Find an Event
- Matches: 34
- Dates: 2023-02-04
Saturday, February 4
-
Aging Gracefully
11 a.m., Coeur d'Alene Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d'Alene
-
Spokane Jewish Cultural Film Festival
7 p.m., Gonzaga University, 502 E. Boone Ave.
-
‘Vast and Solitary Lands’ by Charlie Tadlock
9 a.m., Central Washington University, 400 E University Way, Ellensburg, Wash.
-
Mardi Bras
8 a.m.
-
Coeur d’Alene Boat Expo
10 a.m., Hagadone Event Center, 900 S. Floating Green Drive, Coeur d'Alene
-
Guest Artists Cindy George and Amber Wyckoff
11 a.m., Liberty Building, 203 N. Washington St.
-
“Form and Function”
Noon, Kolva-Sullivan Gallery, 115 S. Adams St., Suite A
-
‘Ubuhle Women: Beadwork and the Art of Independence’
Noon, Northwest Museum of Arts and Culture, 2316 W. First Ave.
-
‘Curse of the Nostalgic Amnesiac’ by Chad Yenney
4 p.m., Terrain Gallery, 628 N. Monroe St.
-
24-Hour Silent Retreat
4:30 p.m., Immaculate Heart Retreat Center, 6910 S. Ben Burr Road
-
‘Dreams, Memories and Reflections’
5 p.m., New Moon Art Gallery, 1326 E. Sprague Ave., Suite B
-
“Electric”
5 p.m., Trackside Studio, 115 S. Adams St.
-
‘Random Rules’
5 p.m., Saranac Art Projects, 25 W. Main Ave.
-
“The Banshees of Inisherin”
5 p.m., Magic Lantern Theater, 25 W. Main Ave.
-
“Marcel the Shell with Shoes On”
5:30 p.m., Magic Lantern Theater, 25 W. Main Ave.
-
“Everything Everywhere All At Once”
7:15 p.m., Magic Lantern Theater, 25 W. Main Ave.
-
Spokane Wood Carvers Class and Meeting
9-11 a.m., 4449 N. Nevada
-
‘Figurative’
11 a.m., Art Spirit Gallery, 415 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene
-
‘Rawhide’
11 a.m., Art Spirit Gallery, 415 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene
-
Fiddle and Guitar Lessons with Ben
Noon-2 p.m., Create Art Center, 900 W. Fourth St., Newport, Wash.
-
Tune Time: Mallets with Rosie
Noon-1 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway
-
Sound Bath with Amy Feldt
3-4 p.m., Unity Spiritual Center, 2900 S. Bernard St.
-
“The Whale”
4:45 p.m., Magic Lantern Theater, 25 W. Main Ave.
-
First Benefit Art Auction
5:30 p.m., Moscow Contemporary, 414 S. Main St., Moscow
-
Carli Osika
6 p.m., Arbor Crest Tasting Room, 4705 N. Fruit Hill Road
-
“Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street”
7 p.m., Stage Left, 108 W. Third Ave.
-
Safari
7:30 p.m., Blue Door Theatre, 815 W. Garland Ave.
-
The 39 Steps
7:30 p.m., Spokane Civic Theatre, 1020 N. Howard St.
-
Masterworks 6: Made in America
7:30 p.m., Martin Woldson Theater at the Fox, 1001 W. Sprague Ave.
-
Eddie Griffin
7:30 p.m., Spokane Comedy Club, 315 W. Sprague Ave.
-
Justyn Priest Band
8 p.m., 219 Lounge, 219 N. First Ave., Sandpoint
-
Peaceful Pinder
8 p.m., The Big Dipper, 171 S. Washington St.
-
Kai Wachi
8 p.m., Knitting Factory, 919 W. Sprague Ave.
-
Eddie Griffin
10:30 p.m., Spokane Comedy Club, 315 W. Sprague Ave.