Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Wednesday, April 24, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Night 51° Partly Cloudy
News >  Spokane

Mead High School announces first-semester honor roll for 2018-19 school year

UPDATED: Thu., Feb. 7, 2019, 3:42 p.m.

Mead High School has announced its first semester honor roll for the 2018-19 school year. The eligible students are listed by grade level and grade point average.

Seniors

4.0 – Dylann Alcock, Quillyn Altig, Collin Arnold, Morgan Bacon, Emily Batchelder, Jacob Bennatt, Corinne Berg, John Berg, Teresa Berg, TaLea Boutz, Jeremey Brain, Jayme Bronson, Jaslyn Bruno-Bittle, Amirah Casey, Lauren Champlin, Haley Correll, Marine Couchard, Kaley DeWeese, Braedin Dixon, Kaitlyn Driskel, Thea Earhart, Ashlynn Eggleston, Andrew Ewert, Alyssa Gamache, Maggie Gatlin, Maddie Gendreau, Anna Golan, Skye Gordon, Titus Gray, Corrie Grieves, Katie Hagel, Logan Hamilton, Tess Hart, Samuel Hartsfield, Amanda Hegel, Elizabeth Holden, Kehton Hultquist, Courtney Iseman, Sophie Jalbert, Asia Jensen, Hanna Jones, Brenna Juul, Conner Kautzman, Zella Koutecky, Grace Kriegh, Delaney Langton, Katharine Laurier, Janu Lee, Lauren Lorenz, Sydney Lyman, Taya McCarthy, Katherine McEuen, Kira McKenzie, Katie McNabb, Matthew Meidl, Jordan Meredith, Luke Miller, Ahmadullah Moltafet, Zane Mularski, Madeline Munding, McKenzie Nearing, Jonny Nelson, Brenna Nendel, Erica Nessan, Thomas Newman, Megan Nguyen, Cameron Niska, Aniya Nunez, Spencer Parker, Abigail Pedersen, Sara Pederson, Delaney Phillips, Jay Phillips, Julia Poffenroth, Gabriel Prescott, Miranda Reed, Alyssa Rolon, Brielle Russell, Jasmine Sams, Dylan Schuler, Samantha Shaeffer, Sophia Shawen, Gurpal Singh, Madison Spink, Brianna Steele, Rebecca Strauch, Ciara Taylor, Samantha Thompson, Zoey Thompson, Kellie Tran, Lauren Tucker, Lindsay Tucker, McKenna Turner, Katherine Ward, Marcus Wilson, Breanna Workman and Katheryn Yang.

3.5 and above – Hailey Anderson, Brett Bacon, Jooeun Baek, Jonathan Baird, James Barone, Rachel Benneweis, Connor Brett, Syi Campbell, Gabby Cannon, Pietrina Coe, Ashley Corkrum, Cameron Crowley, Camryn Culp, Gabriella Day, Izaiah deJong, Jacob Delger, Sencia Egland, Kelsey Ellenz, Adrian Emry, Bryan Emtman, Grant Engles, Taylor Fleming, Sarah Frahm, Georgia Galbreath, Cesar Galvan, Taylor Gaspard, Brenden Green, Erin Guier, Chelsea Ha, Anthony Haisley, Kirsten Hallock, Grace Hedstrom, Antonia Herrmann, Conner Howard, Keagan Ives, Daniel Jarvis, Gabrielle Johnson, Daniel Kang, Skyler Kelley, Hannah Kendoll, Hayden Langley, David Lewis, Jeffrey Lombard, Braydon Longsworth, Kateri Luciani, Mackenzie Luff, Mercedes Macomber, Bailey Macpherson, Brecken Mahorney, Dimas Mar, Madyson McCurdy, Thomas McKenna, Shelby McNamara, Devin Michaelis, Lauren Morse, Hunter Moses, Jenny Nguyen, Cooper Osborn, Stefan Pawluk, Hannah Pelkie, Liliann Penfield, Joseph Perry, Ammon Prescott, Ethan Reeves, Tyler Reighard, Elizabeth Richardson, Jacob Riggs, Megan Riley, Emeral Roach, Zoe Roberts, Meiglan Rodewald, Sydney Roybal, Lauren Ruckhaber, Emily Ruiz, Meret Schacknies, Kaikea Schlenker, Aidan Schmidt, Jordan Schuler, Destiny Scott, Jillian Selley, Nik Shulkin, Dalen Simbler, Jessa Smith, Sierra Sohn, Griffin Stauffenberg, Maximos Stevens, Allison Stice, Chase Tebbets, Jason Terrell, Leia Turner, Andrew Wallace, Jess Weaver, Logan West, Kate White, Isabella Wood, Michael Workman and Iszabella Zucchetto.

