Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Night 37° Partly Cloudy
News >  Business

Business Licenses

Affordable Expertise, 14712 E. Broadway, building maint. services.

Al-Medina Inc., 703 W. Maxwell, building maint. services.

Alcan Environmental Inc., 3720 E. Central, business services.

Compute This, 4229 E. 37th, computer and data processing services.

Bob Doughty, 1607 W. Main, taxicab.

ESU Inc., Troutdale, Ore., special trade contractors.

Eola Independent Distributor, Snohomish, Wash., direct selling organizations.

Fence A Pet, 1914 E. Courtland, general merchandise.

Frank & Son, 8702 E. Cataldo, general building contractors.

Patrick H. Garlick, 1212 W. 13th, gift, novelty, souvenir.

Goodan Painting, Veradale, painting, decorating.

Gymboree Retail Stores Inc., 112 NorthTown Mall, children’s and infants’ wear.

Esther Hoffman, 9421 N. Newport, beauty shops.

Huntley Productions, 6532 N. Drumheller, advertising.

Kidd Robin, 9008 E. Bridgeport, music.

Marketjump, 704 E. 31st, mgmt., consultant, public relations.

Micro-Tel Inc., 4101 E. Queen, telephone communication.

Nance and Co., 406 S. Washington, beauty shops.

Nitwicks, 617 S. Farr, retail stores.

North American Tele-Comm, 7016 N. Colton, telephone communication.

Opportunity Hauling Service, 11605 E. Augusta, local trucking (w/o stge).

Sharon Ostheimer, 3625 S. Woodruff, business services.

RLR General Contractors, 8005 E. Broadview, general building contractors.

Rooks Books, Colbert, Wash., sporting goods, bicycle.

Dr. AJ Sonari Center For Life Mstry, 2217 W. Pacific, personal services.

Spok Int Translation & Language Service, 315 W. Mission, personal services.

Spok Tanning Equip & Supplies, 9313 N. Division, general merchandise.

Tim Stults Tap Cleaning, 4409 S. Tampa, business services.

Transformation Associates, 402 S. Freya, personal services.

V & S Consulting Co., 537 W. Central, building maint. services.

Victory Apparel, Cheney, misc. apparel and accessory.

Whirlwind Entertainment, 934 N. Lake, radio, television.

Woodbilt Co., Vancouver, Wash., general building contractors.

Zavala Distribution, 11303 E. Montgomery, non-durable goods.

AAA Economy Soda Pop Service, Post Falls, business services.

AAA Search Light Service, Post Falls, advertising.

Affordable Typing Service, 3328 W. Dalke, business services.

The Apollo Group Inc., Otis Orchards, business services.

Apple Construction, 3742 W. Broad, general building contractors.

Automotive Specialties Autosale, 1723 E. Houston, used only car dealers.

Brass Ring Graphics, 7418 E. Second, business services.

CBJ Enterprises, 5704 N. Lindeke, direct mail advertising services.

Cash Concepts LLC, 424 E. Gettysburg, advertising agencies.

Club Excellence, 5913 W. Blackfoot, misc. general merchandise.

Creative Magic, 1126 W. Bellwood, jewelry.

Crystal Aquatics, 5217 W. Edgewood, animal services, except veterinary.

ERB Garden, 1323 W. 13th, gift, novelty, souvenir.

Ed’s New Construction Cleanup, 609 E. Addison, building maint. services.

Equity Builders, 2307 W. Maxwell, general building contractors.

Expressions By Lori, PO Box 10647, Spokane, business services.

Full Circle Products/Services, 1428 W. Carlisle, business services.

Gotta Dance, 1619 N. Division, schools and educational.

Grace Child Care, 4108 S. Sherman, child day care.

Great Circle Mobile Detail, 714 W. Saxon, car washes.

Greyhound Lines Inc. Food Service, 221 W. First, eating places.

Griffiths 4 Company CPS PS, 117 W. Augusta, accounting, auditing bookkeeping.

Hartley Consulting, 1511 E. 29th, mgmt., consultant, public relations.

