Arrow-right Camera

The Spokesman-Review Newspaper The Spokesman-Review

Friday, August 23, 2019  Spokane, Washington  Est. May 19, 1883
Partly Cloudy Day 82° Partly Cloudy
News >  Family

Achievements: University of Idaho Spring 2019 Dean’s List

The following students were named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2019 semester at University of Idaho. To be included, U of I students must maintain a 3.5 GPA or better with a minimum of 12 graded credits during the semester.

Washington

Addy

Abigail L. Johnston.

Cheney

Alexis N. Schmidt, Luke R. Huguenin, Rayne A. Roberts, Sean C. Forbes.

Colbert

Emma E. Spurbeck, Jenna R. Ostrom, Sara E. Wurst.

Colfax

April A. Casten, Hope A. de Avila, Isaac P. Cook, Katherine G. Woodhouse.

Colton

Jamie M. Ankerson, Tessa Rederick.

Clarkston

Beau Nuxoll, Corey L. Knapp, Dylan C. Beeler, Gavin J. Green, Jacob M. Weber.

Davenport

Kylee L. Watkins.

Deer Park

Benjamin M. Shaw.

Endicott

Melissa M. Duff.

Ephrata

Amy A. Dobbins.

Fairfield

Jesus A. Garcia.

Farmington

Benjamin S. Zimmerman.

Liberty Lake

Andrew J. Ferrero, Anna C. Hilbert, Anna G. Pecha, Eric W. Mulligan, Erica J. Pecha, Jake C. Cowell, Makena M. Douglas.

Mead

Colby S. Hoskinson, Kyle C. Madsen.

Newport

Randall R. Ericson, Trystan A. Potter.

Othello

Emilee E. Jensen, Julio C. Galvan-Zamora.

Palouse

Milo H. McGehee.

Pullman

Alisha J. Currier, Amy K. Stanley, Avery G. Reneau, Conner Ormond, Curtis L. Jeffery, Gillian Perry, Jacqueline M. Maurer, Jazz Patzer, Jeremy Davidson, Rachel F. Stanley, Rebecca C. Wickard, Ruby L. Breitsprecher, Tyler R. Kneller.

Quincy

Elizabeth J. Nielson, Hannah R. Safe, Layton C. Lange.

Republic

Austin D. McQuay, Sierra A. McQuay.

Rosalia

Daphne L. Jacobs, Kade D. Holling.

Spokane

Aaron D. Law, Alyssa D. Kleyn, Britt J. Davis, Cameron D. Vu, Carolyn E. Sievers, Chance B. Scripter, Cori A. Duncan, Darcy A. Rhodes, Emma A. Charlet, Faris M. Alamri, Hannah R. Gropp, Isabella A. Weiand, Jackson M. Ogden, Jamie C. Tatko, Jared Crider, Jonathan A. Masingale, Jordyn K. Rauer, Joshua D. Clark, Joshua J. Huber, Kayla M. Patarini, Kelly L. Puryear, Mackenzie D. Lloyd, Madeline N. Ropp, Michael A. Winger, Natalie Harper, Olivia R. Byers, Phillip M. Flexer, Quinne M. Evans, Rachel D. Arnzen, Romana J. Hyde, Samantha R. Sentenn, Samuel D. Howell, Savannah G. Ward, Shaelyn Pearson, Suhail Alzuhairi, Susanna M. Winger, Sydney L. Walter, Tanner J. Reathaford, Tori M. Holm, Wyatt M. King.

Spokane Valley

Austin B. Smith, Brett Benson, Correy E. Quinn, Emma N. Eberly, Eric Randell, Hailey R. Christopher, Jaden N. Cavender, Jordan D. Willson, Kayla Brooking, Kayla Lutz, Morgan R. Crosby, Taylor A. Luck.

Idaho

Athol

Benjamin D. Birdsall, Brittney J. Anderson, Cameron J. Breuner, Kayla J. Trantham, Loren Jenkins, Matthew L. Mills, McKenna Hughes, Mikaela M. Smith, Samuel D. Dzuris, Shyenne D. Badertscher, Tanner C. Knox.