Juniors

4.0 – Sydney Ackerman, Collin Adams, Megan Albertson, Aubrey Alley, Elizabeth Anders, Sydnie Anderson, James Baldwin, Bailey Barnett, Braydon Booke, Ashley Borders, Allison Bybee, Jordan Casady, Jack Dean, Adeline Dibble, Emily Erickson, Hunter Ford, Landyn Fountain, Emily Frank, Eli Gilbert, Katherine Green, William Greiner, Colby Grosse, Anjali Gunning, Hannah Hardy, Ronald Hardy, Allison Husted, McKenna Ives, Bethany Johnson, Connor Jones, Jonae Keffeler, Caleb Kingsford, Kyle Kuka, Tran Lam, Nathan LaVoie, Jacob Lines, Eric Liu, Kylee Maldonado, Benjamin Maple, Lilinoe McCanna, Carley Menner, Phoebe Milatz, Cayden Miller, Jordan Mulder, Pierson Neet, Andrew Niska, Dylan Pascua, Elizabeth Phillips, Ashley Raap, Nicholas Rice, Charlotte Robison, Mackenzi Sandberg, Margo Schoesler, Olivia Schwab, Emma Scott, Brian Sherwood, Grace Smith, Isaac Teo, Annaka Tibbits, Keegan Tran, Nathan Tullis, Mackenzie Walker, Samuel Walker, Robert Walko, Elliot Williams, Bailey Yochum and Trevor Zalud.

3.5 and above – Freedom Ault, Nicole Bantilan, Andrew Barrow, Alec Barthell, Angela Beckley, Emily Brady, Garet Broughton, Hannah Burchard, Trevor Butz, Ludovica Capponi, Megan Cardenas, Ashton Chamberlain, Gracie-Joe Chimienti, Aaron Christie, Ella Clark, Nathaniel Cox, Haley Crabbe, Peyton Cushner, Nicole Daggett, Dylan Davis, Jackson Deese, Alexis Dillard, Trevor Dorman, Grace Dudash, Eli Eldridge, Maggie Farmer, Logan Faulkner, Mackenzie Fillmore, Allie Flynn, Jordyn Fox, Katie Frase, Joshua Fritz, Joshua Froman, Benjamin Gallaway, Colby Gibson, James Golan, Marshall Gravatt, Jaclyn Gray, Caleb Green, Kacy Hollowell, Caleb Hoogendam, Olivia Housden, Kendal Houston, Capri Jamison, Noelle Jarvie, Matt Jones, William Kelly, Ethyn Killinger, Castan Koistinen, Madison Kolkman, Wit’who’wit Krous, Danielle Krygier, Caleb Lloyd, Leilani Mar, Emily Mattson, Thomas McShane, Shayla Melendez, Corrin Michaud, Nicholas Nelson, Alyson Noel, Dylan Olson, Ryan Owsley, Paige Patterson, Brayden Perrins, Ethan Peterson, Megan Poffenroth, Elizabeth Powers, Ellison Powers, Sydnie Price, Amy Reathaford, Jayla Rodriguez, Ashley Rose, Emma Rothstein, Evelina Sapelkina, Nicholas Selden, Ciarra Shaffer, Ashley Sill, Samuel Simmons, Judaea Simone, Clara Singley, Aubrey Springer, Emily Stumbo, Noah Taigen, River Takeshita, Regis Thola, Laura Toop, Andrew Tucker, Abbey Turner, Parker Utt, Jonathan Vincent, Susanna Vinnikova, Benjamin Voigtlaender, Kaitlyn Ward, Hannah Wells, Evan Wiersma, Bailey Wilks, Danielle Wolf, Jolene Wood, Kaylin Woods, Noah Zeiler and Kylie Zickler.