Heart Clinics Northwest PS, 122 W. Seventh, physicians.

JAS Construction, 5808 N. Belt, general building contractors.

J & L Flyers, 609 E. Hartson, outdoor ad. services.

Jack Of All Typing, 2224 N. Morton, steno, repro, services.

K-Tec, 4023 N. Walnut, leather, tanning and finishing.

Karts-N-More Inc., 10100 N. Newport, amusement and rec.

L & R Fencing and Misc., 229 W. 31st, general building contractors.

Little Munchkin’s Daycare, 4107 N. Elm, child day care.

M & B Construction, 3907 N. Edgerton, special trade contractors.

Monroe St. Market, 926 S. Monroe, grocery.

Morgan Creek Graphics, 3709 E. Bridger, painting, decorating.

Natural Art, 500 N. Howard, gift, novelty, souvenir.

Nick’s Stamps & Coins, 3207 W. Fairview, hobby, toy, game.

Outdoor Adventures, 2914 E. Diamond, business services.

Pacific Process Service, 4518 N. Windsor, business services.

Pipedreams, 2708 W. Northwest Blvd., plumbing, heating, air conditioning.

Quality Floor Covering, 2614 W. 16th, floorwork.

Rainb Touch, 2009 W. Pacific, building maint. services.

Snowcone Kids, Comstock pool, Spokane, eating places.

Spokane Respite Center, 5523 N. Alberta, child day care.

Squeegee Boy Window Washing, 434 W. Buckeye, window cleaning.

Studio BDR, 2914 E. Diamond, engineers, architects, surveyors.

US Steel Structures Inc., Hayden Lake, structural steel erection.

Van Tuyls Patch and Paint, Greenacres, painting, decorating.

Vita Craft Evergreen Sales, Veradale, misc. retail stores.

Watson & Co., 3318 S. Grand Blvd., business services.

World Expressions Art Gallery, 1122 E. 20th, art galleries.

Yaska-San Gallery, 118 S. Lincoln, art galleries.

Abundant Visions Landscape, 717 E. Ermina, lawn and garden services.

Aggressive Mortgage Tactics, 1104 E. 37th, mgmt., consultant, public relations.

Anthony Michael & Sons General Contracting, 1009 W. Kiernan, general building contractors.

A Bit of Victoria, 311 E. 27th, gift, novelty, souvenir.

Cary Bozeman & Associates, Seattle, mgmt., consultant, public relations.

Bra-Lor & Associates, 804 E. Sinto, telephone communication.

Christine A. Cassano, 9421 N. Newport, beauty shops.

Clowning, Colbert, Wash., amusement and rec.

The Corner Pocket, 210 E. Boone, coin-op amusements.

Creative Stamps, 4904 N. Lincoln, business services.

Frank Dalley, Deer Park, book.

Dream Illuminators, 4417 N. Maple, misc. personal services.

Duncan General Contractor, Greenacres, general building contractors.

Betty Eaton, Greenacres, gift, novelty, souvenir.

Electronic Claims Service, 11105 E. 44th, misc. general merchandise.

E’Ola Independent Distributor, 2311 E. Heroy, direct selling organizations.

Evergreen Market Inc., 1417 W. 13th, business services.

FEG Salvage/Repair Spokane, used merchandise.

The Healing Touch, 6211 N. Lincoln, health practitioners.

The Effernan Group, 3128 W. LaCrosse, business services.

Holland’s Atty/Courier Service, Chattaroy, business services.

Home Stead Property Maint., 1515 N. Maple, special trade contractors.

Images Aloft, 1104 E. 37th, photo, portrait studios.

Jay-Birds Auto Detail, 617 N. Cedar, auto services.

Kathleen Ann Interiors, 4412 E. 40th, business services.

Lincoln Cleaners, 901 W. 14th, dry cleaning plant.

Made To Order, 1203 E. Nebraska, business services.

Meko Investigations, 1116 W. 14th, detective, protective.

Mr. Clutch, 1411 N. Division, general auto repair.

