Arrow-right Camera
The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Cloudy 49° Cloudy
News >  Spokane

Evergreen Middle School fourth-quarter honor roll 2017

Evergreen Middle School in the Central Valley School District in Spokane Valley has announced its fourth-quarter honor roll for the 2016-17 school year. The students are listed by grade level and grade-point average:

Eighth grade

4.0 - Julia Andrews, Brandon Bruegeman, Ryan Clay, Tina Do, Lauren Duer, Bryce Folsom, Haley Folsom, Grace Geldien, Shea Holmdahl, Sarah Humble, Joshua Jensen, Caleb Kartchner, Sophia Kent, Sarah Kinsolving, Michaella Klontz, Benjamin Lamoreaux, Aspen Lockwood, Mady Martin, Shelby McAndrews, Jenna McCombs, Kiley McIntyre, Jack Melville, Hanna Michaelis, Aaron Nolting, Isaac Ortega, Kaeleigh Owen, Sydney Parkman, Elizabeth Pauley, Chelsea Perry, Abigail Ramos, Micah Richards, Jack Richardson, Chayse Roberson, Cameryn Rudd, Kyle Scarcello, Cameron Smith, Jaidyn Smith, Svetlana Susina, Jacob Taylor, Peter Tupikov, Daniel Ulyanchuk, Naia Vince Cruz, Alyse Williams and Corin Yanke.

3.25 and above - Ava Abramson, Sarah Adams, Carson Allred, Raquel Anderton, Cooper Arnold, Elise Bang, Brooke Barnes, Christina Bays, Tailor Benson, Kylie Bianche, Mazie Birchmier, Kathryn Blackhart, Brian Bolanos, Cole Bossard, Olivia Bossard, Hayden Britain, Samantha Brown, William Buckholdt, Jennifer Cadorna, Jayde Cannon, Ashlee Carlton, Alexandra Contreras, Malia Criddle, Trevor Donelan, Abigail Downey, Madison Ellis, Alyssa Emory, Adam England, Steven Filer, Ally Fisher, Derek Florianovich, Myles Freeman, Adam George, Evan George, Andrew Gibbons, Collin Gleason, Kaylee Golly-Dirk, Olivia Grabowski, Hannah Graham, Olav Gulliksen, Joseph Gutierrez, Morgan Hart, Zachary Harwood, Trinity Hawks, Elijah Hays, Nicholas Higginson, Zachariah Holland, Zachary Hoy, Emma Huettl, Delaynie Jennings, Christian Jensen, JoAnita Johns, Benjamin Johnson, Chloe Johnston, Kelsey Jones, Megan Kahler, Logan Kane, Joshua Lawson, Angeline Leppelman, Grace Levins, Zoe Lucas, Caleb Lybbert, Cameron Lybbert, Briley Markquart, Robert Matthews, Chloe Mayfield, Jonathan McClanathan, Buddy Joseph McMahan, Kailey Minderman, Sean Morgan, Avery Mortensen, Lela Motz , Trent Nauta, Keegan Navrat, Tessa Neumann, Emiliana O’Brien, Kiah Paladichuk, Kyle Parkman, Olyvia Ramos, Payton Rasmussen, Lena Reimer, Ashley Reis, Noelle Renecker, Adrianna Rick, Tyler Rosenblit, Calvin Ruffner, Lilli Sanders, Stephanie Sawchuk, Payton Schneckloth, Hunter Schock, Dominick Schoener, Michael Schwarz, Brooklyn Shumway, Carson Smith, Gabrielle Smith, Madeline Summers, Alexandria Swan, Nathan Szabrowicz, Dominic Talcott, Gracie Thorpe, Cade Tomany, Kolbe Troxel, Duc Truong, Austin Waagenaar, Logan Weldon, Sydney Westberry, Branden Williams, Nelia Wood, Christian Woodland and Carly Wulffert.

Seventh grade

4.0 -Juliette Aguilar-Gomez, Zane Bresko, Jeremiah Charvat, Elliot Clemens, Hannah Crooks, Mia Croshaw, Olivia Darling, Olivia Dien, Emma Fightmaster, Elizabeth Herambourg, Sydney Hollister, Mia Holman, Callie Howard, Sylvia Johns, Aaron Johnson, Hailey Klemo, Victoria Layden, Katherine Lee, Quinn Mercier, Megan Miya, Meghan Scheffer, Colby Schmitt, Katherine Stenfors and Katie Winter.