Sophomores

4.0 – Lukas Adair, Emily Adams, Trent Amann, Nicole Arnold, Tanner Baker, Matthew Beauchemin, Charlotte Bloom, Nicholas Boblick, Emma Boharski, Joshua Braun, Jack Byers, Ayden Cannon, Anthony Cao, Kyler Carlson, Hazel Chambers, Caeden Corigliano, Moab Croft, Phillip Dang, Raquel Davidson, Joshua Demant, Halli Densley, Marc Dugenet, Haden Eastman, Madison Ediger, Jackson Ekstrom, Niklaus Erb, Bryan Evans, Hannah Ford, Patrick Fricano, Abi Furqueron, Caden Gillis, Abigail Godwin, Alexandra Gonzales, Jordan Goodwin, Brian Goss, Ethan Granat, Kyle Grentz, Elijah Hainline, Finnegan Hanley, Joshua Healy, Ainsley Hill, Jillian Holbrook, Joshua Huffman, Quincy Iverson, Benjamin Johnson, Gabriel Kennedy-Gibbens, Sophie Koehler, Madison Leale, Britney Lewis, Lane Lorenz, Dominick Macauley, Camryn Magers, Jordan Mattox, Emma Meidl, Courtney Miller, Jonathan Morasch, Brendan Mullins, Nathan Nguyen, Jacob Ojennus, Morgan Parker, Hannah Peacock, Molly Pearson, Matthew Peffer, Lydia Piacquadio, Mekynzie Prescott, Jonah Rieder, Cambry Robbins, Ruth Roper, Cassondra Rutherford, Shelby Sandefur, Ilona Sapelkina, Mirielle Schwab, Kevin Selby, Gabriel Selden, Tylor Simbler, Brayden Smith, Abigail Sonnichsen, Hailee Speir, Dominik Sretenovic, William Starley, Natalie Starr, Elaina Stratton, Cullen Strom, Megan Sudderth, Ty Thomas, Emma Thompson, Hadley VanLandingham, Alisa Volz, Paulina Ward, Elsa Whanger, Cynthia Wilson, Sydney Wilson, Brynn Worden, Bailey Workman, Colin Wyma and Lucia Zvonar.

3.5 and above – Kaveh Abghari, Jonathan Alder, Courtney Amann, Jonah Amirkhas, Alicia Araiza, Greta Armstrong, Nicole Bennett, Connor Brophy, Annie Brose, Nicolas Caballero, Wyatt Conley, Joanna Cox, Brennan Devaney, Emma Downing, James Dugenet, Jessica Dundas, Nicholas Elliott, Spencer E ott, Jamie Evans, Aleena Fischer, Bree Fischer, Xavierra Foster, Zakyla Foster, Jamela Foutch, Travis Goldman, Michael Gonzales, Krista Guthimiller, Crystal Ha, Alexandre Hajjar, Elliot Hammond, Kirstin Hansen, Lenore Hartwig, Hannah Harvey, Blaine Haugen, Parker Helgesen, Joshua Henrichs, Augustine Hernandez, Jordynn Hutchinson, Nickolas Jabaut, Skyler James, Savannah Jarvis, Cory Jenkins, Andrew Johnson, Alexa Kreuziger, Matthew Larson, Talon Mackey, Gina Mantese, Alyssa Mantifel, Zoe Masteller, Parker McKeen, Claire Miley, Marlee Miller, Alina Moses, Alexis Nelson, Nathan Ness, Dylan Newman, Torin Noone, Ashlyn Norris, Madison Oswalt, Abigail Otteson, Alexander Phillips, Tristan Piper, Abygayle Ripley, Aymen Saadoon, Caleb Shawen, Brooklyn Shepard, Lauren Shepard, Edward Simpson, Arrianna Smith, William Stockett, Grace Sykora, Alexandra Thompson, Kalei VanSickle, Conor Waller, Emily Webber, Brenden Wedekind, Hannah Wells, Morgan Whapeles, Jessica Woodd, Amber Woodworth and Braeden York.

