Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Wednesday, March 20, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Clear Night 49° Clear
News >  Voices

Mead High School honor roll

Mead High School has announced its honor roll for the second semester of the 2015-16 school year.

Seniors

4.0 GPA

Marco Ammatelli, Angela Basinger, Blaine Beeman, Thomas Beeson, Heidi Bonkemeyer, Tyler Boutz, Samantha Brieher, Logan Christensen, Abby Clemons, Peighton Colliver, Haley Erni, Brandon Evans, Megan Fraser, Claire Gilbert, Laurel Gilliam, James Greiner, Elleri Groe, Sydney Hellman, Tristan Hildahl, Katherine Hoch, Makayla Holden, Tatyana Hubbard, Brittany Hurst, Jacob Jones, Katrina King, Jason Kissinger, Kevin Kissinger, Keely Liles, Andrew Markley, Parker McGinn, Connor McIntosh, Cierra Meachem, Grant Miller, Rebecca Minden, Alexander Moses, Maya Newman, Alexandrea Peterson, Troy Pichette, Emily Placzek, Daniel Roberts, Madison Romish, Evan Sanford, Analisa Schmidt, Aaron Skok, Lauren Smith, Rory Smith, Michaela Stamatoplos, Inna Stoyanova, Abraham Tchorbadjiev, Claire Vogelsang, Tyler Wetzel, Koby Wilburn, Stephanie Williams, Kimberly Wong and Rachael Zeiger.

3.5 GPA and higher

Alea Acosta, Dakotah Alexander, Ibtisam Al-Saadi, Christopher Altig, Colton Anderson, Hope Arnzen, James Baird, Thomas Baldwin, Robert Batchelder, Virginia Black, Courtney Breckner, Kora Brett, Samson Brown, Hannah Burgess, Ruby Camp, Shawn Canino, Braden Carpenter, Kimberly Castana, Melissa Chan-Jones, Britney Chapman, Kylie Comer, Brandon Cotsworth, Katherine Crowley, Alyson Crum, Cameron Dean, Olivia Delger, Tatum Eames, Travis Eberle, Mandilyn Edlin, Jackson Erb, Nickolas Etten, Daniel Facer, Baylie Fletcher, Michael Galeotti, Macie Gardner, Ava Grantham, Jordan Gravatt, Diana Greenamyer, Kari Gunning, Holly Hagstrom, Holly Hamer, Alexander Hardy, Sarah Haukeli, Julia Heilman, Danielle Hilmes, Michelle Jacque, Gabriel James, Shelby Jones, Koreejo Kinder, Bella Klimok, Morgan Konynenbelt, Aaron Leifer, Aaron Lopez, Chase Lorz, Michael Magin, Madison Mahaffey, Megan Martell, Cameron McGoldrick, Geoffrey Michaelis, Natalie Michaelis, Zachary Morsell, Thomas Munding, Seth Norris, Madison Oliver, Michele Olsen, Katharine Olsen, Madison Ottmar, Lucas Parker, Nicole Peden, Robert Percival, Annie Powell, Evan Rice, Ashley Ridgely, Brenna Roche, Jordan Rogge, Julia Roth, Adam Samuel, Suzanna Schofield, Carrie Schreiner, Morgan Sims, Rayanna Smith, Shane Smith, Benjamin Stadtmueller, Nicholas Templeton, Makenna Toney, Erika Vaughn, Katelyn Vaughn, Sydney Wallace, Chris Ward, Dominic Welch, Collin Whitlock, Colby Williams and Ira Yaeger.

