March 13, 2014 in Washington Voices

Cheney High School honor roll

 

Cheney High School recently announced its fall trimester honor roll for the 2013-14 school year.

4.0 grade-point average

Seniors

Kyle Barsness, Shelby Beedle, Mckenzie Bissell, Steffinie Cunningham, Katelyn Domitrovich, Jesse Gill, Oliven Harris, Aimee Jenkins, Nathan Passey, Olga Pavlova, Aurora Wallace.

Juniors

Drew Colvin, Olivia Cook, Keith Emert, Sarah Fillmore, Sonora Hetrick, Alicia Hubbard, Austin Kline, Dove Matson, Tiffany O’Brien, Jackson Spencer, Mariya Teterin.

Sophomores

Jerika Adams, Claire Arensmeyer, Ryan Axtell, Noah Brown, MacIntyre Frederick, Abby Hammermeister, Luke Huguenin, Alyssa Kempffer, Sadie Knutson, Bogdan Korchemnyy, Abigail Little, Shayla Payne, Logan Pratt, Hannah Simonsen, Shogo Starr, Leah Swannack, Andrew Wallace, Dylan Williams.

Freshman

Alexis Brooks, Megan Carroll, Matthew Christianson, Elizabeth Hansen, Jennifer Harbick, Amanda Hosmer, Brooke Hosmer, Andrew Jenkins, Alannah Lewis, Antonio Lozada, Houston Moczulski, Michaela Nanny, Anna Payne, Rylie Pease, Cyric Peltz, Grace Schneider, Kameryn Skillingstad, Bergundy Spencer, Carl Stuart, Carissa Teeters, Rylee Thacker, Carley Youmans, Sydney Zapf.

3.5 GPA and above

Seniors

Amy Anderson, Fletcher Aukerman, Samantha Ayotte, Kassandra Bailey, Marlon Barlow, Tristan Bennett, Cyrus Bigsmoke, Rebecca Caligan, Hope Caruthers, Alysa Creel, Delrae Danielson, Morgan Davis, Samantha Dias, Alexandra Endsley, Christina Frantilla, Amanda Frye, Michael Galm, Andrew Graham, Marlena Hamilton, Macy Heagle, Tessora Heiydt, Jacob Hobbs, Tami Jenkins, Bailey Jungwirth, Michael Keopha, Amanda Lomax, Anastasiya Mayerchuk, Xavier Meyer, Shyann Morton, Shekenah North, Dallin Olson, Kailien Parker, Kinsey Pease, Jaceya Prophet, Madison Risley, Bradley Rohner, Benjamin Rowe, Elijah Ruane, Keith Savage, William Schank, Taylor Scharff, Claire Schueman, Leah Schultz-Sharkey, Matthew Scott, Ashley Seiler, Chelsea Shepard, Johanna Sherman, Cordin Shumway, Solomon Springberry, Elica Starr, Charles Steele, Kaitlyn Thiede, Destiny Thomas, Logan Tiedt, Bailey Towey, Paige Warnick, Micah Weller, Matthew White, Breeann Wilson, Kymberly Zachman.

Juniors

Justin Barker, Bryce Barlow, Alexander Berman, Isaiah Bircher, Kaetlyn Blazon, Jordan Bobzien, Jocilyn Boyll, Jamie Bradley, Dallas Brown, Stephanie Burnette, Jeena Bushnell, Yashuel Campos, Peter Condon, Andie Connor, Avery Dehner, Hannah Devine, Danielle DeYoung, Haley Dixon, Maegan DuFour, Timothy Dykstra, Leanna Eik, Sarah Fix, Elizabeth Fix, Kaylie Geschke, Eric Gilmour, Tyler Gladden, Jay Gould, Rachel Hansen, Cheyenne Hanson, Kylee Harman, Anthony Hartman, Kayla Heutmaker, Breeann Johnson, Kendra Kendall, Mckinna Kent, Carson Kerr, Rebecca Kinman, Yelizaveta Kozhokaru, Hannah Kukuk-Bowden, Elena Kushnerchuk, Kayla Lemelin, Brenna Loucks, Chad MacPherson, Chase MacPherson, Kishna Marshall, Mary McCombie, Katie McGourin, Danielle Meredith, Colton Miller, John Moore, Madison Neperud, Matia Nicks, Brannon Pederson, Matthew Peterson, Breanna Pomranky, Bradlee Powell, Connor Pratt, Jenna Rivera, Dylan Rollins, Robyn Ross, Allison Sanchez, Aileen Sigua, Ryan Smedley, Katelynn Smedley, Oliver Smith, Kyle Smith, Alexis Speziale, Nicholas Strawn, Kaitlyn Sweeney, Linsay Sweitzer, Andrew Tenney, Tyler Tiedt, Christina Turney, Ryan Ward, Kaylie Watters, Keenan Williams, Copper Wilson.

