Cross country rosters
Gonzaga Prep
Boys
Head coach: Joe Feryn
Name, Year
Zachary Aguilar, 9
Gabe Ahl, 11
David Blaine, 9
Tom Barany, 10
Ian Burns, 10
John Chastek, 9
Andrew Coleman, 9
Sean Doohan, 10
Braden Fetz, 11
Patrick Forshag, 11
Ryan Fuchs, 10
Taylor Gregory, 11
Sam Gunselman, 11
Brett Helbling, 10
Chris Holguin, 10
Patrick Jones, 9
Bryant Judge, 10
Tate Kelly, 9
John Kerr, 10
Sam Magnuson, 9
Kel McCandless, 11
Fletcher Morgan, 11
Ben Peterson, 9
Jim Porter, 11
Andy Randles, 10
Patrick Runkle, 10
Joe Starzl, 10
Zach Weber, 10
Jake Willard, 11
Girls
Head coach: Terry Kelly
Name, Yr.
Ayersman, Rachel, 9
Baird, Maddi, 11
Blaine, Libbey, 10
Burns, Emily, 12
Chaney, Erica, 12
DeBaros, Jenny, 9
Deroiser, Megan, 9
De Ruyter, Tanna, 10
Dilley, Lauren, 11
Ganz, Emily, 12
Hailey, Theresa, 10
Kries, Sarah, 10
Lindgren, Laura, 11
MacRae, Blair, 10
Maloney, Kathleen, 9
McKinstry, Sam, 9
McMahan, Mo, 12
Metzger, Katie, 10
Morgan, Annie, 9
Nordstrom, Angela, 9
Papst, Anna, 11
Porter, Paige, 9
Rogers, Micki, 9
Ruen, Ashley, 9
Smith, Janelle, 11
Smith Suzanne, 12
Souza, Kristen, 12
Whipple, Kelsey, 10
Mead
Boys
Head coach: Pat Tyson
Name, Yr.
Mario Abata, 11
Joel Baker, 11
John Biggerstaff, 12
Ryan Bishop, 11
Jacob Bliss, 11
James Bogensberger, 10
Juno Brown, 9
Marcus Budig, 10
Corbin Cabrera, 11
Jordan Curnut, 9
Kristopher Daratha, 9
Kelvin Daratha, 11
Matt Dionne, 9
Joey Farley, 9
Eric Foss, 9
Steve Gimpel, 12
Chris Grim, 12
Jon Hadorn, 12
Dylan Hatcher, 11
Kenny Hatzinikolis, 11
Erick Henderson, 10
Shane Horlacher, 10
Nate Kahovec, 9
Jonathan Knoop, 10
Steven Kutsch, 9
Slater Kuykendall, 10
John Lipsker, 9
Kelly Lynch, 10
Dan McIntosh, 9
Ted Miller, 12
Taylor Nepon, 11
Philip Neumann, 10
Caleb Nokes, 9
Brian Palmer, 12
Branden Pattee, 10
Ryan Peck, 12
Ryan Pyka, 10
Jason Sams, 9
Patrick Schroeder, 9
Jake Schroeder, 10
Rick Sherman, 11
Mick Sinclair, 10
D.J. Smith, 9
Philip Smith, 10
Andrew Spitz, 12
Clay Stephenson, 10
Kevin Swartz, 11
Travis Watrous, 9
Drake Wilcox, 10
Mark Winters, 9
Thomas Wolfe, 10
Girls
Head coach: Wes Player
Name, Yr.
Stephanie Albin, 11
Stephanie Antonietti, 10
Armarose Bailey, 10
Tiffany Brown, 12
Emma Bushman, 10
Sarah Clark, 10
Nikki Codd, 11
Taylor Cook, 11
Melissa Farnsworth, 11
Kelly Farris, 12
Katherine Fontana, 10
Erica Grano, 9
Siri Hafso, 9
Jordan Isitt, 11
Taylor Johnston, 9
Jessica Lallier, 11
Curyn Lenz, 11
Laura Mattingly, 10
Jessica Mires, 11
Kelcey Peters, 11
Alli Price, 11
Lexi Price, 11
Samina Quidwai, 11
Ashley Paul, 9
Katie Reidy, 9
Amy Smith, 12
Hilary St.Clair, 11
Sara Stenerson, 9
Cailyn Torpie, 10
Ryan Torpie, 12
Veronica VanAuch, 11
Kelsey Vaughn, 11
Courtney Williams, 9
Katie Wyrick, 11
Mt. Spokane
Boys
Head coach: Craig Deitz
Name, Yr.
