Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Thursday, October 17, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Cloudy 51° Cloudy
News >  Education

Achievements: University of Idaho announces graduates for fall semester 2016

University of Idaho has announced its graduates for the fall 2016 semester. Graduates are listed by their hometowns.

Idaho

Bonners Ferry: Oracio Mendez, Bachelor of General Studies, general studies and Courtney Tanner, Bachelor of Interior Design, interior design.

Clark Fork: Howard Katzenberg, Bachelors of Science, marketing with general marketing emphasis.

Coeur d’Alene: Blake Adams, Bachelor of Science, forest resources; Rachel Adams, Bachelor of Science, psychology; Kadie Blank, Bachelor of General Studies, general studies; Veronica Buck, Bachelor of Science, microbiology; Nathan Clemans, Bachelor of Science, finance and operations management; Austin Cory, Bachelor of Science, history; Tomas Elder, Bachelor of Science, political science; Kerry Green, Master in Education, rehabilitation counseling and human services; Cody Helbling, Bachelor of Science, computer science; Taylor Kennedy, Bachelor of Science in Education, elementary education; Taylor Kowalski, Bachelor of Science, psychology; Tawny Leger, Bachelor of Arts, English-literature emphasis; Daniel O’Rourke, Bachelor of Science, organizational sciences; David O’Very, Bachelor of Science, fishery resources; Steven Pierce, Bachelor of Science, organizational sciences; Jessica Price, Bachelor of Arts, sociology; Michael Rude, Juris Doctor, law; Nicholas Shevalier, Bachelor of Science, molecular biology and biotechnology; Katherine Shrosbree, Master of Landscape Architecture, landscape architecture; Amanda Smith, Bachelor of Science, elementary education; Tina Strong, Specialist in Education, educational leadership; Deon Watson, Bachelor of General Studies, general studies; Rachel White, Bachelor of Science, organizational science; Eric Woodard, Bachelor of Music, instrumental performance and Blaine Woods, Bachelor of Science, biology and Bachelor of Science, psychology.

Dalton Gardens: Melissa Smidt, Bachelor of Science, child, family and consumer studies-child development/family relations and Daniel Zeck, Bachelor of Science, mathematics.

Harrison: Jonathan Law, Bachelor of Science, forest resources and Sara Worthington, Bachelor of Science, early childhood development and education.

Hayden: Zoe Ball, Bachelors of Science, art education; Jacob Cheesman, Bachelor of Science, marketing; Anthony Durant, Bachelor of Science, exercise science and health; Dawn Pollard, Bachelor of Science, organizational sciences; Jake Querubin, Bachelor of Science, electrical engineering; Robbie Quinn, Master of Landscape Architecture, landscape architecture; Austin Ramey, Bachelor of Science, advertising; Stephanie Sampson, Bachelor of Science, public relations; Katie Short, Bachelor of Science, journalism; Eric Silk, Bachelor of Science, electrical engineering and Annelisa Wu, Bachelor of Art, English-creative writing emphasis.

Kellogg: Jared Zook, Master of Science, computer science.

Moyie Springs: Andrea Floyd, Bachelor of General Studies, general studies.

Mullan: Justin Scheel, Bachelor of Science, civil engineering.

Naples: Aaron Moe, Bachelor of Science, marketing.

Nordman: Samantha Martin, Bachelor of Science, child, family and consumer studies-child development/family relations.

Osburn: Danielle Riddle, Bachelor of Science, exercise science and health.

Ponderay: Michael Berg, Bachelor of Science, wildlife resources and Bachelor of Science, fishery resources; and Tara Tribbett, Master of Education, curriculum and instruction.