Blanchard

Jesse D. Strange, Patrick D. O’Farrell.

Bonners Ferry

Abby L. Davis, Chase W. Dinning, Collin P. Stone, Daniel J. Robinson, Emma F. Kelly, Irina A. Riverman, Joshua J. Pluid, Malachi D. Mooney-Rivkin, Rachel M. Abraham, Samantha J. Schneider, Shaleyna D. Higgins, Sophia P. Yoder Claphan, Zachary Dennis.

Careywood

Montana L. Rayburn, Joshua L. Kohl.

Clark Fork

Niko M. Icardo, Sarajane Bumpass.

Cocolalla

Anthony P. Walker, Caden S. Gatlin, James C. Leeson, Leah Price, Rachel Sutton.

Coeur d’Alene

Aaron G. McNee, Andrea M. Boyd, Anna Shaw, Callen A. Trapp, Cameron A. Hosack, Colton C. Artis, Jessie R. Macomber, Katelynn M. Eppenstein, Kianna R. Wilson, Krista A. Story, Michaela E. Avants, Riley L. Lupold, Robert A. Oakley, Thomas W. Everson, Valeriy F. Wold, William C. Strub, Alexander Williams, Audrey M. Duncan, Bogan G. Frahm, Brianna M. Slothower, Caitlin B. Barber, Chloe E. Bledsoe, Christopher T. Baker, Corbin J. Smith, Emma R. Von Till, Jordyn A. Bojorquez, Kara D. Story, Madison N. Morris, Miranda J. Collet, Nolan P. Freeman, Payton B. Barber, Payton R. Glover, Michael K. Traver-Greene, Luke A. Crawford, Alayne D. Chipman, Alex E. Paul, Alexandra V. Gal, Amanda L. Eller, Andrew J. Overby, Andrew J. Rinaldi, Anna Drapeau, Ashley L. Hensley, Benjamin L. Macomber, Breanna D. Howe, Brian T. Penney, Brie L. Slavens, Caden L. Davis, Caitlin Klaeui, Caitlin S. Mullaly, Christina C. Perez, Christy Clark, Colin J. Wereley, Daniel J. King, Daniel K. Pierce, Debra L. Siemens, Devon E. McElroy, D’laney C. Nimnicht, Ella C. Jacoby, Emily C. Deitz, Gabrien R. Fisher, Haley E. Brostrom, Hannah M. Woods, Hannah R. Johnson, Hart A. Parr Dal Pra, Heidi N. Day, Helen A. Delbert, Hiedi Brodwater, Isaiah Rinaldi, Jackson F. Miller, Jacob K. Grinde, Jacob P. Alderink, Jacquelyn C. Holton, James D. Trayford, Jared Lambert, JoAnne Burke, Jocie A. Osika, John E. Bird, John R. Randall, John Weber, Jordan D. Nelson, Joshua M. Lyon, Julia G. Bryan, Julianne B. Bonus, Kaitlin M. Tabaracci, Kari M. Greenbank, Kasey Schneider, Katelyn M. Culp, Kathryn M. Tiger, Katie R. Carter, Kyle N. Kazmierski, Kyle W. Mason, Lauren L. Carlsen, Liz M. Gathercoal, Mackenzie L. Lauritzen, Madelyn R. Lauritzen, Madisen P. Shawver, Madison A. Lyman, Makendra J. Patzer, Mallery L. Sisson, Margaret E. Myrberg, Margot J. Vietri, Matthew D. Kraak, Matthew R. Duchow, Megan K. Schlussler, Michael Carey, Michaela E. Amon, Monika L. Halmo, Nathan P. Hurlocker, Parker J. Piedmont, Riley A. Helal, Robert C. Whitfield, Rylee M. Mindt, Ryley E. Woods, Sammy M. Vanderpool, Simeon Drapeau, Solon J. Brenner, Tenzin Nyima, Walker D. Noe, Chad T. Larsen, Kyle A. Coffey.

Dalton Gardens

Abigail A. Childress, Bailey H. Lind-Trefts, Gregory R. Gravelle, Jadyn K. Behm, Katelyn M. Conery, Lance R. Fredericks, McKenna Sell, Nathan D. Kofmehl, Steven J. Litalien, Wyatt P. Divine, Zion Dixon.