Nail It, 5620 N. Fotheringham, beauty shops.

Neat & Unique Market On Market, 5313 N. Market, used merchandise.

The Northwest Management Group, 3406 S. Grand Blvd., business services.

O’Grady’s Roofing & Move, 1433 W. Jackson, roofing, sheet metal.

Pacific Evergreen Supply/Equip., 222 W. Mission, industrial supplies.

Donna Padilla, 2930 E. 29th, beauty shops.

Clarence W. Pitts, 108 S. Jefferson, bands (music).

RCL Consulting Services, 210 E. Lincoln, mgmt., consultant, public relations.

Red Wing Shoe Store, 9502 N. Newport, shoe stores.

Rinders Contracting, 12915 E. Ninth, general building contractors.

Safe Shooting Indoor Range, 1200 N. Freya, sporting and rec. goods.

Doris Schalk, 5506 N. Wall, beauty shops.

Son-Shine Services, 5103 N. Cook, general building contractors.

Sound Home Improvement, Tacoma, general building contractors.

Specialized Bookkeeping & Tax, 1303 W. Chelan, accounting, auditing bookkeeping.

Spirit Feather Creations, 1228 W. Chelan, sewing, needlework, piece goods.

Tansy Inc., 5024 S. Hogan, business services.

The Vetro Turtle, 9035 W. Garland, gift, novelty, souvenir.

Vicki’s Daycare, 3027 E. 35th, child day care.

Visions Photography, 4813 S. Dorset, commercial photography, art.

David D. Wagner, 1715 E. Columbia, misc. retail stores.

Wild Rose Supp. Gifts & Decor., 2979 E. 29th, misc. retail stores.

Willebrand Home Cleaning, 6115 S. Pittsburg, building maint. services.

All That/Then Some Computer Service, 1821 W. Waikiki, computer and data processing services.

Allied Health Professionals, 1403 S. Grand, health practitioners.

Alternative Energy Systems, Veradale, other professional services.

Robert & Bonnie Barkley, 915 E. Central, child day care.

Mindy Biallas, 1411 W. Garland, beauty shops.

Bohemian Bakery, 221 N. Division, retail bakeries.

Bondurant Sterling & Smith, 4007 S. Lloyd, business services.

Chem Dry of Spokane, 4308 W. Broad, carpet and upholstery cleaner.

Colleen A. Collignon, 2924 S. Grand, beauty shops.

Datasphere, 6420 E. Grouse, computer and data processing services.

Devries Business Records Mgmt Inc., 1215 W. Riverside, other professional services.

First Class Locators, 1404 N. Thor, general merchandise.

Georgia’s Custom Painting, 1717 W. Augusta, special trade contractors.

Hart Tree Service, 608 S. Ray, lawn and garden services.

Jim Horswill Design/Illustration, 4823 E. Sprague, business services.

Industrial Scale Co., 7406 E. Sprague, measuring and controlling devices.

Kare-Bears, 722 S. Thor, child day care.

Lorinda Knight Gallery, 111 E. Desmet, commercial photography, art.

Kookoo Eatery, 4705 S. Havana, eating places.

Mako Designs, 2028 W. First, blueprinting and photocopying.

Monique Mariscal, 1917 N. Hamilton, beauty shops.

McCollum Clearance Corral, 4229 E. Sprague, new and used car dealers.

Multiphase Construction Co., Newman Lake, general building contractors.

NDR Auctioneers, Van Nuys, Calif., business services.

Northpoint Plaza, Seattle, subdividers and developers.

Perry’s Emergency Road Service, 5205 N. Sullivan, repair services.

Pete’s Heat Salsa Company, 3707 S. Godfrey, groceries and related.

Proctor Sales Inc., 1404 N. Thor, durable goods.

QCS Enterprises, 2310 W. Kiernan, lawn and garden services.

RM Construction, 3833 W. Heroy, plaster, drywall, insulation.

RR&D Distributors, Greenacres, general merchandise.

R&R Realty LLC, 10 N. Post, real estate operators, lessors.

