Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Monday, January 21, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Clear Night 29° Clear
News >  Spokane

Mead High School’s second semester honor roll for 2017-18 school year

Mead High School has announced its second semester honor roll for the 2017-18 school year. The eligible students are listed by grade level and GPA.

Seniors

4.0 GPA – Cade Arriens, Hannah Barone, Griffin Bell, Kari Bonkemeyer, Rachel Carbary, Caitlyn Castro, Novy Ceballos, Pierce Christensen, Benjamin Cikutovich, Samantha Comer, Caitlyn Corigliano, Kara Crow, Jade Dibble, Brianna Diedrich, Ashley Downing, Emily Driskel, Alexandra Elkins, Paige Fiske, Riley Flynn, Kenna Foerg, Holt Ford, Karyn Gallaway, Aislin Gamon, Elena Gardner, Margaret Gilbert, Mikaela Gruen, Kylie Hagel, Thomas Hall, Ciara Harding, Haley Haugen, Jack Helling, Kayla Hernandez, Patricia Hill, Lauren Holbrook, Tara Hudson, Audrey Keating, Katherine Kuka, Rana Kutsal, Madison Lee, Edward Liu, Caleb Mattox, Julia Meyer, Riley Michels, Zoe Milatz, Emma Morse, Allison Moyer, Sydney Nessan, Adam Nevdahl, Elizabeth Oswalt, Cameron Ottmar, Alaina Perry, Carl Rice, Michael Riley, Evan Rohde, Allison Russell, McKenna Russell, Conner Rust, Angelina Schmidt, Abby Seiger, Jericho Simone, Garrett Springer, Jessennia Steinberg, Amanda Stephens, Madison Stevens, Aaron Teo, Samuel Thackston, Chloe Unterseher, Michael Utt, Sofiya Vinnikova, Hannah Wehde, Mason Wells, Carolyn Wendel and Emily Yochum.

3.5 and above – Emmalie Anderson, Casey Austin, Ethan Babcock, Timothy Beckley, Brett Beeman, Cailin BeMiller, Sarah Braun, Taylor Burchard, Emma Byington, Krysta Calkins, Francesca Capponi, Caitlin Carlson, Evan Childears, Matthew Cikutovich, Claudia Coyle, Carli Daggett, Jordan Dean, Madelynn Devaney, Megan Diedrich, Lorelei Dimmel, Makiah Domebo, Opheila Duncan, Saylor Eames, Corilyn Edlin, Daniel Engen, Bridget Erb, Brock Fickle, Nyla Fischer, Ryan Flynn, Tia Frahm, Rita Gau, Pavel Germanovich, Donald Green, Darian Hagen, Alexandra Hammond, Joseph Heitman, Aliah Higgins, Isaac Hisaw, Tayvian Hoard, Alex Hoffman, Patrick Hughes, Katherine Kannberg, Grace Kannberg, Sierra Kasprak, Stella Kelley, Timothy Kennedy, Mickenzie Kinney, Emma Koehler, Sloan Kraus, Riley Larson, Bethany LaVoie, Trace LiVecchi, Nicole Luckey, Gabe Maldonado, Natalie Martell, Brian Mastenbaum, Zachary Mickelsen, Alyssa Minden, John Mires, Hannah Morsell, Megan Moua, Trenten Nogle, Damian Oliver, Marisa Olsen, Luke Orwig, Signe Primm, Ayden Prindle, Abby Raap, Grifn Renford, Lydia Romish, Raeann Schoesler, Casey Spangle, Rachel Strauch, Nathan Swaim, Cole Tanksley, Trever Terrill, Kaylynn Thieschafer, Johnson Tran, Mackenzie Turner, Robyn Villines, Noah Vincent, Chantzen Warnick, Daniel Welch, Elliott Whanger, Katherine Wilcox, Sarah Wilson, Katherine Wright and Alexis Yeoh.

