On the air
Today’s TV highlights
Auto racing | ||
8:30 a.m. | Sprint Cup practice Fox Sports 1 | |
10 a.m. | Xfinity Series practice Fox Sports 1 | |
11:30 a.m. | Xfinity Series final practice Fox Sports 1 | |
Baseball, MLB | ||
5 p.m. | Kansas City at St. Louis | MLB |
5 p.m. | Seattle at Houston | Root |
Cycling | ||
9 p.m. | Criterium du Dauphine, stage 6, tape NBC Sports | |
Football, AFL | ||
4 p.m. | Jacksonville at Tampa Bay | ESPN2 |
7 p.m. | Las Vegas at Spokane CBS Sports | |
Golf | ||
8 a.m. | Champions Tour: Senior Players Championship Golf | |
10 a.m. | Women’s PGA Championship | Golf |
1 p.m. | PGA Tour: St. Jude Classic | Golf |
4 p.m. | <td>Web.com: Rus-Oleum Championship, tape Golf||
Miscellany | ||
10:30 p.m. | SWX Tonight | SWX |
Soccer | ||
11:30 a.m. | Euro qualifier: Croatia vs. Italy | ESPN2 |
Soccer, Women’s World Cup | ||
2 p.m. | Australia vs. Nigeria Fox Sports 1 | |
4 p.m. | Switzerland vs. Ecuador Fox Sports 1 | |
5 p.m. | United States vs. Sweden Fox 28 | |
7 p.m. | Japan vs. Cameroon Fox Sports 1 | |
Track and field | ||
4:30 p.m. | NCAA Division I Championships ESPN |
Saturday’s TV highlights
Auto racing | ||
6 a.m. | Sprint Cup practice Fox Sports 1 | |
7 a.m. | Xfinity Series pole qualifying Fox Sports 1 | |
9 a.m. | Sprint Cup “Happy Hour Series” Fox Sports 1 | |
10:30 a.m. | Xfinity Series race Fox Sports | |
2 p.m. | IndyCar qualifying, tape NBC Sports | |
4 p.m. | 24 Hours of Le Mans (in progress) Fox Sports 1 | |
4:30 p.m. | NHRA qualifying, tape ESPN2 | |
5:30 p.m. | Truck Series race Fox Sports 1 | |
Baseball, College World Series | ||
Noon | Game 1: Arkansas vs. Virginia | ESPN |
5 p.m. | Game 2: Florida vs. Miami | ESPN |
Baseball, MLB | ||
10:30 a.m. | Toronto at Boston | MLB |
1 p.m. | Seattle at Houston | Root |
4 p.m. | N.Y. Yankees at Baltimore | Fox 28 |
7 p.m. | L.A. Dodgers at San Diego | MLB |
Boxing | ||
6 p.m.
or 9 p.m. | Jose Pedraza (19-0-0) vs. Andrey Klimov (19-1-0), for vacant IBF junior lightweight title; champion Deontay Wilder (33-0-0) vs. Eric Molina (23-2-0), for WBC heavyweight title, at Birmingham, Ala. Showtime | |
7 p.m. or
10 p.m. | Lightweights, Felix Verdejo (17-0-0)
vs. Ivan Najera (16-0-0); champion Nicholas Walters (25-0-0) vs. Miguel Marriaga (20-0-0), for WBA featherweight title, at New York HBO | |
Cycling | ||
9 p.m. | Criterium du Dauphine, stage 7, tape NBC Sports | |
Golf | ||
4 a.m. | European Tour: Lyoness Open | Golf |
10 a.m. | PGA Tour: St. Jude Classic | Golf |
Noon | PGA Tour: St. Jude Classic | CBS |
Noon | Women’s PGA Championship | NBC |
Noon | Champions Tour: Senior Players Championship Golf | |
3 p.m. | <td>Web.com: Rust-Oleum Championship, tape Golf||
Hockey, Stanley Cup Finals | ||
5 p.m. | Game 5: Chicago at Tampa Bay NBC | |
Horse racing | ||
5:30 p.m. Stephen Foster and Fleur de Lis Handicaps NBC Sports | ||
Motorsports | ||
Noon | AMA Motocross NBC Sports | |
Soccer | ||
8:50 a.m. | Euro qualifier: Armenia vs. Portugal ESPN | |
9:30 p.m. | U-20 World Cup: U.S. vs. Serbia Fox Sports 1 | |
Soccer, Women’s World Cup | ||
10 a.m. | France vs. Colombia | Fox 28 |
1 p.m. | England vs. Mexico | Fox 28 |
1 p.m. | Brazil vs. Spain Fox Sports 1 | |
Track and field | ||
10 a.m. | Adidas Grand Prix | NBC |
2 p.m. | NCAA Division I Championships ESPN2 |
Sunday’s TV highlights
Auto racing | ||
3 a.m. | 24 Hours of Le Mans, continued Fox Sports 1 | |
6 a.m. | 24 Hours of Le Mans, finish of race Fox Sports 1 | |
10 a.m. | Sprint Cup: Quicken Loans 400 Fox Sports 1 | |
11 a.m. | Indy Lights race, tape NBC Sports | |
Noon | IndyCar: Honda Indy Toronto NBC Sports | |
2 p.m. | NHRA: New England Nationals, tape ESPN2 | |
Baseball, College World Series | ||
Noon | Game 3: TCU vs. LSU | ESPN |
5 p.m. | Game 4: Cal State Fullerton vs. Vanderbilt ESPN2 | |
Baseball, MLB | ||
11 a.m. | Kansas City at St. Louis | MLB |
11 a.m. | Seattle at Houston | Root |
5 p.m. | Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs | ESPN |
Basketball, NBA Finals | ||
5 p.m. | Game 5: Cleveland at Golden St. ABC | |
Basketball, WNBA | ||
10 a.m. | Chicago at Indiana | ESPN2 |
Noon | Minnesota at Phoenix | ESPN2 |
Cycling | ||
9 p.m. | Criterium du Dauphine, final stage, tape NBC Sports | |
Golf | ||
3:30 a.m. | European Tour: Lyoness Open | Golf |
10 a.m. | PGA Tour: St. Jude Classic | Golf |
Noon | PGA Tour: St. Jude Classic | CBS |
Noon | Women’s PGA Championship | NBC |
Noon | Champions Tour: Senior Players Championship Golf | |
3 p.m. | <td>Web.com: Rust-Oleum Championship, tape Golf||
Motorsports | ||
4:30 a.m. | MotoGP World Championship Fox Sports 1 | |
7 a.m. | Monster Jam Fox Sports 1 | |
Soccer | ||
8:50 a.m. | Euro qualifier: England at Slovenia ESPN | |
4 p.m. | MLS: D.C. United at Orlando Fox Sports | |
Wrestling | ||
3:30 p.m. | Senior World Team Trials NBC Sports |
Today’s radio highlights
Baseball, MLB | ||
4 p.m. | Seattle at Houston 920-AM/1080-AM | |
Football, AFL | ||
6:30 p.m. | Las Vegas at Spokane | 700-AM |
Sports talk | ||
1 p.m. | Dickau and Slim 700-AM/1080-AM | |
3 p.m. | Patchin, Lukens and Osso 700-AM/1080-AM |
All events subject to change.