Deary

Abigail G. Spence, Benjamin Spence, Julia Reese, Kael F. Stelck, Kiana I. Pitman, Natalie B. Germain.

De Smet

Kenneth E. Sheffler, Robin L. Lamarche.

Genesee

Courtney L. Burt, Emily Trees, Garrett D. Borth, Hannah M. Cartwright, Jadon C. Mader, Jaeli D. Peterson, Kelsey A. Roach, Kyle G. Moser, Larissa M. Stafford, Priscilla A. Alt, Sara J. Trees, Tyler D. Sass, Virginia M. Monk.

Harrison

Meichelle R. Caruso.

Hauser

Alexandra R. Jung, Alyson C. Lenon, Brieanna L. Jung, Cassandra N. Foutch Malabanan, Erin E. Good, Joseph T. Brueher, Kate E. Hegbloom, Megan M. Cysewski, Reese A. Beard.

Hayden

Alex J. Mckeeken, Andrew S. Johnson, Anna N. Chapleski, Braden J. Lorbecki, Caden S. Benzinger, Carrington A. Rinehart, Cassandra A. Dehlbom, Christopher R. Ward, Devin I. Kohles, Emily A. Behrens, Emma Anderson, Hannah R. Verdi, Heidi G. Patin, Jaccob J. White, Jack M. Bloom, JaeCie R. Wilson, Jake Friesz, Jared A. Olson, Jax W. Dunham, Jeremiah D. Chapleski, Jesse Smotherman, Jessica Shehan, Jillian R. Lee-Barker, Joshua J. Dempsey, Joshua T. Day, Julia Kaplan, Kassandra E. Hoots, Kelton N. Pemp, Madeleine R. Klein, Matt Harris, Maxwell J. Johnson, Meagan Malloy, Mitchel I. Mcanulty-Hightower, Nicholas M. Goldthorpe, Paige E. Erbele, River B. Kleng, Simon Nguy.

Hayden Lake

Eric Smead, Michael J. Camerino.

Hope

Megan J. Frazier.

Juliaetta

Holden N. Nelson, Lucas W. Lysne.

Kellogg

Alexander C. Heston, Holland K. Fink, Nicholas D. Lee, Rylie R. Gunderson.

Kendrick

Layne Harris, Logan N. Blair.

Kingston

Kodi N. McLean.

Kootenai

Bryce A. Barba.

Laclede

Damion L. Forell, Dylan T. Glazier.

Medimont

Jeremiah P. Rodgers.

