Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Monday, February 17, 2020  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Night 28° Partly Cloudy
Sports

Official Records

Spokane County

Marriage Licenses

Steven K. O’Connor and Stacy E. Carlson, both of Spokane.

Mark A. Pleger and Jennifer L. Sondergaard, both of Spokane.

Kirk E. Keyser and Corinna M. Jordan, both of Spokane.

Phillip R. Carruthers Jr. and Deidre L. Smith, both of Spokane.

Daniel A. Hillyard and Kimberly K. Rich, both of Spokane.

Jamie P. Flanery and Sarah M. Bates, both of Spokane.

Demian L. Crumb of Tucson, Ariz. and Melissa J. Tanguay of Fairchild AFB.

Paul D. Languell and Linda A. O’Neil, both of Deer Park.

Roy Jacobs Jr. and Paula B. Kimball, both of Spokane.

William A. Seaforth of Suffolk, England and Monique G. Barr of Spokane.

Benjamin E. Havens of Otis Orchards, Wash. and Raina N. Grovdahl of Spokane.

Scott E. Heafey and Julie D. Lehan, both of Spokane.

Superior Courts

New Suits

Evelyn Kuhlmann, vs. Norman Thomson, seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from alleged negligence.

Regina R. and James Morrison, vs. Mildred L. and Merle H. Hill, seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from alleged negligence.

Michael and Glenna Gade, vs. The Showroom Inc., et al., seeking restitution from wrongful death.

Consolidated Electrical Distributors Inc., vs. JNJ Electric and Supply Inc., seeking restitution for an alleged breach of contract.

Myrna Millick vs. Jamie Husk, seeking restitution of premises.

Jennifer Pearson vs. Henry Peterson, seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from alleged negligence.

Jamin Bean vs. Spokane School District No. 81, seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from alleged negligence.

Aaron J. Wagner vs. Donald B. Schammeck, seeking damages for injuries from vehicle collision.

Willam and Mary Droll vs. Tom Carlson, et al., seeking restitution for personal injuries resulting from alleged negligence.

Donna Cok vs. Advanced Lifeline Services, seeking restitution for alleged personal negligence.

Mary and Ralph Ethredge vs. Earl and Edna Riley, seeking restitution for damages from a vehicle collision.

Marriage Dissolution Petitions

Beck, Heather D. and David C.

Nieland, Lisa M. and Aaron D.

Horne, Kimi L. and Lawrence P.

Stone, Barbara J. and Gary N.

Parker, Bethany and Reynolds, Steven

Trent, Kathleen M. and Robert J.

Hazen, Hilary J. and Byron, Paul J.

Barnett, Lucille R. and Terry W.

Johnson, Betsy A. and Christopher L.

Marriage Dissolution Granted

Joplin, Josh K. and Dawn J.

Sorensen, Paul A. and Christina M.

Applegate, Eddie C. and Bonnie M.

Criminal Sentencings

Judge Robert D. Austin

Michael S. Snyder, 27; three months in jail with credit given for 78 days served, 12 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary.

Jimmie L. Ostby, 35; 10 days in jail to be converted to 80 hours of community service, 12 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree theft.

Paul S. Alexander, 28; 35 days in jail with credit given for 35 days served, 12 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to conspiracy to deliver a controlled substance.

Darren A. Wallace, 19; 31 days in jail with credit given for one day served and 30 days of confinement to be converted to 240 hours of community service, 12 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to delivery of a controlled substance.

Judge Kathleen M. O’Connor

Colin A. Herman, 21; 45 days in jail with credit given for 19 days served and 26 days of confinement to be converted to 208 hours of community service, 24 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree malicious mischief.

Emory J. Short, 18; three months in jail with credit given for 34 days served, 12 months’ probation, after pleading guilty to second-degree burglary.

Federal Courts

New Suits

Lucille B. Warnek and Michael D. Ocampo vs. ABB Conbustion Engineering Services Inc., wrongful termination.

Hite, Crane & Rigging Inc. vs. Federa Research Inc., seeking restitution for an alleged breach of contract.

