Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Night 28° Partly Cloudy
News >  Idaho

Lakeland Junior High Announces Fall Honor Roll

Lakeland Junior High School recently announced the honor roll for fall semester:

High Honor Roll (3.50-4.0):

Grade 7: Jessica Austad, Nicole Buckley, Kaylene Corrick, Stacey Douglas, Michelle Hall, Jennifer Heuett, Rachel Kelly, Jamie Ploetzner, Sara Weller, Sky Pruitt, Lacey Baumann, Paul Prety, Joy Bachmeier, Michelle Des Marais, Jennifer Mobbs, Christopher Eachon, Daniel Knoblich, Jennifer Thorp, Kellie Borg, Maryann Basso, Kristofer Fischer, Isaac Myers, Byron Kelley, Melissa Davis, Ryan Worthen, Heidi Birdsall, Daniel Carrico, Rachelle Dingman, Erica Dunlap, Kristin Harwood, Ashley Jamison, Bryan Klingaman, Megan Porhola, Benjamin Wickstrom, Derek Andersen, Benjamin Daly, Kayla Vyleta, Ashley Coons, Nathan Herbst, Rachel Warren, Dustin Frank, Ian Mckelvey, Russell Ward, Melissa Dallenbach, Jessica Calhoun, Brent Hindberg, Loren Randberg, Crystal Armijo, Pamela Eldredge, Harmony Neely, Casey Ponti, Linda Bonthius, Ricki Childers, Kevin Doerflinger, Taylor Eckhart, Aminda Heinbaugh, Garrett Kallunki, Aubrie May, Luke Van Valin, Ryan Yoder, Josh Baldwin, Elizabeth Montgomery, Brittany Williams, Ellen Crecelius, Allison Long, Christopher Chappell, Crystal Gossard, Jennifer Ragan, Lindsey Zimmerman, Janette Williams, Gina Douglas, Alicia Ketchum, Kelsay Yung, Tiann Christian, Michelle McChristian and Riki Peightal.

Grade 8: Marie Arnold, Melyssa Cahill, Rebecca Colter, Jennifer Crupper, Jennifer Curran, Daniel Drew, Tracy Dunlap, Bryce Gill, Megan Havercroft, Eileen Houchin, Jesse Leiser, Stacey Lien, Ashley Ness, Michael O’Brien, Ronnie Sanders, Debbie Temple, Hannah Waller, Stephanie (Cook) White, Galin Wikum, Amber Winn, Theron Eixenberger, Amy Winegardner, Susan Murray, Katie Stanford, Casey Sweeney, Brianne Wickstrom, Cassidy Eby, Mathias Gutherie, Jason Head, Dean Holecek, Landon Isbell, Lauralyn McClelland, Kristen McMullin, Erica McNamara, Craig Solum, Megan Thompson, Nicole Kins, Scott Galbraith, Dawn Bassett, Sarah Carr, Justin Dutler, Natisa Gallia, Michael Hiebert, Maren Jorgensen, Gary Peterson, Hollis Porter, Julia Potee, Lacy Thonpson, Adam Wilson, Amanda Abrams, Chrysta Babcock, Joshua Fairbrother, Rachel Hansen, Rebecca Irwin, Lacee Johnson, Crystal Lohmiller, Shasta Magee, Sarena Munroe, Jonathan Park, Jenny Patterson, Julie Ramirez, Michael (Haneay) Staeb, Tamara Tschauder, Abigail Deboer, Gregg Douglas, Tony Duclos, Trevor Fulton, Nichole Luna, Darcy McCormick, Marcia McDowell, Sarah Oswald, Joshua Rogstad, Rani Sutliff, John Otte, Renee Peloquin, Susan Taylor, Molly Tiemeyer and Kathryn Vroom.

Grade 9: Jennifer Beck, Megan Cathey, Anna Lacy, Christiana Smith, Jessica McDowell, Travis Van Caster, Dylan Stiegemeier, Kristin Wikum, Robert Williams, Brian Auer, Matthew Inman, Jeffrey Bonthius, Rachel Alverson, Brandon Elliott, Don Cypher, Joseph Finley, Josh Burns, Nichole Leonard, Paul Slaney, Bobbi Jo Tweedy, Nicholas Vyleta, Kara Worthen, Justin Alberts, Christy (Gray) Anderson, Valerie Daly, Lesley (Holecek) Carrico, Irlene Hanson, Becky Dole, Amy Logan, Jeremy McMillen, Alexis Minter, Beth Perkins, Kristina Sedlacek, Russell Spencer,Hollie Wright, Andrew Eachon, Sara Kellard and Corina Noll.