Moscow

Adam K. Vandegrift, Addison T. Golightly, Ailis K. Grieshaber, Alex J. Bruce, Alla R. El-Tawir, Ameena El-Mansouri, Anna R. Williams, Annarose C. Qualls, Anthony H. Jones, Anthony J. Plummer, Antoine J. Perriguey-Krings, Ashley Beals, Aubrey N. O’Daniel, Audrey R. Engan, Audrey S. Faunce, Ayomipo Kayode-Popoola, Benjamin I. Cain, Bethany R. Kersten, Bowen Smith, Bradley D. Bruce, Braxton A. Klas, Bridget L. Scoles, Brockwell W. Garrity, Bronwyn R. Schumaker, Carson Sass, Cassandra Rozelle, Celine A. Knudsen, Charlene J. Scheibe, Chase C. Lanham, Christian D. Pankopf, Christopher A. Roberts, Claire E. Haeder, Claire L. Ahmann, Collin J. Niehenke, Conal S. Thie, Cooper A. Wright, Cooper R. Stephens, Corey G. Williams, Correna Clark, Dakota W. Pfaff, Danica J. Davis, David M. Bowman, Dylan R. Tanner, Dylan Richard, Edmund B. Brown, Elijah S. Wendt, Elizabeth A. Stedman, Elle A. Sutherland, Emma Carscallen, Eric W. Garber, Erin Kwiatkowski, Ethan K. Overfelt, Gabriel Smith, Gabrielle M. Browne, Georgia J. Filler, Grace J. McGreevy, Hayley D. Fleischman, Helena A. Kirkland, Holly Carter, Holly D. Hiatt, Honorine K. Knott, Ian J. Engerbretson, James S. Fields, Jared M. Grieb, Joelle M. Stephens, Jordan C. Northcutt, Joshua A. Edwards, Julia R. Pereyda, Justis T. York, Kacie Robbins, Kamilla L. Niska, Karsten W. Schumaker, Katherine A. Ward, Kathryn M. Akin, Kayla L. Stenzel, Kennedy B. Caisley, Kiera Carney, Kimana L. Cofre, Kristina J. Davenport, Kylan Medina, Laine N. Madsen, Laura E. Hannon, Laura E. Richmond, Leah Davis, Leah T. Dreesmann, Luther M. Michaels, Lyndsi T. Odenborg, Madalyn G. Asker, Madison R. Engberg, Mal Sawm Tluangi, Margaret S. Gildner, Mark H. Jennings, Matilda R. Brooks, Matthew A. Sturzen, Megan E. Rourke, Mete K. Yuksel, Michael T. Moldenhauer, Miles H. Whitling, Miranda L. Marsh, Nathaniel I. Bohner, Nicholas Ayers, Nicholas M. Pancheri, Nicole L. Hindberg, Paul O. Merrill, Peter Schmidt, Rachel A. Bockmier, Rachel R. Hill, Rebecca E. Dykes, Rebecca ODaniel, Rebecca Schmidt, Revulai Detiv, Rhiannon H. Duitsman, Rosalyn L. Gray, Rylee L. Ochoa, Saleh Z. Aldoussari, Samuel D. Bruce, Sarah L. Williams, Savanna V. Kilborn, Sean C. Chenoweth, Seth S. Dixon, Skyler F. Martin, Slade Castle, Spencer M. Pope, Sumaya M. Mansour, Sun-Young Paik, Talal Aldoussari, Tamara A. Balderrama, Tareyn L. Green, Tegan M. Campbell, Tiffany Gunderson, Trinity N. Carpenter, Tristan E. Baiocco, William G. Foster, Willow J. Crites, Zachary R. Watson, Zoie Anderson.

Moyie Springs

Evan R. Wasmer, Jaeda N. Schnuerle, LaKota L. McLean.

Mullan

Robert A. Litz.

Naples

Erica N. Wood.

Oldtown

Christopher A. Standley, John Campbell, Kellee Knopp, Zachary R. Gokey.

Osburn

Cendra R. Graham, Jack O. Krusemark, Jacob L. Sullivan, James T. Evans, Kayla N. Turbak, Sierra N. Brantz, Taylor M. Horning.

Pinehurst

Andrea K. Wadsworth, Courtney L. Haughn, Emalie J. Bumgardner, Kassidee J. Wood, Kintauna Myles, Mariko R. White, Rya G. Sheppard.

Post Falls

Adriana J. Oliveira, Alaina L. Thies, Alexander P. Gibson, Allison Munday, Amberlea K. Lewis, Balkaran Singh, Benjamin K. Mendenhall, Brandon H. Webster, Brandon R. Morrison, Bridger D. Dolan, Brittney L. Cooke, Caitlin B. Carlson, Cameron A. Milbrath, Cara E. Swann, Christina M. Carlson, Clara G. Greensides, Cody S. Hodgson, Colin J. Burkhalter, Colleen M. Whitman, Courtney Colyer, Dakota Piver, Damon E. Schafer, Draven Evans, Dylan J. Siegel, Elisha B. Coad, Emily I. Danforth, Emily M. Allis, Eva M. Jones, Evan M. Jones, Ezra A. Grossglauser, Gabrielle Edlund, Gabrielle J. Goodwin, Ivory J. Pellerin, Jacob Nairn, James H. Angele, Jason Durfey, Jeremiah F. Brands, Jesse Close, Jesse D. McIntosh, Jessica Goodmansen, John J. Mackesy, Jordan Hieronymus, Jordan S. Pastras, Josh Reed, Justin D. Lyon, Kacie O. Dean, Kailen Skewis, Karl R. Rehrmann, Kasey R. Peach, Kathelyn R. Fuller, Kayla L. Tremblay, Kirk L. Bonney, Kylee D. Amos, Landen Butterfield, Landon S. Trom, Lexis Fouts, Logan S. Kimball, Madison S. Aittama, Matthew B. Caldwell, Michael R. Emmons, Nathan Reynolds, Nathaniel M. DeGraw, Nicholas R. Ginter, Nickolas C. Borek, Olivia A. Saurette, Payton B. Allert, Riley E. Stewart, Rylee M. Schneider, Seraphine L. Neely, Siobhan McGuire, Sonya Fernandes, Talia McGuire, Tanner Mort, Tara L. Jenkins, Trevin S. Kretz, Tyson A. Dinning, Zoe J. Reed.

