March 25, 2014 in Features

Achievements: NIC students named to fall dean’s list

By The Spokesman-Review
 

North Idaho College recently named area residents to the fall 2013 semester dean’s list. To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must maintain a grade-point average of 3.75 or above. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Idaho

Athol: Ashlee Bates, Heather Evans, Emma Gradin, Katherine Herman, Matthew Hoyt, Jacob Kjos, Rowan Murdock, Levi Porto, Kelly Rhoads, Dene Salois, Morgan Sower.

Bayview: Mercedes McComb, Alyssa McWilliams.

Blanchard: Michael Rafferty, Michael Sexsmith.

Bonners Ferry: Rachel Ellis, Sarah Klintworth, MacKenzie McCalmant, Josiah Mong, Lauren Palmer, Carl Sadlier, Samuel Sandel, Thomas Tanner.

Cataldo: Karen Acre, Keri Campbell, Carol Gabrielsen, Christopher Hanley, Ashley Layton, Theresa Waller.

Clark Fork: Patricia Gannon.

Cocolalla: Aliya Fokens, Samantha Roop.

Coeur d’Alene: Daicy Abel, Jesse Alexander, Kiana Aros, Kelin Bard, Darla Barnes, Tollie Baty, Andrew Beavers, Robert Brandon, Jason Branting, Ian Brookwell, Paul Browand, Karen Bryan, Kara Burnham, Jansen Butler, Aimee Clark Fork, Brian Clark Fork, Courteney Clark Fork, Amber Cobleigh, Jonathan Counts, Michael Cousley, Brenda Cranford, Leslie Danielson, Zachary Davis, James Derrig, Anita Dixon, Michael Dundas, Stephanie Dunlap, Sabrina Earle, Nathaniel Edwards, Madison Ehrlich, Alexis Ellenbecker, Elizabeth Ellis, Devon Ferguson, Devin Fertig, Kristina Ferullo, Jared Festner, Evan Finity, Zane Froehlich, Matthew Fuller, Adam Garman, Eric Gentile-Quant, Justin Gross, Jenna Hansen, Jason Harris, Samuel Hawkins, Dana Hemmingmoore, Matthew Hersey, Heather Hofstetter, Clinton Hooten, Alaina Hubbs, Keith Idland, Corey Jeppesen, Allen Johnson, John Johnson, Lyndsey Johnson, John Jones, Patricia Kardash, Kelly Kaschmitter, Rachel Kelley, Scott Kuensting, Jessica Lawrance, Noby Leger, Kari Livingston, Russell Lundberg, Loren Luzzi, Trisha Lyle, Mary Lynn, Steven Maldonado, Kristopher Mans, Christina McBride, Marissa McCrea, Jacob McDonald, Amanda McDonnell, Dirk Mendive, Stephen Moeller, Eric Morman, Rebecca Mulgrew, Caitlin Mullaly, Mary Murray, Abraham Musonda, Kendrich Nagel, Isaac Ohm, Eric Osborne, Carli Osika, William Osterlund, Jaymee Owens, Kimberly Parcaut, Benjamin Perez, Christopher Peters, Halley Peters, Randell Polito, Christine Prescott, Emily Quain, Talisha Reed, Andrew Rinaldi, Xavier Rivas, Russia Robinson, Sydney Sales, Jedidiah Sedlacek, Madalyn Seidl, Lynzie Sendra, Desiree Sheetz, Sheree Shore, Emily Siebrecht, Lindsay Sinclair, Jacob Smith, Paul Smith, Lyle Sorensen, Cassaundra Soumas, Teri Soumas, Jason Stein, Mark Stephens, Joshua Swan, Marshall Swanson, Leonardo Tanner, Marcus Torres, Sara Trautwein, Carol Umstead-Raschmann, Jennifer Vanderhoef, Stephen Vanhorn, Kathy West, Scott Widmayer, Victoria Williams, Shelly Wilson.

Dalton Gardens: Christine McHugh, Paige Momerak, Colin Nordhausen, Matthew Priebe, Brooke Urbaniak.

Hauser: Erin Ranney.

