Arrow-right Camera
News >  Features

Achievements: NIC names area residents in spring 2016 semester honor roll

Area residents have been named to North Idaho College’s spring 2016 semester dean‘s list. To be named to the dean’s list, students must maintain a grade-point average of 3.75 or more. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Athol: Noelle Carey, Samuel Gradin, Christian Lewis, Jessica Miller Wong, Matthew Mills, Michelle Mills, Tessa Phillips, Isaac Poorman, Spencer Rink, Steven Skinner, Grant Thurman, Abigail Valentine, Elizabeth Wright.

Bonners Ferry: SheLeah Bushnell, Tanya Currie, Cailey Rankin, Tyler Rankin.

Careywood: Savannah Hicks.

Cataldo: Erin Edmonds.

Clark Fork: Sarajane Bumpass.

Cocolalla: Anna Anderson, Maxwell Horn.

Coeur d’Alene: Erica Amstutz, Douglas Anderson, Braian Angola Rodas, James Atkins, Lillian Atwood, Ronald Baird, Brady Bennett, Sarah Berry, Barbara Bird, Morgan Breisch, Joanne Burke, Jeffrey Canfield, Robert Carne, Benjamin Clark, Brian Clark, Antonia Collet, Mick Collins, Mathew Colwell, Primo D’Alessandro, Carrol DeMartini, Sydney Desmarais, Kurt Dobbins, Krysta Drozdowski, Presley Dupuis, Alysha Enbom, Theresa Erbe-Neuberger, Brian Fischer, Brittany Fonseca, Christopher Fraiser, Daniel Furman, Thomas Gallegos, Liz Gathercoal, Piper Glover, Tristen Gould, Cody Guthrie, Katelyn Halpin, Amber Hasz, Shon Hatfield, Sara Hattenburg, Kasey Hawkins, Joshua Heisey, Shauna Huffman, Drew Jacobsen, Nicholas Jarvelin, Madeline Jensen, Morgan Jett, Benjamin Johnson, Emery Johnson, Christopher Kaufman, Jacob Keene, Mitchell Kennedy, Amber King, Lisa Koep, Chad Larsen, Jessica Lawrance, Paul Lea Domanski, Qiuyan Li, Aldino Lind, Thomas Loftus, Ryan Macz, Charity Marlatt, Larissa Marler, Lisa Martin, Victoria May, Zach Moreno, Mariah Morgan, Christian Nasser, David Northrop, Robert Oakley, Brooke Olson, Katelyn Osborn, Kiersti Osborn, Lindy Osborn, Bradley Osterberg, Mikyah Owens, Marshall Palmer, Lance Payne, Madison Petersheim, Barry Porath, Isaac Price, Ricardo Ramirez, Amy Riddle, Rylee Rieben, Nerissa Rinas, Jessica Rivera, Marshall Sauter, Alexandria Schlotterbeck, McKenna Sell, Daniel Sheffield, Morgan Shoup, Lily Siebrecht, Jennifer Sims, Robert Smith, Tyson Steigers, Marisa Steinberg, Dean Swanson, Jesse Thorkelson, Victoria Tobian, Travis Trout, Jenna Valley, Cody Wallace, Stephanie Whitson, Rachelle Williams, Mary Winter.

Dalton Gardens: Justin Knight, Bailey Lind-Trefts, Riley McClurkin, Michael Romo, Eric Schubert.

Deer Park: Kevin McLean.

Dover: Julia MacDonald.

Greenacres: Trevor Matteson.

Harrison: George Kemner.

Harvard: Addie Cummins.

Hauser: Casey Beard, Darin Shanley.

Hayden: Rachel Anderson, Karissa Betancourt, Naomi Boudro, Samantha Bricca, Krystal Carper, Thierry Clarke, Paige Cook, Magen Daniels, Benjamin Geddes, Jordan Gibbs, Elli Goldman Hilbert, Madison Hall, Connor Harris, Justin Hill, Hayley Kaiser, Benjiman Kettle, Megan Lowery, Taysia Matthias, Makayla Nadeau, Kenden Neely, Patric Nilsson Granlund, Andrew Owens, Jamie Patton, Anthony Pereira, Giana Poseley, David Scott, Gunnar Skindlov, Wendy Spoerl, Daniel Tottenham, Erin Usher, Sara Walker, Jackson Willingham, Kala Zollinger.