Road & Traffic Flagging Inst., 917 E. 30th, mail order houses.

Todd M. Rogers DDS, 421 W. Riverside, dentists.

Selkirk Ski Education Foundation, 2624 S. Lamonte, schools and educational.

Shear Shrubbery, 3821 W. Ft. Wright Dr., lawn and garden services.

Simpson Realty Inc., 1423 N. Monroe, real estate agents, managers.

Something Different, 6524 N. Lynwood, gift, novelty, souvenir.

Southwest Airline Co., 9000 W. Airport Dr., air certified carriers.

TLJ Construction Inc., Nine Mile Falls, general building contractors.

A Taste of Funk, 168 S. Madison, family clothing.

John F. Tenold, Atty at Law, 2504 E. 40th, legal services.

VRS, 11310 E. Valleyway, business services.

The Vintage Attic, Fairchild AFB, retail stores.

Weekender, 12005 31st, family clothing.

Williamson Painting, 110 S. Madison, special trade contractors.

A Change of Space, 3407 E. 48th, painting, decorating.

A+ Computer Service, 12210 E. Mansfield.

A La Carte, 118 E. Glass, mail order houses.

AAA Drain Wizards Co., 1670 E. Little Squaw Bay Rd., Worley, Idaho.

Allen’s Consulting Services, 17230 N. Meadowview, Nine Mile Falls, management, consultant, public relations.

Allen’s TCB Express Inc., 8412 W. Aviation, local trucking.

Anderson Zurmuehlen and Co., 1516 W. Riverside, accounting, auditing, bookkeeping.

Arcanum Magic Tatoos, 206 W. Sprague, misc. personal services.

Aspex Consulting Inc., 915 W. Second, management, consultant, public relations.

Barline’s Real Estate Signs, 411 W. Columbia, outdoor advertising services.

Beauty Care Lawn/Yard Service, 11215 E. 37th.

Bettis Antiques, 5016 N. Market.

Calgon Corp., Pittsburg, Pa., misc. chemical products.

Cinderella, 5717 N. Regal, building maintenance services.

Crafting with Magic, 2717 E. Everett, gift, novelty, souvenir.

The Dentist’s Choice, 721 E. Glencrest, dental labs.

Thomas B. Devine, 5277A Sycamore, Fairchild Air Force Base, misc. retail stores.

Firstchoice Demo Service, 9312 N. Harwood, Nine Mile Falls, business services.

Global Marketing Group, 5812 W. Holyoke, direct selling organizations.

Golden Era, 5016 N. Market, used merchandise.

Happy Trails Preschool, 9609 N. Wieber.

Judith J. Hawkins and Associates Inc., 316 W. Boone, management, consultant, public relations.

Melissa Hayden CS, 1817 E. 12th, misc. personal services.

Dan Heller, 19528 S. Smythe, Spangle, Wash., ornamental shrub and tree services.

Shelly Hoerner Antiques/Collectibles, 2317 N. Monroe.

Judy’s Collectibles, 5016 N. Market, used merchandise.

Kleen Air of Idaho, 9900 S. Highway 97, Harrison, Idaho, building maintenance services.

Kobelin Construction Inc., 17921 Bothell Everett Highway, Mill Creek, Wash.

Kustom Klean, 14518 N. Custer, Mead, building maintenance.

L&T Training, 404 N. Havana, local trucking.

Gina LaFranchise, 14819 Valleyway, direct selling organization.

Levy and Associates PS, 1601 Fifth, Seattle, legal services.

Markamerica, 2821 E. 14th, telephone communication.

Made America Corp., 2045 Midway, Twinsburg, Ohio, computer and data processing services.

Amund Momb Construction, Box 14346.

Montana Construction Inter Inc., 3111 Millar, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan.

Northwest Childcare Coordinator/ Consultation, Box 466, Greenacres.

Northwest Sales, 41101 Lakeside, Elk, Wash., misc. retail stores.

Old West Antiques, 5016 N. Market.

Painting Frenzy, 4923 N. Jefferson, gift, novelty, souvenir.