Honor Roll

Grade 7: Brooke Ackerman, Dustin Colombini, Katherine Davis, Jason Messer, Kristopher Reese, Matthew Ruen, Adam Doering, Angel Collins, Dawn Howard, Jennifer Jemison, Tara Piccinini, Bryson Spencer, Lindsay Von Behren, Megan Vose, Amanda Beebe, Casy Akers, Lindsay Culley, Jessaca Guy, Sarah Hansen, Cortsan Milks, Doug Shove, Tyler Phillips, Rachael Bertsch, Legan Morgan, Ashlee Taylor, Matthew Adams, Micaela Cathey, Lisa Churchill, Angela Hardy, Ashley Noakes, Sarah Schlein, Ashley Scott, Kelly Sickinger, Sarah Wagner, Sky Eldridge/King, Daniel Engel, Alecia Hammons, Travis Harper, Christina Head, Cory Lasch, Stephanie Lien, Brian Mertens, Raymond Shute, Steven Straughen, Sean Swaghoven, Michael Swantko, Joshua Phillips, James McDonnell, Dustin Baker, Resa Berger, Jacob Carey, Joshua Cooper, Ian Etheridge, Amy Fletcher, Jared Hansen, Courtney Johnson, Maegan Kennedy, Kaitlin Maloney, Lee Martenson, Alesha Morgan, Bryan Nunn, Jacqueline Ramirez, Ryan Rickel, Autumn Russell, Christina Sandlin, Lawrence sullivan, Kyle Ward and Leah Ruggles.

Grade 8: Nicole Goodwin, Darth (Wright) Haggard, Jacinda Manning, Sean Morgan, Casey Phelps, Heidi Klikna, Nichole Chandler, Nicholas Gross, Juliet Lafrenz, Audree Tevis, Jackie Torres, Jessica Atkins, Nathan Bridges, Beau Brownsberger, Nicholas Cazier, Amanda Coontz, Sklyer Grant, Michelle Jamison, Trudi Johnson, Mashall Krause, Aaron Thomas, Andrew Walker, Jason Thomas, Howard Daniels, Kathy Churchill, Chera Cox, Jessica Davis, Allison Dyckoff, Chasity Keefe, Cassidy Seely, David Barkdull, Eric Bublitz, Kyle Frei, Dustin Gross, John Hansen, Jonathan Moran, Justin Wuest, Tommy Basenberg, Gregory Hanson, Shallece Mecham, Tiffany Miller, David Morgan, Annette Robinson, Courtney Rothrock, Anika Todd, Tabetha Fox and Christina Peterson.

Grade 9: Julie Murphy, Jaime Vig, Seth Brundige, Jodi Currie, Allison Deegan, Priscilla Dooley, sarah Fox, Lindy Green, Cameron Hendewerk, Jennifer Hite, Meghan Maloney, Melissa May, Jessica Mosqueda, Karen Ochenkoski, Rory Olson, Travis Pascoe, Casi Reisenauer, Jack Sanborn, Jessica Sullivan, Derek blankenship, Anna Crecelius, Kerinsa Jennings, Trisha Ayers, Kerry Barnia, Angela Carhart, Tabitha Evans, Rachel Fletcher, Hillary Griffiths, Brandon Junso, Sherri (Traxtle0 Harner, Hattie Pontik, Kevin Reese, Michael Banks, Catherine Carpenter, Daniel Cook, Anika Duvall, James Felts, Jessica Forsberg, Christina Hockett, Jessie Holderman, Michael Johnson, Serena Primmer, Amanda White, Anita Maltba and Elizabeth Shour.

, DataTimes MEMO: Contact for Idaho Achievements is Sherry Adkins. Tell us about your achievements by writing to: Achievements, The SpokesmanReview, Suite 200, 608 Northwest Blvd., Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814. Pictures must be accompanied by a self-addressed, stamped envelope.

Contact for Idaho Achievements is Sherry Adkins. Tell us about your achievements by writing to: Achievements, The SpokesmanReview, Suite 200, 608 Northwest Blvd., Coeur d’Alene, ID 83814. Pictures must be accompanied by a self-addressed, stamped envelope.

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe to the Coronavirus newsletter

Get the day’s latest Coronavirus news delivered to your inbox by subscribing to our newsletter.