Potlatch

Darrick H. Blood, Hannah J. Barnes, Kaylee S. Jones, Rokell S. Nygaard.

Priest River

Brantley C. Bacon, Genevieve Hurd, Hannah R. Keinert, Mable E. Clark, Randolph P. Stuart, Scott T. Hegge.

Princeton

Marissa A. Priest.

Rathdrum

Andrew J. Coyle, Ariel G. Mesenbrink, Austin O. Greule, Avery C. Pittman, Brice A. Frank, Colin Marchus, Danielle D. Nickerson, Delisa Stein, Dustan Paul, Kara E. Winter-Root, Kyle Deeter, Landon M. Moulding, Mason S. Taylor, Matthew L. Gee, Megan J. Limesand, Miranda A. Higens, Monica J. Higbee, Neal S. Baker, Paul Gorton, Phillip A. Hagen, Russell P. Stein, Travis Barden, Trista J. Herbst, Tyler R. Siegford.

Sagle

Felice K. Caven, Hannah E. Hurst, James M. Bradley, Kassandra L. Nelson, Kellie L. Rich, Reilly C. Wolfe, Saskia M. Gillenwater, Tyler K. Kennedy.

Sandpoint

Abigail A. Quinn, Alexis N. Creighton, Alyce K. Barlow, Amanda K. Johnson, Andrew O. McGinnis, Austin D. Maas, Austin J. Iverson, Chandler A. Brewington, Christopher L. Douglas, Christopher Rapoport, Isabella M. Featherston, Jenai L. Archer, Jerico K. Wilson, Keegan Bernardin, Khloe M. Kyllonen, Kyle Almeida, Logan A. Finney, Lydia L. Tollbom, Madison R. Bovee, Michael Taylor, Morgan L. Bluemer, Nathan Roe, Payton Finney, Peik K. Lund, Quinn M. Pearlstein, Ronald H. Korn, Saharah G. Chalupny, Samantha K. Enos, Saydee T. Brass, Stuart H. Sater, William M. Skidmore, Zarren T. Stoddard, Reagan H. Rockholm.

Silverton

Matthew A. Farkas.

Smelterville

Timmi M. Schonewald.

Spirit Lake

Briley N. Thompson, Sean G. Sedgwick, Trinity N. Pertle.

St. Maries

Anna L. Humphrey, Brooke A. Overacker, Elexus L. Moore, Emma R. Hofmaister, Kaleena N. Harvey, Paytyn R. Wemhoff, Toni L. Eells.

Tensed

Heidi K. Payne, Vitoria K. Payne.

Troy

Aaron J. Yama, Chase A. Thompson, Dakotah B. Smith, Danielle Yama, Devin O. Barnes, Heath A. Thompson, James M. Zillinger, Leah M. Bafus, Olivia L. Nelson, Shannen Ney, Sherri N. Paz, Whitney E. Fredrickson.

Viola

Adrianna M. Kauffman, Jordan W. Howard, Noelle R. Mims, William W. Hunt.

Wallace

Kiana F. Aros, Morgan E. Hill.

Worley

Kristopher E. Sneve.

Subscribe to the Morning Review newsletter

Get the day’s top headlines delivered to your inbox every morning by subscribing to our newsletter.

You have been successfully subscribed!
There was a problem subscribing you to the newsletter. Double check your email and try again, or email webteam@spokesman.com