Juniors

4.0 GPA

Jonathon Adams, Joseph Ammatelli, Kaitlynn Anderson, Levi Arnold, Keith Bardwell, Bryden Barrett, Daniel Beeson, William Bennatt, Madison Binyon, Annie Bortz, Andrew Botterbusch, Peter Breuer, Sydney Brieher, Holly Broughton, Joseph Cairns, Haley Cardenas, Meredith Clark, Zackary Correll, Thomas Dammarell, Cailee Dawson, McKenna DeWeese, Devon Dewey, Avery Douglass, Lance Frankel, Hannah Frase, Bailie Fuchs, Katie Greene, Collin Grosse, Lane Gustafson, Jesse Hannum, Hailey Hardy, Paige Hardy, Kelton Hedstrom, Kristopher Hernandez, Brendan Hoaglund, Chyrsten Jacobs, Cailee Jones, Cassandra Judd, Lexi King, Courtney Kirschke, Makayla Lewis, Brooke Lorenz, Bridget Mahaffy, Madeline McCanna, Cole McClellan, Jenny Meadowcroft, McKenna Menner, Mikayla Mickelsen, Anabella Miller, Sabrina Morton, Claire Neder, Nathan Nelson, Joseph Orahood, Shannon Payne, Noah Placzek, Jenna Rogers, Levi Russell, Rachel Ryskamp, Olivia Sablan, Jose Sanchez, Kiana Schlenker, Taylor Soderstrom, Andrew Thomas, Kaylyn Thompson, James Tollefsen, Karli Wagner, Jack Walker, Peter Weller, Trenton Wells, Michael Winger and Rick Zuelke.

3.5 GPA and higher

Sarah Absalonson, Hayder Al-Saadi, Lindsey Anderson, Rylee Atha, Jordan Bayley, Chase Bos, Samuel Bown, Madeline Braun, Taylor Britz, Jacob Broemeling, Shelbey Buffington, Marcos Caballero, Juliana Caballero, Sydney Carlton, Justin Caviness, Carisa Corigliano, Zach Deobald, Daniel Dylina, Reilly Earhart, Ashlie Egan, Jack Everett, Elizabeth Gaffney, Nathanael Gardner, Brock Gonzales, Jared Granum, Alexis Gunderson, Mitchell Hammon, Ashley Hammond, Stefanie Hogan, Jessica Howland, Spencer Iverson, Cassandra Jabbora, Madeleine James, Lindsey Jarvis, Cole Johnson, Cannon Johnson, Maxwell Johnson, Brenna Junkermier, Nicholas Kim, Caelen Lasley, Meredith Lyon, Oliver McKenna, Shannon McLaughlin, Courtney McLean, Nathan Miller, Sara Miller, Courtney Moczulski, Percy Moncada, Jade Morse, Charlotte Murray, Andrew Myers, Scott Neely, Gabrielle Nicodemus, Ashlyn Ogle, Casey O’Rourke, Isaac Parker, Aaliyah Pauling, Eryn Pawluk, Connor Peck, Claire Perry, Dustin Pool, Hayden Powers, Ayden Prindle, Jack Provance, Ashley Rankin, Jesse Raymond, Tanner Reathaford, Justin Richardson, Bethany Rogers, Anna Rubin, Vincent Saldana, Trevor Senn, Melinna Simmons, Kelli Singer, Deena Smith, Brady Sohn, Adam Stepan, John Sullivan, Courtney Taylor, Whitney Temby-Sturtevant, Joshua Thoet, Bailey Thompson, Elizabeth Thornton, Rebecca Thrift, Rachel Tiffany, Elijah Trotz, Mariah Trudeau, Mason Tullis, Isabella Valdez and Madison Whitcraft.

