Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper
Sunday, December 16, 2018  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
40°Rain

Sports >  High school sports

Fall sports 2018 high school all-league teams

UPDATED: Thu., Nov. 29, 2018, 5:51 p.m.

4A football (offense). Sitting: Coach Taylor Mott (LC). Front: Eli Eldridge (Mea), Michael Flaherty (LC), MVP Connor Halonen (GP), Caleb Halvorsen (Fer), Kye Duplessis (Uni), Zack Jongeward (CV), Hunter Chodorowski (CV). Back: Michael Workman (Mea), Chase Bunker (GP), David Jackson (Uni), Xander Werkman (LC), Xavier Guillory (LC), Keani Guthmueller (LC), Wyatt Wickman (CV). (Libby Kamrowski / The Spokesman-Review)
4A football (offense). Sitting: Coach Taylor Mott (LC). Front: Eli Eldridge (Mea), Michael Flaherty (LC), MVP Connor Halonen (GP), Caleb Halvorsen (Fer), Kye Duplessis (Uni), Zack Jongeward (CV), Hunter Chodorowski (CV). Back: Michael Workman (Mea), Chase Bunker (GP), David Jackson (Uni), Xander Werkman (LC), Xavier Guillory (LC), Keani Guthmueller (LC), Wyatt Wickman (CV). (Libby Kamrowski / The Spokesman-Review)

FOOTBALL

GSL 4A offense

Pos.

Name, School

Year

MVP

Connor Halonen, QB (GP)

Sr.

AP

Hunter Chodorowski (CV)

Sr.

QB

Michael Flaherty (LC)

Sr.

RB

Keani Guthmueller (LC)

Jr.

RB

Zack Jongeward (CV)

Sr.

WR

Michael Workman (Mea)

Sr.

WR

Xavier Guillory (LC)

Sr.

WR

Kye Duplessis (Uni)

Sr.

OL

David Jackson (Uni)

Sr.

OL

Xander Werkman (LC)

Sr.

OL

Caleb Halvorsen (Fer)

Jr.

OL

Chase Bunker (GP)

Sr.

OL

Wyatt Wickham (CV)

Sr.

K

Eli Eldridge (Mea)

Jr.

Coach: Dave McKenna (GP).

Assistant coach: Trevor Mott (LC).

Freshman coach: Rob Melzer (GP).

Honorable Mention: QB: Ryan Blair, sr. (Mea); Gavin Wolcott, sr. (Uni); Matt Gabbert, jr. (CV). RB: Eric Floyd, sr. (GP); Isaiah Saldana, sr. (Mea); Javon Ruffin, jr. (Fer). WR: Ryan Chan, sr. (Mea); Keli’i Zalopany, jr. (Mea); Josh Bewick, jr. (LC); Brock Bozett, sr. (Fer); Travis Hojnacki, sr. (GP). OL: McCoy Starkey, sr. (Uni); Keagan Ives, sr. (Mea); Malachi Moore, jr. (LC); Thomas Ehring, sr. (LC); Gus Lazovsky, sr. (GP); Noah Drennon, sr. (GP); Preston Grote, jr. (CV); Brad Fillis, jr. (CV).

GSL 4A defense

Pos.

Name, School

Year

MVP

Ben Voigtlaender (Mea)

Jr.

DL

Nathan Puletasi (Mea)

Sr.

DL

Curtis Bell (LC)

Sr.

DL

Jake Davis (Fer)

Jr.

DL

Darius Johnson (GP)

Sr.

DL

Wyatt Wickham (CV)

Sr.

LB

Ashton Beach (Uni)

Sr.

LB

Jake Parola (GP)

Sr.

LB

Carter Sonneborn (GP)

Sr.

LB

Charles Avery (LC)

Jr.

LB

Jaren Thomas (CV)

Sr.

DB

Isaac Matt (Uni)

Sr.

DB

Isaiah Saldana (Mea)

Sr.

DB

Cameron Crawford (Mea)

Sr.

DB

Brock Bozett (Fer)

Sr.

DB

Daniel Siwinski (GP)

Sr.

P

Conner Martin (LC)

Jr.

Honorable Mention: DL: Christian Miller, sr. (Uni); Tanner Madison, jr. (Uni); Dustin Burns, sr. (LC); Carson Duncan, sr. (LC); Liam Lynch, jr. (Fer); Chris Homen, sr. (Fer); Luke Condon, sr. (GP); Tate Cornell, jr. (CV); Niko McHenry, sr. (CV). LB: Syi Campbell, sr. (Mea); Jonathan Baird, sr. (Mea). DB: Zach Fleming, jr. (Fer); Dylan Bohnert, sr. (Fer); Braeden Young, sr. (GP); Chad Carlson, jr. (CV).

GSL 3A offense

Pos.

Name, School

Year

MVP

Carson Doyle, QB (SP)

Sr.

AP

Tommy Madill (MtS)

Jr.

QB

Casey Jeske (Rog)

So.

QB

Jeter Schueman (MtS)

So.

RB

Kade Garvey (NC)

Jr.

RB

Klouse Albers (SP)

Sr.

WR

Zane Lambert (SP)

Sr.

WR

Mason Gifford (NC)

Sr.

WR

Adam Perry (Rog)

Sr.

OL

Lucas Fiechtner (SP)

Jr.

OL

Jayson Summers (SP)

Sr.

OL

Josh Guzik (Rog)

Sr.

OL

Jaymon Funk (MtS)

Jr.

OL

Mason Miethe (MtS)

Sr.

Coach: Jim Mace (SP).

Assistant coach: Justin Rundle (MtS).

Freshman coach: Matt Miethe (Rog).

Honorable Mention: RB: Evan Bertholf-Linn, jr. (NC); Kenneth Jordan, jr. (Rog); Grayson Bowles, sr. (MtS). WR: Darius-George Hilborn, sr. (SP); Justin Stultz, sr. (NC); Daunte DeMarce, sr. (Rog). OL: Nate Boutain, sr. (MtS).

GSL 3A defense

Pos.

Name School

Year

MVP

Joseph Toilolo, DL (MtS)

Sr.

DL

Kenny Barnes (SP)

Sr.

DL

Zach Krotzer (SP)

Jr.

DL

Kegan Young (MtS)

Jr.

DL

Ryan Miller (MtS)

Jr.

LB

Cole Hernandez (SP)

Sr.

LB

Kade Garvey (NC)

Jr.

