Past champions
MEN’S ELITE (OVER 6’)
1991: Swackhammers (Bobby Sumler, Randy Smith, Arnold Brown, David Peed)
1992: Swackhammers (Bobby Sumler, Randy Smith, Dexter Griffen, Kemo Patrick)
1993: Send It In (John Graham, Mark Wheeler, Blaze Burnham, Jason Hull)
1994: NBC Thunder (Shann Ferch, Ken Sugarman, Mark Cowell, Dave Wilson)
1995: Team State Farm ( Dave Christy, Jon Bergmeier, Aaron Smith, Brain Kasbar)
1996: Europa (Terry Britt, Jackie Jones, Clyde Woullard, Randy Smith)
1997: NBC Thunder (Drake Charles, Jose Hernandez, Todd Doolittle, Shann Ferch)
1998: Phat Steppin NBC (Nate Williams, Jeff Arkills, Nate Dunham, John Beckham)
1999: Da Bus Drivers (Kevin Baker, Jason James, Vernon Martin Jr., Chris Spivey)
2000: Phat Steppin NBC (Nate Williams, Jeff Arkills, Nate Dunham, Matt Williams)
2001: Team Grainger (Bill McNair, Jerome Shelton, Charles Burkett, Earl Warren)
2002: Phat Steppin NBC (Shann Ferch, Nate Williams, Nate Dunham, Jeff Arkills)
2003: Team Atlanta (Bill McNair, Jerome Shelton, Charles Burkett, Earl Warren)
2004: Happy Wife Happy Life (Bryan Depew, Scott Bierlink, Chase Williams, John Mietus)
2005: Battle In Seattle (Evric Gray, Jake Carlisle, Chris Harrison, John Hines)
2006: Team Fresno (Ty Amundsen, Tony Amundsen, Troy Brown, Gerard Leanard)
2007: Team Wildcat (Lane DenBoer, Kyle Boast, Tyler Mitchell, Jay Thomas)
2008: Green Mountain Construction (Chris Allen, Ryan McCarthy, Wade Joseph, Jordan Mayer)
2009: Team Tonicx (Erik Benzel, Daniel Haines, Mitch Holda, David Pendergraft)
2010: Team Tonicx (Erik Benzel, Daniel Haines, Mitch Holda, David Pendergraft)
2011: Team Tonicx (Erik Benzel, Daniel Haines, Mitch Holda, David Pendergraft)
2012: Douglass Properties (Josh Heytvelt, Brian Michaelson, Nik Ravio, David Pendergraft)
2013: Douglass Properties (Josh Heytvelt, Alex Hernandez, Nik Ravio, David Pendergraft)
WOMEN’S ELITE
1991: Sea Force (Karen Deden, Aileen McManus, Joann Fukuma)
1992: Celebrity (Andrea Lloyd, Jennifer Saunders, Jennifer Mountain, Tammy Tibbles)
1993: Sea Force (Aileen McManus, Yvette Cole, Joann Fukuman, Diane Williams)
1994: Relic Warriors (Jennifer Mountain, Kate Rue, Lisa Nicholls, Darsi Frazier)
1995: TNT Griz (Jennifer Tinkle, Lisa Tinkle, Jeanne McNutty, Marti Leibenguth)
1996: Reds Bar Missoula (Ann Rausch, Jeanne McNutty, Marti Leibenguth, Lisa Tinkle)
1997: Reds Bar Missoula (Ann Rausch, Jeanne McNutty, Marti Leibenguth, Lisa Tinkle)
1998: Hoopaholics (Joyce Walker, CJ Sealy, Cheryl Bishop, Debra Augurson)
1999: Maharanee (Nicole King, Jennifer Sutter, Lori Napier, Alecia Anema)
2000: Red Robin (Nicole King, Lori Napier, Traci Phelps, Jennifer Sutter)
2001: Zesty Girls (Nicole King, Lori Napier, Traci Phelps, Jennifer Sutter)