Freshmen

4.0 – Mathew Adams, Serra Aktimur, Emily Armstrong, Emilie Baeth-Walter, Jeannette Baird, Braelyn Ballou, Grace Barnett, Megan Borders, Elianna Borjas, Bryce Boswell, Kylee Bronson, Maya Caballero, Garrett Casey, Daniel Champlin, Maggie Chipley, Ryan Clark, Kylie Curbow, Mary DeMarsico, Jarrett DeWaide, Hailey Dinges, Annie Doan, Brady Doyle, Abigail Driskel, Preston Egan, Carolyn Engen, Luke Ferguson, Clarissa Flores, Erika Frahm, Adam Fritz, Delaney Fritz, Hero Fuller, Ryland Gabriel, Allison Gallinger, Sofia Garcia-Isabelli, Tyler Garrett, Emma Gibson, Abigail Golan, Adan Gonzalez, Jordan Gray, Tammy Ha, Tarah Hagen, Steffanie Haller, Oliver Hammond, Connor Hansen, Spencer Hardy, Joel Hartvigsen, Madeline Heissenbuttel, Kolby Hennessy, Kaylie Hoffman, Kaelynn Howell, Janna Huber, Ryan Husted, Emily Hutchinson, Malee Ikahihifo, Ethan Ingalls, Bethany Jolley, Nolin Kavon, Jacob Koesel, Gabriella Kolodrub, Lindsey Krygier, Ava Lawrence, Anna Lazenby, Samuel Leman, Madelyn Lewis, Mia Liles, Emma Lines, Thomas Lloyd, Kelsey Loeun, Olivia Lofstedt, Chloe Maple, Jacob Mark, Sophia Martire, Jonathan Mason, Kate Maxey, Adrianna McEachern, Ellen Menke, Joseph Montecucco, Olivia Moore, Rowyn Morehouse, Devin Moreno, Sarah Moua, Taylor Mularski, Ethan Narog, Gianna Neet, Jaylynn Niska, Sadie Niska, Eli Ordaz, Courtney Osborn, Ellyse Osborne, Alexis Parker, Gracie Pelkie, Mary Penfield, Chase Perrins, Presley Petragallo, Braxton Pettey, Karlee Pfarr, Grace Podoll, Ashlyn Poff, Hunter Poindexter, Abigail Powell, Amelia Raines, Kaden Rinck, Ellie Robbins, Joseph Robl, Riley Rocholl, Ainsley Ross, Bromley Ross, Lucas Russell, Spencer Sandberg, Luciana Schaefer, Chloe Sherman, Annika Simmons, Hayley Smith, Rebecca Smith, Mackenzie Snow, Grace Sonnichsen, Ariel Spagnolo, Vivian Spink, Zoe Sponseller, Dalyn Springer, Braeden Stiffler, Kayla Sutherland, Dakota Terhaar, Dresden Tyler, Stacy Watts, Vincent Wiersma, Bailey Wilkins, Alexia Williams and Shannon Wood.

3.5 and above – Jadyn Adams, Mika Almoite, Faith Anderson, Gyumin Baek, Sophia Barson, Joshua Barthell, Ryan Beasley, Sean Becker, Lauren Berg, Mia Beumer, Alexander Bigelow, Brynn Bombino, Trinity Brogdon, Blake Brower, Colin Buell, Andrea Chaddock-Treder, Jaxon Chimienti, Devin Corley, Koryn Damiano, Megan Davis, Sierra Day, Hans Deese, Ethan Donahoe, Shae Doree’, Gavin Enright, Owen Evans, Silas Farley, Sophia Ferraro, Kaylee Fessler, Kellen Flanigan, Melisa Fleming, Cady Funkugub, Maxton Gilbert, Josiah Gruen, Emma Guggenbickler, Dylan Haight, Amelia Haker, Isabella Hare, Mikaela Hayes, Leif Heinz, Emma Helt, Isabelle Holden, Leah Hoogendam, Jaidyn Hougen, Reagan Jarvie, Taylor Jensen, Ivy Johnson, Alessandra Kalstad, Ahmad Kassim, Ethan Knigge, Chelsea Larick, McKenzie Leach, Janie Lee, Abigail Leu, Luke Lewis, Kenneth Lukich, Matthew Mantz, Caden Martinsen, Matthew McClure, Shiloah McClure, Nayana McDaniel, Caleb Meredith, Jaxson MerriexWebb, Madison Miacolo, Bridget Miller, Morgan Miller, Kaydin Millsap-Kennedy, Christopher Miner, Shafiqullah Moltafet, Ryan Mount, Shaylee Nearing, Caden Oliver, Alanna Parker, Thomas Pederson, Dillon Pikulik, Alexa Preston, Bowen Ragle, Adam Redding, Zachary Reighard, Rachael Robinson, Kaydence Rushton, Layne Sampson, Destany Sanchez, Ian Schumacher, Mara Scott, Anna Serghini, Benjamin Singley, Tristan Stevens, Kyah Stice, Makenna Tabino, Kathryn Taigen, Camden Tebbets, Abigail Toone, Chloe Trotz, John VanPelt, Maksim Voropay, Seth Wheeler, Brynlee Whiting, Torri Winant, Katelyn Wood and Lauren Workman.

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com