Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Wednesday, April 24, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Night 51° Partly Cloudy
News >  Spokane

Centennial Middle School’s first-quarter honor roll

Centennial Middle School in the West Valley School District has announced its first-quarter honor roll for the fall 2018.

Eighth grade

4.0 – Alden Bell, Ellie Dobney, Jenna Dubois, Lincoln Hansen, Graham Hill, Madelyn Hitt, Eli Holden, Hannah Holdway, Naomi Huseby, Karley Ingram, Lindsey Leard, Shirley Lin, Adelaide Pierce, Thomas Price, Adrien Radigan, Grace Randall, Kyle Roberts, Vanessa Schreck, Abigail Sicilia, Casidy Smith, Allyson Standiford, Izabella Waters, Claire Worthington and Ashton Zettle.

3.2 and above – Natalie Abbott, Aisha Abdurhuman, Hasan Al-Hakeem, Ari Albert, Alexander Anderson, Violet Anderson, John Balabanov, Jackson Bale, Jake Barker, William Bartlett, Jordynn Bouma, Stephanie Bryant, Hunter Burke, Kyle Carothers, Kalvin Carver, Tatyana Catchings, Victor Celli III, Don Criner Jr., Jackson Crocker, Karmen Cunningham, America De La O, Nicholas Dhillon, Roxanne Fredericksen, Grady Friberg, Jessica Garcia, Nathan Goff, Cheyenne Gramlow, Jacob Hammond, Tanner Hancock, Reese Hansen, Jose Hernandez, Dylan Heuett, Ian Hodson, Kailee Hurst, Randi Johnson, Jailyn Judd, Carlie Knapp, Toulin Kusaibati, Janeva Kusler, Aylen Littleworth, KiceaLopes, Tely Lor, Lyudmilla Makhanov, Bobby Mason, Hayden Mayer, Hunter McQuitty, Bailey Moore, Taylor Moreau, Isaac Morris, Hunter S. Napier, Clayson Osborn, Bryen Padilla, Lucy Pipkin, Kiera Price, Yolina Ram, Ethan Reynolds, Jaida Richter, Ava-Grace Ruppert, Rosko Schroder, Gavin Simmons, Olivia Smith, Rilee Smith, Jayke Spinks-Vazquez, Rusty Taylor, Carmelina Tercero, Nathan Theisen, Sydney Tomalo, Carter Tremblay, Macy Vanderburgh, Hallie Vermurlen, Olivia Way, Moriah Williams-B’ee and Meena Yeager.

Seventh grade

4.0 – Taeya Afana, Alexandra Bale, Spencer Cerenzia, Dylan Dowd, Preston Engeland, Derek Esvelt, Kayla Flock, Isabel Hilsabeck, Nyle Larsen, Mason Lochten, Henry Lohstroh, Chloe Matteson, Marie McCulloch, Willow Mclaughlin, Neena McManigal, Jamie . McMurtery, Parker Munns, Thong Nguyen, Kendra O’Keefe, Konner Olsher, Emily D. Pence, Cyler Petruso, Esther Pokhodun, Brenley Ramsey, Dillon Ryan-Downing, Isabel Salmeron, Caitlin S. Shimabukuro, Jenna M. Tomalo, Paula Vargas, Samantha Vazquez, Olivia A. Vlasman, Larayia Warren, Charity Wiberg and Ashlyn Woodbridge.

3.2 and above – William Adamson, Rylan Allen, Levi Barham, Ian Barsness, Rhyis Beech-Scott, Tresa Bunch, Heroshi Carino, Chloe Christensen, Madyson Clardy, Bree Cook, Lillyanne . Cooper, Robert . Currie, Chloe Deharo, Donald Deline, Alexandra Denton, Jersey Dorian, Keenan Dunfield, Kaiden Everett, Noah Farman, David Fredericksen, Jane Freedland, Kylie Graupner, Joseph Graybill, Jaedyn Green, Ellora Hebner, Jacob Hitt, Liliya Hopson, Shylee Joe, Kaylee Jolly, Jaclyn Kalivas, Gracie Kennicutt, Austin Kessler, Canon Knauss, Cohen Kreider, Tony Lachenmaier, Nathan Lincks, Marley Matson, Mason McIntyre, Lydia Mikaele, Cherokee Monnin, Amaya Monteon, Kelley Nickerson, Easton O’Neal, Tristan Olson, Brycen Palmer, Logan Perkins Utecht, Miriam Ramirez Castillo, Zoey Rastall, Rogyn Reeves, Craig Reid, Shealee Richardson, Aiden Rose, Pavlo Rudenko, Chloe Schuman, Conner Shipman, Keason Silva, Michael Stone, Abigail Swatzell, Myah Vincent, Paw Wah, Jordan Wanberg, Stanley Ward, Ava Weishaar, Dylan Williams, Aidan Wolfe and Destiny Young.

Sixth grade

4.0 – Kloe Anzivino, Nicholas Barnhart, Kenton Bell, William Busse, Zander Cates, Andrew Fey, Kendall Focht, Riley Hayes, Job Hill, Karissa Hill, Ethan Holden, Hunter Holdway, Natalie Lohstroh, Bryson Maidhoff, Brian McKenzie, Silas Newton, Sutton Nordhus, Macy Osborn, Ava Petersen, Peighton Peterson, Henry Pierce, Robert R. Robert, Karlee Roderick, Nathan Soss, Noah Sutherland, Anabelle Taylor, Ally Vanweerdhuizen and Lindsey Wilson.

3.2 and above – Brent Bergom, Derek Bippes, Hana Bissonette, Kaitlan Bockstruck, Treyson Bohr, Olivia Brakke, Charles Calhoun, Ava Carlson, Sean Cashmere, Ashlyn Chase, Amelia Childers, Max Clocherty, Benjamin Currie, Myah Dantzler, Isabella Dice, Ciorsdan Donaghy, Nicholas Dvorak, Jazmin Escalante, Carter Fleming, Kohl Froelich, Noah Gadd, Alba Garcia, Riley Gilbreth, Olivia Goodman, Andrew Graybill, Talon Graybill, Jack Green, Wynona Hackett, Aiden Harris, Ashton Heid, Zachary Hein, Cooper Henkle, Lorelei Imus, Eva Irish, Brennan Keyes, Mason Koestner, Conner Kunz, Yassin Kusaibati, Michail Lemeza, Alexis Lennon, Chiaxee Lor, Zoe McGovern, Ella McQuaig, Eva Newsom, Matthew O’Dea, Shawn O’Gara, Dannika O’Neil, Jesse Parkins, Elizabeth Peeples, Kameron Person, Bobby Raiford III, Sauyer Rapp, Andres Raygoza, Liam Rice, Caitlynn Ruetsch, Madelyn Smith, Teagan Smith, Camron Soto, Jade Spindler, Brandon Spunich, Brandon Stanford, River Sulzle-Kaempfer, Sara Taylor, Mayumi Thompson, Emily Toothaker, Lance Turner, Brenna Vasicek, Elaina Warren, Shyanne Weston, Colt White, Abigail Williams, Ethan Williams, Ovionna Williams, Noah Wright and Joel Yates.

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com