May 13, 2014 in Features

EWU students make honor roll

By The Spokesman-Review
 

This concludes the list of students from the Inland Northwest who have been named to the Eastern Washington University’s dean’s honor roll for the winter quarter 2014. Students must maintain a grade-point average of 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 grade scale to be named to the honor roll. The students are listed by their hometowns.

Spokane Valley: James Agen, Blake Albretsen, Christopher Altmaier, Leah Amsden, Eric Anderberg, Natalie Anderman, Courtney Anderson, Mckenzie Arnold, Gurkirat Atkar, Mark Avena, Madison Babb, Ryan Babcock, Max Barham, Michael Barnhart, Alaina Bates, Kelsey Baycroft, Shelbea Bean, Jonathan Bell, Brooklyn Bellomy, Matthew Bichler, Theodore Bickham, Stacey Bilte, Viktor Black, Brianna Bogart, Shelby Bollman, Jason Boucher, Mark Boyer, Eric Brazington, Jade Briggs, Sakeedra Brooks, Christine Buckley, Olivia Budde, Ryan Bushman, Taylor Caires, Hannah Calligan, Rayanne Calton, Abraham Campbell, Timothy Carlson, Ethan Chavez, Courtney Choate, Daniel Christensen, Skylar Christian, Jacqueline Churchill, Tara Clark, Tanner Cook, Sean Cope, Dylan Cosby, Elizabeth Covillo, Erin Creighton, Chad Creighton, Nicolas Cress.

Mika DAmico, Samantha Daniel, Michael Davies, Stephanie Davis, De’Sean Dean, Benjamin Deccio, Ryan Deckard, Brittany Decker, Andrew Decker, Tyler Dines, Lennert Dixson, Brianna Dobson, Tyler Dotson, Weston Dotson, Brenna Dreyer, Brandon Duckett, Kyle Duckett, James Duncan, Dani Dyer, Gabriel Evans, Alyssa Farrell, Michelle Ferraro, Cuinn Fey, Kaley Fields, Mariah Ford, Raylene Fowler, Camille Frank, Erica Fuhrman.

Timothy Gales, Anna Garbuz, Cailynn Garcia, Carly Garza, Hannah Gay, Lance Gerber, Brittany Gibson, Devan Gifford, Karendeep Gill, Jaspal Gill, Rachael Glamp, Savannah Glamp, Derek Goehri, Payton Goodwin, Madison Goodwin, Mariya Gorbenko, Hailee Gordon, Kyndal Gottberg, Jorin Graham, Brolin Graham, Samantha Grater, Joseph Greenlund, Michaela Groh, Brandon Gunn, Rigoberto Gutierrez-Pinon, Kayla Hagerty, JD Hall, Jennifer Hammond, Michael Hanley, Hannah Harder, Matthew Harper, Allyson Harrison, Christina Hebert, Brandon Heintz, Jonathan Helm, Garrett Hendrick, Amanda Hennings, Sarah Herner, Dalton Herron, Sydney Hiebert, Kristina Hill, Miranda Hill, Madison Hilpert, Patrick Hinea, Steffany Holten, Renee Honn, Donald Horn, Ryan Hotchkiss, Amy House, Kaitlyn Hudson, Arianna Hudson.

Austin Jacobs, Holly Johnson, Anne Johnson, Stephanie Juhnke, Patricia Karle, Abigail Keenan, Kevin Kelly, Tyler Kennedy, Karen Kenny, Amanda Kieffer, Tiffani Kittilstved, Giles Knowles, Cassandra Koch, Scott Kopczynski, Emily Korotish, Edward Koschalk, Laura Kramer, Zachary Ladd, Steven Langford, Sean Lanphere, Jye Lanphere, Eric Larson, Kristina Lattin, Shauna Lee, Selena Lehman, Jordan Lehman, Victoria Leichner, Brandon Lorentz, Brittany Lorenzen, Gabrielle Lucente.

Kaitlin Malakowsky, David Malinak, Jordan Marlatt, Alexis Marlatt, Amanda Martes, Lindsay Martinez, Shelby Marvel, Phillip Mason, Lindsey Mattison, Whitney Mayo, Caleb Mazzola, Christen McAndrew, Tyler McCartney, Cheyenne McCartney, Maria Mccauley, Ryan McCauley, Michael McConville, Cameron McDaniel, Jennifer McGovern, Jobeth Mckoon, Kaitlyn Mclaughlin, Richard Mehlbrech, Myra Menzer, Titus Mertens, Iliya Mikheyev, Jacob Miller, Jacqueline Morden, Danika Morgan, Kelsey Morrison, Rebekah Mulloy, Kaleena Murphy, Christina Nagel, Alissa Nelson, Christina Nelson, Nathan Nelson, Joshua Nestoss, Tonya Nimri, Danny Nimri, Eric Norman, Logan Norton, Megan Nutley, Ocean Oestreicher, Corey Oglesbee, Alayna Ola, Alise Olson, Shelby Pace, Austin Parker, Michael Parkes, Thomas Patton, Abby Pedersen, Brandon Pellett, Stephanie Pendleton, Nathan Ployhar, Oleg Polishchuk, Timothy Potts, Chase Powell, Jason Pritzl, Dana Prussack, Johnathan Pryor, Jessica Pugsley.