LB

Kadyn Bland (Rog)

Sr.

LB

Tanner Brooks (MtS)

Sr.

LB

Josh Osso (MtS)

Jr.

DB

Shamus Kennedy (SP)

Jr.

DB

Ian Hicks (NC)

Jr.

DB

Danny Rupp (Rog)

So.

DB

Blake Haney (MtS)

Sr.

P

Daunte DeMarce (Rog)

Sr.

Honorable Mention: DL: Lucas Fiechtner, jr. (SP); Tyler Orvik, sr. (NC). LB: Mason Patrick, sr. (Rog). DB: Owen Burgos, so. (SP); Ryan Schmidt, so. (SP); Jobe Piper, sr. (NC); Dante Keopha, sr. (Rog); Caleb Campbell, jr. (MtS).

GNL offense

Offensive-Co MVPs: QB Konner Kinkade, sr. (Pul); QB Matt Allen, jr. (WV).

Coach: Craig Whitney (WV).

First Team: RB: Marshall Meleney, sr. (WV); Mekhai Goodloe, sr. (Che). WR: Isaiah Strong, jr. (Pul); James Pitzer, jr. (Pul); Tru Allen, jr. (Cla). TE: Luke Martin, sr. (Che). OL: Harrison Lantier, sr. (Pul); Gavin Sheppard, sr. (WV); Seth Feist, jr. (WV); Zac Holt, sr. (EV); Ben Cunningham, sr. (Cla); Nathan Hagreen, sr. (Che). K: Steve Baiye, jr. (Cla). P: Austin Armstrong, jr. (Cla). Ret: Tru Allen, jr. (Cla).

Second Team: QB: Kaeden Frazier, jr. (Cla). RB: Kobin Carver, jr. (WV); Theodore Baiye, sr. (Cla); Camden Verstrate, sr. (Che). WR: Alyjouah Rollins, sr. (WV); Steve Baiye, jr. (Cla). TE: Tanner Cassell, so. (WV). OL: Alex Westensee, sr. (Pul); Jared Anselmo, so. (WV); Seb Downs, sr. (Cla); Camden Butikofer, sr. (Che); Shane Moore, jr. (Che). K: James Pitzer, sr. (Pul). Ret: Isaiah Strong, jr. (Pul). P: Matt Allen, jr. (WV).

GNL Defense

Defensive MVP: LB Marshall Meleney, sr. (WV).

First Team: DL: Harrison Lantier, sr. (Pul); Jacksen Kaiser, sr. (WV); Ben Cunningham, sr. (Cla); Jacob McGourin, sr. (Che). LB: Ethan Rehn, sr. (WV); Mekhai Goodloe, sr. (Che); Jaxson Allen, sr. (Cla). DB: Isaiah Strong, jr. (Pul); Hunter Tiffany, sr. (WV); Felix Morales, sr. (EV); Tru Allen, jr. (Cla).

Second Team: DL: Ethan Simpson, sr. (WV); Corey Saling, sr. (WV); Seb Downs, sr. (Cla); Hyrum McCombie, sr. (Che). LB: Konner Kinkade, sr. (Pul); Tanner Cassell, so. (WV); Zac Honegger, jr. (EV); Tayvin Ewen, jr. (Che). DB: James Pitzer, sr. (Pul); Ronny Johnson, sr. (Pul); Alyjouah Rollins, jr. (WV); Eddie Berglund, so. (Cla).

NEA Offense

Offensive MVP: QB John Knight, sr. (Col).

Coach: Randy Cornwell (Col).

First team: QB: Kasen Hunsaker, sr. (Lak). RB: Danny Bradbury, sr. (New); Jakob Larson, sr. (Col); Micah Holmes, sr. (Lak). WR: Tug Smith, sr. (New); Jacob Kirkwood, jr. (New); Chase Kanamu, sr. (Col); Matthew Jorgensen, jr. (DP). TE: James Pivonka, sr. (ML). OL: Jacob Tanner, sr. (New); Jacob Newsom, sr. (Col); Michael Fitzsimmons, sr. (Col); Danny Weed, jr. (Lak); Aiden Shroyer, sr. (DP). K: Dillon Dennis, sr. (Lak). P: Jacob Kirkwood, jr. (New). Ret: Tug Smith, sr. (New).

Second team: QB: Jace Phelan, jr. (Fre). RB: Grant Michaliszyn, jr. (Col); Mike Zanoni, sr. (Riv); Ethan Shroyer, sr. (DP). WR: Tyler Epefanio, sr. (Lak); Will Campbell, sr. (Fre); Grant Vercoe, sr. (ML). TE: Gabe Swett, jr. (DP). OL: Luke Nichols, jr. (New); Creighton Jarman, jr. (Riv); Aaron Covey, jr. (Riv); Ben Panabaker, sr. (Col); Brennan Hill, sr. (DP). K: Lucas Michaelson, jr. (Col). P: Kasen Hunsaker, sr. (Lak). Ret: Chase Kanamu, sr. (Col); Tyler Epefanio, sr. (Lak).

NEA Defense

Defensive Co-MVPs: LB Danny Bradbury, sr. (New); LB Jacob Newsom, sr. (Col).

First team: DL: Jacob Tanner, sr. (New); Creighton Jarman, jr. (Riv); Aiden Shroyer, sr. (DP); Jory Dotts, jr. (Col); Micah Holmes, sr. (Lak). LB: Mike Zanoni, sr. (Riv); Michael Fitzsimmons, sr. (Col); Ben Panabaker, sr. (Col); Ky Adams, sr. (Lak); Jace Phelan, jr. (Fre). DB: Tug Smith, sr. (New); Chase Kanamu, sr. (Col); TJ Trepanier, sr. (Riv); Kasen Hunsaker, sr. (Lak); Sean Hill, sr. (DP).

Second team: DL: Aaron Covey, jr. (Riv); Luke Nichols, jr. (New); Michael Mikolajczyk, sr. (ML); Andy Blew, sr. (DP). LB: Sammy DesRoches, jr. (Riv); Grant Michaliszyn, jr. (Col); Ian Hendershott, jr. (Lak); Ethan Shroyer, sr. (DP); Sam Riebold, so. (DP). DB: Johnny Miller, sr. (New); John Knight, sr. (Col); Jake Lindquist, sr. (Col); Matthew Jorgensen, jr. (DP); Will Campbell, sr. (Fre).