Spencer Hodapp, 11
Eric Jansen, 11
John Jingling, 12
David Kolesnikov, 11
Tim Naylor, 12
Cody McCrillis, 9
Francis Ramoin, 12
Justin Scott, 10
Patrick Shores, 10
Cesar Smoke, 12
Cody Thompson, 9
Brendon Townshend, 12
Michael Townshend, 9
Cameron Triplett, 9
Trevor Walker, 9
Erin Wischmann, 10
Charlie Yen, 11
Girls
Head coach: Sean Linder
Name, Yr.
Janelle Afana, 10
Kayla Blankenship, 10
Rebekah Blanton, 10
Rebecca Craig, 9
Caitlin Devaney, 9
Allie Harris, 10
Stephanie Inouye, 9
Jessica Klier, 10
Kaitlynn Knoll, 10
Kelsie Opsal, 10
Megan O’Reilly, 11
Paige Parker, 9
Amy Pomante, 10
Madison Pratt, 10
Kali Runkel, 9
Kayce Smith, 12
Johanna Staffort, 9
Courtney Zalud, 9
North Central
Boys
Head coach: Jon Knight
Name, Yr.
Evan Ackerman, 10
John Bergeleen, 10
Ryan Bowles, 11
James Clark, 12
Leon Dean, 9
Charles Du, 9
Matt Dunn, 12
Ryan Guhlke, 12
Nate Havko, 12
Jeff Howard, 9
Steven Hicks, 10
D.J. Jacques, 10
Justin Lukes, 11
Jordan Lukes, 9
Mitch Maly, 10
Jeff Overland, 11
Adam Reid, 9
Mario Ruiz, 11
Jake Sanders, 12
Andrew Scott, 11
Daniel Siebert, 12
Matt Strandberg, 12
Adam Tyler, 10
Carson Yach, 10
Joey Wankmueller, 9
Spencer Wordell, 9
Girls
Head coach: Dempsey Ortega
Name, Yr.
Rachel Ballard, 9
Rachel Casto, 10
Jordan Clyburn, 10
Joy Clark, 9
Aileen Dean, 12
Andrea DePaolo, 10
Rachel Goossen, 11
Mary Graesser, 11
Kaysie Green, 9
Lauren Harris, 11
Hillory Lukes, 10
Kersti McGee, 11
Maddie McGee, 10
Dyzyray Mirelez, 10
Lea Osborn, 10
Veronica Parkin, 12
Kayla Pattison, 12
Brittany Puckett, 10
Nikki Simpson, 9
Samantha Thomas, 10
Amanda Wendt, 10
Rogers
Boys
Head coach: Ellen Gillespie
Name, Yr.
Kevin Anderson, 10
Brinn Bates, 10
Nathan Graham, 9
Nathan Harkness, 10
Cody Mace, 11
Steven McConnell, 11
Milosh Mededovich, 11
Chris Uhlenkott, 10
Girls
Head coach: Gail Ortega
Name, Yr.
Janel Anderson, 12
Lindsey Anderson, 11
Amanda Barrnet, 12
Jessica Caldwell, 9
Ashley Hall, 12
Megan Murray, 11
Sam Otto, 11
Sarah Peterson, 12
Jennifer Schmidt, 12
Brittanie Vargo, 10
Shadle Park
Boys
Head coach: Ivan Corley
Name, Yr.
Sean Brauner, 10
Sam Comi, 12
Jeff Dickman, 10
Kyle Durfee, 10
Levi Fox, 12
Thomas Gall, 12
Josh Kincaid, 11
Peter Miller, 11
Zach Mitchell, 10
Chrin Norman, 10
Daniel Renz, 10
Derek Slaughter, 10
Brian Steele, 9
Logan Steele, 12
C. J. Stockman, 10
Michael Tapp, 10
Mark Underhill, 11
Girls
Head coach: Bob Isitt
Name, Yr.