Kellogg: Adrian Beehner, Felicia Beehner, Samantha Woody.

Kingston: Robert DuBois, Amber Keele.

Kootenai: Brendon Fogarty.

Laclede: Alexander Munson.

Liberty Lake: Dominic Acia, Seth Brossman.

Medimont: Marissa Carlson.

Moscow: Anthony Quesnell, Mira Solmonson.

Moyie Springs: Jessica Allinger, Micah Litterell.

Newman Lake: Shevelle Bollman.

Oldtown: Danielle Moseley, Brianna Swopes.

Osburn: Ronald Haak, Jack Krusemark, Gavin Rasmussen.

Pinehurst: Kenneth Cunningham, Jessica Gibbons, Thomas Schonewald.

Plummer: Daniel Benham.

Ponderay: Travis Rousey, Caitlin Shveyda.

Post Falls: Braden Agueros, Alisha Angele, Rebecca Bauer, Timothy Beggs, Ariel Best, Jeremiah Brands, Zackary Brawley, Gary Bright, Sean Buck, Erik Christopherson, Michael Darrar, Ashley DeBoer, Matthew Donkersloot, Lucien Douglas, Jason Durfey, Bernadette Epkey, Dominic Epkey, Savana Fernandes, Alicia Francis, Janette Godwin, Danielle Goodwin, Jeffrey Hansen, Dillon Harmison, Hannah Hobart, Christopher Houghtelin, Abigail Howard, Madison Inouye, Corbin Kaczor, Kellee Knopp, Sandra Leppert, Rachel Lierman, Mary Livingston, Siobhan McGuire, Talia McGuire, Jesse McIntosh, Joshua McIntosh, Elizabeth Middlemore, Kelly Mitchell, Rachael Morgan, Kasala Moyer, Michael Nutt, Tessa Overholtzer, Erikah Palmer, Luke Paul, Makel Pemberton, Emma Plass, Lloyd Ramsey, Ryan Rardon, Adriana Rogers, Levi Ross, Micaela Ruf, Sophie Saurette, Kegan Sharpe, Casey Solan, Megan Spencer, Jessica Stadler, Darby Sumner, Judson Swank, Michael Tucker, Robert Wolcott.

Priest River: David Check, Denise Eastman, Kantrel Fulton, Tawny Gonzalez, Allison Gooley, Jackob Hemphill, Andrew Mason, Kiera Mason, Michaela Sumner.

Rathdrum: Tessa Adamson, MacKenzie Agee, Micah Beukelman, Samantha Block, Wilson Cartwright, William Clarkson, Hampton Coogle, Amy Crooks, Michelle Dennison, Devin Driggs, Tricia Dykes, Robert Fawcett, Jared Gradin, Austin Greule, Mark Kelley, Megan Limesand, Thomas Moran, Lydia Myers, Danielle Nickerson, David Owens, Delisa Stein, Leonardo Tanner, Mason Taylor, Willie Wixom.

Sagle: Anthony Billman, Cody Dana, Rachel Davis, Haley Felten, Beverly Goding, Lacheale Linscott, Jamie Rich, James Soderberg.

Sandpoint: Alyce Barlow, Keegan Bernardin, Torrin Bernardin, Ivan Corliss, Vivianne Ehly, Misty Grage, Dylan Martin, Galen May, Megan Schlussler, Allen Stahlman, Jennifer Treman.

Smelterville: Cheryl Easley, Corey Nelson.

Spirit Lake: Wyatt Brown, James Davis, Kiara Hauck.

Spokane: Michelle Brumley, Patrick Dwyer, Erin Nielsen, Liz Pabon-Lopez, Brandon Shaffer, Blaze Swigart-Johnson.

Spokane Valley: Larissa Wold.

St. Maries: Alexis Cordell, Emma Hofmaister, Shawn Lounsbury, Cody Posselt.

Wallace: Silas Walls.

Worley: Gavin Lepage.

To tell us about your achievements, write to Achievements, The Spokesman-Review, 999 W. Riverside Ave., Spokane, WA 99201 or send an email to heathers@spokesman.com.


Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day's top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!