NE2B North Offense

First team: QB: Jake Jeanneret, sr. (Che). RB: Silas Perreiah, sr. (NWC); Kaden Krouse, so. (Che); Aaron McDowell, sr. (WC). Rec: Eli Sander, sr. (NWC); Reed Loranger, sr. (NWC). OL: Robbie Hopkins, sr. (Che); Keaton Carolus Knutson, sr. (NWC); Levi Veenstra, sr. (NWC); Zach Zwanzig, sr. (NWC); Wade Baker, sr. (Che). K: Samuel Triplett, sr. (Che). Ret: Eli Sander, sr. (NWC)

Second team: QB: Jake Gray, sr. (NWC). RB: LeeVaughn Clendennen, sr. (KF); Alex Plasencia, sr. (Dav). Rec: Nolan Hansen, sr. (Che); John Larson, sr. (Che); Jaron Baldwin, sr. (Che). OL: Brock Kane, sr. (WC); Johnathon Cannon, sr. (Dav); Mathew Boyer, sr. (Dav); Vinny Smith, sr. (WC); Cole Rosman, sr. (WC); Cody Wagner, so. (WC). Ret: Alex Plasencia, sr. (Dav).

NE2B North Defense

First team: DL: Keaton Carolus Knutson, sr. (NWC); Zach Zwanzig, sr. (NWC); Aaron McDowell, sr. (WC); Elijah Cox, sr. (NWC). LB: Kaden Krouse, so. (Che); Silas Perreiah, sr. (NWC); Robbie Hopkins, sr. (Che); Eli Sander, sr. (NWC). DB: Brayden Seylor, sr. (WC); John Larson, sr. (Che); Jaron Baldwin, sr. (Che); Will Lane, sr. (NWC). P: Will Lane, sr. (NWC).

Second team: DL: Wade Baker, sr. (Che); Vinny Smith, sr. (WC); Evan Johnson, sr. (Dav); Brock Kane, sr. (WC). LB: Levi Veenstra, sr. (NWC); Nolan Hansen, sr. (Che); LeeVaughn Clendennen, sr. (KF); Kaden Mackowiak, sr. (Che). DB: Alex Plasencia, sr. (Dav); Darius Carrozzo, sr. (NWC). P: Nicholas Shierloh, sr. (Che).

NE2B South Offense

Coach: Eric Nikkola (Rea).

Ass’t Coach: Matt Clouse (Rea).

First team: QB: Josh Wilkinson, sr. (Aso). RB: Tyler Sprecher jr. (Rea); Logan Richardson, sr. (Aso). WR: Austin Thompson, jr. (LRS); Justin King, sr. (Lib). TE: Cade Francis, sr. (Rea). OL: Augie Allenbach, sr. (Col); Jon Denny, sr. (Lib); Charlie Harrington, jr. (Lib); JW Merriott, sr. (Rea); Colton Cotter, sr. (Rea). K: Shontz Yeager, sr. (LRS). Ret: Thomas Martin, sr. (Aso).

Second team: QB: Bryce Kelly, sr. (LRS). RB: Dylan Landrus, jr. (Aso); Cameron Hiatt, sr. (Col); Alex Clark, sr. (Rea). Rec: Thomas Martin, sr. (Aso). OL: Ozius Harden, sr. (Rea); Magnus Scarano, sr. (Aso); Colton Lawless, sr. (Aso); Ken Hall, sr. (Aso); Garrett Frederick, jr. (LRS). Ret: Austin Thompson, jr. (LRS).

NE2B South Defense

First team: DL: Augie Allenbach, sr. (Col); Jon Denny, sr. (Lib); JW Merriott, sr. (Rea); Cade Francis, sr. (Rea). LB: Jacob Brown, so. (Col); Tyler Sprecher, jr. (Rea); Riley Blauert, sr. (Rea); Dylan Landrus, jr. (Aso). DB: Justin King, sr. (Lib); Alex Clark, sr. (Rea); Thomas Martin, sr. (Aso). P: Augie Allenbach, sr. (Col); Tyler Sprecher, jr. (Rea).

Second team: DL: Magnus Scarano, sr. (Aso); Colton Lawless, sr. (Aso); Ken Hall, sr. (Aso); Charlie Harrington, jr. (Lib). LB: Jack Gilmore, so. (Aso); Logan Richardson, sr. (Aso); Jay Harder, so. (LRS); Ozius Harden, sr. (Rea). DB: Tanner Berzett, sr. (Aso); Gabe Ahmann, sr. (Col); Cameron Hiatt, sr. (Col).

NE1B North Offense

Coach: Kevin Dionas (Nor).

First team: QB: Jay Link, jr. (Sel). RB: Joe Koepke, sr. (Rep); Noah Beach, sr. (TR); Jed Cupp, sr. (Cus). WR: Craig Mueller, sr. (TR); Zech Curran, jr. (Sel); Josh Wright, so. (Cur). OL: Michael Brown, sr. (Rep); Slade Powers, jr. (Sel); Cameron Atchison, sr. (TR). AP: Gunner Hildebrandt, sr. (Cur).

Second team: QB: Riley McLain, jr. (TR). RB: Gunner Hildebrandt, sr. (Cur); Ty Taylor, jr. (Sel); Keegan French, jr. (TR); Jahsom Rahif, jr. (Nor). OL: Joe Rerecich, sr. (TR); Tyler Huddenham, sr. (Cur); Scotty Fata, jr. (Nor). WR: Justin Krabbenhof, jr. (Sel); Trey Young, so. (Col); Ty Williams, jr. (Nor). AP: Ty Taylor, jr. (Sel).

NE1B North Defense

First team: DL: Craig Mueller, sr. (TR); Jacob Mills, sr. (Cur); Slade Powers, jr. (Sel); Kevin Maggi, jr. (Rep). LB: Luke Couch, so. (Sel); Joe Koepke, sr. (Rep); Jed Cupp, sr. (Cus); Skyler Skeen, jr. (TR). DB: Jay Link, jr. (Sel); Ty Williams, jr. (Nor); Riley McLain, jr. (TR). AP: Ty Taylor, jr. (Sel).

Second team: DL: Zech Curran, jr. (Sel); Joe Rerecich, sr. (TR); William Vetsch, sr. (Col); Jerome Teasley, sr. (Cus). LB: Gunner Hildebrandt, sr. (Cur); Ty Taylor, jr. (Sel); Spencer Fanning, sr. (Cur); Nate Allen, jr. (Cus). DB: Dylan Reijonen, so. (Cus); Elijah Wooley, so. (Rep); Josh Wright, so. (Cur). AP: Solomon Christen, so. (Col).