Cascade Natural Gas Corp. vs. Pacificorp, money claimed owed.

Donald W. Arbanasin vs. Life Insurance Co., breach of insurance contract.

Bankruptcy Petitions

Linda L. Kisler, Moses Lake, debts of $70,100.

Jerry A. and Natalie D. Warner, 3506 E. Ben Burr Blvd., debts unspecified.

Larry J. and Vivian M. Wagner, Dayton, Wash., debts of $46,662.

Tammy J. Traver, Veradale, debts of $30,275.

Tammy M. Close, Yakima, debts of $7,330.

Rebecca S. Bartlett, 4703 N. Stevens, debts of $21,025.

Robert S. and Vonda M. Fletcher, S. 1307 F Street, debts of $174,856.

David M. and Susan L. Dailey, 12910 E. Broadway, debts of $105,517.

Kelly and Jane M. Coursey, Yakima, debts of $16,700.

Timothy R. and Kasey T. Schneider, Goldendale, Wash., debts of $31,376.

Duane E. and Teresa L. Greenbay, Kennewick, debts of $37,658.

Kenneth R. Boyle, Wenatchee, debts of $18,804.

Jose H. and Sonia E. Landaverde, Walla Walla, debts of $25,162.

Gary L. Scott, Addy, Wash., debts of $181,907.

Paul A. and Shannan N. Rivera, Richland, debts of $40,121.

James S. and LaQuannae D. Gabriel, Kennewick, debts of $153,851.

Andrew L. and Carrie J. Taylor, Kennewick, debts of $43,056.

Terry E. and Pamela J. Gregerson, College Place, Wash., debts of $301,152.

Keith E. and Tara A. Crain, Walla Walla, debts of $35,663.

Wage Earner Petitions

Todd D. Bates, 4009 N. Ash, debts unspecified.

Karen M. Elwell, 127 W. 27th, debts of $133,342.

Steven W. Denison, 6320 E. Eighth, debts of $39,640.

Karhl W. Sundquist, Yakima, debts unspecified.

Kelly J. and Christine L. Johnson, Garfield, Wash., debts unspecified.

District Courts

Only fines or forfeitures of $75 or more included unless a jail sentence is given.

Judge Rockwood for Mike Padden

Micah D. Barnard, 28; $125 fine, liability insurance required.

Gerhard W. Bjerke, 26; $125 fine, liability insurance required.

Roger D. Cummings, 20; $196 fine, second-degree driving without a license, expired vehicle license.

Lee A. Evenson Jr., 33; $125 fine, liability insurance required.

Timmy K. Gardner, 38; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.

Lewis L. Mitchell, 38; $150 fine, second-degree driving without a license.

Christopher F. Ruger, 22; $450 fine, 24 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended, liability insurance required.

Shelby T. Sams, 21; $200 fine, third-degree driving with license suspended.

John C. Crandal, 38; $300 fine, 24 months’ probation, second-degree driving with license suspended.

Peter J. Gromow, 27; $316 fine, driving without a driver’s license, liability insurance required.

Almon D. Martin, 42; $925 fine, 24 months’ probation, driving while intoxicated.

Abraham Pedraza-Pacheco, 25; $266 fine, driving without a driver’s license, liability insurance required.

Judge John J. Madden

Robin C. Green, 35; $95 fine, second-degree driving without a driver’s license.

Robert W. Harris, 31; $200 fine, 24 months’ probation, third-degree theft.

Benites S. Sichiro, 31; $600 fine, 24 months’ probation, first-degree negligent driving.

Troy CJ Swift, 20; $255 fine, second-degree driving without a driver’s license, unsafe vehicle operations, liability insurance required.

Judge Gregory J. Tripp

Timothy E. McNamee, 39; $500 fine, driving while intoxicated.

Timothy Gilfoy, 24; $100 fine, 12 months’ probation, third-degree driving with license suspended.

, DataTimes

Subscribe to the sports newsletter

Get the day’s top sports headlines and breaking news delivered to your inbox by subscribing here.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com