Arrow-right Camera

Features

Achievements: WSU students named to president’s list

Tue., March 4, 2014

Washington State University recently named area residents to the president’s honor roll for the fall 2013 semester. Students must achieve a grade-point average of at least 3.75 in a single semester or a cumulative 3.5 grade-point average to be named to the honor roll. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Pullman: Jeffrey Dabundo, Chia-Chieh Dai, Breanne Daugherty.

Michelle David, Alexandra Davis, Camille Davis, Melissa Davis, Zachary Day, Gabriel De la cruz, Jared Dean, Christian Decicio, Maria Delane, William Delashmutt, Vanessa Delgado, William Devine, Huong Doan, Bryan Dorsey, Xisa Dove, Yilun Du, Kelsey Dunmire, Nathan Dunn, Meghan Edwards, Robin Eldridge, Lindsey Elhart, Jacob Ellis, Leticia Emerson, MaKinzie Endicott, Lauren Erickson, Adanna Escobar, Rebecca Evans, Ron Evans, Mandi Feddersen, Jared Felice, Kristine Felix, Stephanie Field, Kacie Fincher, Cora Fisher, Matthew Foreman, Michael Fox, Malia Frame, Danielle Fredricks, Abby Frenkel, Mitchell Friend, Christina Fuller, Rebekah Fuller, Nicholas Galbraith, Epifanio Galindo, Alexys Garcia, Janelle Gard, Joshua Garvison, Kevin Gavin, Chelsea Gese, Patricia Gonzalez, Chelsea Gorman, Kathleen Gragasin, Andrew Graham, Kailey Grattan, Laurel Graves, Jake Gray, Jessica Griffin, Laura Guido, Estelle Gwinn, Chloe Haagen, Kathrine Hagen, Melanie Hagan, Jenica Hagler, Nathan Haley, Mark Hall, Nicole Hall, Mikaela Hammitt, Liuting Han, Robert Handy, John Hannan, David Hannas, Ryan Harrison, Danielle Hartmann, Mairi Hartsock, Aaron Haugen, Trevor Havard, Zachary Haveman, Patricia Hawbaker, Katie Hayward, Lara Heersema, Taylor Hegerberg, Alexandra Hemphill, Amanda Henderson, Jaeyoung Heo, Nicole Hessner, Laura Hester, Dara Higgs, Cassandra Hill, Evan Hill, Kerri Hill, Gunnar Hoff, Raymond Hohnholz, Lucas Holbert, Britney Holloway, Haily Holt, Teresa Houck, Jesse Howard, Brady Hoyem, Shi Hu, Alicia Hughes, Iver Hull, Nicholas Hunter, Kyle Hurt, Dominique Hyatt-Oates, Takaaki Ikeda, Jacob Inderbitzin, James Irwin, Jessica Jackson, Christina Jacobs, James Jarvis, Lana Jochen, Albert Johnson, Brett Johnson, Hannah Johnson, Jeromy Johnson, Kayla Johnson, Mats Johnson, Travis Johnson, Aleshia Jones.

Elijah Jones, Philip Jones, Rachel Jones, Ross Jones, Andrew Jordan, Michael Kamradt, Maxwell Kenmir, Tovah Kerr, Jacqueline Kerrigan-Prew, Shelby Kesterke, Julia Kilts, Joshua Kim, Stacy Kim, Mylexia King, Cameron Koentopp, Stevi Konigsberger, Jered Kostenko, Brooke Kromminga, Emily LaFrance, Sarah Lacey, Kaila Lafferty, Matthew Laggart, Rebecca Lai, Nathaniel Lambert, Yajing Lan, Kristy Lange, Moritz Lange, Shane Lange, Timothy Lange, Kelli Latta, Jessica Lawrence, Boeun Lee, Athena Lemon, Jewel LeValley, Rui Li, Xinyun Li, Fenghe Lian, Jordan Light, Caitryn Lim, Wenhao Lin, Fangyuan Liu, Shan Liu, Stephanie Logan, Emily Lundgren, Zhaoyuan Luo, Sarah Lurry, Thu Ly, Alistair Mackie, Kok Mak, Rene Malacon, Darcy Malberg, Katie Malberg, Travis Mallett, Cassandra Manahan, Rose Mangiamarchi Hernandez, Jennisa Mangold, Alissa Mansker, Melinda Mantooth, Raeanne Marks, Xochitl Marquez, Christine Mars, Cristina Martija-Harris, Rebecca Martin, Karla Martinez, Ryan Mather-Haaland, Taylor Matson, Holly Matteson, Jonathan Matteson, Jessica Mazique, Jonathan McBride, Megan McCallum, James McCarthy Jr., Christopher McClean, Hugh McCormick, Alexander McCue, Erin McDonald, Christopher McDowell, Matthew McFaul, Brian McGuire, Jordan McIntyre, Vincent McIntyre, Annie McRae, Ryan Meech, John Melter, Sonia Millan, Cameron Miskho, Christian Moak, Heidi Modin, Jacob Montano, Grace Moonie, Mariany Morales, Moises Morales, Jordan Moran, Marvin Moreland, Priyanka Muhunthan, Rachel Mulgrew, Charlotte Muschamp, Bailey Nash, Wanjiru Ndambiri, Anna Nelson, Hannah Nelson, Zachary Nelson, Christopher Neumiller, Natalie Newman, John Newton, Andy Nguyen, Serah Njau, Meleah Nordquist, John Notturno, Delaney O’Malley, Caitlin Oestreich, Ashley Orjiako, Brandee Osborn, Trey Ottaway, Courtney Pace, Carmen Pacheco.