Juniors

4.0 – Dylann Alcock, Emily Batchelder, Jacob Bennatt, Corinne Berg, Teresa Berg, Connor Brett, Jayme Bronson, Gabby Cannon, Amirah Casey, Lauren Champlin, Haley Correll, Kaley DeWeese, Kaitlyn Driskel, Thea Earhart, Ezra Evans, Georgia Galbreath, Maddie Gendreau, Titus Gray, Corrie Grieves, Chelsea Ha, Katie Hagel, Tess Hart, Grace Hedstrom, Amanda Hegel, Elizabeth Holden, Kehton Hultquist, Brenna Juul, Daniel Kang, Conner Kautzman, Kenzie Kiehn, Mark Klimok, Grace Kriegh, Katharine Laurier, Janu Lee, Lauren Lorenz, Sydney Lyman, Taya McCarthy, Madyson McCurdy, Katherine McEuen, Kira McKenzie, Matthew Meidl, Jordan Meredith, Luke Miller, Zane Mularski, Madeline Munding, McKenzie Nearing, Brenna Nendel, Thomas Newman, Megan Nguyen, Cameron Niska, Cooper Osborn, Sara Pederson, Joseph Perry, Delaney Phillips, Jay Phillips, Gabriel Prescott, Alyssa Rolon, Emily Ruiz, Brielle Russell, Dylan Schuler, Sophia Shawen, Madison Spink, Rebecca Strauch, Ciara Taylor, Kellie Tran, Lauren Tucker, Katherine Ward, Kate White, Marcus Wilson and Breanna Workman.

3.5 and above – Quillyn Altig, Collin Arnold, Brett Bacon, Jooeun Baek, Jonathan Baird, James Barone, John Berg, TaLea Boutz, Lexie Brandt, Jaslyn Bruno-Bittle, Syi Campbell, Conner Cary, Sophie Chambers, Ashley Corkrum, Anna Dahlvig, Evelyn Davis, Madona Dean, Kelsey Ellenz, Andrew Ewert, Brennain Finnigan, Taylor Fleming, Ryan Foote, Sarah Frahm, Elise French, Cesar Galvan, Maggie Gatlin, Anna Golan, Skye Gordon, Kirsten Hallock, Logan Hamilton, Samuel Hartsfield, Blake Holman, Courtney Iseman, Keagan Ives, Daniel Jarvis, Asia Jensen, Gabrielle Johnson, Sarah Jordan, Michael Karuza, Marae Knigge, Cassidy Krah-Butterfield, David Lewis, Bailey Macpherson, Brecken Mahorney, Norah Marler, Michael Matson, Grace McGowan, Thomas McKenna, Katie McNabb, Shelby McNamara, Ahmadullah Moltafet, Madison Morgan, Erica Nessan, Aniya Nunez, Hayden Ottmar, Spencer Parker, Stefan Pawluk, Abigail Pedersen, Hannah Pelkie, Liliann Penfield, Julia Poffenroth, Ammon Prescott, Nathan Puletasi, Miranda Reed, Tyler Reighard, Elizabeth Richardson, Zoe Roberts, Meiglan Rodewald, Nathaniel Rodewald, Jordan Schuler, Jillian Selley, Jaycee Shanholtzer, Dalen Simbler, Gurpal Singh, Shante’ Sloan, Jessa Smith, Kaelynn Snyder, Sierra Sohn, Brianna Steele, Maximos Stevens, Shannon Sullivan, Chase Tebbets, Sicilia Thomas, Samantha Thompson, Zoey Thompson, Samuel Tiffany, Lindsay Tucker, Leia Turner, Tristan Udby, Andrew Wallace, Jess Weaver, Kaitlyn Webber, Michael Workman, Katheryn Yang, Jesse Yi, Iszabella Zucchetto and Cameron Zucchetto.

