Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Tuesday, March 26, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Day 57° Partly Cloudy
A&E

Area students graduate from University of Idaho

The following students graduated from the University of Idaho at the end of the fall 2018 semester.

Idaho

Athol

Emmeline Horner, B.S., history; Mikalynn F. Amos, B.S., secondary education; Preston Rhodes; B.S., mechanical engineering.

Bonners Ferry

Celia T. Lopez, B.S., psychology; Glenda A. Novinger, M.Ed., curriculum and instruction; Kathryn N. Colson, B.A., English; Lauren N. Orr, B.S., journalism.

Cataldo

Sarah G. Gibbs, B.S., microbiology.

Coeur d’Alene

Bryan J. Smidt, M.Ed., educational leadership; Burton B. Kearns, B.S., marketing; Catherine Hodgkins, B.S., elementary education; Chyenne R. Fisher, B.S., architecture; Cody J. Perez, B.S., organizational sciences and psychology; Courteney Clark, B.A., English; Iulian David, B.S., mechanical engineering; Jacquelynn Kapphahn, B.S., organizational sciences; Jake M. Jermyn, B.S., mechanical engineering; Jessica N. Spinazza, B.S., food/nutrition; Jimin Park, B.A., international studies; Justinian D. Pratt, B.S., accounting; Leah Lambert, B.S., biochemistry; Lyle A. Lair, B.A., Spanish and B.S., electrical engineering; Margaret M. Deatherage, B.S., exercise science and health; Maria K. Neighbors, B.S., psychology; Nathan C. Bemis, B.S., civil engineering; Nickolas C. Bonds, B.S., marketing, management and humor resources, operations management and management information systems; Ryan J. Bryson, Ed.S., educational leadership; Sophia K. Dunlap, B.S., food/nutrition; Stephen A. Weeks, B.S., electrical engineering; Stephen V. Horn, B.S., environmental science; Tyler A. Holgate, B.S., secondary education; William M. McCarthy, B.S., mathematics.

Dalton Gardens

Shaun M. Deane, B.S, public relations.

De Smet

Jeremy L. Stivers, B.S., economics.

Hayden

Benjiman Kettle, B.S., accounting; Blake T. Coker, B.F.A., studio art and design; Brittanie A. Brown, M.Ed., curriculum and instruction; Christopher D. Gibbons, B.S., secondary education; David C. Behrens, B.A., Spanish and B.S., geological science; Emily A. Bassett, B.S., marketing; Jaycee J. Rade, B.S., secondary education; Jonathan E. Madrid, B.Mus, music education; Michael A. Jankovich, B.S., marketing; Tayler J. Pecha, B.S., elementary education.

Kellogg

Zachary D. Dapron, B.S., psychology.

Kingston

Kelsey E. Harden, B.S., management and human resources.

Laclede

Danielle N. Capelli, B.S., secondary education; Tara E. Roberts, M.A., English.

Oldtown

Andrew M. Meyer, B.S., exercise science and health; Whitney C. Kirkby, B.S., psychology.

Pinehurst

Curtis J. Briggs, B.S., wildlife resources.

Post Falls

Amanda K. Quinn, B.S., psychology; Anna M. Wilson, Ed.S., educational leadership; Brandi M. Davis, B.S., marketing; Camden D. Doering, B.S., microbiology; Christina M. Ross, B.S., sociology; Emily A. Seibold, B.S., sociology; George I. May, B.S., microbiology; Griffen Winget, B.S., finance; Jocelyn R. Stadler, B.S., computer science; Joseph M. Maimone, B.S., organizational sciences; Katrina M. Critchfield, B.S., psychology; Kennadie T. Shaber, B.S., secondary education; Maximillian J. Barb, B.S., accounting; Megan D. Spencer, B.S., secondary education; Serena L. Behrens, B.S., elementary education; Shelby A. St.Mars, B.S., psychology; Staci C. Harmon, B.S., elementary education; Thomas R. Sargent, B.S., elementary education; Troy A. Clark, B.S., marketing; Zachary D. Devorak, B.S., mechanical engineering.

Priest River

Caitlyn R. Cole, B.S., accounting.

Rathdrum

Catey K. Walton, Ed.S., educational leadership; Cynthia L. Smith, B.G.S., general studies; Hannah G. Cowperthwaite, B.S., management and human resources; Jesse J. Hampsch, M.Mus., music; Maria C. Schnepf, B.S., public relations.

Sagle

Cody B. Oppelt, B.S., exercise science and health; Sherman R. Ewing, B.S., broadcasting and digital media.

Sandpoint

Andrea M. Miner, B.S., psychology; Brenda N. Taylor, M.P.A., public administration; Darby M. Pierce, B.S., environmental science; Hailey K. Olin, B.S., elementary education; Jessica M. Strickland, B.S., microbiology.

Smelterville

Shelby J. Green, B.S., environmental science.

Spirit Lake

Jessica N. Bricky, M.S., family and consumer sciences; Mary E. Emert, B.A., English.

St. Maries

Ashley M. Merritt, M.P.A., public administration; Bobbie J. Mende, B.S., child and family care services; Madeleine J. Hjaltalin, B.S., anthropology; Patrick A. Vanvorce, B.S., computer science; Sheena M. Derry, B.S., food/nutrition.

Worley

Dalton T. Atwood, B.S., psychology; Sierra J. Shamburg, M.L.A., landscape architecture.

Washington

Liberty Lake

Evan W. Wooden, B.S., information systems.

Moses Lake

Kayla M. Yearout, B.S., crop science.

Pullman

Bailey J. Poitra, B.S., electrical engineering; Casey B. Welch, M.N.R., natural resources; Dana E. McCurdy, M.S., animal science; Denise R. Larsen, M.Acct., accountancy; John R. Klein, M.Ed, curriculum and education; Kathrine M. Hagen, M.Acct, accountancy; Kristen A. Sparkman, M.S., food science; Lizbeth A. Wilder, B.S.Ag.L.S., agricultural science, communication and leadership.

Spokane

Braiden Markham, B.S., civil engineering; Devan W. Reid, B.S., fishery resources; Jordan B. Prinz, B.S., organizational sciences; Karley D. Sabo, B.S., advertising; Kylie Richard, B.S., food/nutrition; Nathan J. Fletcher, M.Engr., engineering management; Scott E. Yost, B.S., environmental science; Toni J. Smith, B.S., wildlife resources; Vincent S. Jansen, Ph.D., natural resources; Daniel J. Logan, B.S., civil engineering.

Spokane Valley

Jessica L. Combs, B.S., organizational sciences; Nicholas L. Shaber, M.S., mechanical engineering.

Veradale

Kaela K. Straw, B.S., organizational sciences.

Wordcount: 741
Tags: achievements, ae

Subscribe to the Spokane7 email newsletter

Get the day’s top entertainment headlines delivered to your inbox every morning.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com