Arrow-right Camera

Tags


Everything tagged


Sort by:

Picture stories tagged: nwprepsnow


State B Hardwood Classic 2016 championships

State B championship games of 1B and 2B boys and girls at the Arena, Saturday, March 5, 2016.


State B Hardwood Classic 2016 semifinals

State B semifinal action of the 1B and 2B boys and girls at the Arena, Friday, March 4, 2016.


State B Hardwood Classic 2016

State B action with the 1B and 2B boys and girls kicks off at the Arena, Thursday, March 3, 2016.


Gonzaga Prep boys defeat LC

Gonzaga Prep defeated Lewis and Clark 51-44 in GSL boys basketball Tuesday, jan. 12, 2016.


Gonzaga Prep defeats Ferris 58-40

Gonzaga Prep defeats Ferris 58-40 in a GSL boys basketball matchup at Gonzaga Prep Friday, Jan. 8, 2016.


Mt. Spokane defeats Mead 30-14

Mt. Spokane defeats Mead 30-14 in the Battle of the Bell at Joe Albi Stadium, Friday, Oct. 9, 2015.


Central Valley defeats North Central 43-0

Central Valley defeats North Central 43-0 at Joe Albi Stadium, Thursday, Oct. 8, 2015.


Friday GSL doubleheader (Oct. 2)

Lewis and Clark defeats North Central 31-14 in the first game of the GSL doubleheader and Mt. Spokane defeats Ferris 38-14 in the second game, Friday, Sept. 25, 2015, at …


GSL Friday doubleheader (Sept. 25)

Mead defeats Rogers 51-21 in the first game of the GSL doubleheader and Ferris defeats Lewis and Clark 3-0 in the second game, Friday, Sept. 25, 2015, at Joe Albi …


GSL Thursday doubleheader (Sept. 24)

University High defeats North Central 59-7 in the first game of the GSL doubleheader and Gonzaga Prep defeats Mt. Spokane 49-21 in the second game, Thursday, Sept. 24, 2015, at …


GSL Friday doubleheader (Sept. 18)

Central Valley defeats Lewis and Clark 21-3 in the first game of the GSL doubleheader and Gonzaga Prep defeats Mead 30-7, Friday, Sept. 18, 2015, at Joe Albi Stadium.


GSL Thursday doubleheader (Sept. 17)

Rogers defeats West Valley 21-20 in the first game of the GSL doubleheader and Lake City High defeats Shadle Park 27-7, Thursday, Sept. 17, 2015, at Joe Albi Stadium.


Mt. Spokane, Mead play non-league games

Mt. Spokane took on the Wildcats of Eastmont (Wenatchee) and prevailed in a non-league matchup 41-34. The Mead Panthers took on the Southridge Suns, winning 39-7 at Joe Albi Stadium …


District 8 Track and Field Championships

District 8 4A and 3A Track and Field Championship finals Friday, May 15, 2015 at Spokane Falls Community College.


State B Hardwood Classic 2015 championships

State B championship games of 1B and 2B boys and girls at the Arena, Saturday, March 7, 2015.


State B Hardwood Classic 2015 semifinals

State B semifinal action of the 1B and 2B boys and girls at the Arena, Friday, March 6, 2015.


State B Hardwood Classic 2015

State B action with the 1B and 2B boys and girls kicks off at the Arena, Thursday, March 5, 2015.


Rogers defeats Kennewick 69-59 in the 3A subregional game

Rogers wins against Kennewick 69-59 in the 3A subregional game at home, Friday, Feb. 20, 2015.


LC boys defeat CV 58-43

Lewis and Clark Tigers defeat the Central Valley Bears 58-43 in GSL high school boys’s basketball action at Central Valley High School, Tuesday, Jan. 27, 2015.


Lewis and Clark defeats Rogers 59-46

Lewis and Clark defeats Rogers 59-46 at home, Friday, Jan. 23, 2015.


Gonzaga Prep vs. Rogers boys’ basketball

The Gonzaga Prep Bullpups upset the Rogers Pirates 61-55 in GSL boys’ high school basketball action, Friday, Jan. 16, 2015, at Gonzaga Prep.


Gonzaga Prep girls defeat Central Valley 53-51

Gonzaga Prep girls beat Central Valley 53-51 at Gonzaga Prep, Thursday, Jan. 15, 2015


Gonzaga Prep girls defeat Lewis and Clark 67-46

Gonzaga Prep beat Lewis and Clark 67-46 in GSL high school girls’ basketball action, Tuesday, Jan. 13, 2015, at Lewis and Clark High School.


2014 Washington High School 1A, 3A semifinals

Colville defeats Cascade 20-14 in the 1A semifinal and Eastside Catholic defeats Mt. Spokane 42-24 in the 3A semifinal at Joe Albi Stadium, Saturday, Nov. 29, 2014.


Mt. Spokane defeats Shadle Park 35-20 in 3A quarterfinal

Mt. Spokane defeats Shadle Park 35-20 in 3A quarterfinal playoff game at Joe Albi Stadium, Saturday, Nov. 22, 2014.


Republic defeats Cusick 68-13

Republic defeats Cusick 68-13 in a 1B playoff game at Gonzaga Prep, Friday, Nov. 21, 2014.


2014 Washington High School 3A, 4A playoffs

Gonzaga Prep takes on Todd Beamer at home in a 4A playoff game. Shadle Park battles Auburn Mountain View and Mt. Spokane meets Wilson in a 3A playoff games at …


Central Valley girls beat Snohomish 6-1

Central Valley girls defeat Snohomish 6-1 in the 4A soccer playoff game at SFCC, Tuesday, Nov. 11, 2014.


2014 State Cross Country Championships

Local teams compete in the 4A, 3A boys and girls divisions in the 2014 State Cross Country Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course, Saturday, Nov. 8, 2014, in Pasco, Wash.


Gonzaga Prep defeats Walla Walla 50-21

Gonzaga Prep plays a close first half and then runs away with a 50-21 playoff win over visiting Walla Walla, Friday, Nov. 7, 2014.