June 25, 2014 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Mark A. Gervais and Marie E. Oaks, both of Spokane.

Jeffrey W. Holland and Raschelle R. Dickerson, both of Spokane.

Terris M. Brown and Gretchen S. Fulton, both of Spokane.

Chad T. Mathison and Rachael S. Decker, both of Spokane Valley.

Eric M. Indgjerd and Andrea Marie, both of Spokane.

Jeffrey B. Ridlon and Rebecca A. Shaffer, both of Spokane.

Marcus E. Mathisen and Jessica R. McCabe, both of Hillsboro, Ore.

Alexander N. Miotke and Brittany A. Trevaskis, both of Spokane.

Caleb P. James, of Spokane, and Jane V. Froese, of Walla Walla.

Joshua Van Pech and Jenny M. McMahan, both of Spokane.

Lucas V. Lopes and Bianca I. Rey, both of Spokane.

Squire T. Fields, of Bonners Ferry, and Emily L. Matthews, of Spokane Valley.

Aleksandr V. Shamraev and Svetlana M. Gluzdan, both of Spokane.

Moses J. Leasiolagi, of Spokane, and Ashley N. Lafayette, of Newman Lake.

Kayla R. Asher and Anya L. Huska, both of Post Falls.

Anthony S. Jubie and Lynnette N.D. Haines, both of Deer Park.

John H. Dechenne and Lynda D. Ginieis, both of Spokane Valley.

David R.K. White and Sandy M. Hess, both of Spokane.

Robert N. Fletcher and Rachelle M. Reiter, both of Deer Park.

Jeffrey N. Hacking, of Airway Heights, and Katherine M. Schneider, of Spokane.

Bradlee R. Bichler and Meghan C. Lowery, both of Spokane Valley.

In the courts Superior courts

New suits

Spokane Teachers Credit Union v. David R. Moore, money claimed owed.

Spokane Teachers Credit Union v. Sherry Diacogiannis, money claimed owed.

American Express Bank v. Delmar Olsen, money claimed owed.

Dana H. Hall v. Myrna J. Schumaker, quiet title.

Allen E. Battle et al. v. Andrew Hembach, injuries/vehicle collision.

Arnold Williams v. Jacob Hays, injuries/vehicle collision.

Elizabeth Murphy et al. v. Sarah Magney, injuries/vehicle collision.

Cheri Husson v. Paula Grenvik, restitution of premises.

Gayle Gray v. Sue Wilhelm et al., restitution of premises.

Takoda Park LLC v. Forrest Dozier, restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Angle, Sharon F., and Janke, Armond B.

Off, Douglas E. Jr. and Kelsey S.

Lundy, Brittney M., and Vanwechel, Joshua M.

Jefferson, Tobi J. and Donte M.

Turner, Toni D. and Kevin D.

Mason, Emilee E., and Lloyd, Christopher J.

Villagrana, Mandy K. and Ernesto S.

Harms-Glidewell, Jennifer L., and Glidewell, Randy L.

Lafountain, Nicholas J., and Strope, Michelle J.

Hansen, Jean A. and Norman R.

Taylor, Tanisha M., and Robideaux, Qiana L.

Izmirlic, Sadija and Zulfer

Stabe, Christine E. and Daniel R.

Helmandollar, Ian R. and Lori E.

Morin, Kim L. and William A.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Makus, Fred A. and Debra G.

Williams, Jennifer and Robert

Magee, Jodi M. and Kelly L.

Frye, Dawn M. and William C.

Shirts, Cindy and Michael

O’Connor, Nicholas K. and Callie A.

Villalobos, Daniel P. and Debra K.

Luckey, Angela F. and Michael A.

Pimsanguan, Danielle K., and Daly, Joshua D.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Ellen Kalama Clark

Jeffery L. Burch, 44; 14 days in jail with credit given for 14 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.

Clayton T. Frantz, 18; 25 days in jail with credit given for 25 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Joshua C. Friend, 29; three days in jail with credit given for three days served, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Jarvis S. Gossard, 25; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, after pleading guilty to third-degree theft.

Brandon P. Goyne, 19; $75 restitution, 16 days in jail with credit given for 16 days served, after pleading guilty to third-degree possession of stolen property and third-degree theft.

Tabatha L. Lull, aka Tabatha L. Vanderveer, 26; $100 restitution, four months in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree trafficking in stolen property.

Kerri E. Westlie, 43; three months in jail with credit given for 16 days served, after pleading guilty to third-degree retail theft with special/extenuating circumstances.

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Donald T. Phillips, 40; 338 months in prison, 36 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree murder.

Judge John O. Cooney

Thomas E. Kivett, 57; 87 months in prison, after pleading guilty to first-degree unlawful possession of a firearm and violation of order.

Judge Annette S. Plese

Ian R. Hutchinson, 29; 87 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree robbery.

Judge Greg Sypolt

Christopher S. Morgan, 29; 58 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to two counts of second-degree assault.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Danielle Clark, Pullman; debts of $111,185.

Adan Magana, Moses Lake; debts of $40,306.

Mark See, Lind, Wash.; debts of $46,763.

Kevin and Roxanna Hunt, Moses Lake; debts of $87,545.

Juston Edmonds, Moses Lake; debts of $15,002.

Blaire Beecher, Spokane Valley; debts of $11,369.

Jerry and Penie Ottosen, Fairfield; debts of $165,767.

Daniel Camou, 1029 W. First Ave.; debts of $49,940.

Jason and Cayla Mills, Moses Lake; debts of $143,039.

Cory Pippenger, 1411 W. Grace Ave.; debts not listed.

Wage-earner petitions

Jesus Rios, Pasco; debts of $19,687.

Elizabeth Castro, Pasco; debts of $26,670.

John and Sherry Lauteren, Moses Lake; debts of $206,727.

Stanley and LeAnn Fallis, Nine Mile Falls; debts of $358,396.

John Swanson, 6506 N. Park View Lane; debts of $248,368.

Marcia Kovacs, 4007 E. 13th Ave.; debts of $26,624.

Matthew Mitzimberg, 2611 W. Hoffman Ave.; debts of $120,836.

Terri Waltz, 1604 E. Longfellow Ave.; debts of $121,268.

William Winchell, 404 E. Broad Ave.; debts of $34,664.

Wesley and Kaitlin Larson, 14802 E. Rockwell Ave.; debts of $323,582.

Jonathan Daniels, 2409 E. Columbia Ave.; debts of $67,684.

Patrick and Jill Woodward, Colville; debts of $335,237.

Rachel Randall, Marshall; debts of $94,000.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Donna Wilson

Travis A. Hebert, 29; two days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Darryl A. Hoyt, 51; four days in jail with credit given for four days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Evan R. Johnson, 36; $1,196 fine, two days in jail, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Rebel A. Faggioli, 38; two days in jail, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Robert S. Hannum, 37; $500 fine, three days in jail with credit given for two days served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Peggy J. Hill, 37; three days in jail with credit given for three days served, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Shakuri N. Johnson, 21; $1,196 fine, 90 days in jail with credit given for 16 days served, 60 days electronic home monitoring, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email