Arrow-right Camera

Sports

2013 Spokesman-Review Inland NW trapshoot - final

Division I totals

Club

W 1 W 2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 Total
Colton 99 97 100 100 100 100 99 100 795
Yakima Valley 99 100 99 100 98 98 97 99 790
Garfield-St. John 99 97 100 100 100 98 95 100 789
Marlin-Odessa 100 97 100 97 97 98 100 97 787
Spokane 100 97 99 100 96 99 99 97 787
Hauser Lake 97 99 96 96 96 99 96 91 770
Washtucna 96 91 89 91 97 90 91 94 739

Division II totals

Club W1 W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 Total
Kettle Falls   99 99 99 100 99 98 98 100 792
Wallace Kellogg 100 98 98 99 99 99 96 97 786
Ft. Colville 96 97 97 99 98 97 97 99 780
Coulee City-Almira 97 94 99 98 97 95 95 93 768
Spokane Rifle 93 90 100 99 93 97 95 93 760
Moses Lake 98 94 97 95 92 93 94 95 758
Ritzville 96 91 92 95 94 99 93 95 751
Oroville/Tonasket 94 97 94 91 96 93 93 87 745
Lind 93 81 91 93 98 95 96 91 738
Wenatchee 0 96 96 95 95 94 99 95 670

Division III totals

Club W1 W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 Total
Spangle 98 94 98 100 99 97 94 100 780
Pomeroy 96 96 100 97 100 97 94 99 779
Malden Pine City 95 94 98 97 97 96 96 96 769
Bonners Ferry 97 96 96 99 93 96 95 96 768
Omak 96 96 97 97 92 96 92 98 764
Dusty 97 95 94 97 97 98 91 94 763
Metaline Falls 92 93 96 98 97 95 95 97 763
Rattlesnake 98 93 96 96 93 92 97 96 761
Newport 97 91 98 98 93 94 96 94 761
Endicott 97 91 97 93 97 95 92 93 755
Othello 91 95 97 96 99 89 93 93 753
Davenport 93 96 93 91 88 96 88 96 741
Sprague 94 90 91 94 92 90 88 95 734
Quincy   88 91 92 93 88 93 90 86 721
Republic 92 92 90 96 88 81 91 86 716
Sandpoint 88 85 92 92 89 88 86 88 708
Thompson Falls 83 94 90 92 81 87 90 90 707
Ephrata 86 89 86 90 82 87 80 88 688
Lacrosse   84 93 86 90 87 77 79 92 678
Noxon Rod & 78 84 89 81 87 78 88 84 669
Am. Legion Riders 82 81 82 85 80 81 83 79 653
Chewelah Trap 91 91 89 93 85 91 93 0 633
Cablebusters 72 68 77 70 82 62 0 0 431

Women’s totals

Club W1 W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 Total
Garfield-St. John 87 89 86 89 89 91 88 94 713
Kettle Falls   79 83 88 82 84 88 88 85 677
Pomeroy 88 83 90 82 89 80 78 84 674
Malden Pine City 84 79 86 84 87 90 77 80 667
Colton 64 84 90 87 86 80 81 86 658
Ritzville 66 63 56 71 68 81 56 66 627
Marlin-Odessa 81 67 74 75 78 81 73 71 625
Hauser Lake   80 82 80 82 72 83 81 57 617
Metaline Falls 75 73 78 68 81 72 61 81 589
Ft. Colville 72 69 85 84 85 80 79 85 560
Coulee City-Almira 66 69 68 68 75 67 68 51 532
Republic 73 72 69 69 54 52 55 52 496
Sprague 71 73 68 50 57 55 62 51 487
Spangle 73 34 55 78 47 61 65 48 461
Wallace Kellogg 55 63 61 55 48 63 80 64 460
Davenport 59 54 38 74 77 81 37 30 450
Rattlesnake 40 48 43 80 73 33 38 56 411
Dusty 43 49 50 53 44 30 43 31 343
Moses Lake 60 63 53 44 32 18 36 23 329
Endicott 36 32 35 43 60 47 35 38 326
Lacrosse   37 39 17 17 37 13 8 46 207
Omak 16 12 33 42 35 33 17 16 204
Spokane Rifle Club 25 8 29 24 28 26 26 36 202
Othello 48 5 37 21 23 0 31 18 183
Spokane 39 13 12 35 17 16 36 14 182
Bonners Ferry 23 19 23 23 22 21 18 24 173
Ephrata 24 19 0 20 19 0 0 12 167
Lind 29 29 0 20 38 0 18 23 157
Thompson Falls 15 18 21 21 19 26 20 14 154
Oroville/Tonasket 41 31 23 23 0 21 0 0 139
Newport 24 20 24 22 0 24 0 22 136