NE1B South Offense

First team: QB: Maguire Isaak, sr. (ACH); Camden Weber, jr. (Ode). RB: Marcus King, jr. (Ode); Hayden Loomis, sr. (ACH); Case Crutcher, jr. (Ent); Joshua Clark, jr. (Ode). WR: Tim DeWulf, so. (Ode); Gage Burchill, sr. (ACH); Tre DeImus, sr. (Ent). OL: Jacob Mitchell, sr. (ACH); Theron Schlomer, sr. (Ode); Jaden Hunt, jr. (Ode). AP: Gabe Salinas Kieffer, sr. (Wel); Bryan Strom, jr. (YT).

Honorable Mention: QB: Jack Diehm, fr. (Ent); Kyle Shoulderblade Sampson, sr. (YT). RB: Gabe Salinas-Kieffer, sr. (Wel); Bryan Strom, jr. (YT). WR: Michael George, sr. (YT); Sean Syth, sr. (ACH). OL: Cam Eisenhard, jr. (Ent); Reece Isaak, fr. (ACH); Lane Lobe, sr. (Ode); Patrick Moses, sr. (Wel); Cody Dechazer, sr. (WM); Jake Castieja, sr. (YT); Wade Dahl, jr. (Ent).

NE1B South Defense

First team: DL: Tim DeWulf, so. (Ode); Cam Eisenhard, jr. (Ent); Logan Braaten, jr. (ACH); Theron Schlomer, sr. (Ode). LB: Marcus King, jr. (Ode); Brayton Schafer, jr. (ACH); Joshua Clark, jr. (Ode); Case Crutcher, jr. (Ent); Anthony Giuliani, sr. (ACH). DB: Hayden Loomis, sr. (ACH); Brady Walter, jr. (Ode); Maguire Isaak, sr. (ACH).

Honorable Mention: DL: Sean Syth, sr. (ACH); Jaden Hunt, jr. (Ode); Orlando Villafuerte, sr. (Ent); Brendan Andrews, sr. (Wel); Jeremy Last Star, sr. (Wel). LB: Pilot Weishaar, so. (Ode); Gage Burchill, sr. (ACH); Thomas Moser, sr. (WM). DB: Tre DeImus, sr. (Ent); Bryan Strom, jr. (YT).

IEL 5A offense

MVP: QB Kale Edwards, sr. (CDA).

Offensive MVP: RB Shilo Morgan, sr. (CDA).

Offensive newcomer: WR Colbey Nosworthy, jr. (CDA).

Coach: Shawn Amos (CDA).

First team: QB: Tyson Wallace, sr. (Lew). RB: Eli Gondo, jr. (PF); Zane Lettau, sr. (LC). WR: Jacobs Colt, sr. (Lew); Jake Brown, jr. (CDA); Tommy Hauser, so. (PF). OL: Terran Sharbrough, sr. (PF); Justin Gies, jr. (PF); Travis Kerr, sr. (CDA); Jordan Johns, sr. (CDA); Bruce Miller, sr. (CDA); Jackson Kohal, so. (CDA). K: Gabe Nazemi, sr. (CDA). P: Carson LaMastus, sr. (PF).

IEL 5A defense

Defensive MVP: DL Nate Burch, sr. (CDA).

Defensive newcomer: Josiah Shields, so. (PF).

First team: DL: Jackson Bronsell, sr. (LC); Connor Stamper, sr. (Lew); Ryan Linehan, sr. (CDA). LB: Trent Elstad, so. (CDA); Lucas Briner, sr. (LC); Logan Nosworthy, sr. (CDA); Nick Dohm, sr. (CDA); Garrett Hagel, sr. (CDA). DB: Logan Jeanselme, jr. (LC); Carsen Daughenbaugh, sr. (PF); Connor Spencer, sr. (Lew); Kyle Dewitt, sr. (CDA).

IEL 4A offense

Offensive MVP: QB Chad Redinger, so. (Mos).

Off. Newcomer: Ezra Grigg (Lak).

Coach: Phil Helbling (Mos).

First team: RB: Dillon Mitton, sr. (San); Derrick Roush-Edwards, sr. (Mos). WR: Breckenn Mower, sr. (Mos); Jacob Cardwell, sr. (Mos); Trey McArther, sr. (Lak). TE: Alex Stockton, sr. (San). OL: Brandon Casey, jr. (San); Cole Ducken, sr. (San); Travis Derrick, so. (Lak); Riley Oconnell, sr. (Mos); AJ Fahey, sr. (Mos). P: Payton Cox, sr. (San).

IEL 4A defense

Defensive MVP: Tag Benefield, so. (San).

Def. Newcomer: Amnon Munyer (Lak).

First team: DL: Conner Hutchings, jr. (San); Gavin Patterson, sr. (Lak); Caden Kiblien, so. (Mos). LB: Tyler Lehman, jr. (San); Payton Cox, sr. (San); Jonah Ellis, so. (Mos). DB: Jacob Grey, sr. (Mos); Logan Sheers, jr. (Mos); Issac McArther, sr. (Lak); Riley Anderson, sr. (San); Christian Niemela, jr. (San). Ret: Christian Niemela, jr. (San).

IML offense

MVP: Joey Follini, jr. (Tim).

Offensive MVP: Chase Gardom, sr. (Tim).

Lineman: Ben Schraeder, sr. (Tim).

Coach: Roy Albertson (Tim).

First team: QB: Joey Follini, jr. (Tim). RB: Jeremy McLemore, jr. (Tim); Louis Powell, jr. (Tim); JT Wilfong, sr. (Tim). WR: Dylan Kluss, sr. (Tim); Chase Gardom, sr. (Tim). TE: Josh Yanez, jr. (Tim). OL: Ben Schraeder, sr. (Tim); Skyler Allen, sr. (Tim); CJ Cady, sr. (Tim); Justin Lehto, jr. (Kel); Arron Reyes, sr. (PR). K: Shea Curran, sr. (Kel).

Second team: QB: Raiden Rickets, sr. (Kel). RB: Gavin Luna, jr. (Kel); Justin Walke, sr. (Kel); Robbie Anselmo, sr. (PR); Keegan Hegal, sr. (PR). WR: Brett Gordon, sr. (PR). TE: Brandon Miller, jr. (Kel); Brandon McCracken, sr. (PR). OL: Dustin Carlson, jr. (Tim); Hunter Ranney, sr. (Tim); Larry Hoene, jr. (BF).

