Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Monday, March 25, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Night 41° Partly Cloudy

Tags


Everything tagged


Sort by:

Videos tagged: NWpreps


WATCH: Gonzaga Prep recaps winning back-to-back 4A State Championships

SWX’s Taylor Brooks catches up with Gonzaga Prep’s Anton Watson and Jacob Parola as they recap their state championship run in Tacoma. The Bullpups are coming off their 2nd straight …


4A Girls Championship - Eastlake outlasts Lewis & Clark in title game

FINAL: Eastlake 53, Lewis & Clark 47



2B Girls Championship - Tri-Cities tops Liberty to claim first state title

FINAL: Tri-Cities Prep 50, Liberty 42




2B Boys Championship - Kittitas rolls past St. George’s for three-peat

FINAL: Kittitas 79, St. George’s 51


WATCH: GSL completes historic day with four teams in title games

For the first time ever, the GSL had teams in both the 3A, 4A girls & boys championship games, with Gonzaga Prep claiming the 4A boys title. SWX’s Rob Jesselson …



2A Girls Championship - East Valley edged by Washougal in OT thriller

FINAL/OT: Washougal 49, East Valley 40


1A Girls Semifinals - La Salle vs. Cashmere Highlights

FINAL: La Salle 41, Cashmere 35


2B Girls Semifinals - Wahkiakum vs. Liberty Highlights

FINAL: Liberty 60, Wahkiakum 54


1B Boys Semifinals - Sunnyside Christian vs. Muckleshoot Tribal

FINAL: Sunnyside Christian 57, Muckleshoot Tribal 44


1A Girls Semifinals - Lynden Christian vs. Medical Lake Highlights

FINAL: Lynden Christian 58, Medical Lake 34


2A Boys Semifinals - Selah vs. Renton Highlights

FINAL: Selah 61, Renton 56


2B Girls Semifinals - Tri-Cities Prep vs. La Conner Highlights

FINAL: Tri-Cities Prep 54, La Conner 39


3A Boys Semifinals - Mt. Spokane vs. Rainier Beach Highlights

FINAL: Mt. Spokane 65, Rainier Beach 60


4A Girls Semifinals - Lewis & Clark vs. Kentridge Highlights

FINAL: Lewis & Clark 64, Kentridge 55


1B Girls Consolation - Sunnyside Christian vs. Selkirk Highlights

FINAL: Sunnyside Christian 29, Selkirk 25


1B Boys Consolation - Oakesdale vs. Naselle Highlights

FINAL: Oakesdale 68, Naselle 52


4A Boys Semifinals - Gonzaga Prep vs. Federal Way Highlights

FINAL: Gonzaga Prep 61, Federal Way 53


3A Girls Semifinals - Mt. Spokane vs. Garfield Highlights

FINAL: Mt. Spokane 52, Garfield 46


2A Girls Semifinals - Clarkston vs. Washougal Highlights

FINAL: Washougal 53, Clarkston 45


2A Boys Semifinals - Lynden vs. Pullman Highlights

FINAL: Lynden 52, Pullman 40


2B Boys Semifinals - Saint George’s vs. Life Christian Academy Highlights

FINAL: St. George’s 65, Life Christian Academy 57


2B Boys Semifinals - Kittitas vs. Brewster Highlights

FINAL: Kittitas 77, Brewster 71


1B Girls Semifinals - Pomeroy vs. Almira Coulee Hartline Highlights

FINAL: Pomeroy 48, Almira Coulee Hartline 47


1B Boys Semifinals - Yakama Tribal vs. Almira Coulee Hartline Highlights

FINAL: Yakama Tribal 55, Almira Coulee Hartline 53


1B Girls Consolation - Mount Vernon Christian vs. Concordia Christian Highlights

FINAL: Mount Vernon Christian 43, Concordia Christian 33


3A Girls Semifinals - Prairie vs. Kamiakin Highlights

FINAL: Prairie 67, Kamiakin 62