Sophomores

4.0 – Sydney Ackerman, Collin Adams, Megan Albertson, Aubrey Alley, Elizabeth Anders, Jaden Anderson, James Baldwin, Bailey Barnett, Angela Beckley, Trevor Butz, Jordan Casady, Ashton Chamberlain, Ella Clark, Haley Crabbe, Zane Davis, Jack Dean, Jackson Deese, Emily Erickson, Logan Faulkner, Landyn Fountain, Emily Frank, James Golan, William Greiner, Colby Grosse, Anjali Gunning, Hannah Hardy, Ronald Hardy, Olivia Housden, Kendal Houston, Allison Husted, McKenna Ives, Capri Jamison, Bethany Johnson, Connor Jones, Jonae Keffeler, Caleb Kingsford, Castan Koistinen, Madison Kolkman, Kyle Kuka, Jacob Lines, Eric Liu, Kylee Maldonado, Lilinoe McCanna, Dylan McKee, Carley Menner, Phoebe Milatz, Cayden Miller, Andrew Niska, Alyson Noel, Paige Patterson, Elizabeth Phillips, Ellison Powers, Nicholas Rice, Charlotte Robison, Ashley Rose, Jake Rose, Mackenzi Sandberg, Evelina Sapelkina, Margo Schoesler, Olivia Schwab, Clara Singley, Grace Smith, Aubrey Springer, Isaac Teo, Regis Thola, Annaka Tibbits, Faith Tobiason, Keegan Tran, Nathan Tullis, Abbey Turner, Mackenzie Walker, Robert Walko, Elliot Williams, Danielle Wolf, Jolene Wood, Bailey Yochum and Trevor Zalud.

3.5 and above – Sydnie Anderson, Mika-Cassandra Astudillo, Freedom Ault, Leah Bade, Jamison Baier, Nicole Bantilan, Alec Barthell, Kaitlyn Bishop, Ashley Blocker, Braydon Booke, Emily Brady, Hannah Burchard, Allison Bybee, Megan Cardenas, Jackson Caviness, Elijah Child, Nathaniel Cox, Mariha Coy, Nicole Daggett, Trevor Dorman, Grace Dudash, Eli Eldridge, Mackenzie Fillmore, Megan Findley, Sylvia Fleming, Hunter Ford, Jordyn Fox, Katie Frase, Jessica Frazier, Joshua Fritz, Joshua Froman, Benjamin Gallaway, Colby Gibson, Eli Gilbert, Makayla Godwin, Daniel Grebenchuk, Caleb Green, Josephine Howard, Nicholas James, Noelle Jarvie, Masen Johnson, Josephine Kriegh, Wit’who’wit Krous, Etalem Laher, Yumin Lee, Liam Lovering, Erin Lynch, Benjamin Maple, Leilani Mar, Emily Mattson, Shaylee McCabe, Cerissa Moeller, Josie Montgomery, Jordan Mulder, Pierson Neet, Thanhvy Nguyen, Emily Olsen, Claire O’Neill, Brayden Perrins, Ava Peterman, Ethan Peterson, Megan Poffenroth, Elizabeth Powers, Sydnie Price, Ashley Raap, Chase Randall, Amy Reathaford, Austin Reed, Alyssa Rodriguez, Jayla Rodriguez, Hadassah Schneider, Jadyn Schulte, Emma Scott, Nicholas Selden, Ciarra Shaffer, Brian Sherwood, Ashley Sill, Sabrina Simmons, Samuel Simmons, Judaea Simone, Emily Stumbo, Noah Taigen, River Takeshita, Alexa Tomkowiak, Parker Utt, Jonathan Vincent, Susanna Vinnikova, Emily Voight, Benjamin Voigtlaender, Samuel Walker, Caleb Wallace, Kaitlyn Ward, Hannah Wells, Bailey Wilks, Kaylin Woods and Keli’i Zalopany.