IML Defense

MVP: Justin Lehto, jr. (Kel).

First team: DL: Kaden Scott, sr. (Tim); CJ Cady, sr. (Tim); Gavin Luna, jr. (Kel); Colby Poe, sr. (PR). LB: Justin Lehto, jr. (Kel); Andrew Cazier, sr. (Tim); Josh Yanez, jr. (Tim); Donovan Varelman, sr. (BF). DB: Chase Gardom, sr. (Tim); Dylan Kluss, sr. (Tim); Ty Bateman, jr. (BF); JT Wilfong, sr. (Tim). P: Brett Gordon, sr. (PR).

Second team: DL: Austin Stepro, jr. (Kel); Judson Hall, jr. (Kel); Bradley O’Brien, jr. (PR). LB: Justin Waller, sr. (Kel); Josh Wiscavage, jr. (Tim); Coby Rogers, so. (PR); Taylor Bush, jr. (Kel). DB: KJ Walker, fr. (Kel); Louis Powell, jr. (Tim); Robbie Anselmo, sr. (PR); Caden Brennan, jr. (PR); Keegan Hegal, sr. (PR). P: Chris Durette, sr. (BF).

CIL offense

MVP: DL Noah Kaschmitter, sr. (Gra).

Offensive MVP: WR Booker Bush, sr. (Gra).

Coach: Jeff Adams (Gra).

First team: QB: Techer Harris, jr. (Gra). RB: Caden Hall, sr. (StM); Marc Taitano, sr. (Oro). WR: Blake Darr, sr. (Gra). TE: Brandon Stump, sr. (Gra). OL: Dan Howard, sr. (StM); Zack Forsmann, jr. (Gra); William Nichols, jr. (Gra); Nick Harding, sr. (Oro); George Bolling, sr. (Oro).

CIL defense

Defensive MVP: DL Brandan Stump, sr. (Gra).

First team: DL: Kyle Frei, jr. (Gra). LB: Cade Truscott, jr. (StM); Brayden Brannen, sr. (Gra); Coy Sands, sr. (StM); Marc Taitano, sr. (Oro); Caden Hall, sr. (StM). DB: Payton Daily, sr. (Oro); Jacob Vanderwall, sr. (Gra); Brayden Turcott, so. (Oro).

VOLLEYBALL

GSL 4A/3A

Pos.

Name School

Year

MVP

Malina Ama (MtS)

Jr.

MVP

Katherine McEuen (Mea)

Sr.

L

Ashlyn O’Keefe (GP)

Sr.

OH

Tia Allen (MtS)

So.

M

Amanda Reed (LC)

Sr.

M

Kylie Turner (Uni)

Sr.

OH/M

Hannah Wood (GP)

Jr.

S/OH

Teila Allen (MtS)

Fr.

S

Hoku Vargas (MtS)

Sr.

OH

Lauren Fleury (Uni)

Jr.

Coach: Dave Whitehead (MtS).

Second team: OH Nicole Bantilan, jr. (Mea); OH Sami Smith, sr. (CV); S Allie Flynn, jr. (Mea); S Katelyn Brock, sr. (Fer); S/RS Joli Poplawski, jr. (Uni); L Carly Cox, sr. (Fer); M/OH Olivia Schwartz, jr. (Fer); M Sophia Bertotti-Metoyer, jr. (GP); M Megan Gallagher, sr. (SP); OH Kristah Tiffany, jr. (Uni); S Katherine Steilen, sr. (GP).

GNL

MVP: Eva Millan, sr. (Cla).

Coach: Adam Van Vogt (Cla).

First team: OH Mikayala Uhlenkott, so. (Pul); OH Maddy Oelke, jr. (Pul); MB Shelby Draper, jr. (Che); MB Genesis Wilkinson, sr. (EV); MB Keely Burns, sr. (Cla); S Lucy Gao, sr. (Pul). Second team: OH Kiara Brandvold, sr. (EV); OH Avery Stark, so. (Che); MB Tiana Sanders, sr. (Pul); MB McKenzie Whallon, jr. (EV); S Megan Lange, jr. (EV); L Ayana Oka, sr. (WV).

NEA

MVP: Olivia Mikkelsen, sr. (Lak).

Coach: Eva Windlin-Jansen (Fre).

First team: OH Rhea Jansen, sr. (Fre); MB Eva Knight, sr. (Fre); MB Cora Pellberg, jr. (New); OH Alexa Schmautz, jr. (Lak); S/L Hannah Stires, jr. (Lak); S Justis Wells, sr. (Fre). Honorable Mention: RS/S Hallie Cox, sr. (Col); L Morgan Erickson, jr. (DP); MB Faith Kennedy, sr. (Lak); OH Elise McCammond, sr. (Fre); OH Molly Schauls, jr. (Col); MB Brooke Stutzer, jr. (Col); S Livvie Winkle, sr. (Riv).

NE2B North

MVP: OH/M Paige Dawson, sr. (NWC).

First team: OH Haven Rainer, jr. (Che); S/OH Madi Zorn, fr. (NWC); OH Sydney Zeiler, sr. (Dav); OH Bailey Smith, sr. (Che); OH Mia Tunison, fr. (NWC); OH/M Chiara Carey, so. (NWC); OP Lily Kirry, jr. (Che); S Elle Carpenter, jr. (Che); OH Danaca Colvin, sr. (WC); L Tristyn Struve , so. (WC); S/RS Kylene Edwards, sr. (Dav); MB Alyssa Fitzgerald, jr. (Che).

NE2B South

Co-MVPs: OH Maisie Burnham, jr. (Lib); OH Kylie Kackman, sr. (Col).

First team: OH/S Adrienne Washington, sr. (Aso); MB Kierstyn York, so. (Col); MB Eliza Galbreath, jr. (LRS); S Lacey Miller, sr. (LRS); OH Aleena Cook, jr. (Lib); L Anni Cox, so. (Col); S Madi Cox, sr. (Col); S/RS Kinsie Miller, sr. (Aso); L Kendyl Fletcher, jr. (Lib); MB Jessie Williams, jr. (Rea); MB Mckenzie Stein, jr. (Aso); S/RS Haley Marsh, sr. (Lib).

