Music and Arts
Sunday
Charley Packard (Originals) – 6 p.m., Spuds Grill, 102 N. First, Sandpoint; (208) 265-4311.
Kelly Hughes Band (Country) – 4 p.m., His Place Church, 3079 E. 16th Ave., Post Falls; (208) 777-9654.
Michael Lewis (Pop/Christian) – 7 p.m., Cedar Hills Church, 4100 McGhee Road, Sandpoint; (208) 265-8500.
Open Jam With Bryan – 9 p.m., Slab Inn, 800 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls; (208) 773-5440.
Open Jam With The Toasted Toads – 4 p.m., Linger Longer Lounge, 6262 W. Maine St., Spirit Lake; (208) 623-2311.
Open Mike – 7 p.m., Moose Lounge, 401 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 664-7901.
“Soiree of Song” (Variety/Pop) - 3 p.m./7 p.m., Panida Theater, 300 First Ave., Sandpoint; (208) 263-9191.
Monday
Blues Jam With Truck Mills – 8 p.m., Eichardt’s Pub, 2121 Cedar St., Sandpoint; (208) 263-4005.
Tuesday
Mark Rhodes (Classics) – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene, (208) 664-Wine.
Robert Vaughn (Jazz) – 7 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 765-4000.
Smooth Jazz Factory – Open mike – 6 p.m., 315 Martinis & Tapas, 315 Wallace Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 929-1379.
Wednesday
Bob Nelson (Folk) – 7 p.m., Community Room, Coeur d’Alene Public Library, 702 E. Front Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 769-2315.
Charley Packard (Originals) - 8 p.m., Eichardt’s Pub, 2121 Cedar St., Sandpoint; (208) 263-4005.
Chuck Borris (Jazz) – 6:30 p.m., 315 Martinis & Tapas, 315 Wallace Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 929-1379.
DJ Montoya (Club/Top-40) – 9 p.m., Shore Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 765-4000.
Five Minutes of Fame (Open Mike) – 6:30 p.m., Café Bodega at Foster’s Crossing, 504 Oak St., Sandpoint; (208) 265-5080.
Pat Coast (Blues) – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 664-Wine.
Open Mike Night – 7 p.m., Three Glasses, 202 1/2 N. First Ave., Sandpoint; (208) 265-0230.
Open Mike Night – 8 p.m., Iron Horse, 407 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 667-7314.
Robby French (Folk/Pop) – 7 p.m., O’Shays, 313 Coeur d’Alene Lake Drive, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 667-4666.
Robert Vaughn (Jazz) – 7 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 765-4000.
Thursday
DJ Montoya (Club/Top-40) – 9 p.m., Shore Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 765-4000.
DJ Tony (Hip-Hop/Top-40) – 9 p.m., Brix Underground, 317 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 665-7407.
DJ Tripp Rogers (Top-40/Hip-Hop) – 8 p.m., Baja Bargarita, 115 N. Second St., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 667-7676.
Doseywallips/Sleep Waves/The Salamanders (Indie/Rock) – 7 p.m., The Grail, 4720 W. Seltice Way, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 665-5882.
Goodnight Sunrise/The Real You (Rock/Pop) – 7 p.m., Calypso’s Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave.; (208) 665-0591.
“I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change” (Musical/Comedy) – 7:30 p.m., Lake City Playhouse, 1320 E. Garden Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 667-1323.
John Williams (Celtic) – 9 p.m., The Moon Time, 1602 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 667-2331.
Dog House Boyz (Blues) – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 664-Wine.
Open Mike Night – 7 p.m., Calypso’s Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave. Coeur d’Alene; (208) 665-0591.
Open Mike With Harvey Stanley – 7 p.m., O’Shays, 313 Coeur d’Alene Lake Drive, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 667-4666.
PJ Destiny (Classic Rock) – 8 p.m., Nighthawk Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Casino, Highway 95 South, Worley; (800) 523-2464.
Robert Vaughn (Jazz) – 7 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 765-4000.
Friday
Aftermath/L.S.Diablo/ Novicaine Curse/Grounded (Rock) – 7 p.m., The Grail, 4720 W. Seltice Way, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 665-5882.
Charley Packard (Originals) - 6 p.m., Spuds Grill, 102 N. First, Sandpoint; (208) 265-4311.
Dark Horse (Country) – 8 p.m., Big Al’s Country Club, 6361 W. Seltice Way, Stateline; (208) 777-8312.
DJ Medik/DJ Delerium (House/Trance) – 7 p.m., Calypso’s Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 665-0591.
DJ Tripp Rogers (Top-40/Hip-Hop) – 8 p.m., Baja Bargarita, 115 N. Second St., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 667-7676.
DJ Tony (Hip-Hop/Top-40) – 9 p.m., Brix Underground, 317 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 665-7407.
