Arrow-right Camera
News >  Spokane

Evergreen Middle School third-quarter honor roll 2017-18

Evergreen Middle School in the Central Valley School District has announced its third-quarter honor roll for the 2017-18 school year. Eligible students are listed by grade level and GPA.

Eighth grade

4.0 GPA –Juliette Aguilar-Gomez, Jessica Bischoff, Zane Bresko, Parris Cook, Hannah Crooks, Mia Croshaw, Brooklynn Dahl, Asher Dalton, Olivia Darling, Tess Demars, Olivia Dien, Alexis Eldred, Emma Fightmaster, Lauren Harris, Nancy He, Mia Holman, Callie Howard, Sylvia Johns, Aaron Johnson, Gracyn Kautzman, Grayson Koch, Katherine Lee, Angelina Lemley, Quinn Mercier, Megan Miya, Katrina Moua, Emily Pauley, Morgann Rassley, Ian Robertson, Meghan Scheffer, Colby Schmitt, Katherine Stenfors, Riley Stone, Ashlie Todd, Gabrielle Walter and Katie Winter.

3.25 and above – Alexis Adams, Raquel Aguilera, Khawlah Alazemi, Molly Andrews, Ana Arnold, Trevor Bakke, Jayden Bell, Jacob Bliesner, Sadie Blodgett, Luke Bollinger, Lydia Brenneman, Nikko Brovick, Porter Carter, Jeremiah Charvat, Ridge Christlieb, Christian Creach, Zoe Crockett, Connor DaBell, Olivia Dauenhauer, David Davydenko, Isaiah Decker, Veda Derrickson, Lucy Ditto, Kristina Dorsett, Madison Driver, Henry Edvalson, Ashley Evans, Emma Fitzgerald, Andrew Folsom, Ashlynd Furtney, Austin Gainey, Isabella Galloway, Jocelyn Galloway, Ava Gist, Trevor Gravelle, Aliyah Grazette, Sarah Hamilton, Joshua Hansen, Michael Haymore, Aubrey Henneberg, Alexis Henry, Elizabeth Herambourg, Sydney Hollister, Robert Hunter, Carly Imes, Tyler Jones, Ayden Kent, Gavin Kent, Faith Kline, Seth Kory, Sydney Lamb, David Lawson, Victoria Layden, Jade Leinwebber, Jersey Lewis, Kylah Lopez, Donavon Lough, Sean Madrian, Joshua Manwell, Isrrael Martinez, Micheal Matthews, Phillip Maupin-Herrera, Gavin McAllister, Jerzy McElfresh, Hailey Miller, Madeleine Miller, Macey Molloy, Paryce Mullin, Noah Nealey, Devin Norman, Logan Olson, Noah Pagan-Rivera, Kameron Pfeifer, Sydney Phillips, Faith Plumb, Katherann Plunkitt, Halle Price, Bransen Raab, Jesse Ramey, Gracie Reidt, Kelsey Robertson, Morgan Routt, Saira Schoener, Derek Schwahn, Dylan Shadd, Kyra Singsavaddy, Landon Stafford, Jenna Stephenson, Madeline Stough, Alekzander Stuhlberg, James Tanner, Karissa Tanner, Paris Teterud, Sydney Teterud, Matthew Theodorson, Jhontae Thongdy-Sihabout, Emily Tolman, Dominic Troxel, Olivia Tucker, Preston Vue, Ethan Westlake, Cambrie Wiese, Shelby Wilkerson, Larsen Woods, Isaak Yackel, Samuel Yochum and Peter Zaremba.

Seventh grade

4.0 – Zakhour Azar, Lily Buckholdt, Sydney Fisher, Alexander Gordeyev, Ashley Hampton, Michael Hess, Sara Hess, Corinne Howard, Paige Jackson, Olivia Jaeger, Brittney Larsen, Madison Layden, Skylar Linde, Jamieson McHenry, Abigail Michaelis, Aisley Nelson, Skyler Neumann, Makenna Neumiller, Malia Ota, Piper Reilly, Haley Samuelson, Madison Saty, Vivian Stock, Elona Vasyukhnevich and Maxwell Woolf.