Debbie Padilla, Sree Panchagnula, Aneesh Pappu, Elizabeth Parrish, Zack Patrick, Sarah Patton, Laurel Pauling, Nicole Peck, Amanda Petersen, Daniel Petersen, Abigail Peterson, Louis Peyron, Steven Peyron, My Pham, Danielle Piatt-Macgregor, Laura Pickard, Courtney Pierce, Nathan Pindras, Gary Piontek, Philip Pitts, Ryan Pitzer, Nicole Ponton, Artem Popov, Kayla Potts, Eric Power, Gregory Power, Anayssa Pulido, Arianne Pulsipher, Daniel Purkeypyle, Garrett Radley, Armin Rahimi, Arya Rahimi, Nivedita Rajakumar, Eric Rampp, Amanda Ransom, Kenneth Rea, Arlie Reeves, Joshua Reichlin, Molly Reihl, Michele Reinelt, Nicole Reinsch, Krystal Repp, Elizabeth Reum, Cassandra Ricci, Kevin Rinker, Rosa Rios, Michael Ripley, Jessie Robbins, Emily Rodgers, Mitzy Rodriguez, Yuliya Rogozhkina, Katrine Rolskov, Victor Roman, Amber Ronhaar, Aladdin Roque-Dangaran, Adrian Rus, Katherine Salazar-Noratto, Tyler Satoshige, Wendiam Sawadgo, Garrett Scharffer, Sydney Schneider, Samantha Schroedle, Richard Schumaker, Alexis Schwartz, Hannah Schweiter, Beau Schwieso; Michael Scourey, Arthur Scully, Jessica Sears, Lindi Seifert, Jillian Sellard, Brandy Serl, Devon Seymour, Forrest Shaffer, Matthew Siebe, Jamison Simanson, Samantha Simmons, Alexander Simpson, Rachit Singh, Angeli Sinha, Megan Sirotzki, Sengthian Sisayaket, Katherine Smart, Allyson Smith, David Smith, Ian Smith, Lindsey Smith, Haley Snodgrass, Chad Sokol, Elizabeth Soler, Jennifer Spadoni, Gabriella Spano, Tyler Sperlich, Kaitlin Squires, Jacob Staniszewski, Michael Steim, Ian Steiner, Kasia Stewart, Kayla Storey, Meagan Stotts, Mikiya Stowe, Mataeo Strothers Jr., Lindsey Stuart, Robert Suggs, John E. Sullivan Jr., John Sullivan, Roxann Swank, Olivia Swindler, Matthew Tabor, Mark Talbott-Williams, Shen Tan, Anh Tang, Hilary Taylor, Brody Teare, Nicholas Thompson, Amanda Thomson, Aaron Thonney, Janessa Thrasher.

