May 6, 2014 in City

Washington records

 

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Jeremy R. Long and Jasper B. Peralta, both of Spokane Valley.

Ronald A. Bukowski and Kimberly Knavel, both of Airway Heights.

Nicholas F. Lovett and Sasha N. Johnson, both of San Tan Valley, Ariz.

Gene L. Baxter and Kendall A. Hopkins, both of Moses Lake.

Kevin C. Arthur and Brieann C. Satterfield, both of Spokane.

Christopher D. Walker and Candace M. Crites, both of Spokane.

Danny L. Dowers and Mary E. Dowers, both of Chattaroy.

Petr V. Cherkashin, of Spokane Valley, and Victoria A. Kopets, of Moore, S.C.

Charles L. Arnold and Christine M. Rabe, both of Spokane.

John D. Mackin and Stephanie M. Adkins, both of Spokane Valley.

Eugene M. McDonald, of Colfax, and Angela M. Atkinson, of Post Falls.

Jesse L. Cash and Deneysha D. Snow, both of Spokane.

Dereck E. Collinson and Amber C. Gerig, both of Newman Lake, Wash.

Kristen T. Silver and Jennifer L. Scott, both of Spokane.

Gabriel T. Bryan and Breanne D. Stewart, both of Spokane Valley.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

Wells Fargo v. Estate of Joan Tipton et al., foreclosure.

Bonnie M. Vannatter v. TVI Inc., complaint for personal injuries.

Perry D. Robinson et al. v. Spokane Transit Authority, complaint for damages.

Samantha Cooper v. Johanna Beverage Co., complaint for retaliatory discharge and wrongful termination.

William Skaer v. Michele Wimmer et al., restitution of premises.

Brent Brodrick et al. v. Jennifer M. Scott et al., restitution of premises.

Gerald Carpenter et al. v. Ed Bitar et al., restitution of premises.

Mike Gaines v. Cynthia McCoy, restitution of premises.

Richard Larson v. Nick Blessing et al., restitution of premises.

Michael J. Marx v. Roy Brittain, restitution of premises.

Denis Robison v. Teodoro Rivas, restitution of premises.

Preferred Capital v. Todd Piar et al., restitution of premises.

Elaine P. Linders v. Jeffery R. Mason et al., restitution of premises.

Peter Singleton v. Tommy Rainwater et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Bonner, Elora D. and Joseph C.

Zouitni, Marwa, and Lanet, James M.

Greer, Nicole L. and Samuel P.J.

Rhuby, Naomi R. and Ryan A.

Anderson, Sally J. and Steven G.

Linn, Rebecca D. and Jeffrey A.

Gabert, Jacqueline P. and Mark S.

Lutje, Craig A. and Jessica L.

Skavland, Russel D. and Robin W.

Jones-Sandham, Shannon L., and Sandham, Matthew B.

Peterson, Brandon M. and Jennifer

Marriage dissolutions granted

Eutsler, Heidi and Terrell

Allen, Derrick W. and Sheri L.

Stratford, Heather, and Innes, Kevin S.

Kautzman, Lori T. and Andrew J.

Leigh, Brendan B., and Rose, Alicia D.

Bethancourt, Deborah S. and Thomas E.

Brown, Carole A. and Clifford J.

McKinney, Adam P. and Theresa M.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Ellen Kalama Clark

Antonio G. Moore, 20; 64 days in jail with credit given for 64 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to residential burglary, second-degree possession of stolen property, possession of a stolen motor vehicle and six counts of second-degree identity theft.

Christopher J. Rusho, 31; 12.75 months in prison, 12.75 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary and two counts of first-degree trafficking in stolen property.

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Bryan D. Bewick, 27; $50 restitution, 18 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission and attempt to elude a police vehicle.

Ashley R. Hansen aka Ashley R. Tomes, 30; 30 days in jail with credit given for 19 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a stolen motor vehicle and attempt to elude a police vehicle.

Ashley T. Miller, 22; two months in jail, after pleading guilty to theft of a motor vehicle.

Judge Linda G. Tompkins

Gregory D. Braach, 38; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 6-12 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault and reckless endangerment.

James F. Meier, 25; $200 restitution, 67 days in jail with credit given for 67 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Ronald D. Roberts, 50; $832 restitution, 24 months in prison, after pleading guilty to second-degree possession of stolen property.

Federal court

Bankruptcy petitions

Shannon and Kathleen Coleman, Pasco; debts of $207,288.

Jeremy Gallagher, Nine Mile Falls; debts of $13,002.

Jennifer Halseth, Colbert; debts of $134,080.

Rosalva Mendoza, Pasco; debts of $54,775.

Tom and Melissa Robertson, Pasco; debts of $87,407.

Daniel and Rachelle Rigler, 2811 W. Garland Ave.; debts of $114,529.

Jerry Brown, 5202 S. Ferrall St; debts of $18,671.

Melissa Ford, 407 E. Eighth Ave.; debts of $41,280.

Alfred Hilburn, and Derilyn Schaub-Hilburn, Medical Lake; debts of $21,855.

Wage-earner petitions

Carmen Glatt, 5407 N. Jefferson St.; debts of $93,006.

Elaine Potvin, 2618 E. Sixth Ave.; debts of $149,325.

Joseph and Helen Anderson, 120 W. Montgomery Ave; debts of $164,965.

Chris and Angel Monego, Cheney; debts of $89,041.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email