Arrow-right Camera
News >  Spokane

University High School posts its first semester honor roll for 2017-18

UPDATED: Wed., March 14, 2018, 12:30 a.m.

University High School, in the Central Valley School District, has announced its first semester honor roll for the 2017-18 school year. Eligible students are listed by grade level and grade point average.

12th grade

4.0 – Emily Albert, Thomas Atkinson, Shelby Ball, Kamryn Bodholt, Levi Caldwell, Mallory Carbon, Alaina Chester, Tanner Christensen, Jasmine Clemons, Thomas Dexter, Riley Hoover, Rylan Hoskins, Conner Hustad, Lydia Lamm, Sophia Orndorff, Henry Reinhardt, Elijah Roate, Kira Schwander, Rebecca Shinkle, Micah Simpson, Gunnar Sly, Nicola Stachofsky and Stephen Tunick.

3.5 and above – Jarelyn Abrams, Jack Albert, Sherman Alexander, Cassidy Anyan, Briahna Baker, Campbell Barrington, Payton Bello, Alyxandria Bledsoe, Jared Block, Madeleine Braas, Jordan Bustamante, Cameron Cavanaugh, Conner Charbonneau, Mason Christie, Camryn Cicchetti, Hannah Click, Tyler Cowett, Hunter Crandall, Savannah Cunningham, Brook Dahl, Brian Decker, Blake Dickinson, Claire Dingus, Emma Dona, Ciara Eagle, Terrell Elgee Sanders, Chandler Epperly, Maria Figart, Alessya Floryanovich, Kaylee Gamble, Colton Garrett, Amanda Gerard, Brookelynn Glatzmaier, Gage Harty, Ty Haskew, Scott Hawley, Elizabeth Hedt, Chyanne Holder, Zakary Hostetler, Pierce Hubbard, Jeremiah James, Ashlea Jeffries, Justin Jessop, Anna Johnson, Jaydan Johnson, Shaun Jones, Abigail Joppa, Reed Kannapien, Rebekah Kasper, Delaney Langston, Emily LaPlante, Maiah Laurin, Crystal Littleford, Airim Lizarraga, Bradley Lyonnais, Scot Mackey, Spencer Mallonee, Johnathan McDonald, Madison McGrane, Emma Miller, Hope Mitchell, Tate O’Kert, Justin Osborn, Maygan Osborn, Cameron Owens, Shyanne Parker, Luke Parsley, Noah Pederson, Ryan Phillips, Christian Price, Mekenzie Reinbold, Dylan Ries, Jordyn Ries, David Robb, Rachel Scott, Colton Sellers, Reagan Shumate, Maxwell Skidmore, Ethan Smart, Austin Smith, Katelyn Smithgall, Jayden Soto, Logan Suwara, Boston Tacke, Olivia Tuccio, Jalyn Turner, Niessie Veazey, Bailey Wiberg, Zachary Withers and Cody Wolcott.

11th grade

4.0 – Dezhane Bradford, Claire Brock, Jacob Brown, Cameron Bush, Hailey Coleman, Brier Demakis, Davis Desgrosellier, Jessica Hatch, Spencer Hawkins, Joseph Kurlander, Brady Magruder, Julianna Paulsen, Fraser Robertson and Blake Tellinghusen.

3.5 and above – Zayn Abou-Harb, Alexander Adamietz, Joci Anderson, Krystal Bates, Ashton Beach, Leah Bertrand, Carsten Blegen, Jonathan Blodgett, Natalie Brown, Zachary Cantrell, Ryan Carver, Hannah Conrad, Kelsey Crosby, Corinne David, Darius Dickerson, Dashawn Dickerson, Samantha Freeman, Isabelle Girtz, Logan Griffiths, Morgan Hatchett, Kyle Helton, Ryan Hoctor, Danielle Hodgson, Joseph Isaac, Tatanya Johnson, Lane Kennedy, Conrad Knapp, Jayda Koenig, Piper Lawson, Maggi Lingow, Seth Lowe, Jaymon Manzi, Madison Martin, Ryleigh May, Kaden McAllister, Aaron Miller, Hannah Miller, Shayla Minier, Caleb Morton, Clayton Murock, Christian Neely-Bockman, Kamryn Nixon, Harlie Nottom-Weinstock, Julius Page, Logan Phillips, Viktor Pisarenko, Kaleb Ramelow, Matthew Ranniger, Raven Reiha, Alena Saldivar, Dustin Santora, Benjamin Schmidt, Abby Scott, Samantha Sennott, Sierra Stinson, Cole Tarbart, Megan Taylor, Joel Thompson, Nonica Tomsha, Kylie Turner, Jenna Van Steenkist, Payt’n Williamson, Nate Wilson, Gavin Wolcott and Angelica Zamarron Perez.

