Voices

Cheney high school honor roll

Cheney High School recently announced its winter trimester honor roll for the 2013-14 school year. Students honored for their achievement earned a grade-point average of 3.5 or above. Students are listed by grade level.

Seniors

4.0 GPA

Shelby L. Beedle, Brittany T. Bingaman, Alysa R. Creel, Samantha R. Dias, Jesse G. Gill, Aimee C. Jenkins, Shekenah A. North, Dallin M. Olson, Nathan D. Passey, Olga S. Pavlova, Chelsea E. Shepard, Johanna M. Sherman, Elica C. Starr, Aurora D. Wallace.

3.5 GPA and above

Kyle A. Barsness, Matthew A. Scott, Charles J. Steele, Kamren A. Waite, Breeann M. Wilson, Destiny J. Thomas, Bailey D. Towey, Samantha L. Ayotte, Mckenzie L. Bissell, Delrae K. Danielson, Christina M. Frantilla, Xavier K. Meyer, Courtney Schwendiman, Amy D. Anderson, Alanah R. Hesseltine, Samantha T. Oldman, Bradley P. Rohner, Tristan T. Bennett, Christopher D. Boyd, Rebekka J. Crippen, Hope L. Caruthers, Cyrus J. Bigsmoke, Michael S. Dempsey, Katelyn M. Domitrovich, Michael I. Keopha, Cassandra A. Morden, Kymberly S. Zachman, Solomon L. Springberry, Anastasiya A. Mayerchuk, Amanda M. Frye, Meghan G. Heritage, Kyle A. Krieger, Svetlana Kushnerchuk, Jared J. Rivera, Shyann M. Morton, Kaitlyn M. Thiede, Ashlyn V. Martin, Jaceya G. Prophet, Bailey M. Jungwirth, Marlon A. Barlow, John Donald Ross, Craig N. Gustafson, Peter D. Bitz, Matthew F. Lavoie, Shayleah R. Turner, Christian C. Foster, Kinsey L. Pease, Andrew J. Graham, Oliven D. Harris, Cody D. Miller, Kailien E. Parker, Samuel D. Perkins, William U. Schank.

Juniors

4.0 GPA

Ashleigh A. Allington, Yashuel M. Campos, Drew C. Colvin, Olivia R. Cook, Matthew S. Dery, Hannah N. Devine, Keith C. Emert, Sarah E. Fillmore, Anthony M. Hartman, Sonora M. Hetrick, Austin M. Kline, Tiffany A. O’Brien, Connor D. Pratt, Jenna R. Rivera, Allison M. Sanchez, Mariya G. Teterin, Allen K. Whitney.

3.5 GPA and above

Alicia V. Hubbard, Danielle N. Meredith, Eric B. Gilmour, Kylee A. Harman, Mary E. McCombie, Brett Wyborney, Dallas R. Brown, Katelynn E. Smedley, Kyle D. Smith, Steaven L. Zachman, Jay T. Gould, Cheyenne M. Hanson, Kayla J. Lemelin, Jackson E. Spencer, Matia R. Nicks, Breanna N. Pomranky, Carson W. Kerr, Helen Levchenko, Oliver W. Smith, Haley B. Dixon, Robyn M. Ross, Jocilyn S. Boyll, Sergey Kulinich, Avery J. Dehner, Danielle R. DeYoung, Ryan A. Smedley, Nicholas P. Strawn, Jeena M. Bushnell, Raven Z. Pacheco, Christina Y. Turney, Isaiah R. Bircher, Sarah M. Fix, Elizabeth J. Fuentes, Jordan J. Bobzien, Elizabeth M. Fix, Brenna M. Loucks, Chase M. MacPherson, Keenan T. Williams, Madison E. Neperud, Peter J. Condon, Breeann M. Johnson, Chad S. MacPherson, Matthew H. Peterson, Nicholas S. Hohrman, Kaitlyn M. Sweeney, Ryan P. Ward, Bryce P. Barlow, Kameron L. Galm, Susanna V. Ghazoyan, Britney R. Presson, Amber C. Soto, Tyler J. Tiedt, Copper J. Wilson, Maegan R. DuFour, Alexis R. Speziale, Lacey M. Latting, Alexander P. Berman, Nicholas J. Christianson, Andie L. Connor, Tyler J. Gladden, Kendra M. Kendall, Aileen T. Sigua, Mitchell D. Smilden, Kaylie M. Watters.

Sophomores

4.0 GPA

Jerika P. Adams, Claire S. Arensmeyer, Ryan M. Axtell, Taylor A. Eoff, Abby L. Hammermeister, Sadie A. Knutson, Abigail C. Little, Shayla I. Payne, Logan C. Pratt, Hannah R. Simonsen, Shogo H. Starr, Leah N. Swannack, Andrew N. Wallace, Samantha M. Zakrzewski.