3.25 and above -Alexis Adams, Raquel Aguilera, Khawlah Alazemi, Jaydn Anderson, Molly Andrews, Jayden Bell, Jessica Bischoff, Jacob Bliesner, Luke Bollinger, Nikko Brovick, Porter Carter, Ridge Christlieb, Owen Cline, Parris Cook, Christian Creach, Zoe Crockett, Connor DaBell, Brooklynn Dahl, Asher Dalton, David Davydenko, Tess Demars, Lucy Ditto, Kristina Dorsett, Rebecca Emerson, Ashley Evans, Benjamin Fletcher, Ashlynd Furtney, Isabella Galloway, Ava Gist, Robert Gmeiner, Tyler Graczyk, Trevor Gravelle, Aliyah Grazette, Sarah Hamilton, Joshua Hansen, Lauren Harris, Tek Harris, Michael Haymore, Nancy He, Camden Hegsted, Aubrey Henneberg, Alexis Henry, Kaden Hernandez, Emma Horne, Carly Imes, Ayden Kent, Gavin Kent, Grayson Koch, Seth Kory, Jessica Kovarik, Mason Larsen, Angelina Lemley, Jersey Lewis, Sean Madrian, Isrrael Martinez, Micheal Matthews, Gavin McAllister, Madeleine Miller, Macey Molloy, Cameron Moore, Michelle Moua, Noah Nealey, Emily Pauley, Sydney Phillips, Halle Price, Bransen Raab, Morgann Rassley, Gracie Reidt, Ian Robertson, Kelsey Robertson, Morgan Routt, Saira Schoener, Derek Schwahn, Landon Stafford, Jenna Stephenson, Riley Stone, Alekzander Stuhlberg, James Tanner, Matthew Theodorson, Jhontae Thongdy-Sihabout, Emily Tolman, Dominic Troxel, Olivia Tucker, Gabrielle Walter, Ethan Westlake, Shelby Wilkerson, Larsen Woods, Isaak Yackel, Samuel Yochum and Peter Zaremba.

Sixth grade

4.0 - Zakhour Azar, Emma Barker, Nicole Bissell, McKay Bringhurst, Lily Buckholdt, Michael Bushyeager, Lilian Clark-Lojek, George Ditto, Erica Duer, Kelsie Geissinger, Ashley Hampton, Corinne Howard, Paige Jackson, Olivia Jaeger, Brittney Larsen, Skylar Linde, Cambrea Lombardo, Amanda May, Emma McKinley, Abigail Michaelis, Shawn Monroe, Aisley Nelson, Skyler Neumann, Makenna Neumiller, Malia Ota, Piper Reilly, Thomas Stacey, May Stevens, Elona Vasyukhnevich and Maxwell Woolf.

3.25 and above - Ashlyn Abramson, Miyah Anderson, Adan Andrade, Tanner Andrews, Craig Anglesey, Justin Anglin, Preston Arrowsmith, Zackary Babington, Christian Baldwin, Dominic Barham, Jerrisa Barnes, Renner Barnes, Eliot Beal, Carter Beetham, Julianna Bevacqua, Kevin Blackmon, Aunya Blad, Daniel Boyko, Lillian Branscum, Emily Buechler, Kaira Campbell, Josiah Carpenter, Petra Doreen Castro, Jacob Chisum, Vaughn Cooley, Jackson Cover, Hudson Dayton, Ryleigh DeJulia, Taylor Denenny, Juliette Elhayek, Dakodah Ellis, Seriahna Erickson, Sydney Fisher, Alyssa Fletcher, Kendyll Foote, Dylan Fudge, Trevor Gaipo, Tristan Geffrey-Bowler, Dylan Gravelle, Dakota Hancock, Ciara Hardison, Paige Harmon, Gunnar Harty, Noah Hays, Madison Hilbrich, Cameron Hill, Gavin Holcomb, Andrew Horton, Gavin Houchin, Tyler Huettl, Mason Hughbanks, Madelyn Jackson, Makayla Jacobs, Brendan Jerdon, Tienan Jiang, Brock Johnson, Andrew Jones, Deven Jones, Brooke Jorgensen, Nathan Kenney, Aidan LaBrosse, Terrance Ladd, Gianna LaFontaine, Madison Layden, Michael Lemm, Samuel Lodge, Randy Lopez, Montanna Lovins, Margaret Matthes, Zachary McMurtrey, Mia Mendoza, Meagan Mercer, Peyton Mercer, Elijah Middleton, Madison Miller, Josephine Mitchell, Marty Moses, Kristian Mulligan, Faith Murphy, Rebekah Nielsen, Tyler Nixon, Nekoda Norczyk, Susanna Pearl, Joseph Pitts, Logan Plumb, Caden Priebe, Sara Reimer, Austin Rohm, Haley Samuelson, Kyley Schneckloth, Grace Shar, Collin Smid, Adalyn Soderquist, Hailie Sperle, Hunter Straube, Alyssa Sutton, Caleb Swan, Landon Tarala, Ava Thompson, Jason Todd, Gavin Tracy, David Ulyanchuk, Grace Utecht, Marko Uzelac, William Van Amburg, Madison Vanhoff, Matthew Vanhoff, Alina Vo, Caroline Walton, Victoria Weingarz, Addison Wilks, Camryn Wooldridge, Paige Yanke, Gianna Zangar, Fatima Zavala, Janet Hall Secretary

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper

Local journalism is essential.

Give directly to The Spokesman-Review's Northwest Passages community forums series -- which helps to offset the costs of several reporter and editor positions at the newspaper -- by using the easy options below. Gifts processed in this system are not tax deductible, but are predominately used to help meet the local financial requirements needed to receive national matching-grant funds.

Active Person

Subscribe to the Coronavirus newsletter

Get the day’s latest Coronavirus news delivered to your inbox by subscribing to our newsletter.