Breanna Anyan, 9
Larissa Campbell, 10
Jordan Carlson, 10
Lara Dennis, 11
Maggie Dickmann, 12
Lauren Dire, 11
Vanessa Esparza, 10
Jackie Gabriel, 12
Morgan Guske, 11
Rachel Hart, 11
Amanda Hartsoch, 12
Katie Hebert, 12
Joey Hopkins, 10
Melissa Kent, 11
Kaitlin Kiesel, 11
Nataliya Lavrova, 10
Kaitlyn Maddox, 10
Tashia McManus, 9
Brittany Miller, 10
Lisa Murphy, 12
Cami Nelson, 12
Jenni Norman, 11
Deborah Park, 10
Amy Pemberton, 11
Morgan Reed, 10
Amanda Samsel, 10
Danielle Slaughter, 12
Rachel Snelling, 9
Julia Sublie, 11
Natasha Torok, 9
Melanie Underhill, 9
Rachel Wagley, 11
Ashley Wood, 10
Deer Park
Head coach: Cheryl Yoke
Boys
Name, Yr.
Nathan Coleston, 11
Mitch Duncan, 11
Quentin Kearney, 11
Brennan Schriebman, 11
Steven Marcinowski, 11
Mike Carbajal, 10
Jacob Dutton, 10
Kyle Hall, 10
Mikhail Ryakhovskiy, 10
Mitch Kearney, 10
Chris Reyes, 10
Girls
Name, Yr.
Carolyn Gray, 12
Corina Paiz, 12
Anna McCallum, 11
Katie Wheeler, 10
Julieanna Price, 10
Melissa Cooper, 10
Chantel Duenich, 9
Jessica Watson, 9
Brittney Verzal, 9
Molly Febach, 9
Lakeside
Head coach: Steve Olson
Boys
Name, Yr.
Max Reeder, 11
Jason Reeder, 12
Kyle Johnson, 10
Dave Scott, 11
Tristan Anderson, 12
Tim Welch, 10
Paul Lewis, 9
Eric Alexander, 11
Girls
Name, Yr.
Kayloni Jones, 10
Amy Durrance, 12
Erin Dunn, 12
Jen Reeves, 10
Haley Russell, 12
Tessa Carter, 10
Danielle Zidack, 10
Magen Warlick, 11
Riverside
Head coach: Bill Kemp
Boys
Name, Yr.
Jared Cummins, 12
Thomas Cushman, 11
Anthony Davis, 10
Allen Farnham, 10
Austin Giles, 11
John Kummer, 12
Erik Kuno, 12
Nathan Lester, 11
Joey Nyberg, 9
Ryan Rogers, 11
Robert Spackman, 12
Talon Sullens, 12
Jesse Yarber, 12
Girls
Name, Yr.
Mariah Hansen, 11
Julie Hogan, 9
Caroline Kraft, 11
Samantha Nelson, 9
Charissa Suhr, 9
Melissa Sweeney, 10
Amanda Wilson, 9
Ashley Wise, 10
Wheelchair Varsity
Name, Yr.
Bob Hunt, 10
David Watts, 10
Northwest Christian
Head coach: Stephan Fritsch
Boys
Name, Yr.
David Aberasturi, 11
Brandon Hill, 11
Nathan Hamilton, 10
Jake Powell, 9
Caleb Clark, 9
Samuel Williams, 9
Tim Hill, 9
Justin Loiseau, 9
Girls
Name, Yr.
Skyla Born, 11
Erica Helgeson, 10
St. George’s
Head coach: Josh Hayes
Boys
Name, Yr.
Evan Reich, 12
Hal Halvorson, 11
Daniel Copeland, 11
Mike Wilhelm, 10
Davey Coombs, 10
Sam Annan, 10
Brian Angove, 10
Jeffrey Livingston, 10
Matt Gehr, 10
Hayden Heftel, 9
Nick Ivers, 9
Britton Stamper, 9
James Hoge, 9
Girls
Name, Yr.
Cordelia Revells, 12
Lauren Kirby, 12
Amelia Moye, 11
Katie Nord, 11
Katie Alexander, 11
Erin Steenblik, 11
Maja Rodell, 10
Lauren Meyer, 10
Emily Stratton, 10
Soon Lee, 10