10th grade

4.0 – Sophia Ammons, Isabelle Anselmo, Syvana Arwood, Kinsley Barrington, Micah Bell, Katherine Blycker, Elizabeth Boni, Emily Brown, Jennifer Brunner, Ethan Buchanan, Sierra Burdette, Isabelle Busch, Anna Byquist, Alyssa Canez, Avery Carbajal, Hannah Carver, Megan Carver, Taylor Christian, Ellie Dickinson, Kimarie Fox, Katheryn Hilfiker, Travis Hood, Reegan Horton, Joel Hunt, Savannah Kahl, Jaedyn Kawazoe, Sara Kern, Kenedee Lam, Hongyong Li, Benjamin Mallonee, Ethan Mankins, Emily McCoury, Alysha McCullough, Grant Moore, Hana Reinhardt, Lance Rogers, Victoria Ruiz, Cole Stewart and Brandon West.

3.5 and above – Marcus Ady, Lily Allen, Maxwell Bailey, Madelyn Ballard, Mia Beaman, Amanda Beier, Nicholas Beier, Beth Bowden, Madisyn Bray, Altyn Cader, Kolbe Cammack, Cade Carlson, Hailey Carlson, Lauren Chester, Gabriel Chiacchia, Elizabeth Clark, Isaac Clemons, Cole Coleman, Sean Cox, Austin Croach, Gracen Crosby, Kyle Cross, Meggie Cross, Brianna Crowley, Caelah Cutlip, Ethan Daines, Conor Dobbin, Cole Dobson, Madison Fischer, Jason Franklin, Zephyr Freeman, Tanyel Gast, Austin George, Tim Gies, Kobe Gilbert, Boris Godun, Georgia Goff, Andrew Goodwin, Emily Green, Ty Greene, Olivia Gump, Kassidy Hammell, Gabriel Hawkins, Lukas Hawley, Lyssa Henderson, Paul Heppner, Emily Herbert, Emily Hodges, Caleb Holschen, Justine Jordan, Emily Kaiser, Alexys Keltz, Kathryn Kemble, Victoria Keto, Larissa Kettelhut, Sarai King, Emily Labish, Courtney Lang, Micah Lang, Alexis LaSalle, Ashlan Liswig, Sydney Longie, Lauren MacDonald, Isabelle Manos, Marcus Marshall, Haley McDaniel, Victoria McGrath, Megan McMulkin, Morgan Meeks, Dallin Meredith, Daniel Meyer, Dianna Moskovkin, Emily Moua, Elizabeth Nelson, Alexander (Desmund) Nguyen, Kyle Parsley, Joliana Poplawski, Dakota Predmore, Reba Rodriguez, Madison Rowland, Jordyn Ruhl, Jerod Schwartzenberger, Dalton Senter, Emily Sheard, Kelsey Shumate, Parker Simpson, Mark Slisenko, Eric Slocum, Emma Smith, Hudson Somerlott, Natalie Stephens, Andrew Strayer, Nahum Suncin, Wesley Ueland, Gabrielle Wagoner, Hannah Walker, Endia Wheeler, Travis Whitaker, Katelynn Williams and Avary Zachary.

Ninth grade

4.0 – Austin Alteneder, Taylor Anderson, Abigail Boden, Amy Brown, Chandler Carey, Marinly Chamberlain, Shawn Durfee, Abby Fountain, Sean Freeman, Andrew Gadd, Brodie Garrett, Tyler Greenup, Mason Gregerson, David House, Josie Krum, Madeline Loy, Austin Martin, Tavin McAllister, Eric McDonald, Brooke McManus, Chloe Moore, Wesley Mortensen, Hannah Morton, Anna Norris, Cameron Phillips, Heidi Pranter, Cassandra Reynolds, Kyleigh Richard, Ethan Sellers, Carson Smith, William (Edward) Sperry, Eli Stachofsky, Anne Sweeney, Olivia Walker, Isabella Wherity, Isaac Woolley, Parker Yates and Evan Zapalac.

