Arrow-right Camera
News >  Spokane

Horizon Middle School’s third-quarter honor roll for 2017-18

Horizon Middle School in the Central Valley School District has announced its third-quarter honor roll for the 2017-18 school year. Eligible students are listed by grade level and grade point average.

Eighth grade

4.0 GPA – Jorja Albert, Abigail Allen, Colby Blegen, Katelyn Christensen, Hunter Danielson, Angel Eyre, Joseph Griffin, Ella Hatchett, Kylie Heaton, Alyssa Helbling, Trenton Hiatt, Melanie Jones, Will Kennedy, Ian Koenig, Ariana Kruse, Makayla Kvasnicka, Martin Liu, Taylor Norman, Ian Ormand, Elizabeth Parish, Caden Richard, Caden Roberts, Dayna Roberts, Robert Rooney, Annah Shollenbarger, Daniel Shumway, Logan Singer, Brooke Taylor, Ethan Thompson, Megan West, Krysta Wolfe and Shelby Zehm.

3.25 and above – Deen Abou-Harb, Mikaela Alles, Owen Andreasen, Clayton Arnold, Samantha Bailey, Haylee Barlow, Corbin Barrington, Alexzander Bartlett, Natalie Bentler, Gilbert Betancourt, Chandler Blahuczyn, Teresa Brown, Rex Burgus, Johnathan Cadwallader, Jackson Carbajal, Aidan Carver, Madisyn Chandler, Macie Connor, Drew Corson, MaryAnn Cunningham, Kodi Dahlke, Naaman Deakins, Warren DePew, Lucas Desgrosellier, Clare Deyarmin, Taylor Downard, Gretchen Drews, Jamie Fitchner, Nicholas Flerchinger, Christopher Frigaard, Holland Gallaway, Hailey Galloway, Nicole Green, Isaiah Griffin, Joshua Hall, Jackson Harty, Annabelle Hebden, Meagan Hilfiker, Hannah Hinnenkamp, Hunter Hoagland, Lillian Hoekema, Jerell Holloman, Joshua Holschen, Connor Hunnel, Paige Jess, Kylee Johnson, Samuel Kahsay, Emory Keeney, Logan Krum, Logan Lacroix, Donovan MacDonald, Jackson Martin, Megan Maynard, Olivia McNeice, Kiley Medjo, Mackenzie Mortensen, Mason Muchlinski, Jacob Olson, Hyrum Osborn, Andrew Paulsen, Molly Priddy, Tyler Reinbold, Emma Reincke, Aubrey Ross, Jordan Schillinger, Taylor Schillinger, Hannah Scholten, Isabella Sellberg, Reagan Shea, Jeremiah Sibley, Elijah Skidmore, Taylor Smith, Charity Soom, Hannah Vezzolo and Erik Wolfrum.

Seventh grade

4.0 – Georgia Bohm, Ollijah Boni, Matthew Claypool, Rebecca Coe, Kate Dobbin, Abby Gamble, Cody Helbling, Allison Knight, Vanessa Lester, Jonathan Lew, Christopher Mahn, Brigitta Maughan, Kailee Oens, Megan Perrin, Trinity Puryear, David Reeder, Travis Rogers, Emma Sautter, Gunner Schmerer, Saxton Schultz, Tynan Silva, McKinley Ullman, Joseph Williamson, Alexandria Woolley, Emery Yates and Jared Zapalac.

3.25 and above – Greyson Aikins, Owen Ames, Robert Anselmo, Nathan Beers, Callie Beggs, Kyle Berry, Tyler Boden, Cody Boyd, Mia Bradford, Kyelan Breesnee, Teanna Bretthauer, Elliana Broach, Jessie Brown, Emily Burbank, Blake Busch, Jordon Clements, Cooley Conrad, Naomi Dellwo, Cooper Duricic, Austin Ebel, Xzavier Elgee-Sanders, Tayla Eliason, Jamie Ellison, Drew Ewing, Zachary Ewing, Peyton Fischer, Grace Flerchinger, Peyton Fletcher, Jayden Froehle, Paige Froelich, Sophia Gessner, Jessica Gilladette, Mason Gillingham, David Godun, Jamie Green, Aliyah Griffin, Autumn Hibbs, Tanner Hoopes, Joshua Jamison, Jarom Jorgensen, Jalen King, Cole Kopczynski, Melissa Kysar, Jessica Langston, Zyon Lindeblad, McKenzie Loe, Zoe Love, Selena Luna, Chloe Manos, Ely Matt, Jason Morton, Bridger Murray, Daniel Nelson, Giselle Orozco, Alyssa Osborne, Madelynne Passmore, Ramy Pease, Serenity Perez, Nathaniel Pranter, Nicole Ray, Tate Rosser, Ella Schelley, Joshua Sellberg, Braxton Simpson, Dakota Smith, Adalyn Soderquist, Drew Stevens, Vally Thomas, Natalie Thurber, Carter Trombly, Paige Wagoner, Quinn Ward, Simon Wherity, Emma Withers and Jenna Wright.

Sixth grade

4.0 – London Aaron, Reese Burgus, Olivia Cassie, Lindsey Church, Ty Felker, Kendyll Fry, McKenzie Hagen, Adelyn Hinnenkamp, Charles Jordan, Mallory Knutson, Natalie Lingow, Tayvin McDonald, Brandon Moore, Micah Ormand, Emma Satran, Natalie Singer, Shane Skidmore, Madeleine Smart, Everett Stinson and Bradyn White-Hall.

3.25 and above – Justin Abdallah, Mason Allen, Kason Amity, Carson Avery, Emma Ayers, Summer Bates, Lauren Berry, Alexis Blahuczyn, Aaron Boden, Ford Brabank, Benjamin Bronson, Adonis Brown, Brooke Brunett, Mathew Brustad, Lainey Calvary, Aubree Carpenter, Clasen Chamberlain, Callie Christensen, Krystal Cornell, Tiana Corson, Alexandra Coursey, Makenna Cunningham, Sara Cunningham, Jakihas Davis, Fern DePew, Talan Dunbar, Avery Dunham, Samuel Emtman, Allie Ferrin, Jayna Fuher, Rachel Gadd, Madalynn Gregerson, Alexandria Gudgel, Thomas Haberman, Aiden Hall, Gabriel Heimbigner, Braylen Hoagland, Victoria Javier, Julianna Jeross, Emilee Johnson, Daniel Jones, Laina Jones, Cadence King-Booth, Alexandria Kinley, Ashlyn Lackey, Dylan Lee, Isabella Lefler, Ethan Lingo, Ella Lippoldt, Dylan Martin, Ethan Martin, Liam Mathews, Jaxon McArthur, James McConnell, Audrey Micek, Jacob Miles, Justus Moody, Chloe Myers, Logan Noble, Iain O’Quinn, Joshua Paulsen, Ryker Sanders, David Schulz, Adam Sessions, Logan Sherwood, Ryan Shumway, Colton Smith, Jackson Smitham, Tyler Stavenjord, Logan Tibbetts, Meagan Trusty, Cade Ueland, Annaliese Vogel, Kariyah Ward, Charlotte Wich, Andrew Wineinger and Caleb Wolcott.


Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!