May 29, 2014 in Washington Voices

CVSD retirees

 

Certificated:

Dave Bouge, Bowdish Middle School

Charles Cox, Evergreen Middle School

Wynona Dalton, Sunrise Elementary

Nancy Davis, Evergreen

Mary Jo Gilbert, Sunrise

Peggy Hansen, Liberty Lake Elementary

Leah Ann Howard, University Elementary

Vicki Inks, Spokane Valley Learning Academy

Julie Jones, Bowdish

William J. Palmer, North Pines Middle School

Virginia Racine, Progress Elementary

Judy Rasmussen, Adams Elementary

Susan Rasmussen, Greenacres Elementary

Linda Reineke, University Elementary

Debra Rezin, Ponderosa Elementary

Helen Rock, Evergreen

Mary Russell, Ponderosa Elementary

Evan Sorensen, Learning and Teaching Center

Kathy Stockbridge, Learning and Teaching Center

Janice Tyson, Sunrise

Classified employees:

Paul Benner, Learning and Teaching Center, bus driver

Donna Byus, University High, paraeducator

Timothy Comer, Learning and Teaching Center, bus driver

Gail Dickson, Summit School, paraeducator

Ron Duggan, Greenacres Elementary, custodian

David Dutt, Learning and Teaching Center, carpenter

Terry Eller, Summit, custodian

Betty Foley, Learning and Teaching Center, purchasing secretary

John Graham, Evergreen, head custodian

Susan Graham, Bowdish, paraeducator

Eileen Green, Adams, paraeducator

Hurley Haga, Learning and Teaching Center, bus driver

Beth Hall, Greenacres Middle, assistant secretary

Nancy Harrington, Greenacres Elementary, head secretary

Rita Hart, Progress, paraeducator

Monty Howard, Learning and Teaching Center, delivery truck driver

Charles Inks, Learning and Teaching Center, bus driver

Linda Jackson, Greenacres Elementary, paraeducator

Rickard Kiddoo, Learning and Teaching Center, electrician

Sandra Knight, Progress, paraeducator

Pat McKee, Central Valley Early Learning Center, custodian

Robin Meier, North Pines, lead cook

Suzan Mellish, South Pines Elementary, head secretary

Diane Moriarty, Horizon Middle School, paraeducator

Randall Ogle, Summit, head custodian

Willie Otten, University High, custodian

Pamela Reed, Learning and Teaching Center, secretary

Basil Russell, Learning and Teaching Center, bus driver

Susan Silva, Learning and Teaching Center, dispatcher

Kathryn Sisser, North Pines, assistant secretary

Randa Trevino, Greenacres Elementary, supervisory assistant

Gayle Williams, Learning and Teaching Center, speech language pathologist assistant

Michael Yellin, North Pines, paraeducator


Thoughts and opinions on this story? Click here to comment >>

Get stories like this in a free daily email