Arrow-right Camera
Sports

High school football week-to-week schedule

Mt. Spokane two-way starter Chase Gyllenhammer participates in defensive drills. (Dan Pelle)
Mt. Spokane two-way starter Chase Gyllenhammer participates in defensive drills. (Dan Pelle)

Week by week

All times Pacific unless otherwise noted

Aug. 28

Rocky Mountain 49, Lake City 21

Skyline 22, Coeur d’Alene 0

Lewiston 49, Lakeland 7

Moscow 40, Grangeville 21

Bonners Ferry 24, Priest River 18

Wallace at Lapwai, cancelled

Noxon at Clark Fork, ppd.

Aug. 29

St. Maries 38, Kellogg 7

Timberlake 20, Frenchtown 14

Sandpoint 20, Post Falls 19

Sept. 3

Republic vs. Entiat, 7 p.m.

Sept. 4

Timberlake vs. Freeman, 7 p.m.

East Valley (Yakima) vs. Pullman, 7 p.m.

Garfield-Palouse vs. Wallace, 7 p.m.

Yakama Tribal vs. Cusick, 7 p.m.

Skyview (ID) vs. Post Falls, 7 p.m.

Kellogg vs. Lakeside (WA), 7 p.m.

Coeur d’Alene vs. Central Valley, 7 p.m.

Lake City vs. Lewis and Clark, 7 p.m.

Colton vs. Salmon River, 7 p.m.

Lakeland vs. West Valley, 7 p.m.

Chewelah vs. Priest River, 7 p.m.

Gonzaga Prep vs. Richland, 7 p.m.

Bonners Ferry vs. Newport, 7 p.m.

East Valley at Deer Park, 7 p.m.

Mt. Spokane vs. W.Valley (Yak.), 7 p.m.

University vs. Sandpoint, 7 p.m.

Mead vs. Wenatchee, 7 p.m.

Riverside vs. St. Maries, 7 p.m.

Colville vs. Cheney, 7 p.m.

Inchelium vs. Waterville, 7 p.m.

Selkirk vs. Columbia, 7 p.m.

Odessa-Harr. vs. St. John-End., 7 p.m.

Liberty Christian vs. ACH, 7 p.m.

Rogers vs. Eastmont, 7 p.m.

Springdale vs. Wilbur-Creston, 7 p.m.

Davenport vs. Lind-Ritzville/Spr., 7 p.m.

Colfax vs. Liberty, 7 p.m.

North Central vs. Lewiston, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 5

Ferris vs. Olympia in Seattle, 1 p.m.

Lakeside (Seattle) vs. Shadle Park, 1 p.m.

Northwest Christian vs. Neah Bay, 3 p.m.

Sept. 10

Eastmont vs. Mt. Spokane, 5 p.m.

Southridge vs. Mead, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 11

Cusick vs. Columbia, 3 p.m.

Touchet vs. Inchelium, 3 p.m.

Richland vs. Shadle Park, 5 p.m.

Post Falls vs. University, 6 p.m.

Newport vs. Priest River, 7 p.m.

Wilbur-Creston vs. Davenport, 7 p.m.

Lewiston vs. Sandpoint, 7 p.m.

East Valley vs. Lakeland, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge vs. Timberlake, 7 p.m.

Lind-Ritzville/Spr. vs. Springdale, 7 p.m.

Orofino vs. Kellogg, 7 p.m.

Warden vs. Chewelah, 7 p.m.

Gonzaga Prep vs. Bell. Prep, 7 p.m.

Lewis and Clark vs. Moses Lake, 7 p.m.

Lewis and Clark vs. Moses Lake, 7 p.m.

Central Valley vs. Lake City, 7 p.m.

Ferris vs. Coeur d’Alene, 7 p.m.

Asotin vs. Riverside, 7 p.m.

Wallace vs. Kootenai, 7 p.m.

St. Maries vs. Riverside, 7 p.m.

Grangeville vs. Clarkston, 7 p.m.

Pullman vs. Freeman, 7 p.m.

ACH vs. Republic, 7 p.m.