Kayla Quass, Christin Quinn, James Randall, Kaitlyn Ranf, Lindsey Rantzow, Amber Rasmussen, Darallee Rassier, Kendra Reilly, Daniel Replogle, Will Richards, Margaret Richerson, Matthew Ries, Peter Rinne, Miles Rinne, Hannah Robb, Gladys Rodriguez, Katie Rolli, Sydney Russell, Paige Salveti, Jordan Sampilo, Emily Sarff, Dakota Schiermeister, Drew Schlieder, Justin Schultz, Zachery Schultz, Jacob Schwartz, Elizabeth Seagrave, Joseph Segalla, Jessica Sharpe, Hannah Shawen, Kendra Sherrill, Matthew Shindler, Evelina Shuvarikov, Kelsi Sibley, Alexis Sicilia, Bhavneet Sidhu, Lex Silvrants, Ashley Simmet, Emily Simmons, Taylor Simpson, Yekaterina Slyusarev, Acacia Smith, Tyann Smith, Nathaniel Snook, Brian Stamer, Jesse Stansbury, Shere Stapish, Jessica Stelzer, Nicole Stewart, Nathan Stranberg, Justin Sulya, Robert Swanson, Zachary Szabrowicz, Brittney Szoke, Connor Szott

Danielle Tabish, Elaine Taylor, Joshua Taylor, Sarah Teichmer, Emily Teichmer, Makinzee Thomas, Tyler Thompson, Gabriel Tinder, Stephen Trainor, Amber Troyer, Enna Tsiribko, Joshua Tucker, Ashtyn Turnbow, Rachel Uptain, Nicholas Valentine, Britney Van Winkle, Dustin Viall, Morgan Voelker, Kevin Volland.

Gregory Waco, Kolby Wade, Robyn Wallin, Sarah Wallis, Madeleine Walsh, Toshick Watson, Shayla Weiler, Ashleigh Whalen, Crystal Whitney, Ashley Wiggs, Dorothy Winant, Marty Woolf, Xengyeng Xiong, Sarah Yates, Alexander Yoseph, Stephen Zeller, Alexis Zurfluh.

Sprague: Zachary Swanger.

Springdale: Nicole Breesnee, Samual Howard, Jyllea Mulligan, Nicole Presho, Mikala Presho, Hector Salas, Theresa Scott.

Tekoa: Shelby Puckett, Darby Ratz, Lauren Varney, Nicole Zimmerman.

Valley: Ashley Karsh, Nicholas Witmer.

Warden: Chelsea Brown, Ernesto Orozco.

Wellpinit: Jessica Ford, Terrance Gallaher, Jacqueline Johnstone.

Westport: Alysen VanHorn.

Wilbur: Dakota Berg, Kennedy Butkovich, Casey Sliger.

Idaho

Bonners Ferry: Cameron Corcoran, Kendra Johnson, Samuel Morris, Jody Wilkerson.

Coeur d’Alene: Danielle Anderson, Adam Calkins, Christopher Hansen, Elliny Hiebert, Courtney Hudson, Jesse Hutson, Vincent Lupinacci, Elise Matz, Nicole Medeiros, Brendan Melendez, Luke Ness, Cesar Stoddard.

Mullan: Laura Ertz.

Post Falls: Christine Deitz, Adam Grenda, Elizabeth Kersh, Justin Luppens, Danielle Meehan, Catherine Monsey, Jacquelyn Rotchford, Jordan Schoening, Zachary Steele, Christen Sweeten.

Priest River: Vienna Bridges, Ronald Graham, Cory Johnson, Courtney Oscarson, Austin Sommer, Lucas Trunkey.

Rathdrum: Antone Aguiar, Christopher Bateman, Sydney Haney, Kathleen Rauch.

St. Maries: Jacob Adams, Tiffany Bogle.

Sandpoint: Kyle Elsasser, Nichole Nevenhoven, Kathryn Perlinger.

Spirit Lake: Mikayla Blood, Kelley Kindred.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 999 W. Riverside Ave., Spokane, WA 99201 or send an email to heathers@ spokesman.com.


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email