Arrow-right Camera
News >  Spokane

Evergreen Middle School announces its second-quarter honor roll for 2017-18 school year

UPDATED: Wed., March 14, 2018, 3:28 p.m.

Evergreen Middle School, in the Central Valley School District, has announced its second-quarter honor roll for the 2017-18 school year.

Eighth grade

4.0 GPA – Alexis Adams, Juliette Aguilar-Gomez, Zane Bresko, Hannah Crooks, Mia Croshaw, Connor DaBell, Brooklynn Dahl, Tess Demars, Olivia Dien, Alexis Eldred, Emma Fightmaster, Joshua Hansen, Lauren Harris, Michael Haymore, Nancy He, Elizabeth Herambourg, Mia Holman, Callie Howard, Sylvia Johns, Aaron Johnson, Grayson Koch, Victoria Layden, Katherine Lee, Angelina Lemley, Quinn Mercier, Megan Miya, Katrina Moua, Jesse Ramey, Morgann Rassley, Meghan Scheffer, Colby Schmitt, Katherine Stenfors, Ashlie Todd, Gabrielle Walter and Katie Winter.

3.25 and above – Raquel Aguilera, Khawlah Alazemi, Jaydn Anderson, Molly Andrews, Trevor Bakke, Jayden Bell, Jessica Bischoff, Jacob Bliesner, Sadie Blodgett, Luke Bollinger, Lydia Brenneman, Nikko Brovick, Ramon Canton, Porter Carter, Jeremiah Charvat, Mindy Choi, Ridge Christlieb, Owen Cline, Parris Cook, Christian Creach, Zoe Crockett, Asher Dalton, Olivia Darling, Olivia Dauenhauer, David Davydenko, Veda Derrickson, Lucy Ditto, Kristina Dorsett, Madison Driver, Henry Edvalson, Rebecca Emerson, Ashley Evans, Marly Fisher, Emma Fitzgerald, Benjamin Fletcher, Andrew Folsom, Ashlynd Furtney, Austin Gainey, Jorge Gallegos - Martinez, Isabella Galloway, Jocelyn Galloway, Ava Gist, Tyler Graczyk, Trevor Gravelle, Aliyah Grazette, Sarah Hamilton, Aubrey Henneberg, Alexis Henry, Sydney Hollister, Carly Imes, Ayden Kent, Gavin Kent, Seth Kory, Sydney Lamb, David Lawson, Jersey Lewis, Kylah Lopez, Donavon Lough, Sean Madrian, Joshua Manwell, Isrrael Martinez, Micheal Matthews, Phillip Maupin-Herrera, Gavin McAllister, Liam McCandless, Jerzy McElfresh, Andrew Miller, Hailey Miller, Madeleine Miller, Macey Molloy, Paryce Mullin, Noah Nealey, Tyler Newcomb, Logan Olson, Emily Pauley, Kameron Pfeifer, Sydney Phillips, Faith Plumb, Katherann Plunkitt, Halle Price, Bransen Raab, Hayden Ramey, Gracie Reidt, Ian Robertson, Kelsey Robertson, Morgan Routt, Saira Schoener, Derek Schwahn, Dylan Shadd, Kyra Singsavaddy, Landon Stafford, Jenna Stephenson, Riley Stone, Madeline Stough, Alekzander Stuhlberg, Eduard Susin, James Tanner, Karissa Tanner, Paris Teterud, Sydney Teterud, Matthew Theodorson, Jhontae Thongdy-Sihabout, Emily Tolman, Dominic Troxel, Olivia Tucker, Preston Vue, Cameron Weimer, Ethan Westlake, Cambrie Wiese, Shelby Wilkerson, Larsen Woods, Isaak Yackel, Samuel Yochum and Peter Zaremba.

Seventh grade

4.0 – Zakhour Azar, McKay Bringhurst, Sydney Fisher, Trinity Frazier-Gese, Alexander Gordeyev, Ashley Hampton, Dakota Hancock, Michael Hess, Corinne Howard, Paige Jackson, Madison Layden, Jamieson McHenry , Abigail Michaelis, Aisley Nelson, Skyler Neumann, Makenna Neumiller, Malia Ota, Piper Reilly, Haley Samuelson, Madison Saty, Elona Vasyukhnevich and Maxwell Woolf.