Post Falls: Greyson Anderson, Bachelor of Science, operations management and management and human resources management; Ryan Barone, Bachelor of Science, organizational sciences; Joshua Brands, Bachelor of Science, accounting and marketing-entrepreneurship emphasis; Nicholas Buckenberger, Bachelor of Science, biology; Derek Bumgarner, Bachelor of Science, sociology-criminology emphasis; Jenine Estlick, Bachelor of Science, recreation; Kyle Grunwald, Bachelor of Science, wildlife resources; Amber Guzman, Master of Education, curriculum and instruction; Keegan Hedge, Bachelor of Science, accounting; Karl Hirning, Master of Accounting, accountancy; Miristi Lemburg, Specialist in Education, educational leadership; Justine McDilda, Bachelor of Science, child, family and consumer studies-child development/family relations; Brett Menzies, Bachelor of Science, mathematics and Bachelor of Science, computer science; Calvin Miller, Bachelor of Science, biology; Michele O’Larey, Bachelor of Science, natural resource conservation; Keelan O’Leary, Bachelor of Science, biochemistry; Mary Ortman, Bachelor of Art, Spanish and Bachelor of Science, secondary education; Michelle Ough, Bachelor of Science, food science; Nora Powell, Bachelor of Science, animal and veterinary science; Tierra Torres, Bachelor of Science, psychology and Wyatt Thornley, Doctor of Philosophy, chemistry.

Priest River: Paul Anselmo, Specialist in Education, educational leadership and Taylor Stewart, Master of Education, curriculum and instruction.

Rathdrum: Robert Baker, Bachelor of Science, elementary education; Clifton Brewer, Bachelor of Science, mechanical engineering; Josh English, Bachelor of Art; English-literature emphasis; Cydnie Gray, Bachelor of Fine Art, studio art and design; Callen Hannibal, Bachelor of Art, international studies; Kathryn Koller, Bachelor of Science, psychology and Specialist in Education, child, family and consumer studies-child development/family relations; Parker Matthews, Bachelor of Science, mechanical engineering; Samuel Price, Bachelor of Science, natural resource conservation and Taylor Read, Bachelor of Science, theatre arts.

Sagle: Niklas Feyen, Bachelor of Science, finance.

St. Maries: Bryan Jensen, Bachelor of Science, civil engineering; Cody Parker, Master of Science, geology and Gates Walker, Bachelor of Science, geological science.

Sandpoint: Allison Benson, Bachelor of Science, elementary education; Mikaila Bristow, Bachelor of Science, forest resources; Susan Kovalchuk, Bachelor of Science, marketing; Mathiew O’Donnell, Bachelor of Science, environmental science; Emily Parsons, Bachelor of Science, marketing and Laura Suto, Bachelor of Science, accounting.

Santa: Judd Sempel, Bachelor of General Studies, general studies.

Spirit Lake: Andrew LaPlant, Bachelor of Science, marketing; Duncan Menzies, Bachelor of Music, vocal performance and Kasha Nunnallee, Bachelor of Art, English-creative writing emphasis.

Wallace: Mary Ann Gunter, Bachelor of Science, organizational sciences.

Worley: Dakota Atwood, Bachelor of Arts, history.

Washington

Chewelah: Christopher Olds, Bachelor of Science, operations management.

Clarkston: Darren Damon, Bachelor of Science, broadcast and digital media.

Colfax: Kristyn Pearson, Master of Engineering, engineering management.

Ephrata: Marissa Krausse, Bachelor of Science, sociology-criminology emphasis.

Liberty Lake: Garrett Chadderdon, Bachelor of Science, accounting.

Mead: Hannah Damiano, Master of Science, food science.

Moses Lake: Kristal Garland-Smith, Bachelor of Science, dance.

Newport: Lincoln Smith, Bachelor of Science, business economics.

Northport: Joseph Martin, Master of Science, movement and leisure sciences.

Pullman: Bader Alsader, Bachelor of Science, electrical engineering; Husain Altaqi, Bachelor of Science, mechanical engineering; Jodi Prout, Master of Science, natural resources; Marie Wagner, Master of Science, environmental science and Tiffany Wolfrik, Bachelor of Science, microbiology.

Reardan: Heather Bingman, Master of Education, special education.

Spokane: Bailey Helton, Bachelor of Science, exercise science and health; Ildiko Roth, Master of Science, statistical science; Tyson Schwartz, Master of Public Administration, public administration; Jana Smith, Bachelor of Arts, international studies; Gabrielle Smithley, Bachelor of Science, early childhood development and education; Anjeleeca Tomayko, Bachelor of Science, forest resources and Theodore Warner, Master of Science, chemical engineering.

Spokane Valley: Kendra Holman, Bachelor of Science, wildlife resources and Bachelor of Science, rangeland ecology and management.

Warden: Rosa Pruneda, Bachelor of General Studies, general studies.

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com