Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Cloudy 37° Cloudy
News >  Features

Achievements: UI scholarship recipients named

The University of Idaho recently awarded scholarships to North Idaho students for the 2007-2008 academic year. Students are listed by their hometowns.

Athol: Christopher Anderson, Todd Carter, Craig Craviotto, Jennifer Crump, Alana Deabenderfer, Jason Droesch, Jenny Durrin, Taylor Graves, Sarah Howard, Jordan Keating, Kelly Kincella, Morgan Maiolie, Jade McDaniel, Jennifer Peterson, Benjamin Stellmon, Corey Wagner, Nicole Walker, Jacquelin Wilson.

Avery: Teri Marshall.

Bayview: Alisha Puckett.

Blanchard: Ashley Ewing, Matthew Roberts, Mary Ruskovich, Sarah Stanton, Naomi Stanton.

Bonners Ferry: Jose Barajas, Samuel Botkin, Katherine Botkin, Kasi Callister, Kelly Carlson, Cameron Corcoran, Ryan Cox, Kara Eby, Ashley Fairchild, Meghan Flory, Bryce Foster-Witko, Devon Huggins, Thomas Kitchen, Judith Lopez, Lisa Lopez, Joseph Lowther, Riley Mayo, Jesus Mendez, Juan Mendez, Daniel Plantz, Marisol Ponce, Walter Reichert, Frank Reichert, Joe Ryan, Rhys Sandaker, James Sapp, Kelley Standal, Brianne Tice, Heath Wells, Anna Rice.

Bovill: Jemima Bauer, Pamela Lockman, Jason Wellman.

Careywood: Kelly Aylward, Kaitlynn Groomes.

Cataldo: Codey Courtemanche, Melissa Davis, Gabrielle DeVito, Michelle Howard, James Marshall, Caitlin Renner, Cassie Scheffelmaier, Maxwell Stillwell, Kayla Weingart.

Clark Fork: Robert Barber, Benjamin Cox, Joshua Cox, Amber Davisson, Jolene Dechert, Corinne Haase, Jannica Long, Tyler Potter, Tiffany Van Buren.

Cocolalla: Heidi Bealer, Kyle Gray, Desiree Hunt, Daniel Roop.

Coeur d’ Alene: Jesse Bainard, Laura Becker, Kaitlyn Dolyniuk, Shane Fitzgerald, Molly Galbraith, Jennifer Gross, Hailey Meyer, Jaimee Myers, Kathleen Noss, Kale Pfeifer, Cameron Secaur, Jason Valois, Alecia Weaver, Ian Clarke, Jarred Coulter, Thomas Davidson, Jeston Delavan, Abigail Frank, Michael Goetze, Nathan Holmes, Andrew Jacobs, Daniel Jaklich, Patrick Jewell, Rebecca Jewell, Charles Kelson, Rebekah Klein, James Larson, Briana Loftus, Amanda Marlette, Casey McCormack, Natasha, Anthony Oss, Laura Polley, Natalie Reighard, Rachelle Sauve, Jon Sheets, Jenna Sloyka, Brooke Steiner, Steven Sterling, Tyler Stoddard, Chun Tse, Eric Valiquette, Samuel Webb, Dylan Wellner, Matthew Womeldorff, Isaac Yost, Jordan Adams, Thomas Anderson, Lauren Anderson, Crystal Bain, Angela Baker, Benjamin Baldwin, Tom Barlow, Michael Bessey, Robert Beusan.

The list of scholarship recipients from Coeur d’Alene and other cities in North Idaho will continue in future Achievement columns.

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe now to get breaking news alerts in your email inbox

Get breaking news delivered to your inbox as it happens.