NE1B

MVP: OH Ashley Mitchell, sr. (ACH).

Coach: Andrea Smith (VC).

First team: MB Gabi Isaak, sr. (ACH); OH Maddie Murray, jr. (ACH); S Christa Christopherson, sr. (ACH); OH Hailey Young, sr. (Nor); OH Maddy Wagner, jr. (Ode); OH McKennah Davison, jr. (Ode); MB Mary Groom, sr. (Rep); OH Whitney Dawson, sr. (Sel); S Jenna Couch, sr. (Sel); OH Bree Dawson, so. (Sel); MB Kendra Pope, sr. (VC); S Phoebe Trigsted, sr. (VC).

Honorable Mention: OH Kylie Corcoran, so. (Nor).

SE 1B

First team: OH Logan Reed, sr. (Oak); S Sydney Smith, sr. (Pom); OH Brooklyn Henley, sr. (Oak); OH Deana Caruso, sr. (Pom); MH Emily Schultheis, sr. (Col); MB Ashynn Archer, fr. (SJEL); S LouEllen Reed, so. (Oak); L Carmen Gingerich, sr. (Pom); OH Jordyn Moehrle, sr. (Col); L Alynn Harder, sr. (SJEL); MB Maddy Dixon, jr. (Pom); MB Riley Lamb, sr. (SJEL); OH Josie Schultheis, so. (Col); OH Aliya Rutledge, sr. (Oak).

IEL 5A

MVP: Klaire Mitchell, sr. (LC).

Defensive MVP: Reilly Chapman, sr. (LC).

Coach: Carly Curtis (CDA).

First team: Ashley Kaufman, sr. (LC); Kelly Horning, sr. (CDA); Tessa Sarff, sr. (PF); Lauren Phillips, so. (CDA); Janae Rayborn, jr. (LC); Ali Carpenter, sr. (PF); Madelynn Murphy, sr. (Lew).

IEL 4A

MVP: Grace Hicks, sr. (San).

Defensive MVP: Lillian Anderson, sr. (San).

Coach: Jeff Hurst (San).

First team: Jazmin Stockton, sr. (San); Katy Ryan, so. (Lak); Daphne Carroll, so. (Lak); Peyton Claus, jr. (Mos); Jailyn Knott, sr. (Mos); Marina Breunner, sr. (San).

IML

MVP: Kenzie Dean, sr. (Tim).

Coach: Michelle Garwood (Tim).

First team: Megan McKinney, jr. (CDAC); McKeeley Tonkin, sr. (Tim); Jaron Figueroa, jr. (Kel); Harlee Meek, jr. (PR); Maggee Pankoke, jr. (PR); Cierra Brandt, jr. (Kel); Hannah Burt, sr. (CDAC); Brooke Jessen, so. (Tim); Ashlyn Mallet, sr. (Tim); Victoria Rae, jr. (BF).

CIL

Co-MVPs: Hayley Bretz (Oro); Clara Peterson (Oro).

First team: Dakotah Wilks, sr. (St.M); Kaci Haeg, sr. (StM); Cooper Thomas, sr. (Oro); Nicole Sparano, sr. (Oro); Jakalli Norman, jr. (Gra).

GIRLS SOCCER

GSL 4A/3A

Pos.

Name, School

Yr.

O-MVP

Kelsey Crosby (Uni)

Sr.

D-MVP

Dori Ames (CV)

Jr.

F

Kailyn Labrosse (CV)

Sr.

F

Margo Schoesler (Mea)

Jr.

MF

Maggie Ames (CV)

Sr.

MF

Marissa Bankey (CV)

Sr.

MF

Chelsea Le (GP)

Jr.

MF

Kendal Houston (Mea)

Jr.

D

Emma Knudson (Uni)

Sr.

D

Olivia Lauffer (GP)

Sr.

D

Mady Simmelink (CV)

Sr.

D

Gracyn Ulias (MtS)

So.

GK

Ashlynn Eggleston (Mea)

Sr.

Coach of the Year: Matt Leonard (NC).

Second team: GK: Payton Flannery, sr. (NC). F: Kyah Le, so. (GP); Carolyn Moravec, sr. (LC). MF: Anna Ackerman, jr. (LC); Gracen Crosby, jr. (Uni); Sarah Frahm, sr. (Mea); Michael Pitts, jr. (CV). D: Keelin Everman, sr. (NC); Maria Strasser, jr. (GP); Sydney Ward, sr. (LC); Taylor Ward, sr. (Fer).

Honorable mention: GK: Eden Elliot, so. (GP). F: Izzy Garcia, sr. (NC); Olivia Weeks, so. (SP). MF: Grace Batkoff, so. (GP); Ella Magnuson, so. (LC); Kylie Somerday, sr. (SP); Katelynn Tibbits, sr. (NC). D: Marissa Orrino, sr. (CV); Ashlynn Picicci, sr. (SP); Grace Rogers, sr. (Uni); Kylie Stiles, fr. (MtS).

GNL

Offensive MVP: Chloe Gellhaus, sr. (EV).

Defensive MVP: GK Jocelyn Gross, sr. (Pul).

Coach: Todd Slater (EV).

First team: Kaitlin Teeters, jr. (Che); Carla Thorson, sr. (Che); Taylor Bogle, sr. (Cla); Lauren Johnson, jr. (Cla); Taryn Baxter, sr. (EV); Raylynn Bucher, jr. (EV); Kaitlyn Harvey, jr. (EV); Alyssa Amann, jr. (WV); Frankie Schade, sr. (WV).

Second team: Sydney Eaton, sr. (Che); Mackenzie Huotari, jr. (Che); Katarina Smith, jr. (Che); Cortney Bogar, sr. (Cla); Makayla McCabe, sr. (Cla); Angel Denke, jr. (EV); Madison Savoie, sr. (EV); Brenna Utzman, sr. (Pul); Jordyn Wolsborn, sr. (Pul); Taylor Moloney, so. (EV); Morgan Riojas, so. (WV).

NEA

Co-MVPs: Emmy Moore, sr. (DP); Jessie Thomas, so. (DP).

Defensive MVP: Hannah Hodgson, jr. (DP).

Coach: Sean O’Neal (DP).