Odessa-Harr. vs. Liberty Chr., 7 p.m.

West Valley vs. Colville, 7 p.m.

Pateros vs. Selkirk, 7 p.m.

Deer Park vs. Cheney, 7 p.m.

Northwest Chr. vs. Kettle Falls, 7 p.m.

LaConner vs. Colfax, 7 p.m.

Troy (ID) vs. St. John-Endicott, 7 p.m.

Garfield-Pal. vs. Lakeside (ID), 7 p.m.

Rogers vs. Lakeside (WA), 7:30 p.m.

Moscow vs. North Central, 7:30 p.m.

Sept 17

West Valley vs. Rogers, 4:45 p.m.

Lake City vs. Shadle Park, 7:15 p.m.

Sept. 18

Columbia vs. Inchelium, 3 p.m.

Central Valley vs. Lewis and Clark, 5 p.m.

Okanogan vs. Lind-Ritzville/Spr., 6 p.m.

Mt. Spokane vs. Sandpoint, 7 p.m.

Waterville vs. Selkirk, 7 p.m.

Pullman vs. Moscow, 7 p.m.

Wilbur-Creston vs. Colfax, 7 p.m.

Reardan vs. Northwest Christian, 7 p.m.

Clarkston vs. Lewiston, 7 p.m.

Riverside vs. Deer Park, 7 p.m.

Lakeside (WA) vs. Chewelah, 7 p.m.

Republic vs. Pateros, 7 p.m.

Wallace vs. Lakeside (ID), 7 p.m.

Dayton vs. Colton, 7 p.m.

Davenport vs. Kettle Falls, 7 p.m.

Moses Lake vs. Coeur d’Alene, 7 p.m.

Chestermere vs. Bonners Ferry, 7 p.m.

Medical Lake vs. Colville, 7 p.m.

Kellogg vs. St. Maries, 7 p.m.

Post Falls vs. East Valley, 7 p.m.

Libby vs. Priest River, 7 p.m.

Cusick vs. Odessa-Harrington, 7 p.m.

Ferris vs. University, 7 p.m.

Lakeland vs. Cheney, 7 p.m.

North Central vs. Sunnyside, 7 p.m.

Freeman vs. Newport, 7 p.m.

Gonzaga Prep vs. Mead, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 24

University vs. North Central, 4:45 p.m.

Gonzaga Prep vs. Mt. Spokane, 7:15 p.m.

Sept. 25

Wellpinit vs. Inchelium, 3 p.m.

Northport vs. Odessa-Harrington, 3 p.m.

Mead vs. Rogers, 5 p.m.

Coeur d’Alene vs. Highland, 5:30 p.m.

La Grande vs. Bonners Ferry, 6 p.m.

Timberlake vs. Pullman, 7 p.m.

Selkirk vs. Wallace, 7 p.m.

Priest River vs. St. Maries, 7 p.m.

Deer Park vs. Medical Lake, 7 p.m.

Newport vs. Lakeside (WA), 7 p.m.

Chewelah vs. Freeman, 7 p.m.

Riverside vs. Colville, 7 p.m.

Clarkston vs. Orofino, 7 p.m.

Sunnyside vs. Cheney, 7 p.m.

Colfax vs. Northwest Christian, 7 p.m.

Kettle Falls vs. Liberty, 7 p.m.

Springdale vs. Davenport, 7 p.m.

LRS vs. Wilbur-Creston, 7 p.m.

Moscow vs. West Valley, 7 p.m.

Sandpoint vs. East Valley, 7 p.m.

Hermiston vs. Lewiston, 7 p.m.

Lakeland vs. Post Falls, 7 p.m.

Tumwater vs. Lake City, 7 p.m.

Sunnyside Christian vs. Colton, 7 p.m.

Garfield-Palouse vs. Touchet, 7 p.m.

Pomeroy vs. St. John-Endicott, 7 p.m.

Yakama Tribal vs. Republic, 7 p.m.

Cusick vs. ACH, 7 p.m.

Shadle Park vs. Central Valley, 7 p.m.

