WSU posts spring dean’s list
Washington State University recently named area residents to the president’s honor roll for the spring 2015 semester. Students must achieve a grade-point average of at least 3.75 on a 4.0 scale in a single semester or a cumulative 3.5 grade-point average to be named to the honor roll. Students are listed by their hometowns.
Airway Heights: Lisa Adams; Katherine Hipps.
Albion: Zachary Doering.
Almira: Haley Bodeau; Janae Hughes; Danielle Larson; Miranda Porterfield.
Chattaroy: Katie Fowler; Brandon Graham; Melissa McMaster; Molly Rozelle; Ashley Uhlenkott.
Cheney: Kyra Allen; Mackenzi Brunner; Robert Cook; Leah Emert; Anastasha Goelzer; Rochelle Hardin; Austin Harding; Celeste Haskin; Christopher Knox; John Mann; Katie Martes; Brandy Minks; Jaylin Naccarato; Connor Netz; Timothy Pajimola; Tyler Pratt; Paxton Smith; Christina Van Orman; Jared Zarelli.
Chewelah: Nathan Biancardi; Ashley Grubb; Brennan Hyden; Megan Rowe; Caleb Wiebe.
Colbert: Megan Benstine; Rylie Carty; Jack Cerenzia; Julia Fontana; Nathan Henry; Brianna Jensen; Vasiliy Kravtsov; Lauren Kuiper; Paiton Larson; Sarah Massie; Megan Nelson; Nicolette Niles; Jeffrey Pierce; Makenzie Reid; Lindsey Sherer; Emma Smith; Alexander Stoudt; Marcus Woodral.
Colfax: Deanna Aeschliman; Christopher Appel; Kyle Brown; Brady Cornelius; Lauri Gay; Amanda Higginson; Nicholas Johnson; Gabriel Korn; Jorin Larsen; Dakota Mauzay; Benjamin Pfeiffer; Brian Scholz; Richard Scholz; Sonia Villanueva.
Colton: Kaden Dahmen; Samuel Robertson; Erin Weber.
Colville: Ethan Cabbage; McKenna Cabbage; Colton Hastings; Haley Hubbard; Dave Karre; Kinsey Larsen; Kiri Lehman; Emma Romo; Ashli Stroyan; Madronna Thayer; James Whitbread; Tiffany Wilks.
Coulee City: Allison Fox; Julianna Hughes; Madeline Isaak.
Coulee Dam: Taima Carden; Alissa Mansker.
Davenport: Heidi Abell; Sidney Cole; Lauren Erickson; Natalee Hayes; McKayla Holliday; Shane Hopkins; Nolan Lilje; Maxwell Mielke; Carlie Sorensen.
Deer Park: Karlee Barcellos; Zachary Croft; Ruth Deniston; Nicholas Greene; Lynelle Hill; Landon Myers; Jessica Pestana; Mary Ricco; Courtney Robbins; Ciera Sitton; Shawn Skok.
Elk: Amanda Baker; Hailey Heilman; Angela Rocchi.
Endicott: Nathanial Pierson.
Ephrata: Tyler Danby; Mattias Dilling; Bryan Heer; Abigael McGuire; Eli Perez; Shelley Wenz.
Four Lakes: Jessica Sanker.
Garfield: Steven Cottrill; Sarah Fisch; Kelsey Gallegos; Richard Griffiths; Jonathan Kuehne.
Greenacres: McKenzie Britain; Rayanne Calton; Brittany Connor; Cassandra Enzler; Hailey Hawkins; Mitchell Martin; Linda Richards; Mariya Sichkar; Dylan Ward.
Harrington: Brett Larmer.
Keller: Spencer Nee.
Kettle Falls: Alexandra Anderson; Melissa Gamman; Randi Goodnight; Devon Stomley.
LaCrosse: Lauren Moore; Kaylee Zimmer.
Lamont: Carmen Swannack.
Latah: Alyssa Tee.
Liberty Lake: Sophie Ascaso; Hanna Bledsoe; Caleb Corson; Delaney Dorsey; Amanda Ellis; Brett Lannen; Malia Listella; Shawna McDonald; James Pappas; Alina Peterson; Heather Potack; Emily Schilb; Janelle Schweitzer; Homa Shaarbaf; Connor Stephenson; Spencer Stephenson; Jacob Vanlandingham; Kyle Wells; Matthew West.
Lind: Brandon Knodel; Connor O’Neill; Kaytlin Phillips.
Mead: Kellen Byrne; Emily Conroy; Hannah Fry; Irina Ivakhnenko; Justin Keffeler; Megan Lillis; Samantha-Jo Pedersen; Terra Potts; Rachel Sherfey.
Medical Lake: Christopher Boyd; Ryan Pederson; Joel Stewart.
Metaline Falls: Courtney McCall Holter.
Mohler: Jacob Tanke.
Moses Lake: Ryan Ballard; Helen Boorman; Hannah Cade; Jacob Courtright; Ryan De Leon; Tyler DeLong; Emily Dennis; Nicholas Dodds; Jared Goodwin; Kasey Grant; Kelsie Grant; Danielle Harris; Amanda Hart; Max Heinzmann; Emily Johnson; Irena Kolosnitsyn; Heather Langendorff; Harrell Martin; Andrew Miller; Emily Olson; Yuriy Polunets; Mackenzie Schoessler; Mariah Sterner; Gabriel VanWinkle; Jamie Wagley; Robert Warren.
Newman Lake: Jordan Christensen; Nicholas Coleck; Joseph Copeland; Deanna Ervin; Jennifer Kersh; Bryn Lloyd-Davies.
Newport: Philip Behrend; Ryun Boyles; Kady Carrougher; Nicholas Mouser; Justin Reyes.
Nine Mile Falls: Payton Blankevoort; Timothy Chaney; Colleen Coates; Anne Cooper; Mary Daniel; Brianne Hart; Tricia Hoover; Robert Krieger; Andrew Ochs; Farrahn O’Hara; Michelle Rolsma; Berkley Van Hout; Kendyl Van Hout; Anna-Marie Weed.
Northport: Shyanne Wilson.
Oakesdale: Susan Hooper; Craig Wines.
Odessa: Hannah Null.
Othello: Elizabeth Allard; Asucena Alvarado; Melissa Barajas; Diana Campos; Aubrietta Firth; Johnny Garcia; Richard Garcia; Carly Gearheart; Aracely Gomez; Ashley Jahns; Katelyn Jahns; Christine Kirkwood; Anthony Melo; Andres Mendoza; Maximiliano Prado; Ana Torres.
Otis Orchards: Alicia Aldendorf; Sean Lanphere; Amanda Skogen; Chad Steenvoorden; Brittany Totland.
This listing will continue in future Achievements columns.
To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 999 W. Riverside Ave., Spokane, WA 99201, or send an email to heathers@spokesman.com.