Youth totals

Club W1 W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 Total
Ft. Colville 93 94 92 94 92 91 90 95 741
Spokane 88 94 85 96 86 96 90 88 723
Garfield-St. John 77 81 92 87 90 90 91 91 707
Marlin-Odessa 89 84 93 91 92 81 88 87 680
Spangle 86 78 89 79 81 82 82 88 665
Ritzville 85 73 90 71 91 87 77 89 663
Pomeroy 70 86 83 82 83 81 81 88 654
Wallace Kellogg 72 66 83 80 75 86 51 85 627
Coulee City-Almira 76 71 77 72 81 84 63 72 596
Hauser Lake 72 75 68 80 76 84 84 69 594
Colton 20 72 85 86 90 81 73 83 570
Kettle Falls   70 80 92 86 84 20 72 66 570
Metaline Falls 66 58 71 60 67 81 74 86 563
Chewelah Trap 83 77 84 74 77 76 79 0 550
Lind 28 52 70 81 79 43 72 70 495
Othello 65 55 72 76 62 56 40 65 491
Dusty 80 73 79 81 78 41 35 18 485
Omak 79 64 41 92 22 64 41 64 467
Lacrosse   37 76 66 57 73 22 48 72 451
Endicott 49 23 55 34 72 84 47 65 429
Malden Pine City 51 48 63 54 64 24 60 50 414
Rattlesnake 35 28 64 57 60 26 12 56 338
Davenport 22 29 26 62 56 30 28 50 303
Spokane Rifle Club 25 48 44 36 36 22 41 45 301
Newport 17 51 40 39 50 34 16 38 285
Moses Lake 48 33 20 25 11 11 21 32 201
Sprague 10 14 20 37 23 0 18 14 136
Noxon Rod And 0 0 0 19 0 10 15 12 56
Quincy   15 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 26
Ephrata 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11

Final Individual Champions

AA: Erin Ormiston (Kettle Falls) 197, Mike Scharbach (Quincy)  196, Grant Williams (Wallace-Kellogg) 195, Terry Leinweber (Colton) 194, Larry Ziegler (Bonners Ferry) 191, John Norris (Ft. Colville) 191, Mike Koppel (Malden-Pine City) 191, Mark Iksic (Marlin/Odessa) 190, Randy Clough (Omak) 190, Gordy Grenier (Coulee City-Almira) 188, Tom Dornquast, Jason Pritzl & Forrest Springer (Hauser Lake )  188, Todd Baldwin (Spokane Rifle Club) 178, Wayne Paxton (LaGrande) 166, Pete Montague (St. John)  165.

A: Duke Guthrie (Bonners Ferry) 194, Guy Olson (Colton) 193, Rod Hubner (Garfield) 192,

Brian Chatwin  (Spangle )  192, Rod Hubner (Garfield) 192, Jim Allenbach   (Dusty)  189, Jeremy Groves (Wallace-Kellogg) 188, Dale Klingele (Yakima)  186, Chuck Knox (Republic) 185,

Alan Schlimmer (Lind) 185, John Wilgus (Rattlesnake)  184, Dan Chester (Ft. Colville)  184, Dave Asker (Marlin/Odessa) 183, Travis McKay (Sprague) 182, Bill Stevens (Coulee City-Almira) 181, Gary Boise & Cody Wilson (Hauser Lake )  180, Clay Brown (Omak)  175, John Jensen (Kettle Falls) 174, Steve Telecky (Davenport) 173, Todd Deckard (Malden-Pine City) 173, John Montague (St. John)  170, Jess Jespersen and Jim Olson (Spokane Rifle Club)  169, Larry Wakefield (Thompson Falls) 163.

B: Joel Moberly (Yakima)  191, Jason Reisenauer (Colton) 190, Buzz Webley (Kettle Falls) 184, Rayce Miller (Omak)  183, James Daniel (Bonners Ferry) 182, Keith Baldwin (Ft. Colville)  180, Al Black (Garfield) 179, Ken Groh (Spangle) 179, Ray Newburn (Wallace-Kellogg) 177, Jon Naught (Malden-Pine City) 176, Larry Peale (Rattlesnake)  175, Jeff Ellenberger (Republic)  173,

Josh Bafus (Coulee City-Almira) 171, Mark Brashear (Marlin/Odessa) 170, Jesse Johnson (Spokane Rifle Club)  169, Mike Gering  (Lind)  168, Jim Fromm (Hauser Lake )  166, Charlie Weber (St. John) 166, Gordon Bentson (Thompson Falls) 162, Ben Edwards(Davenport) 159, Clay Wilken (Sprague) 157.

C: Jeremy Jessop (Washtucna) 192, Terry Koeper (Colton) 189, Darin Jones (Wallace-Kellogg) 185, Mike Bondurant (American Legion Riders) 177, Ken Nystrom (Bonners Ferry) 177, Joe Weltz (Noxon) 173, Mark Appel (Garfield) 170, Lyle Laughery  (Rattlesnake) 170, Mark Appel (Garfield) 170, Chuck Corn  (Ft. Colville)  168, Gary Hill (Spangle) 168, Tom Steffens (Coulee City-Almira) 168, Curt Franz (Lind) 167, Clayton Hilton (Omak)  166, Don Snider (Kettle Falls) 165, Eric Mc Donald (Malden-Pine City) 163, Scott Heimbigner (Marlin.Odessa) 162, Ron Taylor (Thompson Falls) 160, Joan Hathaway (Hauser Lake )  159, Kent Korthuis (Sprague) 147, Rob Morcom (Davenport) 139, Kathy Williams (Spokane Rifle Club)  127.

