsword, Rachael Bronson, Rebecca Buehler, Melyssa Comstock, Machaelin Cordero, Kiah Cox, Zachary Davis, Casey Donaghy, Latrouchka Duke, David Dyfort, Auti Dykes, Olivia Ellingwood, Rachel Ellingwood, Seth Feist, Tayalyn Frank Forder, Domek Frost, Kiah Gary, Emma Garza, Jolie Gustafson, Evan Hager, Michael Hartis, Sophie Hawley, Chloe Healey, Donovan Howat, Mikala Hudson, Kilee Imada, Bailey Johnson, Ryleigh Jones, Ryan Kearns, Jonathan Liberg, Hanna Jo Martin, Trystan Meharry, Robert Melmoth, Rhiannon Melvin, Lilli Meyer, Daniel Miller, Jagger Mohr, Camden Moyer, Eric Oestreich, Cadence Ostrander, Kegan Richter, Estefania Salcedo-Arenas, Kalyn Sande, Zeta Sharp, Spencer Shipman, Dominic Sicilia, Rylan Simmons, Corbin Staker, Tanner Strange, Tori Sturm, Mikhail Sweet, Ashleigh Swenson, Jillian Taylor, Baylee Trejo, Aralyn Warren, Cameric Wood

Seventh grade

4.0 GPA

Sarah Adamson, Jacob Barnhart, Joseph Chan, Marissa Clemons, Grant Conrad, Kylie Cuti, Jared Freedland, Mekayla Hill, Justin Jeffries, Emily Ma, Stacey McNeely, Sean O’Dowd, Ayana Oka, Giovanni Raskell, Ethan Rehn, Morgan Schott, Keara Sinclair, Sydney Stone, Sydney Swatzell, Justis Wells

3.2 GPA and higher

Tayler Afana, Owen Anderson, Hunter Autrey, Vladelena Avakimova, Celina Baxter, Akylah Beitey, Jessica Bowerson, Trazae Buckholz, Rachel Clements, Saharah Comstock, Niyah Conom, Heather Danielson, Michael Davydenko, Emma Dobney, Alexandria Dudley, Cecelia Fa’Asala, George Fisher, Xiang Gao, Connor Glenn, Logan Goff, Yasmin Gomez, Mackenzie Harper, Makenzie Johnson, Tristan Johnson, Jacksen Kaiser, Jacob Koestner, Chelsea Koker, Alexis Lopez, Amanda Ma, Trevor McArthur, Allie McGlothlen, Kathryn Moloney, Garrett Morton, Daniel Netro, Jenna Nicholson, Micah O’Leary, Jaden Padilla, Caleb Raskell, Cody Rist, Anton Roig, Madalyn Roig, Davyd Rudenko, Corey Saling, Frankie Schade, Eric Shalygin, Gavin Sheppard, Matthew Smart, Alexandria Sprague, Camryn Standiford, Ivy Stevens, Maddison Thompson, Hunter Tiffany, Alexandra Vargas, Taylor Wallingford, Taejah Washington, Julianna Wickwire, Emma Williams, Tiana Yarbrough, Taylor Zorrozua

Eighth grade

4.0 GPA

Emma Aley, Audreya Bell, Brett Cantrell, Jaiden Davis, Charlene Dixon, Josie Engeland, Jeremiah Garza, Cameron Geiger, Cory Hatten, Chase Howat, Jaxson Imada, Kiarah Johansen, Danielle Matson, Marley McAllister, Haley Nava, Chau Nguyen, Vivien Nguyen, Michael Quindlen, Kelsie Sinclair, Lijun Wright

3.2 GPA and higher

Aundrea Adams, Jagger Aerni-Grineau, Caleb Atkins, Kiersten Baca, Aidan Bell, Cierra Black, Scott Bray, Reza Broten, Emily Brown, Jaylynn Buehler, Rachel Butler, Madalyn Cavanaugh, Kelly Chapman, Vladimir Chebotarev, Rodney Clemons Jr., Ashley Crowder, Braden Davis, Eric Davydenko, Jessen Day, Riley Dymond, Payton Ellis, Cassandra Esvelt, Tara Fetters, Kellie Fitzpatrick, Carlee Glisson, Kai Gomez-Whitehead, Noel Goodwin, Daniel Gorbenko, Sophia Henson, Eliot Jennings, Chase Johnston, Kaylynn King, Chase LaPlante, Alexa Lee, Marlena Lewis, Madeline Liberg, Emily Logan, Malia Lucas-Horton, Payton Maas, Hayleemae Martin, Kelsi Mason, Ruthanne Maxwell, Cameron May, Abbigayle McConnell, Richelle McKinley, Jaycee McNinch, Doralicia Mendoza, Julie Mitchell, Kade Mohr, Kiara Morgan-Weiland, Joshua Moss, Kala Neel, Anystan Osborne, Renee Palmer, Saray Peralta, Alejandro Pereyda, Logan Reser, Alma Ridic, Kristine Shelley, Trystan Sheppard, Cody Skay, Noah Stephens, Blake Taylor, Gabrielle Towne, Blake Transue, Rachel Wilson, Caitlin Wood, Dianna Yevdash


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email