Freshmen

4.0 – Emily Adams, Greta Armstrong, Nicole Arnold, Samuel Barnes, Matthew Beauchemin, Charlotte Bloom, Nicholas Boblick, Emma Boharski, Joshua Braun, Ayden Cannon, Kyler Carlson, Caeden Corigliano, Moab Croft, Phillip Dang, Raquel Davidson, Joshua Demant, Halli Densley, Brennan Devaney, Emma Downing, Marc Dugenet, Haden Eastman, Madison Ediger, Niklaus Erb, Bryan Evans, Hannah Ford, Zakyla Foster, Patrick Fricano, Abi Furqueron, Alexandra Gonzales, Jordan Goodwin, Brian Goss, Ethan Granat, Elijah Hainline, Ainsley Hill, Jillian Holbrook, Camryn Holden, Joshua Huffman, Quincy Iverson, Nickolas Jabaut, Benjamin Johnson, Gabriel Kennedy-Gibbens, Sophie Koehler, Madison Leale, Britney Lewis, Lane Lorenz, Dominick Macauley, Camryn Magers, Gina Mantese, Jordan Mattox, Emma Meidl, Claire Miley, Courtney Miller, Jonathan Morasch, Nathan Nguyen, Jacob Ojennus, Madison Oswalt, Abigail Otteson, Morgan Parker, Hannah Peacock, Rachel Perry, Lydia Piacquadio, Tristan Piper, Mekynzie Prescott, Jonah Rieder, Abby Riley, Ruth Roper, Cassondra Rutherford, Shelby Sandefur, Ilona Sapelkina, Mirielle Schwab, Kevin Selby, Gabriel Selden, Elleona Sletten, Brayden Smith, Abigail Sonnichsen, Hailee Speir, Dominik Sretenovic, William Starley, Natalie Starr, Elaina Stratton, Cullen Strom, Megan Sudderth, Grace Sykora, Wayne Thomas, Alexandra Thompson, Emma Thompson, Hadley VanLandingham, Kalei VanSickle, Alisa Volz, Paulina Ward, Hannah Wells, Elsa Whanger, Morgan Whapeles, Cynthia Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Jessica Woodd, Brynn Worden, Bailey Workman and Lucia Zvonar.

3.5 and above – Kaveh Abghari, Lukas Adair, Jonathan Alder, Courtney Amann, Trent Amann, Nicole Bennett, Elizabeth Bloom, Connor Brophy, Annie Brose, Jack Byers, Nicolas Caballero, Elias Caballero, Anthony Cao, Mason Carter, Hazel Chambers, Wyatt Conley, Joanna Cox, Vincent Deubel, Colby Dixon, James Dugenet, Jessica Dundas, Nicholas Elliott, Spencer Elliott, Jamie Evans, Bree Fischer, Aleena Fischer, Lauren Fontana, Jamela Foutch, Quinn Gamon, Caden Gillis, Travis Goldman, Michael Gonzales, Merissa Gray, Kyle Grentz, Krista Guthimiller, Crystal Ha, Alexandre Hajjar, Elliot Hammond, Finnegan Hanley, Kirstin Hansen, Lenore Hartwig, Hannah Harvey, Joshua Healy, Joshua Henrichs, Augustine Hernandez, Jordynn Hutchinson, Skyler James, Savannah Jarvis, Cory Jenkins, Jazmyne Jenness, Andrew Johnson, Alexa Kreuziger, Matthew Larson, Gavin Lies, Alyssa Mantifel, Parker McKeen, Marlee Miller, Alina Moses, Brendan Mullins, Ryan Murbach, Allison Neel, Nathan Ness, Torin Noone, Ashlyn Norris, Hadley Palm, Matthew Peffer, Faith Riley, Jeffrey Rogers, Max Rozvodovskiy, Caleb Shawen, Brooklyn Shepard, Lauren Shepard, Parker Startin, Nicholas Terrill, Sam Thompson, Chase Utley, Victoria Veter, Conor Waller, Emily Webber, Brenden Wedekind, Makayla Williams, Colin Wyma and Braeden York.

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!