CVSD retirees
Certificated:
Dave Bouge, Bowdish Middle School
Charles Cox, Evergreen Middle School
Wynona Dalton, Sunrise Elementary
Nancy Davis, Evergreen
Mary Jo Gilbert, Sunrise
Peggy Hansen, Liberty Lake Elementary
Leah Ann Howard, University Elementary
Vicki Inks, Spokane Valley Learning Academy
Julie Jones, Bowdish
William J. Palmer, North Pines Middle School
Virginia Racine, Progress Elementary
Judy Rasmussen, Adams Elementary
Susan Rasmussen, Greenacres Elementary
Linda Reineke, University Elementary
Debra Rezin, Ponderosa Elementary
Helen Rock, Evergreen
Mary Russell, Ponderosa Elementary
Evan Sorensen, Learning and Teaching Center
Kathy Stockbridge, Learning and Teaching Center
Janice Tyson, Sunrise
Classified employees:
Paul Benner, Learning and Teaching Center, bus driver
Donna Byus, University High, paraeducator
Timothy Comer, Learning and Teaching Center, bus driver
Gail Dickson, Summit School, paraeducator
Ron Duggan, Greenacres Elementary, custodian
David Dutt, Learning and Teaching Center, carpenter
Terry Eller, Summit, custodian
Betty Foley, Learning and Teaching Center, purchasing secretary
John Graham, Evergreen, head custodian
Susan Graham, Bowdish, paraeducator
Eileen Green, Adams, paraeducator
Hurley Haga, Learning and Teaching Center, bus driver
Beth Hall, Greenacres Middle, assistant secretary
Nancy Harrington, Greenacres Elementary, head secretary
Rita Hart, Progress, paraeducator
Monty Howard, Learning and Teaching Center, delivery truck driver
Charles Inks, Learning and Teaching Center, bus driver
Linda Jackson, Greenacres Elementary, paraeducator
Rickard Kiddoo, Learning and Teaching Center, electrician
Sandra Knight, Progress, paraeducator
Pat McKee, Central Valley Early Learning Center, custodian
Robin Meier, North Pines, lead cook
Suzan Mellish, South Pines Elementary, head secretary
Diane Moriarty, Horizon Middle School, paraeducator
Randall Ogle, Summit, head custodian
Willie Otten, University High, custodian
Pamela Reed, Learning and Teaching Center, secretary
Basil Russell, Learning and Teaching Center, bus driver
Susan Silva, Learning and Teaching Center, dispatcher
Kathryn Sisser, North Pines, assistant secretary
Randa Trevino, Greenacres Elementary, supervisory assistant
Gayle Williams, Learning and Teaching Center, speech language pathologist assistant
Michael Yellin, North Pines, paraeducator