Find an Event
- Matches: 35
- Dates: 2021-12-23
Thursday, December 23
-
“Gonzaga University School of Law Artist in Residence”
Art Spirit Gallery, 415 Sherman Ave., Coeur d'Alene
-
Annual Ornament and Small Works Show
Spokane Art School, 811 W. Garland Ave.
-
“Annual Ornament and Small Works Show”
Spokane Art School, 811 W. Garland Ave.
-
“Amalia Fisch” (First Friday)
Craftsman Cellars, 1194 W. Summit Parkway
-
“A Line Into the Future”
Moscow Contemporary, 414 S. Main St., Moscow
-
“Jiemei Lin”
Whitworth University, Bryan Oliver Gallery, 300 W. Hawthorne Road
-
“Interlude”
North Idaho College, Boswell Corner Gallery, 1000 W. Garden Ave., Coeur d'Alene
-
Winter Glow Spectacular
Orchard Park, 20298 E. Indiana Ave., Liberty Lake
-
Santa Express
River Park Square, 808 W. Main Ave.
-
Holiday Pie and Rolls Ordering
Blissful Whisk, 1612 N. Barker Road, Suite 101, Spokane Valley
-
Holiday Lights Show
Suntree RV Park, 350 N. Idahline Road, Post Falls
-
Northwest Winterfest: Spokane Valley
Spokane County Fair and Expo Center, 404 N. Havana St., Spokane Valley
-
“December Guest Artist Mary Kanaley”
Pottery Place Plus, 203 N. Washington St.
-
“The Fly Fishing Art of Tom Hanson”
Dry Fly Distilling Tasting Room, 1021 W. Riverside Ave.
-
“The Great Outdoors Art Show” (First Friday)
Liberty Gallery, 402 W. Main Ave. (inside Aunties)
-
The Festival of Trees and Winterfest
Colfax Library, 102 S. Main St., Colfax, Wash.
-
Mochi Fest
Spokane Buddhist Temple, 927 S. Perry St.
-
Questmas Village
Northern Quest Resort & Casino, 100 N. Hayford Road, Airway Heights
-
“Cup of Joy Sale and Exhibit” (First Friday)
Trackside Studio, 115 S. Adams St.
-
“Featured Artist Keiko Von Holt” (First Friday)
Avenue West Gallery, 907 W. Boone Ave., Suite B
-
“Tis the Season of the Moon: Art and Gifts From Local Hands” (First Friday)
New Moon Art Gallery, 1326 E. Sprague Ave., Suite B
-
“Small Works Gallery Show and Sale” (First Friday)
Saranac Art Projects, 25 W. Main Ave.
-
“Interior Topography”
Terrain, 304 W. Pacific Ave
-
Storytime Shorts
Presented by Spokane County Library District
-
Low Impact Aerobics
Zion Lutheran Church, 8304 E. Buckeye Ave., Spokane Valley
-
Hillyard Senior Center Craft Group
9 a.m.-noon, Hillyard Senior Center, 4001 N. Cook St.
-
Drop in and Play
Noon-2 p.m., Spark Central, 1214 W. Summit Parkway
-
Mystery-Thriller Book Group
Noon-1:30 p.m., Auntie's Bookstore, 402 W. Main Ave.
-
Celebrate Recovery Program
5:30-7 p.m., The Salvation Army, 222 E. Indiana Ave.
-
Sammy Eubanks
6 p.m., Stormin' Norman's Shipfaced Saloon, 12303 E. Trent Ave., Spokane Valley
-
Shawn Stratte
6:30-9:30 p.m., Bridgepress Cellars, 39 W. Pacific Ave.
-
Online Storytime
6:30 p.m., Presented by Spokane County Library District
-
“Krampus”
7:10 p.m., Garland Theater, 924 W. Garland Ave.
-
Jonathan Kite
7:30 p.m., Spokane Comedy Club, 315 W. Sprague Ave.
-
Lucas Brown
8 p.m., Zola, 22 W. Main Ave.