Sophomores

4.0 GPA

Kiyan Abghari, Cade Arriens, Hannah Barone, Brett Beeman, Yunadi Bogatyrev, Kari Bonkemeyer, Francesca Capponi, Rachel Carbary, Caitlin Carlson, Caitlyn Castro, Pierce Christensen, Kara Crow, Madelynn Devaney, Jade Dibble, Brianna Diedrich, Saylor Eames, Corilyn Edlin, Alexandra Elkins, Daniel Engen, Maren Ferris, Paige Fiske, Ryan Flynn, Kenna Foerg, Tia Frahm, Karyn Gallaway, Aislin Gamon, Elena Gardner, Margaret Gilbert, Sierra Graybeal, Delaney Green, Kylie Hagel, Thomas Hall, Jack Helling, Kayla Hernandez, Aliah Higgins, Patricia Hill, Lauren Holbrook, Colin Kammerer, Sierra Kasprak, Timothy Kennedy, Sloan Kraus, Rana Kutsal, Sarah Lateef, Madison Lee, Edward Liu, Gabe Maldonado, Caleb Mattox, Zachary Mickelsen, Zoe Milatz, Katerina Moeller, Emma Morse, Megan Moua, Sydney Nessan, Trenten Nogle, Elizabeth Oswalt, Alaina Perry, Gabrielle Petretee, Zachary Preston, Kathryn Preuninger, Signe Primm, Samire Rahimi, Danielle Ralston, Carl Rice, Michael Riley, Evan Rohde, Allison Russell, McKenna Russell, Conner Rust, Angelina Schmidt, Raeann Schoesler, Abby Seiger, Jericho Simone, Garrett Springer, Jessennia Steinberg, Amanda Stephens, Madison Stevens, Aaron Teo, Kaylynn Thieschafer, Chloe Unterseher, Sofiya Vinnikova, Hannah Wehde, Carolyn Wendel, Katherine Wright, Alexis Yeoh and Jake Zalud.

3.5 GPA and higher

Derek Aldrich, Emmalie Anderson, Casey Austin, Lucas Bacon, William Baldwin, Timothy Beckley, Tyler Bishop, Corrin Black, Sarah Braun, Carson Brock, Taylor Burchard, Emma Byington, Krysta Calkins, Jasmine Campbell, Clara Carvalho, Evan Childears, Samantha Comer, Zella Conley, Caitlyn Corigliano, Carli Daggett, Megan Diedrich, Lorelei Dimmel, Khan Doan, Bridget Erb, Jacob Erickson, Zakerie Fanning, Baron Farrell, Cynthia Fetcho, Brock Fickle, Nyla Fischer, Aaron Flaa, Riley Flynn, Damen Gaddis, Richard Gagliardi, Pavel Germanovich, Joseph Greenland, Alexandra Hammond, Ciara Harding, Haley Haugen, Joseph Heitman, Nicholas Henrichs, Kaitlyn Johnson, Alexis Keene, Stella Kelley, Tayven King, Mickenzie Kinney, Emma Koehler, Brianna Krygier, Katherine Kuka, Riley Larson, Sarah Le, Trace LiVecchi, Lindsay Luce, Joanna Markley, Natalie Martell, Brian Mastenbaum, Lauren Mattocks, Ian McIntosh, Selah Meredith, Riley Michels, Alyssa Minden, John Mires, Hannah Morsell, Adam Nevdahl, Marisa Olsen, Luke Orwig, Cameron Ottmar, Sophia Paul, Daisy Pool, Ashleigh Prado, Alexandra Race, Danielle Rehm, Adelyn Sayers, Emma Schmitt, Faelynn Spilker, Slater Steeneck, Miranda Stewart, Emily Stratton, Kaylee Stumbo, Nathan Swaim, Christopher Taylor, Brenna Templeton, Trever Terrill, Johnson Tran, Mackenzie Turner, Michael Utt, Lynzie VanKleeck, Robyn Villines, Connor Vose, Chantzen Warnick, Thierry Watungwa, Daniel Welch, Katherine Wilcox, Christine Williams and Emily Yochum.