Hayden: Jacqueline Allard, Angela Asbury, Melissa Badzik, Shelby Beasley, Jon Bjornstad, Samuel Brock, Jeremy Brondt, Madison Canale, John Claybaugh, Camille Cox, Savannah Dowler, Claudia East, Anthony Field, Kiersten Fiske, Ryan Gibson, Michael Goemmel, Darcy Gross, Eric Haakenson, Gabriel Heaton, Kyle Jackson, Brian Jarrell, Kacy Johnson, William Kelley, Jacob Kendra, Chase Matthias, Melisa McTaggert-Sternberg, James Mechkowski, Eric Mueller, Leah Muzzy, Jacob Oslund, Abigail Owens, Clinton Perry, Jordan Rau, Taanya Reilly, Jonathan Schmehl, Cody Smotherman, Christopher Sobkowiak, Audra Spencer, Annie Stonebreaker, Kelsey Tibbitts, Crystal VanZeveren, Eric Webster, Kelsey Williams, Annelisa Wu, Brandia Young, Matthew Young.

Hayden Lake: Anna Bottcher, Sarah Mitchell.

Hope: Aimee Hoerth.

Kellogg: Adrian Beehner.

Kingston: Cord Hill, Hayden James.

Kootenai: Carrie Westbrook.

Laclede: Penny Whitaker.

Mullan: David Bottman.

Naples: Brian Hopper, Jessica Rogers.

Oldtown: Andrew Huddleston, Kellee Knopp, Brad Nirschel.

Pinehurst: Gary Hill.

Plummer: Greg Johnston.

Ponderay: Todd Cole.

Post Falls: Layla Abrams, Valerie Amsing, JeniLyn Black, Patrick Braaten, Jessica Brazee, Jesse Campbell, Ariel Cansino, Danielle Combs, Sarrah Conner, Garryn Croff, Christine Dahl, Jamie Davis, Rosalynn Deloney, Jacob Dolan, Zacharie Eifler, Jakob Finney, Breanna Francis, Mariah Gertson, Thomas Gillilan, Val Gneiting, Janette Godwin, Angelina Hall, Staci Hamilton, Kimberly Haney, Kelsey Hanning, Alan Hayes, Scott Hopp, Emily Howlett, Jeannette Hughes, Claire Hylton-Staats, Corinna Jacobs, Katelyn King, Jacob Kleinsmith, Trevor Lambas, Marquesa Ledbetter, Chad Larsen, Marcos Lavrador, Melissa Lee, Mary L’Esperance, Amanda Martin, Lauran Mathews, Brett Menzies, Emily Mittmann, Savannah Montgomery, Howard Morgan, Hilary Nall, William Nelsen, Tanay Nicholson, Samuel Nuxoll, Veronica Populus, Mathew Remington, Reannon Riley, Mathew Robbins, Daniel Rodgers, Robert Roman, Timothy Rowe, Nathan Ruth, Cody Siegel, Wayne Stolley, David Tanner, Christopher Taylor, Cody Thompson, Nicholas Tow, Judy Vichinsky, Kristen Wanner, Casey Ziegler.

Potlatch: Brittany Poesy.

Priest River: Jamie Fox, Sean Pennell.

Rathdrum: Robert Baker, Levi Bischoff, Kevin Collins, Laura Dale, Joshua Darrow, Marisa Dunphy, Emilee Engle, Craig Faulkner, John Grunzweig, Brett Harned, Amanda Haug, Lindsey Howard, Kacie Jenison, Samuel Kern, Renee Kidd, Jens Kuetemeyer, Talienna Nichols, Kenneth Pike, Jacob Plunkett, Rena Pomerinke, Kevin Rogers, Shaylyn Vandever, MaryCarol Ward, Austin Wittman.

Sagle: Barbara Bird, Guy Hanna Potter, Megan Rich, Adam Rounsville, Janell Schabell.

Salmon: Jennifer Phillips.

Sandpoint: Tarnell Brown, Misty Grage, Sonya Kelley, Richard Lucas, Jeanine Neal, Adam Ridley, Stephanie Voit, Nancy Wright.

St. Maries: Adrian DeVries, Marissa Dittman, Darla O’Donnell, Talaya Schaum.

Spirit Lake: Erin Cunningham, Steven George, Timothy Hildebrandt, Michael Hines, Joshua Micke, Chrystal Millette, Cheri Stoneman, Mikaela Suhr.

Tensed: Spencer Rhodes.

Troy: Laura Hunt.

Twin Lakes: Jennifer Culcasi.

Wallace: Michael Carey, Carrie Roberts, David Woody.

Washington

Elk: Austin Meyers.

Liberty Lake: Kellie Watson.

Newman Lake: David Roth.

Newport: Rawley Cunningham, Kyle Groom, Sarah Morse.

Pullman: Alexandra Brune.

Spokane: Eric Chambers, Jake Collins, Rachel Johnston, Christopher Rathbun.

Spokane Valley: Claire Alves, Natalie Miller, Brian Neil.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 999 W. Riverside Ave., Spokane, WA 99201 or email heathers@spokesman.com.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email