Ferris vs. Lewis and Clark, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 1

Central Valley vs. Mead, 7:15 p.m.

Oct. 2

Lewis and Clark vs. North Central, 5 p.m.

Lewiston vs. Moscow, 5:30 p.m.

Almira/Coulee-Hartline vs. Entiat, 7 p.m.

Rogers vs. University, 7 p.m.

Shadle Park vs. Gonzaga Prep, 7 p.m.

Potlatch vs. Wallace, 7 p.m.

Dayton vs. Garfield-Palouse, 7 p.m.

St. John-Endicott vs. Colton, 7 p.m.

Newport vs. Deer Park, 7 p.m.

Colfax vs. Springdale, 7 p.m.

Inchelium vs. Republic, 7 p.m.

Northwest Chr. vs. LRS, 7 p.m.

East Valley vs. Cheney, 7 p.m.

Liberty vs. Davenport, 7 p.m.

Northport vs. Selkirk, 7 p.m.

Post Falls vs. Moses Lake, 7 p.m.

Wellpinit vs. Odessa-Harrington, 7 p.m.

Asotin vs. Kellogg, 7 p.m.

Pullman vs. West Valley, 7 p.m.

Timberlake vs. Lakeland, 7 p.m.

Wilbur-Creston vs. Reardan, 7 p.m.

Coeur d’Alene vs. Hermiston, 7 p.m.

Freeman vs. Riverside, 7 p.m.

Colville vs. Chewelah, 7 p.m.

Lake City vs. Sandpoint, 7 p.m.

Mt. Spokane vs. Ferris, 7:30 p.m.

Chelan vs. Clarkston, 7:45 p.m.

Oct. 3

St. Maries vs. Bonners Ferry, 7 p.m.

Oct. 4

Clarkston vs. Moscow, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8

Central Valley vs. N. Central, 4:45 p.m.

DeSales vs. Davenport, 6 p.m.

Rogers vs. Lewis and Clark, 7:15 p.m.

Oct. 9

Odessa-Harrington vs. Columbia, 3 p.m.

Ferris vs. Shadle Park, 5 p.m.

Cheney vs. Moscow, 7 p.m.

Northport vs. Republic, 7 p.m.

Colton vs. Dayton, 7 p.m.

Chewelah vs. Riverside, 7 p.m.

Lake City vs. Post Falls, 7 p.m.

Kellogg vs. Bonners Ferry, 7 p.m.

Deer Park vs. Lakeside (WA), 7 p.m.

Kettle Falls vs. Colfax, 7 p.m.

Lind-Ritzville/Spr. vs. Liberty, 7 p.m.

Selkirk vs. Cusick, 7 p.m.

Clarkston vs. Pullman, 7 p.m.

Colville vs. Freeman, 7 p.m.

Grangeville vs. St. Maries, 7 p.m.

West Valley vs. East Valley, 7 p.m.

Mt. Spokane vs. Mead, 7:30 p.m.

University vs. Gonzaga Prep, 7 p.m.

ACH vs. Pateros, 7 p.m.

NW Chr. vs. Wilbur-Creston, 7 p.m.

Medical Lake vs. Newport, 7 p.m.

Priest River vs. Timberlake, 7 p.m.

Lewiston vs. Coeur d’Alene, 7 p.m.

Lakeland vs. Sandpoint, 7 p.m.

St. John-End.vs. Garfield-Pal., 7 p.m.

Oct. 15

Rogers vs. Shadle Park, 4:45 p.m.

Mead vs. Ferris, 7:15 p.m.

Oct. 16

ACH vs. Wellpinit, 3 p.m.

Republic vs. Columbia, 3 p.m.

North Central vs. Mt. Spokane, 5 p.m.

LaConner vs. Wilbur-Creston, 6 p.m.

Wallace vs. St. Maries JV, 7 p.m.

Reardan vs. Lind-Ritzville/Spr., 7 p.m.

Freeman vs. Medical Lake, 7 p.m.

Gonzaga Prep vs. Central Valley, 7 p.m.

Touchet vs. Colton, 7 p.m.

