Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Tuesday, October 22, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Day 63° Partly Cloudy
News >  Spokane

Horizon Middle School announces fourth-quarter honor roll for 2017-18 school year

Horizon Middle School in the Central Valley School District has announced its fourth-quarter honor roll for 2017-18 school year. Eligible students are listed by grade level and GPA:

Eighth grade

4.0 – Deen Abou-Harb, Jorja Albert, Abigail Allen, Owen Andreasen, Haylee Barlow, Natalie Bentler, Colby Blegen, Jackson Carbajal, Katelyn Christensen, MaryAnn Cunningham, Kodi Dahlke, Hunter Danielson, Lucas Desgrosellier, Taylor Downard, Jamie Fitchner, Hailey Galloway, Joseph Griffin, Kylie Heaton, Alyssa Helbling, Joshua Holschen, Melanie Jones, Will Kennedy, Ian Koenig, Logan Krum, Ariana Kruse, Makayla Kvasnicka, Martin Liu, Megan Maynard, Taylor Norman, Ian Ormand, Hyrum Osborn, Molly Priddy, Caden Richard, Caden Roberts, Dayna Roberts, Robert Rooney, Jordan Schillinger, Taylor Schillinger, Annah Shollenbarger, Daniel Shumway, Logan Singer, Brooke Taylor and Megan West.

3.25 and above – Mikaela Alles, Clayton Arnold, Samantha Bailey, Corbin Barrington, Alexzander Bartlett, Chandler Blahuczyn, Teresa Brown, Rex Burgus, Johnathan Cadwallader, Aidan Carver, Madisyn Chandler, Macie Connor, Drew Corson, Naaman Deakins, Warren DePew, Clare Deyarmin, Gretchen Drews, Angel Eyre, Nicholas Flerchinger, Holland Gallaway, Nicole Green, Isaiah Griffin, Joshua Hall, Ella Hatchett, Annabelle Hebden, Jazzanae Hendricks, Trenton Hiatt, Meagan Hilfiker, Hannah Hinnenkamp, Hunter Hoagland, Lillian Hoekema, Ella Jakubenas, Paige Jess, Kylee Johnson, Joshua Justus, Samuel Kahsay, Emory Keeney, Matthew Kiddoo, Logan Lacroix, Donovan MacDonald, Jackson Martin, Kaden Maulsby, Joseph McCoury, Addison McGilley, Olivia McNeice, Kiley Medjo, Tyler Mee, Mackenzie Mortensen, Mason Muchlinski, Jacob Olson, Elizabeth Parish, Andrew Paulsen, Emma Reincke, Aubrey Ross, Hannah Scholten, Isabella Sellberg, Reagan Shea, Jeremiah Sibley, Elijah Skidmore, Logan Smith, Taylor Smith, Charity Soom, Ethan Thompson, Hannah Vezzolo, Krysta Wolfe, Erik Wolfrum and Shelby Zehm.

Seventh grade

4.0 – Georgia Bohm, Ollijah Boni, Matthew Claypool, Rebecca Coe, Kate Dobbin, Xzavier Elgee-Sanders, Jamie Ellison, Peyton Fischer, Jayden Froehle, Cody Helbling, Autumn Hibbs, Allison Knight, Vanessa Lester, Jonathan Lew, Christopher Mahn, Brigitta Maughan, Kailee Oens, Giselle Orozco, Megan Perrin, Travis Rogers, Saxton Schultz, Tynan Silva, Joseph Williamson, Alexandria Woolley, Emery Yates and Jared Zapalac.

3.25 and above – Greyson Aikins, Owen Ames, Nathan Beers, Kyle Berry, Tyler Boden, Cody Boyd, Mia Bradford, Kyelan Breesnee, Elliana Broach, Jessie Brown, Emily Burbank, Blake Busch, Emerson Carper, Jordon Clements, Cooley Conrad, Naomi Dellwo, Cooper Duricic, Austin Ebel, Tayla Eliason, Drew Ewing, Zachary Ewing, Grace Flerchinger, Peyton Fletcher, Paige Froelich, Shalie Gallagher, Abby Gamble, Jessica Gilladette, Mason Gillingham, David Godun, Jamie Green, Aliyah Griffin, Tanner Hoopes, Joshua Jamison, Jarom Jorgensen, Jalen King, Logan Kinghorn, Cole Kopczynski, Joanne Kramlich, Melissa Kysar, Jessica Langston, Zyon Lindeblad, McKenzie Loe, Zoe Love, Jackson Lyon, Kai Maitrejean, Chloe Manos, Ely Matt, Keegan McGinnity, Alexander McGrath, Jason Morton, Bridger Murray, Alyssa Osborne, Madelynne Passmore, Ramy Pease, Elisha Phelps, Nathaniel Pranter, Trinity Puryear, Nicole Ray, David Reeder, Tate Rosser, Emma Sautter, Ella Schelley, Gunner Schmerer, Joshua Sellberg, Dakota Smith, Adalyn Soderquist, Drew Stevens, Vally Thomas, Natalie Thurber, Carter Trombly, McKinley Ullman, Paige Wagoner, Quinn Ward, Simon Wherity, Emma Withers and Jenna Wright.

Sixth grade

4.0 – Reese Burgus, Lindsey Church, Kendyll Fry, Adelyn Hinnenkamp, Mallory Knutson, Natalie Lingow, Tayvin McDonald, Jacob Miles, Micah Ormand, Natalie Singer, Shane Skidmore, Madeleine Smart, Everett Stinson, Meagan Trusty and Bradyn White-Hall.

3.25 and above – London Aaron, Justin Abdallah, Kason Amity, Carson Avery, Emma Ayers, Summer Bates, Icesis Bauer, Lauren Berry, Jayden Bisquera, Alexis Blahuczyn, Aaron Boden, Ford Brabank, Benjamin Bronson, Brooke Brunett, Lainey Calvary, Aubree Carpenter, Olivia Cassie, Clasen Chamberlain, Callie Christensen, Krystal Cornell, Tiana Corson, Alexandra Coursey, Makenna Cunningham, Sara Cunningham, Jakihas Davis, Fern DePew, Talan Dunbar, Avery Dunham, Ty Felker, Allie Ferrin, Jayna Fuher, Rachel Gadd, Grace Gay, Mackenzie Goodwin, Madalynn Gregerson, Alexandria Gudgel, Thomas Haberman, McKenzie Hagen, Aiden Hall, Gabriel Heimbigner, Braylen Hoagland, Victoria Javier, Julianna Jeross, Emilee Johnson, Daniel Jones, Laina Jones, Charles Jordan, Cadence King-Booth, Alexandria Kinley, Ashlyn Lackey, Dylan Lee, Isabella Lefler, Ella Lippoldt, Jaxon McArthur, James McConnell, Audrey Micek, Brandon Moore, Chloe Myers, Abigail Nelson, Logan Noble, Iain O’Quinn, Gavin Patterson, Ryker Sanders, Emma Satran, David Schulz, Brayden Schwab, Ava Semprimoznik, Logan Sherwood, Ryan Shumway, Jackson Smitham, Kailee Solis, Avery Spiering, Tyler Stavenjord, Cade Ueland, Annaliese Vogel, Kariyah Ward, Charlotte Wich, Andrew Wineinger and Caleb Wolcott.

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com