Arrow-right Camera

Tags


Everything tagged


Sort by:

Stories tagged: Today’s menu


Today’s menu: Saturday’s area sports schedule

Auto racing Spokane County Raceway: OctoCross Road Course, 9:30 a.m.


Tuesday’s area sports schedule

Baseball College: Nonconference: Central Washington at Whitworth, 2 p.m.; Gonzaga at Washington State, Washington at Seattle, both 6.


Monday’s area sports schedule

Baseball College: NWC: Whitworth at Lewis & Clark, 4 p.m.


Saturday’s area sports schedule

Baseball College: Pac-12: California at Washington State, 2 p.m.; Oregon at Washington, 7. WCC: Gonzaga at San Diego, 6 p.m. NWC: Whitworth at Lewis & Clark (DH), noon. NWAACC: CC …


Today’s menu

For 03-22-2014


Thursday’s area sports schedule

Baseball College: Nonconference: Gonzaga vs. Incarnate Word at San Antonio, 1 p.m.


Saturday’s area sports schedule

Basketball College men: WCC: Santa Clara at Gonzaga, 5 p.m. Nonconference: Eastern Washington at Connecticut, 10 a.m.; Montana at Idaho, 1 p.m.; Mississippi Valley at Washington State, 5. strong>D3hoops.com Classic …


Saturday’s area sports schedule

Basketball College men: Nonconference: Mississippi Valley at Washington, 7:30 p.m.; Treasure Valley at North Idaho, 8.


Sunday’s area sports schedule

Basketball College men: 2K Sports Regional at Bren Center, Irvine, Calif.: Eastern Washington vs. UC Irvine, 4 p.m. Nonconference: TCU at Washington State, 3 p.m.


Tuesday’s area sports schedule

Basketball College men: Nonconference: Walla Walla at Eastern Washington, 6:05 p.m.; North Idaho at Columbia Basin, 8.


Today’s menu

For 11-17-2013


Saturday’s area sports schedule

Cross Country College: Washington State, Idaho, Eastern Washington, Gonzaga, CC Spokane at Inland Empire Championships, Hells Gate Park, Lewiston; Idaho at Bronco Invitational, Badlands Regional Park, Sunnyvale, Calif.; Whitworth at …


Saturday’s area sports schedule

Cross country College: CC Spokane at Mike Hodges Invitational, Clackamas CC, Oregon City, Ore.


Friday’s area sports schedule

Football College: NWC: Whitworth at Willamette, 7 p.m.


Tuesday’s area sports schedule

Cross country High school: 1A/B at Davenport, 1A/B at Springdale, both 4 p.m.


Saturday’s area sports schedule

Auto Racing Spokane County Raceway: Open drag racing, 10 a.m. Stateline Speedway: Northwest Modifieds, Bandoleros, Legends, Street Stocks/Sportsman, 6 p.m.


Friday’s area sports schedule

Auto racing Spokane County Raceway: Drifting, Test and Tune (drag strip), Fever 4’s, Road Runners, Hobby Stocks, Bump to Pass, Demo Derby (oval), both 4 p.m.


Wednesday’s area sports schedule

Off-track betting Coeur d’Alene Casino: Dog racing, horse racing, both 10 a.m. Greyhound Park & Event Center: Horse racing, 9:45 a.m.; dog racing, 10. Northern Quest Resort and Casino: Horse …


Friday’s area sports schedule

Baseball Northwest League: Salem-Keizer at Spokane, 6:30 p.m.


Tuesday’s area sports schedule

Baseball Northwest League: Spokane at Boise, 6:15 p.m.


Monday’s area sports schedule

Baseball Northwest League: Spokane at Boise, 6:15 p.m.


Saturday’s sports menu

Auto Racing Spokane County Raceway: Bug-In Swap Meet and Drag Racing, 2 p.m. Stateline Speedway: HyDrive Late Models, Legends, Bandoleros, Figure 8s, 6 p.m.


Friday’s area sports schedule

Auto Racing Spokane County Raceway: Street Legal Drags, 4 p.m., Super Oval, 6.


Friday’s area sports schedule

Auto racing Spokane County Raceway: Summit Series (drag strip), 4 p.m.


Sunday’s area sports schedule

Baseball Northwest League: Spokane at Salem-Keizer, 5:05 p.m.


Friday’s area sports schedule

Auto racing Spokane County Raceway: Summit Series drags, 4 p.m.; Super Oval, 6.


Tuesday’s area sports schedule

Baseball Senior American Legion: TBA vs. Spokane Bandits at Ferns, 11 a.m.; Blue Devils vs. Cannons at Jackson Field, 3 p.m. Northeast 49ers vs. Pullman Patriots at WSU, 5.


Friday’s area sports schedule

Auto Racing Spokane County Raceway: Street Legal Drags, Test and Tune Drift and Drags, both 6 p.m.


Thursday’s area sports schedule

Baseball Senior American Legion: Palouse Summer Series: Pullman Patriots vs. Spokane Grinders at WSU, noon; Spokane Crew vs. Columbia Basin River Dawgs at LCSC, 1 p.m.; LC Twins vs. Spokane …


Friday’s area sports schedule

Auto Racing Spokane County Raceway: Test and Tune drags, 7 a.m.