Four on the Floor (Rock/Variety) – 8 p.m., Nighthawk Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Casino, U.S. Highway 95 South, Worley; (800) 523-2464.
Herrick/Brian Elmore (Country) – 7 p.m., Song Bird Theater, 315 N. Fourth, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 664-3672.
“I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change” (Musical/Comedy) – 7:30 p.m., Lake City Playhouse, 1320 E. Garden Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 667-1323.
Justin Lantrip (Folk/Rock) – 9 p.m., Downtown Crossing, 206 N. First Ave., Sandpoint; (208) 265-5080.
Kristi Nelson (Folk/Blues) – 5 p.m., Pend Oreille Winery, 220 Cedar St., Sandpoint; (208) 265-8545.
Laffin’ Bones (Blues) – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 664-Wine.
Mr. Happy (Rock) – 9 p.m., Shore Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Second and Front, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 765-4000.
Open Jam Session – 8 p.m., Cruisers, 6105 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls; (208) 773-4706.
Open Rock Jam – 8:45 p.m., Chillers, 1920 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 667-1896.
Rampage (Blues/Rock) – 9 pm, Bobbi’s, 785 C St., Plummer; (208) 686-1677.
Rex James (Rock/Americana) – 8 p.m., Connie’s Cafe, 323 W. Cedar, Sandpoint; (208) 255-2227.
Robert Vaughn (Jazz) – 8 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 765-4000.
Ryan Larsen Band (Country) – 9 p.m., Slab Inn, 800 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls; (208) 773-5440.
The Jazz Guys (Jazz) – 6 p.m., 315 Martinis & Tapas, 315 Wallace Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 929-1379.
Ultraglide (Rock/Variety) – 9 p.m., Curley’s, 26433 W. Highway 53, Post Falls; (208) 773-5816.
Saturday
Broken Together (Rock/Christian) – 6 p.m., North Star Church, 1602 W. Appleway Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 765-4600.
Charley Packard (Originals) – 6 p.m., Spuds Grill, 102 N. First, Sandpoint; (208) 265-4311
Chuck Borris (Jazz) – 6:30 p.m., 315 Martinis & Tapas, 315 Wallace Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 929-1379.
Dark Horse (Country) – 8 p.m., Big Al’s Country Club, 6361 W. Seltice Way, Stateline; (208) 777-8312.
DJ Tony (Hip-Hop/Top-40) – 9 p.m., Brix Underground, 317 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 665-7407.
DJ Tripp Rogers (Hip-Hop/Top-40) – 8 p.m., Baja Bargarita, 115 N. Second St., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 667-7676.
Four on the Floor (Rock/Variety) – 8 p.m., Nighthawk Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Casino, U.S. Highway 95 South, Worley; (800) 523-2464.
Heratik/Characterflaw (Metal) – 8 p.m., The Grail, 4720 W. Seltice Way, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 665-5882.
“I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change” (Musical/Comedy) – 7:30 p.m., Lake City Playhouse, 1320 E. Garden Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 667-1323.
Justin Lantrip (Folk/Rock) – 7 p.m., Coldwater Creek Wine Bar, 311 N. First Ave., Sandpoint; (208) 255-1912.
“La Cenerentola (Cinderella)” (Opera) – 7:30 p.m., Schuler Performing Arts Center, Boswell Hall, North Idaho College, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 769-7780.
Laffin’ Bones (Blues) – 7 p.m., Wine Cellar, 313 Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 664-Wine.
Melissa Ann (Acoustic/Rock) – 8 p.m., Calypso’s Coffee, 116 E. Lakeside Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 665-0591.
Mr. Happy (Rock) – 9 p.m., Shore Lounge, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Second and Front, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 765-4000.
Open Rock Jam – 8:45 p.m., Chillers, 1920 E. Sherman Ave., Coeur d’Alene; (208) 667-1896.
PJ Destiny (Classic Rock) – 8 p.m., One Shot Charlie’s, 200 N. Coeur d’Alene Ave., Harrison; (208) 689-9968.
Rampage (Blues/Rock) – 9 p.m., Bobbi’s, 785 C St., Plummer; (208) 686-1677.
Robert Vaughn (Jazz) – 8 p.m., Beverly’s, Coeur d’Alene Resort, Coeur d’Alene; (208) 765-4000
Ryan Larsen Band (Country) – 9 p.m., Slab Inn, 800 W. Seltice Way, Post Falls; (208) 773-5440.
Scorpius (Rock) – 9 p.m., Spar Martini Bar, 209 N. First Ave., Sandpoint; (208) 265-1535.
Shot 4 Sure (Rock/Country) – 8 p.m., Post Falls Chamber Northwestern Gala, Post Falls Greyhound Park & Event Center, 5100 Riverbend Ave., Post Falls; (208) 773-0545.
Ultraglide (Rock/Variety) – 9 p.m., Curley’s, 26433 W. Highway 53, Post Falls; (208) 773-5816.