Arrow-right Camera
News >  Crime/Public Safety

Washington Records

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

Uriel V. Sangerman and Jennyfer K.L. Rolon, both of Newman Lake.

Dakota A.P. Eggert and Kira R. Wycoff, both of Spokane.

William R. Noland and Amanda M. Fitzpatrick, both of Liberty Lake.

William F. Bauder and Pamela G. Daugherty, both of Spokane Valley.

Saif A. Al-Hmeyrat and Sheila C. Carney, both of Spokane Valley.

Dalton C. Meeks, of Fairchild Air Force Base, and Rebecca L. Myers, of Spokane.

Devon L. Rennaker and Maleea R. Finfrock, both of Spokane Valley.

Jeremy P. Adler and Jordan L. Jensen, both of Provo, Utah.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

Brenda McDuff v. Colleen Miller et al., restitution of premises.

Bunting Management Group v. Jaime Deleo et al., restitution of premises.

Cedar Shadows v. Howard R. Weaver et al., restitution of premises.

960 Management v. Carolly Erickson, money claimed owed.

Cedar Shadows v. Kevin E. Vaughn et al., restitution of premises.

McCathren Management v. Andrea Kawcak et al., restitution of premises.

Amber Duell et al. v. Secured Investment High Yield Fund et al., complaint for damages.

Cedar Shadows v. Skye P. Devereaux et al., restitution of premises.

Cedar Shadows v. Makayla Cartmell et al., restitution of premises.

Pacificap Management v. Jacqueline Dubray et al., restitution of premises.

Throop Apartments v. Gregory Torrey et al., restitution of premises.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Sulul, Anne M., and Unogu, Damian O.

Criswell, Griffin E. and Jessica N.

Breneman, Andrew M. and Qulette R.

Ramos, Jezebel R. and Priscilla E.

Faggioli-Murdoch, Micki S., and Murdoch, Michael P.

Shoemaker, Trevor B. and Samantha D.

Verner, Rachel M. and John M.

Earle, Vinis E., and Solley, Alan W.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Alberti, Elaine and Robert

Baer, Darrell R. and Kimberley A.

Halsey, Richard and Emily

Mann, Stephanie Y. and Jeffrey A.

Tagg-Perron, Laura J., and Perron, Carl A.

Pejovic, Marina and Vladimir

Asbury, Peggy A. and Frederick M.

Cofske, Stephen and Trisha

Jacobs, Richard M. Jr., and Young, Della J.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Elizabeth K. Burkland, 37; 86 days in jail with credit given for 86 days served, 12 months probation, after being found guilty of two counts of possession of a controlled substance and third-degree retail theft with special/extenuating circumstances.

Clyde L. Nipp Jr., 42; 43 days in jail with credit given fro 43 days served, after pleading guilty to failure to register as a sex/kidnap offender.

Nicholas J. Todd, 31; 15 days in jail with credit given for 15 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Robert W. Flatbush, 25; 23 days in jail with credit given for 23 days served, two years probation, after pleading guilty to two counts of criminal mischief.

Jason W. Howell, 30; 16 days in jail with credit given for 16 days served, two years probation, after pleading guilty to solicitation to commit possession of a controlled substance.

Cory A. Cochran, 29; 14 days in jail with credit given for 14 days served, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.

Judge John O. Cooney

Felicia L. Monk, 28; 17 days in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.

Zachary D. Smith, 38; 84 months in prison, after pleading guilty to residential burglary and second-degree unlawful possession of a firearm.

Charles E. Washington, 37; four months in jail, after pleading guilty to third-degree assault.

David T. Bentley, 24; six months in jail, after pleading guilty to criminal mischief.

Louis A. York, 41; 40 days in jail with credit given for 40 days served, one year probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree malicious mischief-domestic violence.

David J. Berryhill, 52; $1,500 restitution, one month in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary.

Joshua J. Destin, 41; 20 days in jail, after pleading guilty to criminal mischief.

Judge Annette S. Plese

Nicholas A. Dykeman, 36; 49 days in jail with credit given for 49 days served, after pleading guilty to money laundering and second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.

Carlos R. Madrigal, 37; 39 days in jail with credit given for 39 days served, after pleading guilty to first-degree reckless burning – domestic violence.

Judge Tony Hazel

Sergey A. Kravchenko, 33; $350 restitution, four months in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Debra R. Hayes

Mark R. Rhinehart, 59; $991 fine, one day in jail converted to one day in a 24-hour alternative, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless endangerment.

Ruben N. Solis, 24; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Austin J. Stolp, 31; $1,245.50 fine, 55 days in jail with credit given for one day served, 36 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Matthew W. Weiser, 28; $750 fine, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

Dale A. Piper, 47; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Atisha J. Rhodes, 36; $745.50 fine, 50 days in jail with credit given for two days served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Kevin L. Shane, 32; $990.50 fine, one day in jail converted to a 24-hour alternative, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Daniel T. Smoke II, 26; $990.50 fine, two days in jail with credit given for two days served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Sergey S. Ustimenko, 21; $990.50 fine, one day in jail, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Edgar Vega Gonzalez, 29; $990.50 fine, one day in jail converted to 15 days electronic home monitoring, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated.