Arrow-right Camera
News >  Crime/Public Safety

Washington Records

Spokane County

Marriage licenses

James J. Cantagallo and Elizabeth A. Willand, both of Spokane.

Macy S. Morgan, of Chewelah, Wash., and Dexter B. Kienbaum, of Greenacres.

Brian T. Melton and Jamie L. Singleton, both of Elk.

Michael S. Rhodes and Kylie R. Lange, both of Spokane.

David J. Meroshnik, of Spokane Valley, and Yuliya A. Lyakhov, of Spokane.

Patrick S. O’Rourke and Sheila R.D. Brooks, both of Spokane.

Mackenzie K. Richardson and Ivan R. Mendez, both of Cheney.

Zakary J. Garrett and Gabrielle A. Morrow, both of Spokane.

Matthew P. Fain and Erica K. Teague, both of Spokane.

Cody P. Walsh and Anna K. Papst, both of Spokane.

Joe M. Kimmel and Erica L. Rice, both of Liberty Lake.

Lane A. King and Eva R. Wilson, both of Spokane.

Nathalia P. Alvarez-Baez and Nicholas J. Kiourkas, both of Spokane.

Matthew J. Weber and Erin K. Zischke, both of Ponderay, Idaho.

Michael A. Doran and Rhiannon S.M. Young, both of Spokane Valley.

Ryan M. Jaderquist and Taylor C. Apfelbaum, both of Spokane.

Myron T. Phelps and Sativa M. Peterson, both of Spokane Valley.

Ian P. McNally and Alyssa M. Alvarado, both of Post Falls.

Derek F. Adeniran and Sarah K. Hankins, both of Spokane.

Kimberly K. Brinkworth and Jakob E. Stoll, both of Cheney.

Taha A. Bouanani and Tarra A. Pointer, both of Nine Mile Falls.

Patrick A. Lapp and Kaitlyn A. Vestal, both of Spokane.

Samual J. Staples and Ashley J. Staples, both of Malott, Wash.

In the courts

Superior courts

New suits

American Contractors Indemnity Co. v. Benjamin Jeffers, complaint.

American Capital Realty Group Inc. v. Amber Shand, restitution of premises.

MJC Enterprises LLC v. Karsten Chart et al., restitution of premises.

Dean Martin v. Matthew Shaw, restitution of premises.

Rencorp Realty LLC v. Alex Kalendar et al., restitution of premises.

Susan Mayer v. Engineering Inc. et al., complaint for damages for professional negligence, negligent supervision and administration, breach of contract and negligence.

James Baker v. Steven Grivello et al., restitution of premises.

Eau Gallie Electric Inc. v. BTLC Industries LLC, complaint.

BGM Enterprises LLC v. Jennifer Gibson, restitution of premises.

Rencorp Realty LLC v. Acencion Fuentes et al., restitution of premises.

Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust 2011 v. Mackey Family, restitution of premises.

Credit Acceptance v. Jamey Vandouris et al., money claimed owed.

Credit Acceptance v. Alfred Joab et al., money claimed owed.

Credit Acceptance v. Michelle J. Boleck, money claimed owed.

Marriage dissolution petitions

Hummel, Karen L. and Michael J.

Hayes, Melanie A. and Marc E.

Scoles, Charlotte R. and Alexander J.

Reinoso, Marjelys P., and Gascon, Wilian I.J.

Walker, Jeana L. and Shawn R.

Neil, Jason R. and Tiffany R.

Scheideler, Khristina A. and Joseph L.

Hill, Teresa and David C.

Jones, Trever A. and Claudette M.

Bloom, Meagan J., and Thompson, Freddie L.

Peltier, Shannon R. and Levi J.

Johnson, Shayleen R. and Nicholas C.

Cioffi, Michael, and Pfund, Nicole

Moore, Sylvia N., and Sauerwein, Hannah L.M.

Young, Kevin and Stacia

Blackwell, Rebecca L. and Bobby J. III

Sui-Yen Kahuhu, Melba, and Oswald, Guy

Moiseev, Vladimir and Nadya

Smith, Christina L. and Christopher T.

Arveschoug, Lacey C., and Sorenson, Jacob A.

Brown, Daniel and Mataya

Parviainen, Amber and Peter

Mandarino, Tiffany and Gilbert

Von Marbod, Frederick L. and Teresa E.

Yashenko, Sergey and Yuliya

Compton, Jacob and Katelyn

Rhea, Heather R. and Michael D.

Marriage dissolutions granted

Munson, David and Olivia

Spitzenberger, Phoebe and Howard

Grimm, Zachary J. and Katie M.

Deulen, Rebecca L, and Hart, Dustin R.

MacDonald, Herbert M. and Amy M.

Karlsen, Rhiannon and Dakota

Opp, Roger E., and Colborn-Opp, Tammy A.