First team: GK: Hannah Pylant, sr. (Fre); Payton Williams, jr. (Lak). D: Ally Stickney, so. (Col); Lily Pierce, sr. (DP); Cheyenne Groat, sr. (Fre); Lizzie Torok, sr. (Lak); Rylee Thomas, sr. (Lak); Mercedes Kindell, sr. (ML). MF: Mia Sandaine, sr. (Col); Brynn Van Orden, sr. (Fre); Emma Spence, so. (Lak); Calli Pangerl, sr. (Riv). F: Keren Torres, sr. (Col); Lindsay Balkenbush, sr. (Fre); Lexi Torok, jr. (Lak); Cydni Lewis, sr. (New).

NE2B

Co-MVPs: MF Darby Soliday, so. (Dav); MF Cambrie Rickard, so. (StG); F Natalie Smith, jr. (NWC).

First team: GK: Lainy Jacobsen, jr. (Dav); Ellie Sander, so. (NWC). MF: Lydia Bergquist, jr. (StG); Alyssa Toone, jr. (NWC); Grace Harrill, jr. (StG); Janaye Wilkie, so. (Dav); Ellie Mikiska, so. (NWC); Maddy Christiansen, sr. (StG); Abby Mikiska, sr. (NWC). D: Macie Hopkins, jr. (Dav); Joelle Christopher, jr. (KF).

Honorable Mention: F: Sadie Stevenson, fr. (NWC); Ashley Middaugh, so. (NWC). D: Milei Floyd, so. (Dav); Josie Melville, so. (StG).

IEL 5A

MVP: Bridget Rieken, sr. (LC).

Newcomer: Breanna Widener, so. (LC).

Goalie: Lilly Foster, jr. (CDA).

Coach: Matt Ruchti (LC).

First team: Erica Skindlov, sr. (CDA); Maddie Lasher, jr. (LC); Shayne Ashe, sr. (Lew); Chloe Teets, sr. (LC); Eryn Ducote, sr. (LC); Maddie Smith, jr. (LC); Morgan Rust, so. (PF); Sophia Allan, fr. (CDA); Kaylee Moat, fr. (PF); Kali McKellips, so. (LC); Zoe Cox, jr. (CDA).

IEL 4A

MVP: Riley Walkington, sr. (San).

Newcomer: Emma Thielbahr, fr. (San).

Coach: Conor Baranski (San).

First team: Makayla Higbee, sr. (Lak); Hailey Farley, so, (Lak); Sammi Pennick, jr. (Lak); Yeo Yarnell, sr. (San); Jezza Hutto, sr. (San); Mya Darling, sr. (San); Kiley Webster, jr (San); Serena Strawn, so. (Mos); Ava Jakich-Kunze, so. (Mos); Gabby Eldridge, jr. (Mos); Gracee Gropp, sr. (Mos).

IML

MVP: Elizabeth Lehosit, sr. (CDAC).

First team: Alena Davenport, sr. (StM); Aubree Osier, sr. (StM); Emma Bartlett, sr. (CDAC); Georgina Simpson, sr. (Tim); Hanna Breazer, sr. (BF); Karissa Willis, sr. (Tim); Keona Brown, jr. (PR); Naomi Connolley, so. (Gra); Sarah Hines, so. (CDAC); Shea Curran, sr. (Kel); Taeya Sheppard, sr. (Kel).

BOYS SOCCER

IEL 5A

Co-MVP: Spencer Messina, sr. (LC); Docker Bond, sr. (CDA).

Newcomer: Evan Brinkmeier, fr. (PF).

Goalie: Chase Norris, sr. (LC).

Coach: Alan Rich (LC).

First team: Drake Prohaska, jr. (CDA); Dylon Bengston, sr. (CDA); Jacob Janzen, jr. (LC); Keaton Murphree, sr. (LC); JR Rayborn, sr. (LC); Greyden Lee, sr. (LC); Sammy Miller, so. (Lew); Micah Rudy, sr. (Lew); Mckie Gregory, jr. (PF); Ethan Lawson, jr. (PF); Cadin Perry, sr. (PF).

IEL 4A

MVP: Max Mortimer, sr. (Mos).

Newcomer: Chris Kock, so. (San).

Coach: Richuag Gayler (Mos).

First team: Dylan Baillie, sr. (San); Tyler Moore, sr. (San); Curtis Hanck, so. (San); Zander Moore, so. (San); Jacob Helmke, jr. (Mos); Evan Odberg, so. (Mos); Mason Burke, sr. (Mos); Jack Alexander, sr. (Mos); Bradley Munson, so. (Lak); Collin Glass, jr. (Lak); Cody Carvajal, so. (Lak).

IML

MVP: Isaac Wilson, sr. (BF).

Coach: Wayne Wilkerson (BF).

First team: Cameron Bell, jr. (PR); Denton Meijerink, sr. (Tim); Drew Foster, jr.(BF); Elijah Gugger, jr. (Oro); Gabe See, jr. (BF); Jesus Perez, jr. (Gra); Kobe Harris, sr. (Tim); Matt Masterson, sr. (StM); Preston Blood, jr. (StM); Seth Bateman, jr. (BF); Toby Young, sr. (StM).

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

GSL 4A/3A

Coach: Michael Lee (LC).

First team: Wil Smith, jr. (LC); Jacob Easton, so. (Uni); Ryan Kline, sr. (CV); Evan Peters, sr. (CV); Patrick North, jr. (LC); Caleb Lloyd, jr. (Mea); Jonas Bears, jr. (GP); Brett Bergler, sr. (LC); Leif Swanson, so. (NC); Tyler Hunter, jr. (CV).

Second team: Silas Chapman, sr. (NC); Patrick Korus, sr. (LC); Issak Chol, jr. (Rog); Nathan Carter, jr. (NC); Jake Carr, jr. (MtS); Travis Hicks, sr. (Uni); AJ Paulson, jr. (Mea).

Honorable mention: Joseph Nicholls, sr. (CV); Eli Gilbert, jr. (Mea); Grant Starkey, sr. (Fer); Lukas Brown, jr. (MtS); Elliot Williams, jr. (Mea); Sam Anderson, jr. (GP); Sheamus Mahoney, sr. (CV).

GNL

MVP: Eliason Kabasenche, jr. (Pul).

Coach: Jodi Winchell (Pull).

First team: Roman Romanyuk, sr. (Pul); Patrick Nairmo, sr. (Pul); Bas Holland, jr. (Che); Giovanni Raskell, sr. (WV); Kolby Green, jr. (WV).