3.25 and above – Ashlyn Abramson, Miyah Anderson, Craig Anglesey, Justin Anglin, Preston Arrowsmith, Zackary Babington, Christian Baldwin, Gracie Ballesteros, Emma Barker, Jerrisa Barnes, Renner Barnes, Eliot Beal, Andrew Berg, Julianna Bevacqua, Nicole Bissell, Daniel Boyko, Lillian Branscum, McKay Bringhurst, Chloe Brooks, Jamison Brunner, Emily Buechler, Michael Bushyeager, Kaira Campbell, Cameron Carson, Petra Doreen Castro, Jacob Chisum, Owen Cilley, Lilian Clark-Lojek, Rilie Darrow, Hudson Dayton, Ryleigh DeJulia, Taylor Denenny, George Ditto, Erica Duer, Juliette Elhayek, Seriahna Erickson, Giovanni Ferraro, Achilles Fierro, Alyssa Fletcher, Trinity Frazier-Gese, Trevor Gaipo, Kelsie Geissinger, Dylan Gravelle, Kody Green, Dakota Hancock, Paige Harmon, Gunnar Harty, Braden Haskell, Noah Hays, George Hedebeck, Daniel Herrera, Cameron Hill, Hannah Holman, Gavin Houchin, Mason Hughbanks, Madelyn Jackson, Brendan Jerdon, Tienan Jiang, Brock Johnson, Andrew Jones, Deven Jones, Brooke Jorgensen, Nathan Kenney, Gianna LaFontaine, Trey Legg, Michael Lemm, Samuel Lodge, Randy Lopez, Montanna Lovins, Margaret Matthes, Amanda May, Emma McKinley, Zachary McMurtrey, Mia Mendoza, Meagan Mercer, Peyton Mercer, Elijah Middleton, Madison Miller, Rodney Minette, Kristian Mulligan, Faith Murphy, Rebekah Nielsen, Tyler Nixon, Susanna Pearl, Katherine Phelps, Joseph Pitts, Caden Priebe, Sara Reimer, Anna Riley, Austin Rohm, Kyley Schneckloth, Amelia Scott, Grace Shar, Collin Smid, Thomas Stacey, May Stevens, Hunter Straube, Alyssa Sutton, Caleb Swan, Landon Tarala, Ava Thompson, Jason Todd, Gavin Tracy, David Ulyanchuk, Grace Utecht, Marko Uzelac, William Van Amburg, Madison Vanhoff, Matthew Vanhoff, Alina Vo, Tyler Vue, Caroline Walton, Ashley Webb, Victoria Weingarz, Daelyn Wiese, Camryn Wooldridge, Paige Yanke, Gianna Zangar and Fatima Zavala.

Sixth grade

4.0 – Elizabeth Aguilar-Gomez, Kate Atwood, Hayden Blake, Claire Bresko, Isabella Collier, Brooklynn Cook, Georgia Crockett, Levi Decker, Preston Do, Bryn Etzel, Christy Folsom, Ava Fotheringham, Anabelle Frazier-Gese, Ava Gannon, Olivia Geldien, Andrew Gray, Abella Gutierrez, Rebecca Gutierrez, Alexa Harnett, Lucy He, Aliese Henneberg, Daniel Imes, Abigail Jones, Hannah Jones, Walker Jones, Nolan Koch, Abigail Kory, Ruvim Kravtsov, Cade Krestian, Erin Madrian, Terran Manson, Arianna Martinez, Nicklaus McLaughlin, Lilian Miller, Vivian Miller, Isaac Moore, Tyler Moua, Dana Nguyen, Jocelyn Nostrant, Maxwell O’Brien, Kaidyn Owen, Michael Perry, Alexandria Scott, Kalle Shelby, Elliot Small, Danner Smith, Mackenzie Sternod, Tessa Stockman, Valentina Susina, Payton Theis, Jackson Tucker, Dennis Ulyanchuk, Kyler Wasley and Piper Wilcox.

3.25 and above – Dominic Abrams, Aiden Aldendorf, Rami Allawi, Rebekah Anderton, Grace Ayer, Connor Babbitt, Taylor Blake, Natalie Blue, Joshua Boott, Ella Brown, Rhegan Browne, Luke Carlon, Kaylee Chapin, Jonah Chapman, Dakota Chesher, Dallas Chesher, Cooper Christensen, Kadence Clark, Wyatt Cline, Jackson Croshaw, Kora Daines, Mark Davydenko, Guinevere Durrant, Nathan Edvalson, JC Eyre, Melia Ferraro, Matthew Fisher, Brody Foeller, James Folsom, Cooper Gallegos, Brandon Gutzwiler, Ethan Hansen, Dakota Hibdon, Emma Hilbrich, Trevor Hollen, Hunter Holman, Lani Horning, Ava Hough, Hunter Jermyn, Sarah Johns, Derric Jones, Regan Jones, Peyton Keck, Corina Kidwell, Josiah Klontz, Chance Lalonde, Jason Lankford, Owen Larson, Carson Layden, Helisanna Lebol, Alicea Lemley, Maddox Lopez, Ashley Lucia, Alyson Luckey, Kimberly McCartney, Molly McGovern, Connor McKerrow, Norah McLaughlin, Bryson McMahon, Hailey Mills, Branden Munn, Paige Overly, Neal Pan, Caden Paske, Eric Perekopsky, Brendon Peters-Biggs, Bryce Pierce, Marilyn (Faith) Price, Sasha Rassley, Cameron Rehkow, Roan Reilly, Jillian Reyes, Carlie Ritzius, Anaya Robinson, Ashton Robinson, Trey Schmaltz, Anderson Shumway, Sahil Singh, Jackson Sipes, Tamia Skinner, Summer Sousa, William Stacey, Michael Stenfors, Tanner Stretch, Carter Tanner, Daphne Tanner, Malachi Thompson, Bailey Tolman, Alexander Via, Mia Vigil, William Wilkerson and Aiden Winings.


Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day's top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!