Sullivan, Shane D. and Ginger M.

White, Brian L. and Casey L.

Plump, Shanna, and Moshy, Willie III

Poole, Emily and John

Ponder, Emily E. and Jared C.

Trimble, Cody T. and Amanda R.

Pote, John C. Jr. and Aliesha J.

Monson, Justin A. and Phoebe D.

McCurdy, Denise and Chad

Sui-Yen Kahuhu, Melba, and Oswald, Guy

Radtke, Ryan S. and Isabel

O’Neill, Karee L. and Bradley J.

Schmid, Trina R. and Karl J.

Criminal sentencings

Judge Michelle Szambelan

Joseph L. Engstrom, 49; $1,183.81 restitution, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to vehicular assault.

Mirko Loncar, 29; $2,372.48 restitution, 12.75 months in prison, 12.75 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission and second-degree theft.

Mathew M. Savage, 25; four days in jail with credit given for four days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree identity theft and three counts of money laundering.

Barry A. Wells, 44; 48 days in jail, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance and conspiracy to deliver a controlled substance.

Michelle L. Thomas, 49; four months in jail, after pleading guilty to violation of order.

Cammie J. Sewell, 19; 12.75 months in a prison-based alternative, 12.75 months probation, after pleading guilty to two counts of second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.

Antoney C. Jones Jr., 24; three months in jail with credit given for 78 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to violation of order.

Robert L. Watkins, 32; two days in jail with credit given for two days served, two years probation, after pleading guilty to harassment.

Benjamin G. Knight, 47; 12 months in prison, after pleading guilty to violation of order.

Judge James M. Triplet

Jeremiah J. Squires, 32; 20 months in prison, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to delivery of a controlled substance.

Shannon C. Smith, 32; two day in jail with credit given for two days served, two years probation, after pleading guilty to third-degree malicious mischief-domestic violence and violation of order.

Judge Harold D. Clarke III

Jerica M. Anderson, 32; $620 restitution, one day in jail with credit given for one day served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft and first-degree trafficking in stolen property.

Vincant A. Smith, 40; 25 days in jail with credit given for 16 days served, 12 months probation, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance and conspiracy to possess a controlled substance.

Joseph R. Templeton aka Joseph R. Porter, 37; $50.43 restitution, two months in jail with credit given for 22 days served, after pleading guilty to four counts of second-degree identity theft.

Kyle T. Hull, 30; 60 days in jail, after pleading guilty to second-degree taking a motor vehicle without permission.

Petra A. Sanderson aka Petra A. Crinklaw, 30; 13 days in jail with credit given for 13 days served, after pleading guilty to possession of a controlled substance.

Judge Timothy B. Fennessy

Dwayne K. Thurman, 44; 60 months in prison, 18 months probation, after being found guilty of second-degree manslaughter.

Municipal and District courts

Only fines of $500 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Mary Logan

Michael G. Fenton, 35; 60 days in jail, 30 days work crew, fourth-degree assault.

Judge Matthew Antush

Andrew D. Hicks, 19; 106 days in jail, fourth-degree assault and malicious mischief property.

Andre D. Jones, 29; 10 days in jail, fourth-degree assault.

Alexander M. Kalender, 31; 13 days in jail, fourth-degree assault.

Michael P. Keener, 47; 37 days in jail, no-contact order violation.

Jammie I. Knickerbocker, 39; eight days in jail, fourth-degree assault.

Judge Tracy Staab

Isaac M. Vincelli, 32; one day in jail, driving while intoxicated.

Benjamin J. Uphus, 23; 60 days in jail, electronic home monitoring, fourth-degree assault and malicious mischief property.

Travis C. Wallace, 20; 77 days in jail, fourth-degree assault, theft and obstructing an officer.

Judge Aimee Maurer

Jeffrey A. Arwine, 30; seven days in jail with credit given for seven days served, first-degree criminal trespass amended to disorderly conduct.

Leandra A. Carolus, 30; $990.50 fine, one day in jail converted to one day in a 24-hour alternative, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Joshua D. Eubanks, 42; 60 days in jail with credit given for 60 days served, first-degree driving with license suspended.

Brian M. Frear, 31; 10 days in jail with credit given for 10 days served, obstructing a law enforcement officer amended to disorderly conduct.

Jesse R. Green, 27; $990.50 fine, nine days in jail with credit given for nine days served, 24 months probation, driving while intoxicated.

Judge Debra R. Hayes

Michael S. Alcorn, 38; $750 fine, 18 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless driving.

David G. Balmes, 60; $500 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to first-degree negligent driving.

Brian R. Carney, 47; $750 fine, 12 months probation, driving while intoxicated amended to reckless endangerment.

 

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day's top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!