3.5 and above – Emily Acosta, Brennen Ailie, Matthew Alexander, Hasana Alidu, Faith Anderson, Jesse Anderson, Cade Arlt, Bruce Arruda, Ariana Avdicevic, Kasey Bailey, Eleanor Beadle, Samuel Bergam, Michael Bodholt, Fredric Bohm, Reganne Bond, Brooklynn Brannon, Hailey Brereton, Joshua Shae Bridges, Haley Britton, Sydney Britton, Sophia Burk, Madison Burnett, Zane Busch, Kylie Calvary, Trevion Chandler, Eve Chapman, Lauren Church, Claire Claeson, Jackson Clark, Jessica Clark, Connor Cole, Lindsey Coleman, Marissa Conklin, Victoria Cook, Taylor Cooper, Cyrus Cross, Brennan David, Nicholas Dawley, Nicholas Dawson, Duncan Day, Gabrielle Demars, Sara Dillon, Eden Dona, Kyle Douglas, Hannah Durheim, Hunter Ebel, Hailey Epley, Julianne Espiritu, Hannah Farrell, Moses Femino, Makenzie Ferrell, Scout Fey, Corinne Fierst, Devin Figart, Caitlyn Fletcher, Eve Flowers, Jo-Weh Flumo, Joseph Gabel, Paige Gharst, Sierra Gillam, Juliana Gonzalez, Edward Gorkovchenko, Jacob Graham, Bryanne Green, George Gregory, Alice Gubler, Emma Harmon, Veronica Harper, Sarah Hawkins, Aimee Hawley, Jade Helm, Aubriana Henderson, David Hinton, Ruby Holschen, Allison Hood, Evander Hottell, Emma Howell, Samantha Hubbard, Allison Hunt, Shelby Irmer, Katie Ivory, Olivia Jackson, Spencer Jackson, Kobe Jayroe, Kiara Jenkins, Logan Jess, Joshua Johnson, Carlee Joppa, Grace Jordan, Caden Kaiserman, Matthew Kannapien, Kyran Kekahuna, Esther Killinger, Hailey Kinerson, Kyler Knutson, Hannah Kosmicki, Alyssa Kudrna, Veronica Kuropatko, Matt Lindsey, Senna Maitrejean, Jacob Mallonee, Molly Manza, Cannon Marshall, Sayla Merritt, Grace Meyer, Caden Miller, Megan Milnes, Darbee Moore, Kathlynne Morrison, Gabriel Myers, Kasey Nelson, Alinah Nepean, Hannah Nero, Ashlyn O’Kert, Jaden Olmstead, Clara Orndorff, Allison Osborn, Skylar Osso, Moses Page, Bryan Painter, Amari Palmer, Sofie Pearson, Josie Perrin, Cadince Pew, Carson Phillips, Matthew Phillips, Reid Plowman, Connor Porter (Aikins), Samuel Profit, Mei-Li Rahman, Cali Ramos (Easton), Nathan Reighley, Hannah Reinhart, Makenna Roberts, Angelina Rowland, Joseph Ryan, Brooke Saling, Kyle Sater, Andrew Schafer, Bella Schneider, Grace Schwander, Konen Scofield, Alexis Sennott, Ashtyn Senter, Evelyn Shevchuk, Adrianna Simpson, Nyhl Skeels, Mia Slack, Brayden Smith, Brenden Stewart, Paige Tait, Bryce Tellinghusen, Tessa Thornton, Caitlin Todd, Olivia Tolley, Alex Tracy, Lynnesse Turner, Sierra Ullman, Tylia Uzeta, Austin Viall, Arianna Vielguth, Barbara Wahoski, Samuel Ward, Austin Warner, Genesis Warner, Mikayla Weygint, Satinka Williams and Ian Wyatt.