Primitive Instinct, 10508 S. Hatch, jewelry.

Prowler’s Domain BBS, 3614 W. Beacon, computer and data processing services.

Quality Data Bureau of Spokane, 6127 S. Zuni Dr., business services.

Rock Solid Retriever’s, 2808 E. Columbia, animal services, except veterinary.

C. Seaburg MS WF Certified Counsel., 10508 S. Hatch, counseling and social rehabilitation.

David Dodd, 31420 N. Cedar, excavating and foundation.

Silver Dollar Enterprises, 640 River Heights Dr., Post Falls, automatic merchandise machine operators.

Smed International, 804 S. Monroe, furniture.

Squeeking By, 3424 W. Dalke, misc. retail stores.

Peggy Stern/Hair 2, 5506 N. Wall, creditreporting, collecting.

Sun River Data Systems, Hauppauge, N.Y., office and computing machines.

Superior Janitorial Services, N11718 Wall.

Supreme Cleaning Service, 5725 N. Chase, Post Falls, building maintenance services.

Kelli Swenson, 309 E. Pacific, beauty shops.

Touch 1 Communications Inc., Atmore, Ala., telephone communication.

Treasures Resources, 6510 N. Thierman, accounting, auditing, bookkeeping.

Tub Cove, 2126 N. Ash, special trace contractors.

Useless Necessities, 1124 E. 33rd, misc. retail stores.

Valorie’s Express Stationery, 4986 CasbergBurrough Rd., Deer Park, misc. publishing.

Mark Webb Jewelers, 9642 N. Newport Highway.

Western Union Data Service Co. Inc., Paramus, N.J., printing trade services.

The Wild Fig, 1406 S. Virginia, gift, novelty, souvenir.

Jann Williams, 1615 E. 63rd, gift, novelty, souvenir.

Donald C. Zwanzig, 7611 N. Walnut, real estate agents, managers.

Personal Tough Enterprises, 1502 E. 14th, misc. personal services.

James Porter DPM, 820 S. McClellan, physicians.

Powers Unlimited, 2809 S. Ray, general building contractors.

Quality Floors and Interiors, 165 S. Pine.

Rags to Riches, 1225 E. Burk, Colbert, misc. general merchandise.

Ray’s Custom Painting, 2808 N. Altamont.

Rick’s Complete Flooring, 3017 E. Indiana, floorwork.

Ridpath Massage, 515 W. Sprague.

The Right Type, 1209 W. Elmwood, business services.

Jack Rosenthal, 1517 S. Bernard, general building contractors.

Roya Sadrian DDS Pediatric, 9631 N. Nevada.

Christina L. Sanger, 312 S. Post, beauty shops.

Dr. Bradley L. Shern, 407 W. Riverside, dentists.

Shilo Restaurant and Lounge, 923 E. Third.

Smart Gardens, W1618 Dean, horticultural specialties.

Starchief Press, 5024 N. Lee, misc. publishing.

String Jammer Productions, 3727 E. 29th, music.

Stroud General Labor, 4415 Gordon, general building contractors.

Tele-Con, 1020 E. Joseph, telephone communication.

Dan Tutt, 3505 S. Smith, business services.

2MT, 206 S. Wall, art galleries.

View Point, 1321 S. Woodruff, engineers, architects, surveyors.

Vino, 1319 W. First, beer, wine, distilled beverages.

Washington State Old Time Hockey Players, 3010 W. Alison, civic, social, fraternal organizations.

Welcome Home Housecleaning, 5923 N. Normandie.

Clyde Williams Concessions, 9222 N. Wall, eating places.

Michael Winter MA, 3 E. Sixth, counseling and social rehabilitation.

World for Kids, 1918 E. Hartson, hobby, toy, game.

YSC Services, 5209 W. Brookfield, business services.

Zierleins General Laborer, 2304 W. Bridge, general building contractors.

, DataTimes

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe to the Coronavirus newsletter

Get the day’s latest Coronavirus news delivered to your inbox by subscribing to our newsletter.