Savannah Tiedeman, Paula Tilson, Cassandra Torres, Daniel Townsend Jr., Tam Tran, Edward Traverso, Joseph Traverso, Katherine Traynor, Katerina Tsatsomeros, Cassandra Tucher, Alexa Turner, Chayle Turner, Alan Tyson, Shanna Uskoski, Lindsey Utter, Kendra Van Den Top, Brenda Van Lam, Corri Van Schijndel, Heidi Vance, Jaymie Vandagriff, Bryce Vanderyacht, William VanHoff, Armando Vargas, Taylor Vincent, Natasha Volkova, Josiah Wai, Jesse Waite, Kellie Wall, Chuanguo Wang, Nicholas Wang, Peiyan Wang, Zeping Wang, Adam Ward, Stephanie Washburn, Katie Wat, Jesse Weaver, Melissa Webb, Brittni Wenstrom, Alexandria Wexler, Jordan Wicks, Gabrielle Wielgus, Casey Wilander, Benjamin Wildt, Corey Williams, Kaitlyn Williams, Thaddeus Wilmerding, Quinn Wilson, Sinclair Wilson, Taylor Wilson, Jessica Winden, Amber Wise, William Wolcott, Sophie Wong-On-Wing, Timothy Woodiwiss, Elizabeth Woodward, Patrick Worthey, Taylor Wright, Xijun Wu, Christopher Wurst, Jeffrey Yalung, Yang Yang, Naye Yoon, Danielle York, Lauren Young, Alexander Yu, Jared Zarelli, Henry Zhang, Zhibin Zhang, Aotian Zheng, Andy Zundel, Nicholas Zuzula.

Republic: Clayton Anderson, Christina Beckwith, Destinee Cone, Ronnie Robinson, Daniel Slagle.

Ritzville: Lauren Gust, Erik Hille, Taylor Murphy.

Rosalia: Kristin Paulson, Zachary St. John.

Spangle: Sierra Breidenbach.

Spokane: Christopher Adams, Lisa Adams, Girma Admasu, Erica Agrella, Samuel Alemu, Rachel Alexander, Alyssa Andring, Amber Arbanas, Rhiannon Armstrong, Alexis Axford, Lee Ayers, Zachary Bailey, Deborah Baldwin, Brandon Barber, Jason Bates, Jeffery Bauer, Megan Bech, Frances Benitez, Sonja Bergerud, Victoria Best, Johnnie Bevan, Audra Biermann, Aaron Blaska, Aaron Blaska, Francesca Bordonaro, Felicia Boyer, Alicia Brandkamp, Leah Brandt, Lauren Bray, Jared Bruder, Nicole Brustkern, Wendi Bryant, Tyler Burns, Sydney Bushnell, Kristen Bussard, Derek Butz, Hazel Calilung, Michelle Carrougher, Anna Chesnokova, Jesse Chisholm, Destiny Christianson, Makayla Coffey, Kimberly Coltrain, Brian Connally, Caitlyn Cordrey, Madison Creel, Jacquelyn Crews, Katherine Cubberley, Reagan Cunningham, Ethan Dahl, Alisha Davey, Cassandra David, Sean Deleo, McKenzie Desjarlais, Lauren Diettert, Maris Digiovanni, Caitlin Dill, Megan Drakes, Jessica Duenich, Aaron Dunn, Marissa Easter, Molly Elizondo, Alexa Ellingsen, Carly Ellingsen, Elise Ellingsen, Kyle Ellingsen, Taylor Ellingsen, Travis Ellingsen, Ellie Emoto, Marife Estrada, Hannah Fant, Keith Ferguson, Mindy Fern, Yana Filenko, David Finkel, Amie Foster, Hannah French, Alex Fritz, Michael Gaffke, Daniel Ghebre, Danielle Glover-Cloutier, Tiffany Golob, Laura Gonzales, Ashley Good, Tamara Grandstaff-Chamberlain, Melodie Grigsby, Benjamin Gruber, Anthony Guzzo, Amanda Hainer, Amanda Hall, Bernard Hall, Jane Hankins, Rachael Hansen, Shelby Hansen, Courtney Hardin, Casey Harkins, Caitlin Harris, Hilary Harris, Courtney Hewett, Emily Hoelscher, Marcella Hohner, Meghan Hoiness, Colleen Hollis, Amanda Hubbard, Katherine Hurley, Hailey Hurst, Hanna Hyland, Briauna Inglis, Marissa Jedynak, Cassie Jensen, Gabriel Jensen, Cassandra Johnson, Crystal Johnson, Erin Johnson, Madeleine Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Tanner Johnson, Lisa Jones, Amare Kassahun, Emily Kenney, James Kent, Andrew Kimpel, Ryan Kirkpatrick, Lisa Kissinger, Raisa Korneychuk, Ashley Kragt, Natalie Kyllo, Svetlana Lapik, Victoria Larimer, Andrew Larsen, Laurel Lehl, Samantha Lewis, Rayanne Lilley, Molly Lorenz, Kyle Louie, Charlotte Lynch, Madison Magliocca, Challa Mamo, Devin Marcy, Irena Martin, Suzanne Matson, Tyler Maurer, Jennifer Maxson, Katelyn McFaul, Macy McLauchlin, Michelle McMicheal, Samantha McMillan, Kathryn McNevin, Brett Melvin, Elisha Messick, Ryelle Miles, Jodey Miller, Ryan Minnerly, Mackenzie Monaghan, Phedra Moran, Colin Moravec, Darci Morin, Ashley Morse, Sean Moss, Joshua Munter, Jennifer Myklebust, Rachael Nardo, Nicholas Negretti, Michelle Nelson, Catherine Ngan, Amy Niska, Lucy Njagi, Jesse Otey-Stevenson, Hyoji Park, Jane Park, Rachel Pederson; Bryce Peters, Mitchell Peterson, Jackson Peven, Pamela Phillips, Dakota Picard, Aubrie Powell, Laura Powell, Madison Powell, Alexandria Quann, Melodie Ratliff, John Rawley, Joanna Redmon, Matthew Rinaldi, Mackenzie Rizzuto, Nicole Roberts, Danielle Rocchi, Elisabeth Roginski, Jill Ross, David Rosselet, Marshall Ruehl, Maiko Ryder, Brittany Salazar, Carson Schlect, Tyson Schlect, Matthew Schmick, Brian Schneider, Benjamin Shannon, Semir Shifa, Kadra Shire, David Shuren, Regan Siglin, Jesse Silva-Sanborn, Chancelor Skillingstad, Abigail Smith, Rhett Spangler, Marcella Staaben, Anna Staal, Tyler Stavnes, Alexis Storms, Sudharsan Sukumar, Katherine Sullivan, Crystal Swanson, Thomas Taylor, April Tesch, Sarah Tiffany, Hannah Ungricht, Davin Valenti, Jennifer Ventress, Olesya Vlasenko, Thao Vo, James Volz, Anna Wallis, Kai Wang, Whitney Ward, Kellie Weitzel, Katrina Whipple, Sara Wilkerson, Patrick Williams, Morgan Wilson, Rachel Wilson, Timothy Wilson, Alyssa Wold, Chansee Xiong, Nkojoua Yang, Julia Zelepukhin, Mitiku Zerfu, Gladys Zundel.

