Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Cloudy 41° Cloudy
News >  Features

WSU announces new graduates

The following is a continuation of Washington State University’s area Washington graduates. All degrees are bachelors unless otherwise indicated.

Students are listed by their hometowns.

Pullman (continued): Megan Faulkner, Sociology; Benjamin Ford, Computer Science; Scott Forsyth, History, magna cum laude; Brent Foster, Civil Engineering; Justin Fox, Electrical Engineering; Joyce Franke, Education; Cheyenne Fregon, English; Daniel Froelich, Biology; Michael Furubotten, Social Studies; Andrew Galbraith, Biochemistry; Micah Gantman, Humanities; Robert Gardipee, Business Administration; Hailey Gentile, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Bethany George-Carradine, Zoology; Lyndee Star Giese, Business Administration, magna cum laude; Lisa Glessing, Construction Management, cum laude; Geoffrey Goebel, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Reed Goodwin, Microbiology; Courtney Warrior Green, Psychology; Susan Guyett, Business Administration, summa cum laude; Joshua Hall, Natural Resource Sciences; Amanda Hamilton, Communication and Foreign Languages and Cultures; Michael Hamilton, Social Sciences; Hope Hans, Theatre Arts and Drama; Ashley Hansen, Theatre Arts and Drama, cum laude.

Tonya Hansen, History; Rebekah Hare-Sanford, Microbiology; Athena Harper, Genetics and Cell Biology; Leanne Harrington, Psychology; John Harrison, Computer Engineering; Brandon Hart, Business Administration; Magen Hass, Psychology; Quinn Hatch, Theatre Arts and Drama; Latrisha Hawkins, Communication; Michael Heim, Political Science and Foreign Languages and Cultures; Jack Hill, History; Marlene Hillyer, Food Science and Human Nutrition; Siddra Hines, Animal Sciences, summa cum laude and Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, summa cum laude; Brendan Hoffer, Social Sciences; Heidi Hogan, Nursing; Noah Holt, Chemistry; Amy House, Business Administration; Victoria Howells, Psychology; Albert Jen Kang Hsu, Psychology, summa cum laude; Laena Huffaker, Psychology, summa cum laude; Marca Huffaker, Mathematics.

Jacob Hughes, History, summa cum laude; Juliette Hungate, Education; Jenna Hyman, Speech and Hearing Sciences; Jared Infanger, Bachelor of Science in Architectural Studies, magna cum laude; Ikue Ito, Sociology; Bjoern Jaeger, Hospitality Business Management, magna cum laude; Jessica Jahn, Bioengineering, magna cum laude; Rachel Jampsa, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Lisa Jenkins, Human Development, magna cum laude and Certificate in Family Studies; Iain Jensen, Mechanical Engineering; Dong Ok Jeon, Hospitality Business Management; Dustin Jindra, Psychology; Amanda Johnson, Apparel Merchandising and Textiles; Sean Johnson, Civil Engineering, cum laude; John Kah, Philosophy, magna cum laude and Zoology, magna cum laude; Marie Kawaguchi, Psychology, cum laude; Chris Keeser, Electrical Engineering, magna cum laude.

Ryan Kertis, Kinesiology; Travis Killen, Business Administration; Jin Hyung Kim, Economics; Yoo Chun Kim, Bioengineering, magna cum laude; Craig Kincaid, Agricultural Technology and Management; Takashi Kinjo, Hospitality Business Management; Laura Kinslow, Hospitality Business Management, cum laude; Brian Knadler, Construction Management; Jordan Koncinsky, Biology, magna cum laude; Allen Kost, Computer Engineering; Gilda Kramer, Interior Design, cum laude; Anna Larsen, Foreign Languages and Cultures; David Law, Nursing; Cristina Lee, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Patrick Lee, Business Administration; Jaclyn Lew, Psychology.

Eric Lian, Political Science, magna cum laude; Yu Liang, Mathematics; Michael Luong, Genetics and Cell Biology, magna cum laude; Kenneth MacCabe, Mathematics and Bachelor of Science in Physics; Fay MacDonnell, Sociology; Angela Marino, Anthropology; Jennelle Marken, Social Sciences; Katie McDougall, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Sara McDowell, Biological Science; Miles McElhinney, Civil Engineering; David McJunkin, Biological Science; Skye McKennon, Doctor of Pharmacy; Lauren McLean, Communication, cum laude; Marnie Mecham, Human Development, magna cum laude; Maxwell Melvin, Chemical Engineering; Kelly Miles, Sociology; Jason Moll, Communication; Sean Monahan, Fine Arts, magna cum laude; Aaron Morris, Economics, cum laude.

More WSU spring graduates from the area will be listed in future Achievements columns.

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe now to get breaking news alerts in your email inbox

Get breaking news delivered to your inbox as it happens.