Sophomores

Kaylie Allen, Clayton Beard, Seth Beaudreault, Timothy Bennett, Hannah Blazon, Mary Boyle, Hailey Bridges, Taylor Calvert, Chelcie Campbell, Aviendah Chapman, Alberto Chavez, Alejandra Chavez, Aleksandr Chernega, Hope Clark, Courtney Cooper, Cheyenne Corrick, Rhylee Crawford, Tanner Cunningham, Michaela Ebert, Megan Emery, Taylor Eoff, Gaige Felix, Brandon Foster, Amanda Foster, Andrew Garrard, Ciarra Gay, Hope Gill, Nathaniel Gilson, Chance Gleave, Ty Graham, Nathan Hamilton, Tea Joe Hickman, Nicholas Hills, Kira Hodge, Callie Hollingsworth, Emily Howard, Marisa Hoyt, Aiden Hubbard, Savanah Hyde, Austin Johnson, Kayla Kilner, Austynn Maddox, John Magill, Trey Martin, Devon Matson, Nathan Matt, Marshall Monzingo, Henry Moore, Adam Passey, Christina Radion, Alexander Scoles, Bo Sirrine, Rose Smith, Clancine Smith, Ethan Sugimura, Wade Taylor, Nicholas Toler, Christian Williams, Samantha Zakrzewski.

Freshman

Andrew Ault, Trevor Babcock, Madison Beal, Alecia Brooks, Hannah Brown, Joshua Burts, Bridget Calvert, Natalie Carroll, Jason Chilcoat, Hannah Copeland, Katrin DeVera, Asiamay Diaz, Sarrenity Dickson, Jenna Domitrovich, Colton Dotson, Jade Ehrenstrasser, Eric Fencl, Jeffrey Fix, Meghan Gadbaw, Aubrey Gahagan, Mya Geisler, Ashley Gilson, Cody Goforth, Taylor Gould, Cameron Hardt, Charles Harper, Lelie Holland, Callan Hosmer, Cameron Hoyt, Christian Ibarra, Sarah Jackson, Natalie Jeffers, Drake Johnson-Villanueva, Logan Klauss, Christian Lamphere, Alexis Lien, Gabriela Martinez, Taylor Mattila, Sydney McClure-Popchock, Caleb McCombie, Kristie McGourin, Joshua Miotke, Delanie Moad, Harley Moore, Gerald Morton III, Wendy Munoz-Zamora, Taylor Nguyen, Makenzie Norman, James Peabody, Kyler Pedersen, Kelsey Penny, Victoria Peyron, Faith Pitts, Amandalyn Plumley, Joel Rice, Benjamin Rose, Carter Rowe, Michael Ruotsalainen, Joshua Sarsozo, Kelci Scharff, Casey Schorr, Evan Schultz, Rebecca Snyder, Brooklyn Spencer, Kailee Talkington, David Teterin, Madysen Thompson, Emma Vasecka, Ciara Wells, Angela West, Allycia Wierman-Alsleben, Brock Winegar, Amber Wohali, David Worthey.

Get stories like this in a free daily email


Please keep it civil. Don't post comments that are obscene, defamatory, threatening, off-topic, an infringement of copyright or an invasion of privacy. Read our forum standards and community guidelines.

You must be logged in to post comments. Please log in here or click the comment box below for options.

comments powered by Disqus