Spokane Valley: Kevin Abercrombie, Rachel Bechtolt, Jamie Bircher, Rhianna Brady, Ashley Burns, Grace Calhoun, Sabrita Cohen, David Covillo Jr., Christopher Covillo, Katelyn Dowling, Kathleen Dowling, Karst Downey, Katerine Elvir, Alaina Fray, Oksana Garbuz, Rebecca Granberg, Rachel Hatten, Zoey Henson, Courtney Herbst, Matthew Hyndman, Alec Jespersen, Chris King, Matthew James Langford, Brianne Lawler, Shaina Marvel, Anthony Miller, Haleigh Miller, Kendra Morscheck, Katelyn Nemitz, Ashley Nilson, David Pham, Jenelle Pope, Jennifer Popp, Lauren Puhek, Nicholas Riordan, Brett Rountree, Katie Salmon, Natasha Saric, Jessica Schmidtlein, Josh Schroeder, Kariann Sells, Andrew Simock, Sterling Smith, Katherine Stewart-White, Brandon Stover, Ryan Sullivan, Michael Varner, Jordan Vuong, Stephen Wheir, Mary Willard, Audreyauna Williams, Tatyana Yushkevich, Molly Wakeling.

Sprague: Amy Miller.

St. John: Erin Schuster.

Uniontown: Jessamyn Dahmen, Fiona Heath.

Valley: Ida Hildebrand, Bui Williams.

Valleyford: Lauryn Altmeyer, Ethan Coffey, Betty Oja.

Veradale: Amanda Bridge, Petra Frandsen, Kelly Lopez, Charlotte Schmitz, Bryan Whitacre.

Warden: Victoria Martinez, Emily Shuler, Haley Yamane.

Waverly: Kyle O’Malley.

Wilbur: Karie Schuler.

Idaho

Coeur d’Alene: Mark Smyly.

Hayden : Kate Colbert, Donald Osborne-Moss, Andrew Russell, Carlin Williams.

Hayden Lake: Brianna Berg.

Moscow: Payden Ard, Jesse LaSarte, Heather Morse, Joseph Olsen, Ana Schmidt, Nandan Utgikar, Craighton Vance, Karissa Wood.

Rathdrum: Jessica Colombini.

Sandpoint: Mohsen Brown, Megan McCoy.

Troy: Thomas Saylor III.


 

Click here to comment on this story »