Freshmen

4.0 GPA

Dylann Alcock, Caiden Altig, Collin Arnold, Morgan Bacon, Jooeun Baek, Jonathan Baird, Emily Batchelder, Jacob Bennatt, Corinne Berg, Teresa Berg, Aaron Borjas, Joshua Braach, Jeremey Brain, Connor Brett, Jayme Bronson, Hannah Byers, Mercedes Cabrera, Gabrielle Cannon, Anna Carlyle, Amirah Casey, Sophie Chambers, Lauren Champlin, Conner Chrisman, Morgan Coerver, Haley Correll, Anna Dahlvig, Kaley DeWeese, Thea Earhart, Ashlynn Eggleston, Kelsey Ellenz, Ezra Evans, Andrew Ewert, Ryan Foote, Sarah Frahm, Georgia Galbreath, Cesar Galvan, Maggie Gatlin, Madeline Gendreau, Kyrstin Ginter, Skye Gordon, Trinity Gould, Chelsea Ha, Jenny Ha, Katie Hagel, Kirsten Hallock, Tess Hart, Samuel Hartsfield, Grace Hedstrom, Amanda Hegel, Elizabeth Holden, Payton Howes, Kehton Hultquist, Keagan Ives, Daniel Jarvis, Hannah Johnson, Olivia Joslyn, Brenna Juul, Daniel Kang, Conner Kautzman, Hannah Kendoll, Marae Knigge, Grace Kriegh, Katharine Laurier, Lauren Lorenz, Sydney Lyman, Melbourne McBroom, Taya McCarthy, Madyson McCurdy, Katherine McEuen, Kira McKenzie, Katie McNabb, Jordan Meredith, Luke Miller, Gianna Morelli, Zane Mularski, Madeline Munding, Brenna Nendel, Thomas Newman, Jenny Nguyen, Megan Nguyen, Cameron Niska, Spencer Parker, Stefan Pawluk, Sara Pederson, Hannah Pelkie, Delaney Phillips, Jay Phillips, Julia Poffenroth, Gabriel Prescott, Miranda Reed, Ethan Reeves, Zoe Roberts, Meiglan Rodewald, Emily Ruiz, Brielle Russell, Kaikea Schlenker, Dylan Schuler, Sophia Shawen, Gurpal Singh, Kaelynn Snyder, Sierra Sohn, Griffin Stauffenberg, Brianna Steele, Shannon Sullivan, Ciara Taylor, Samantha Thompson, Zoey Thompson, Kellie Tran, Lauren Tucker, McKenna Turner, Katherine Ward, Kate White, Logan Wilkonski, Marcus Wilson, Sean Wilson, Brian Wright, Katheryn Yang, Milana Zaslavsky and Iszabella Zucchetto.

3.5 GPA and higher

Quillyn Altig, Artem Anisimov, Kaitlyn Athey, Brett Bacon, James Barone, John Berg, TaLea Boutz, Carleigh Brant, Annabelle Brasch, Alexandra Burgess, Isaac Busch, Austin Campbell, Syi Campbell, Conner Cary, Payton Chipley, Avery Clark, Braeden Cordes, Cameron Crawford, Camryn Culp, Michael Demand, Braedin Dixon, Bryan Emtman, Cole Erwin, Taylor Fleming, Elise French, Alyssa Gamache, Kayla Gilb, Karina Grebenchuk, Brenden Green, Erin Guier, Logan Hamilton, Hanna Havens, Rychelle Hawkins, Sophie Jalbert, Gabrielle Johnson, Hanna Jones, Michael Karuza, Kyle Kellerman, Cassidy Krah-Butterfield, Hayden Langley, David Lewis, Peyton Lightsey, Mackenzie Luff, Brecken Mahorney, Dimas Mar, Norah Marler, Justin Mason, Grace McGowan, Thomas McKenna, Shelby McNamara, Matthew Meidl, Devin Michaelis, Garrett Micklich, Justin Mitchell, Ahmadullah Moltafet, Madison Morgan, Lauren Morse, McKenzie Nearing, Jonathan Nelson, Erica Nessan, Jasmine Nguyen, Alexa Noriega, Aniya Nunez, Jaiyla Oliver, Cooper Osborn, Hayden Ottmar, Macey Paradiso, Liliann Penfield, Joseph Perry, Kayla Peterson, Ammon Prescott, Nathan Puletasi, Tyler Reighard, Elizabeth Richardson, Nathaniel Rodewald, Baines Royal, Sydney Roybal, Yousif Saadoon, Aidan Schmidt, Kaitlyn Scholebo, Jordan Schuler, Scarlett Sellen, Jillian Selley, Samantha Shaeffer, Nikolas Shulkin, Owens Sicurello, Dalen Simbler, Jessa Smith, Madison Spink, Lindsay Tucker, Zendryn Turner, Tristan Udby, Andrew Wallace, Alexis Weller, Logan West, Drake Wilson, Michael Workman and Cameron Zucchetto.

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com