2002: Skillz (Leisha Bonine, Angela Turner, Amy Lemm, Charlene Simri)
2003: Phillies (Lindsay Herbert, Kristi Johnson, Simone Shepherd)
2004: Phillies (Lindsay Herbert, Sarah Wobbe, Kristi Johnson, Simone
2005: GU Ballas (Shannon Matthews, Rae Jewell, Stacey Clinesmith, Delph LeCoultre)
2006: Team Idaho (Stacey Clinesmith, Megan Kane, Woody Emili)
2007: Tomato Street (Stacey Clinesmith, Ashley Anderson, Lindsay Herbert, Raeanna Jewell)
2008: Tomato Street (Stacey Clinesmith, Ashley Anderson, Lindsay Herbert, Raeanna Jewell)
2009: EXLGs (Julie Deming, Mandy Morales, Sonya Rogers, Hollie Tyler)
2010: TBA (Casey Nash, Amy Taylor, Breanne Watson, Lindsey Wilson)
2011: TBA (Casey Bunn, Amy Taylor, Breanne Watson, Lindsey Wilson)
2012: TBA (Casey Bunn, Amy Lefotu, Breanne Watson, Lindsey Wilson)
2013: TBA (Casey Bunn, Amy Lefotu, Breanne Watson, Lindsey Wilson)
MEN’S ELITE (UNDER 6’)
1991: Phillsons (Gerg Phillips, Garrick Phillips, Andy Stinson, Mark Stinson)
1992: Boyz (Pat Sobotta, Bob Sobotta, Mike Sobotta, Josh Leighton)
1993: Boyz (Pat Sobotta, Bob Sobotta, Mike Sobotta, Josh Leighton)
1994: Taylor Team (Darryle taylor, Lonnie Perteet, James Matheny, Littlefoot Ellenwood)
1995: Boyz (Pat Sobotta, Bob Sobotta, Mike Sobotta, Josh Leighton)
1996: Team Jerry (Shawn Juse, Jarod Tait, Jeffrey Bellach, Brodie Kelly)
1997: Arizona Express (Chris Tufenkjian, Ron Katich, Chad Mulholland, Brian Davis)
1998: Vu Villa (Shawn Huse, Jarod Tait, Jeffrey Bellach, Brodie Kelly)
1999: Central Pre-Mix (Bryan Smelcer, Dave Casteil, Ron McMahon, Allen Simon-Cree)
2000: Basketball Freaks (Mike Dirks, Mark Lenneman, Aaron Holsinger, Brian Holsinger)
2001: Fly N Pigs (Sam Nunez, Bobby Thompson, Mike Boyle, Barry Willis)
2002: Raingear (Richard Bohme, Troy Gedlaman, Brian Ehlert)
2003: Hoop Hearted (Darrell Walker, Winston Brookes, Eric Avery, Scott Martin)
2004: Hoop Hearted (Darrell Walker, Ryan Hansen, Eric Avery, Scott Martin)
2005: Hoop Hearted (Darrell Walker, Winston Brooks, Eric Avery, Ryan Hansen)
2006: Hoop Hearted (Darrell Walker, Winston Brooks, Eric Avery, Ryan Hansen)
2007: Associated Messenger (Spencer Bishop, Greg Johnson, Dallas Leslie, Matty McIntyre)
2008: Associated Messenger (Matty McIntyre, Dallas Leslie, Spencer Bishop, Michael Johnson)
2009: Associated Messenger (Matty McIntyre, Dallas Leslie, Spencer Bishop, Greg Johnson)
2010: No Ceilings (Dan Bright, Justin Bright, Joseph Hodges)
2011: Welcome Home Spokane (Corey Allen, Tony Davis, Chris Hanson, Gill Inderbir)
2012: Strokesville (Chris Gross, Eric Beal, Dustin Beach, Jon Clift)
2013: Ballerz by Law (Rayn Cleaves, Nick Denbeigh, Gentry Goode)
Note: There were no elite divisions in 1990, the first year of Hoopfest.