3.5 GPA and above

Noah D. Brown, Gaige L. Felix, MacIntyre J. Frederick, Austynn A. Maddox, Christina L. Radion, Mary E. Boyle, Aiden W. Hubbard, Arseniy Tepp, Michaela K. Ebert, Nathan E. Hamilton, Kira E. Hodge, Adam J. Passey, Alexander J. Scoles, Alejandra G. Chavez, Henry T. Moore, Seth A. Beaudreault, Brittney A. Cline, Emily K. Howard, Jerry L. Oestreicher, Nicholas R. Toler, Dylan L. Williams, Timothy T. Bennett, Hannah C. Blazon, Brandon D. Foster, Nicholas S. Hills, Luke R. Huguenin, Alyssa L. Kempffer, John M. Magill, Dirk S. Ray, Gabrielle M. Tibbitts, Taylor A. Dakan, Courtney N. Cooper, Tanner J. Cunningham, Callie G. Hollingsworth, Kaylie A. Allen, Jessica R. Emert, Hailey L. Bridges, Gillian M. Caruthers, Sabrina L. Loader, Taylor B. Calvert, Aleksandr L. Chernega, Amanda N. Foster, Savanah M. Hyde, Madisen J. Kellogg, Codi T. Onda, Clancine B. Smith, Christina V. Totmin, Melissa A. Bennett, Georgianna D. Black, Alyssa Gonzalez-Robinson, Reba N. Eaton, Cheyenne S. Marchand, Trey D. Martin, Tara S. Phelan, Dylynn J. Van Hersett-Bahme, Jamiel J. Worthem, Alberto J. Chavez, Chelcie E. Campbell, Sharanjot K. Punghlia, Keenan M. Loughery, Bo J. Sirrine, Amparo Contreras, Maria Contreras, Tea Joe C. Hickman, Rhylee A. Crawford, Ty D. Graham, Adam E. Ingham, Devin S. Nguyen, Zachary R. Aris, Aviendah F. Chapman, Megan L. Emery, Bogdan A. Korchemnyy, Rose L. Smith, Joseph F. White.

Freshmen

4.0 GPA

Trevor A. Babcock, Alexis A. Brooks, Megan R. Carroll, Matthew G. Christianson, Colton M. Dotson, Jeffrey D. Fix Jr., Jennifer N. Harbick, Amanda T. Hosmer, Brooke T. Hosmer, Natalie C. Jeffers, Andrew N. Jenkins, Alannah M. Lewis, Caleb S. McCombie, Anna K. Payne, Rylie K. Pease, Cyric M. Peltz, Faith R. Pitts, Evan N. Schultz, Kameryn D. Skillingstad, Bergundy K. Spencer, Carissa G. Teeters, Rylee J. Thacker, Carley A. Youmans, Sydney A. Zapf.

3.5 GPA and above

Elizabeth R. Hansen, Callan T. Hosmer, Michaela A. Nanny, David J. Worthey, Alecia M. Brooks, Jason A. Chilcoat, Ashley M. Gilson, Makenzie M. Norman, Michael D. Ruotsalainen, Alexander S. Mowatt, Eliza Oldham, Kristie M. McGourin, Gerald L. Morton III, Natalie K. Carroll, Jade A. Ehrenstrasser, Alexis N. Lien, Delanie E. Moad, Victoria M. Peyron, Madysen K. Thompson, Brock A. Winegar, Amber L. Wohali, Bridget M. Calvert, Crystal N. Day, Cameron E. Hardt, Drake C. Johnson-Villanueva, Laura L. Mertens-Plowman, Michaela N. Ottosen, Sarah A. Jackson, Veronica A. Shvachev, Sarrenity A. Dickson, Eric D. Fencl, Asiamay O. Diaz, Logan M. Klauss, Jackson T. Shaw, Aubrey L. Gahagan, Taylor E. Mattila, Kelsey B. Penny, Rebecca C. Snyder, Angela L. West, Meghan E. Gadbaw, Taylor M. Gould, Robin A. Israel, David G. Teterin, Carl E. Stuart, Rachel A. Barsness, Joshua D. Burts, Hannah M. Copeland, Katrin P. DeVera, Joshua L. Sarsozo, Benjamin White, James A. Peabody, Alexis N. Schmidt, Houston A. Moczulski, Shannen M. Gladden, Charles A. Harper, Joshua M. Miotke, Alexis L. Morrison, Joel D. Rice, Ethan L. Goodwin, Grace K. Schneider, Taylor M. Baughman, Jenna E. Domitrovich, Mya L. Geisler, Melissa L. Johnson, Kaleb A. Lerch, Antonio E. Lozada, Sydney L. McClure-Popchock, Nicole M. Rowley, Kyle D. Sewright, Kailee R. Talkington, Adam S. Thomas, Richard G. West.



Click here to comment on this story »





Blogs







Sections


Profile

Contact the Spokesman

Main switchboard:
(509) 459-5000
Customer service:
(800) 338-8801
Newsroom:
(509) 459-5400
(800) 789-0029
Back to Spokesman Mobile