Second team: Julian Torres, sr. (Che); Eli Fishburne, sr. (WV); Will Sharp, sr. (EV); Liam Hyde so. (WV); Beckett Schoenieber, so. (Che); Josiah Dewitt, sr. (EV).

NEA

MVP: Gideon Swanson, jr. (Lak).

Coach: Steve Olson (Lak).

First team: Zach Pace, sr. (Riv); Grant Avila, jr. (DP); Brayden Merrill, jr. (Lak); Lane Stockert, so. (Lak); JJ Williamson, sr. (Lak); Jonathan Williams, sr. (Riv); Victor Long, jr. (ML); Nicholas Henry, sr. (ML); Matt Buckley, sr. (Lak); Angel Mendez, fr. (ML); Jamar Distel, fr. (Riv); Ryson Sweeney, sr. (DP); Zachary Lewis, sr. (ML).

NE2B

MVP: Gavin Merritt, sr. (TR).

Coach: Tim Gundy (Aso).

First team: Easton Pomrankey, so. (KF); Eli Engledow, sr. (Aso); Adam Bruno, jr. (VC); Zac Johnson, so. (NWC); Ben Graham, eighth (NWC); Korbin Forsman, fr. (Rep); Jonathan Moore, so. (VC); Mason Nicholas, jr. (Aso); Ryan Denham, so. (Aso).

Honorable mention: Kolby Slate, so. (Col); Ryley Griffiths, sr. (Col); Evan Henning, sr. (Col); Ian Engledown, fr. (Aso); Thomas Martin, sr. (Aso).

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

GSL 4A/3A

Coach: James Noble (Fer).

First team: Erinn Hill, jr. (NC); Allie Janke, so. (NC); Marie Taylor, jr. (NC); Ila Davis, jr. (LC); Mia Hill, jr. (NC); Naomi Butler, so. (LC); Kenzie Gaines, sr. (LC); Halle Caviness, jr. (Fer); Amelu Ruff, jr. (NC); Audrey Thronson, fr. (LC).

Second team: Noelani Krauss, fr. (GP); Alexis Parker, fr. (Mea); Madison Lee, so. (NC); Elsa Longhurst, jr. (Fer); Sarah Humphreys, jr. (LC); Ali Groza, fr. (LC); Olivia Sine, jr. (CV).

Honorable Mention: Emma Stachofsky, so. (LC); Wendy Bai, jr. (Fer); Alanna Parker, fr. (Mea); Anessa Yim, jr. (CV); Savannah Pratt, so. (CV); Leah Carney, jr. (GP); Sarah Pecha, so. (CV).

GNL

MVP: Kylie Franklin, fr. (Pul).

Coach: John Moir (WV).

First team: Sadie Langford, jr. (WV); Annika Esvelt, jr. (WV); Nicole Jones, fr. (Pul); Sabrina Sharp, fr. (EV); Marion Mager-Reeser, so. (Che).

Second team: Jenna Engeland, jr. (WV); Allie Andrews, so. (WV); Madeline Jones, fr. (Pul); Sydney Stone, sr. (WV); Jenna Herzog, sr. (Pul); Ryan Hyatt, sr. (Pul).

NEA

MVP: Alaina Stone, jr. (Col).

Coach: Steve Olson (Lak).

First team: Lizzy Shaw, jr. (Riv); Madelyn Buckley, jr. (Lak); Emily Montgomery, so. (Col); Matise Mulch, fr. (Lak); Makaylie Stockert, so. (Lak); Adele Schick, jr. (DP); Emma Ames, so. (Lak); Chloe Jones, so. (New); Allison Payne, fr. (ML); Libby Michael, sr. (DP); Marion George, so. (DP); Jocelyn McCollough, sr. (DP); Ella Heideman, jr. (Col).

NE2B

MVP: Mya Edwards, fr. (KF).

Coach: Tim Gundy (Aso).

First team: Chloe Overberg, fr. (Aso); Maia Dykstra, sr. (Aso); Jora Gleason, sr. (StG); Madison Clark, sr. (WC); Zarahemla Johnson, jr. (KF); Carmen Eggleston, sr. (Aso); Anna Cocking, fr. (Col); Tayma Vanek, sr. (Col); Audrey Harrill, so. (StG).

Honorable Mention: Maggie McLaughlin, fr. (StG); Korin Baker, jr. (Rep); Linnea Schafer, so. (LRS); Kahlysta McKethen, jr. (StG); Miya Ensley, jr. (Col).

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

GSL 4A/3A/2A

Pos.

Name School

Year

MVP

Carolyn Johnson (LC)

Sr.

P

Kaleigh Bussiere (MtS)

Sr.

P

Destiney Sandbergen (Rog)

So.

C

Ryan James (Rog)

Sr.

UTL

Emily Stannard (Uni)

Sr.

EP

Gianna McCoy (CV)

So.

INF

Makayla Marshall (Uni)

Sr.

INF

Alyssa Benthagen (Uni)

Sr.

INF

Madelyn Dibble (LC)

Jr.

INF

Peyton Cushner (Mea)

Jr.

INF

Ariel Hall (SP)

Jr.

INF

Emma Todhunter (EV)

So.

OF

Darby Rickel (LC)

Jr.

OF

Grace Stumbough (CV)

Sr.

OF

Jadyn Raley-Jones (GP)

Jr.

OF

Katelyn Strauss (Fer)

So.

OF

Jaeylin Snyder (Rog)

Sr.

OF

Grace Sykora (Mea)

So.

Coaches: Cris Coffield (Rog); Tara Groves (LC).

Second Team: INF: Jailyn Strauss, sr. (Fer); Brooklyn Hecker, sr. (Uni); Jaelynn Proctor, so. (Rog); Sydney Wiyrick, jr. (MtS); Ashton Cathey, sr. (MtS); Sadie Bocook, sr. (Mea); Isabella Bay, fr. (NC). OF: Madison McVey, jr. (CV); Tori Veter, so. (Mea); Emily Benn, jr. (GP); Addie Meyer, so. (EV); Andrea Scott, jr. (MtS); Sierra Waid, sr. (NC). EP: Annaka Tibbits, jr. (Mea). UTL: Jordan Williams, sr. (CV). C: Makayla Williams, so. (Mea). P: Ainsley Rell, jr. (Uni); Stevie Schubach, so. (EV).


Subscribe to The Spokesman-Review’s sports newsletter

Get the day’s top sports headlines and breaking news delivered to your inbox by subscribing here.

There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com

You have been successfully subscribed!