3.25 and above – Ashlyn Abramson, Miyah Anderson, Adan Andrade, Craig Anglesey, Justin Anglin, Preston Arrowsmith, Zackary Babington, Christian Baldwin, Gracie Ballesteros, Dominic Barham, Emma Barker, Jerrisa Barnes, Julianna Bevacqua, Nicole Bissell, Daniel Boyko, Lillian Branscum, Jamison Brunner, Lily Buckholdt, Mitchell Burch, Michael Bushyeager, Kaira Campbell, Cameron Carson, Petra Doreen Castro, Jacob Chisum, Lilian Clark-Lojek, Vaughn Cooley, Rilie Darrow, Hudson Dayton, Ryleigh DeJulia, Taylor Denenny, George Ditto, Erica Duer, Juliette Elhayek, Dakodah Ellis, Seriahna Erickson, Giovanni Ferraro, Alyssa Fletcher, Trevor Gaipo, Tristan Geffrey-Bowler, Kelsie Geissinger, Dylan Gravelle, Kody Green, Paige Harmon, Gunnar Harty, Braden Haskell, Noah Hays, Daniel Herrera, Sara Hess, Cameron Hill, Gavin Holcomb, Hannah Holman, Gavin Houchin, Tyler Huettl, Madelyn Jackson, Olivia Jaeger, Brendan Jerdon, Tienan Jiang, Brock Johnson, Andrew Jones, Brooke Jorgensen, Quintin Kennedy, Nathan Kenney, Gabriel Klontz, Aidan LaBrosse, Gianna LaFontaine, Brittney Larsen, Trey Legg, Michael Lemm, Skylar Linde, Samuel Lodge, Randy Lopez, Montanna Lovins, Margaret Matthes, Amanda May, Gavin McHenry, Emma McKinley, Zachary McMurtrey, Mia Mendoza, Meagan Mercer, Peyton Mercer, Elijah Middleton, Madison Miller, Rodney Minette, Josephine Mitchell, Kristian Mulligan, Faith Murphy, Rebekah Nielsen, Tyler Nixon, Maylyn Owen, Tej Patel, Susanna Pearl, Katherine Phelps, Joseph Pitts, Caden Priebe, Sara Reimer, Anna Riley, Austin Rohm, Kyley Schneckloth, Amelia Scott, Grace Shar, Collin Smid, Thomas Stacey, May Stevens, Vivian Stock, Hunter Straube, Alyssa Sutton, Caleb Swan, Colleen Talkington, Landon Tarala, Ava Thompson, Jason Todd, Gavin Tracy, David Ulyanchuk, Grace Utecht, Madison Vanhoff, Matthew Vanhoff, Alina Vo, Tyler Vue, Caroline Walton, Victoria Weingarz, Daelyn Wiese, Camryn Wooldridge, Paige Yanke, Gianna Zangar and Fatima Zavala.

Sixth grade

4.0 – Kate Atwood, Hayden Blake, Claire Bresko, Isabella Collier, Brooklynn Cook, Georgia Crockett, Kora Daines, Melia Ferraro, Christy Folsom, Anabelle Frazier-Gese, Ava Gannon, Olivia Geldien, Andrew Gray, Alexa Harnett, Lucy He, Aliese Henneberg, Daniel Imes, Andrin Jason, Jade Johnson, Abigail Jones, Hannah Jones, Peyton Keck, Josiah Klontz, Abigail Kory, Ruvim Kravtsov, Cade Krestian, Carson Layden, Arianna Martinez, Nicklaus McLaughlin, Lilian Miller, Tyler Moua, Dana Nguyen, Maxwell O’Brien, Kaidyn Owen, Neal Pan, Michael Perry, Bryce Pierce, Sasha Rassley, Anaya Robinson, Alexandria Scott, Kalle Shelby, Jackson Sipes, Elliot Small, Tessa Stockman, Payton Theis and Jackson Tucker.

3.25 and above – Dominic Abrams, Elizabeth Aguilar-Gomez, Aiden Aldendorf, Rebekah Anderton, Grace Ayer, Natalie Blue, Rosen Braid, Rhegan Browne, Luke Carlon, Jonah Chapman, Dakota Chesher, Dallas Chesher, Cooper Christensen, Wyatt Cline, Jackson Croshaw, Mark Davydenko, Levi Decker, Preston Do, Guinevere Durrant, Nathan Edvalson, Bryn Etzel, JC Eyre, Matthew Fisher, Brody Foeller, James Folsom, Ava Fotheringham, Abella Gutierrez, Rebecca Gutierrez, Brandon Gutzwiler, Dakota Hibdon, Emma Hilbrich, Trevor Hollen, Hunter Holman, Ava Hough, Hunter Jermyn, Sarah Johns, Derric Jones, Regan Jones, Walker Jones, Corina Kidwell, Leo Knight, Nolan Koch, Chance Lalonde, Jason Lankford, Owen Larson, Helisanna Lebol, Alicea Lemley, Maddox Lopez, Ashley Lucia, Alyson Luckey, Reese Mackie, Erin Madrian, Terran Manson, Jaelyn Marsh, Kimberly McCartney, Molly McGovern, Connor McKerrow, Ethan McLaughlin, Norah McLaughlin, Bryson McMahon, Lucas McReynolds, Brody Melton, Vivian Miller, Hailey Mills, Isaac Moore, Cole Mortensen, Branden Munn, Jocelyn Nostrant, Paige Overly, Caden Paske, Eric Perekopsky, Brendon Peters-Biggs, Marilyn (Faith) Price, Cameron Rehkow, Roan Reilly, Jillian Reyes, Carlie Ritzius, Ashton Robinson, Trey Schmaltz, Anderson Shumway, Sahil Singh, Tamia Skinner, Danner Smith, William Stacey, Michael Stenfors, Mackenzie Sternod, Mia Streifel, Tanner Stretch, Valentina Susina, Daphne Tanner, Bailey Tolman, Alexandru Totka, Dennis Ulyanchuk, Alexander Via, Mia Vigil, Kyler Wasley and Aiden Winings.


Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!