Washington records
Spokane County
Marriage licenses
Rebecca L. Howard and Jory H. Ackerman, both of Spokane Valley.
Brandon S. Nobach and Rebecca E. Hoffart, both of Spokane.
Matthew T. Peterson and Kylie M. Johnson, both of Spokane Valley.
Zachery M. Hilburn and Christopher T. Gastoni, both of Spokane.
Luke R. Konzal and Haley L. Bernard, both of Spokane.
Anthony L. Becker and Marissa M. Puckett, both of Medical Lake.
Dyton J. Galliher and Alexandra A. Angelos, both of Hayden.
Liz M. Pabon-Lopez and Blaze M. Swigart-Johnson, both of Spokane.
Jesse N. Jones and Andrea C. Pullen, both of Spokane.
Alex Victorson and Mila Victorson, both of Spokane.
Jordan C. Ellisen and Aliece C. Lofgren, both of Spokane.
Ryan W. Pemberton and Amy M. Fox, both of Spokane.
Clinton B. Blackwood and Cheryl A. Hartshorn, both of Boulder, Colo.
Kensley A. Secrest and Tanner C. Orndorff, both of Provo, Utah.
Alden T. Welsch and Kenna C. Middleton, both of Hood River, Ore.
Michael T. Bellinger and Asmin J. Foster, both of Spokane.
Ashley A. Ripple and Tucker R. Patzer, both of Spokane.
Hunter A. Sherman and Maria D. Ellwood, both of Spokane.
Briana N. Colvin and James M. Bobrik, both of Deer Park.
Adam J. Rose and Charity R. Grace, both of Spokane.
Daniel A. Shvachev and Irina V. Kozubenko, both of Spokane.
Ian M. Taylor and Danielle M. Bruno, both of Spokane Valley.
James W. Mackenzie and Sarah M. Glahn, both of Spokane Valley.
Patrick A. Bennett and Christy L. Granger, both of Spokane.
Natasha A. Pedersen and Benjamin W. Rutledge, both of Cheney.
Paul E. Calhoon and Danielle E. Shields, both of Spokane.
Andrew J. Miller and Teresa M. Vaughn, both of Spokane.
Cole A. Herrera and Samantha J. Chapman, both of Deer Park.
Bryden M. Tucker and Kristian T. Torman, both of Spokane Valley.
Damon J.R. Netz and Magen L. Potter, both of Spokane Valley.
Tina L. Layne and Tiffany J. Krogstad, both of Malden, Wash.
William C. Thorne and Ashley N. Ruen, both of Spokane.
Andrew J. Marisch and Jo A. Munson, both of Nine Mile Falls.
Jeremy J. Scheller and Sabrina M. Trickel, both of Usk, Wash.
Paul J. Sherrill and Sylvia A. Tripp, both of Spokane Valley.
Karen M. Porter and Craig A. Triplett, both of Cheney.
Isaac B. Lancelin, of Smithville, Texas, and Joan M. Capo, of Spokane.
Christopher K. Matje and Linda L. Ashworth, both of Spokane.
Benjamin B. Altom and Lea A. Cantu, both of Spokane.
Jeremy B. Brown and Lakendra S. Walker, both of Spokane.
In the courts
Superior courts
New suits
Numerica Credit Union v. Mikaela Young, money claimed owed.
Palouse Family Apartments LLC v. Jamie Heitman, restitution of premises.
Numerica Credit Union v. Steven D. Hansen, money claimed owed.
Eaglepointe ICG v. Rachelle Nixon, restitution of premises.
Marriage dissolution petitions
Chambless, Jennifer M. and Bennie H. Jr.
Blakely, Sarah D. and Shane E.
Standish, Luanne and James D.
Nolan, Alyssa M. and Jesse B.
Hafner, Daniel C., and Perry, Jessee B.
Kisling, Kristina and Drew
Nelson, Chelsey M. and Christopher J.
Van Slyke, Deborah A., and Murch, Mark L.
Marriage dissolutions granted
McGinn, Sarah T. and Shane M.
Monetov, Yana and Yuriy
Cassell, Ann M. and Michael V.
Gores, Melissa and Brett
Lee, Alicia and Courtney
Levering, Travis R., and Monton, Danielle M.
Dempsen, Rebecca K. and Mark S.
Beers, Dianna L., and Miller, Julie T.
Apitz, Shannon L. and Scott A.
Carson Anderson, Sharon L., and Anderson, Mark T.
Mora, Jesse J., and Miriacalluccie, Luck
Maldonado, Diana and Ether
Hewitt, Robert, and Morris, Lindsey
Criminal sentencings
Judge Ellen Kalama Clark
Courtney J. Connors, 27; two days in jail, after pleading guilty to forgery.
Kimberly A. Dunn, 35; two days in jail with credit given for two days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.
Dennis L. Grewing, 24; 40 days in jail with credit given for 40 days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.
Jayme L. Higel, 35; two days in jail with credit given for two days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to fourth-degree assault.
Starsha N. Huebel, 24; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.
Ashley A. Kalkins, 29; seven days in jail with credit given for seven days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.
James P. Thorlacius, 49; eight days in jail with credit given for eight days served, after pleading guilty to failure to register as sex/kidnap offender.
Judge John O. Cooney
Mark C. Devous, 36; $362 restitution, 61 months in prison with credit given for 160 days served, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree robbery.
Judge Sam F. Cozza
Crystal R. Kortness, 28; $4,101 restitution, six months in jail with credit given for 123 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree custodial interference, first-degree reckless burning and first-degree malicious mischief.
Judge Maryann C. Moreno
Clifford M. Meyers, 47; $1,277 restitution, 300 months in prison, 36 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree murder.
Judge Greg Sypolt
Alexey A. Kaprian, 32; 60 days in jail with credit given for 45 days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to first-degree criminal trespass and two counts of fourth-degree assault.
Austyn C. Witcher, 20; 36 months in prison, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.
Judge Linda G. Tompkins
Jacob A. Brownschweig, 31; 13 months in prison, 18 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree assault and unlawful imprisonment.
Curtis R. Cooley, 50; one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to vehicular assault.
JB Dillon, 26; 90 days in jail with credit given for 90 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to domestic violence residential burglary, attempt to elude a police vehicle and violation of order.
Patrick D. Garred, 46; five days in jail with credit given for five days served, 24 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree domestic violence malicious mischief.
Daniel L. Johnson, 47; three months in jail with credit given for six days served, after pleading guilty to possession of a stolen motor vehicle.
Kevin D. Moore, 35; 12 months in jail, after pleading guilty to violation of order.
Seldon D. Schmoyer, 22; three months in jail with credit given for 70 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree domestic violence assault.
Municipal and
District courts
Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.
Judge Mary Logan
Sean M. Driver, 40; 90 days in jail, resisting arrest.
Andrew C. Fluor, 32; five days in jail, domestic violence restraining order violation.
Lewis J. Daniels, 37; 90 days in jail, two counts of assault.
Larrinysha A. Chenevert-Hicks, 22; eight days in jail, assault.
David K. Gray, 41; 28 days in jail, two counts of no-contact order violation.
Richard Denham, 60; 30 days in jail, assault and malicious mischief personal property.
Judge Tracy Staab
Sheriesa R. Waterhouse, 33; 30 days in jail, no-contact order violation.
Curtis C.D. Taylor, 23; 13 days in jail, malicious mischief personal property.
Judge Michelle Szambelan
John N. Michaelson, 25; 90 days in jail, assault.
Jesse J. Oakes, 31; 15 days in jail, no-contact order violation.