D: Brien DeAtley (Colton) 188, Jared Williams (Wallace-Kellogg) 180, Troy Holland (Kettle Falls) 177, Stan Snyder (Bonners Ferry) 176, Bob Cluzen (Noxon) 172, Savannah Stanger (Republic) 170,

Nate Cline  (Ft. Colville)  170, Mike DeTrolio (Ephrata)  167, Mike White (American Legion Riders) 165, Cam Hershaw (Quincy)  163, Annie Larson (Garfield) 162, LeRoy Watson (Lind) 159, Ken Paddock  (Malden-Pine City) 159, Doug Brashear (Marlin/Odessa) 159, Tom Holsworth (Omak)  154, Donovan Biegler (Sprague) 152, Jim Frick (Spangle) 150, Cliff Ferrier (Thompson Falls) 144, Stacey Weaver (Coulee City-Almira) 139, Marsha Dornquast (Hauser Lake )  118, Ryan McLane (Spokane Rifle Club)  113.

Ladies: Krys George (Hauser Lake )  183, Lindsey Hodges (Garfield) 181, Mikaylyn Thompson  (Ft. Colville)  178, Deb DePaulo (Kettle Falls) 174, Barb Camps (Bonners Ferry) 173, Diane Koppel  and Sam Schmick (Malden-Pine City) 170, Rosalie Nicholson  (Rattlesnake)  163, Carmen Eckhart (Marlin/Odessa) 162, Caitlin Ruhs (Colton) 162, Char Hutsell (Davenport) 157, Sandi Swannack (Sprague) 149, Brandy Mallery (Spangle) 146, Judy Taylor (Thompson Falls) 142, Teresa Weaver (Ephrata)  140, Carol Larsen  (Dusty)  138, Darcy Dougherty (Republic) 135, Linda Field (Omak)  134, Vickey Steffens (Coulee City-Almira) 124, Shel Giese (American Legion riders) 124, Anna Franz  (Lind)  122, Kris Anthony (Wallace-Kellogg) 96, Andrea Hopkins (Spokane Rifle Club)  69.

Juniors: Wyatt Woodbury (Kettle Falls) 191, Dustin Durpos   (Ft. Colville)  183, Dusty Weeks (Hauser Lake )  177, Hunter Fulton (Spangle) 176, Nathan Jeske (Malden-Pine City) 170, Garrett Schlimmer (Lind) 168, Kyle Edwards(Davenport) 165, Griffey Powell (Marlin/Odessa) 163, Hunter Gust (Wallace-Kellogg) 158, Jeremy Calentine (Omak)  155, Matt Sharp  (Dusty)  150, Baily Zappone (Coulee City-Almira) 149, Scott Weingart (Colton) 147, Reagan Harrison (St. John) 143, Nicholas McGoldrick (Spokane Rifle Club)  119, Mitch Jamison (Garfield) 97, Zane Swanger (Sprague) 86.

Sub-Juniors: Billy Brown  (Ft. Colville)  175, Nolan Kimball (Spangle) 154, Cody Follett (Marlin/Odessa) 151, Carson Schlimmer (Lind) 150, P.J. Schlangen (Colton) 141, Kyle Keenan (Kettle Falls) 139, Caroline Jeske (Malden-Pine City) 123, Tanner Groves (Wallace-Kellogg) 119, Avery Vogel (Noxon) 108, David Sandness (Hauser Lake )  100.

Veterans: Dick (Wallace-Kellogg) Goodson 193, Dave Ulrick (Garfield) 185, Stan Fukuhara (Coulee City-Almira) 183, Gene Short (Hauser Lake )  182, Lonny Jelinek (Bonners Ferry) 177, Ed Aebly  (Ft. Colville)  175, Crabby Steiger  (Dusty)  172, Dick LaMonte and Gary Watts (Omak) 172, Tony Appel ( Davenport) 167, Dennis Klammor (Marlin/Odessa) 166, Robert Fansaas (Noxon) 164, Gordon Bentson (Thompson Falls) 162, Glen Alderman (Malden-Pine City) 160, Tom McIntosh (Ephrata)  158, Joe Portelance (Republic) 156, Vern Johnson (American Legion Riders) 151, Doug Wahl  (Lind) 128,

Senior veteran: William Campbell  (Ft. Colville)  189, Forrest Springer (Hauser Lake )  188, Dave Lang (Marlin/Odessa) 184, Jim Dahmen (Colton) 184, Neal Robertson (Malden-Pine City) 169, Ron Rider (Noxon) 154, Jim Groves (Spokane Rifle Club) 149.


 

Click here to comment on this story »