Liberty Chr. vs. Garfield-Palouse, 7 p.m.

Dayton vs. St. John-Endicott, 7 p.m.

Bonners Ferry vs. Priest River, 7 p.m.

Northport vs. Cusick, 7 p.m.

Chewelah vs. Deer Park, 7 p.m.

Colfax vs. Davenport, 7 p.m.

Liberty vs. Northwest Christian, 7 p.m.

Kellogg vs. Timberlake, 7 p.m.

Newport vs. Colville, 7 p.m.

Selkirk vs. Inchelium, 7 p.m.

Sandpoint vs. Moscow, 7 p.m.

Cheney vs. West Valley, 7 p.m.

Post Falls vs. Lewiston, 7 p.m.

Lakeland vs. Pullman, 7 p.m.

Coeur d’Alene vs. Lake City, 7 p.m.

Pateros vs. Odessa-Harrington, 7 p.m.

Riverside vs. Lakeside (WA), 7 p.m.

East Valley vs. Clarkston, 7 p.m.

University vs. Lewis and Clark, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 22

Central Valley vs. Ferris, 7:15 p.m.

Oct. 23

Mt. Spokane vs. Rogers, 5 p.m.

LRS vs. Kettle Falls, 7 p.m.

Post Falls vs. Coeur d’Alene, 7 p.m.

Northwest Chr. vs. Davenport, 7 p.m.

Lewiston vs. Lake City, 7 p.m.

Wilbur-Creston vs. Liberty, 7 p.m.

Reardan vs. Colfax, 7 p.m.

Timberlake vs. Bonners Ferry, 7 p.m.

Republic vs. Selkirk, 7 p.m.

Clarkston vs. Cheney, 7 p.m.

Odessa-Harrington vs. Entiat, 7 p.m.

Columbia vs. ACH, 7 p.m.

West Valley vs. Eisenhower, 7 p.m.

Inchelium vs. Cusick, 7 p.m.

Pullman vs. East Valley, 7 p.m.

St. Maries vs. Orofino, 7 p.m.

Mead vs. University, 7 p.m.

Lewis and Clark vs. G-Prep, 7 p.m.

Priest River vs. Kellogg, 7 p.m.

Deer Park vs. Colville, 7 p.m.

Lakeside (WA) vs. Freeman, 7 p.m.

Medical Lake vs. Riverside, 7 p.m.

Moscow vs. Lakeland, 7 p.m.

Newport vs. Chewelah, 7 p.m.

North Central vs. Shadle Park, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 24

Sandpoint vs. Grangeville, 6 p.m.

Oct. 29

Shadle Park vs. Mt. Spokane, 7:15 p.m.

Oct. 30

Northport vs. Inchelium, 3 p.m.

Lewis and Clark vs. Mead, 5 p.m.

Freeman vs. Deer Park, 7 p.m.

Cusick vs. Republic, 7 p.m.

West Valley vs. Clarkston, 7 p.m.

Chewelah vs. Medical Lake, 7 p.m.

Riverside vs. Newport, 7 p.m.

ACHvs. Odessa-Harrington, 7 p.m.

Cheney vs. Pullman, 7 p.m.

Springdale vs. Northwest Chr., 7 p.m.

Colfax vs. Lind-Ritzville/Sprague, 7 p.m.

Kettle Falls vs. Wilbur-Creston, 7 p.m.

Pomeroy vs. Colton, 7 p.m.

St. John-Endicott vs. Liberty Chr., 7 p.m.

Colville vs. Lakeside (WA), 7 p.m.

Ferris vs. Gonzaga Prep, 7 p.m.

University vs. Central Valley, 7 p.m.

Sunnyside Chr.vs. Garfield-Pal., 7 p.m.

North Central vs. Rogers, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5

St. John-End.vs. Sunnyside Chr., 7 p.m.

Garfield-Palouse vs. Colton, 7 p.m.

Nov. 6

Chewelah vs. Chelan, 7 p.m.


Subscribe to The Spokesman-Review’s sports newsletter

Get the day’s top sports headlines and breaking news delivered to your inbox by subscribing here.

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!